printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Bahamas -- Burundi


Other Releases
Share

| Protocol Home Page | PDF Version | Publications |

 

Bahamas -- Burundi


Quick links to countries:

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

Bahamas Belize Brunei
Bahrain Benin Bulgaria
Bangladesh Bolivia Burkina Faso
Barbados Bosnia and Herzegovina Burma
Belarus Botswana Burundi
Belgium Brazil

BAHAMAS

EMBASSY OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF THE BAHAMAS
Chancery: 2220 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-319-2660) (FAX 202-319-2668)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOSHUA SEARS; MRS. MICHELLE V. SEARS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. EUGENE TORCHON NEWRY; MRS. YVETTE JASMINE PINTARD NEWRY
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. BETTY LEONA GREENSLADE
SECOND SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MRS. MONIQUE DENEAN VANDERPOOL; MR. BRENT LEONARDO VANDERPOOL
SECOND SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MISS CHANELLE PATRICE BROWN
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

 

BAHRAIN

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF BAHRAIN
Chancery: 3502 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-342-0741) (FAX 202-362-2192)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. NASER MOHAMED ALBALOOSHI; MRS. SHARIFA MOHAMED BENAMMOUR
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. YASSER GHANIM SHAHEEN; MRS. NAHLA ABDULRAHMAN ABUALFATH ALI
FIRST SECRETARY (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. HUSAIN MOHAMED MAHMOOD ALMAHMOOD; MRS. KHULOOD JASIM MOHAMED MOHAMED
SECOND SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. JAMAL FARES ALROWAIEI; MRS. SAMA ALI JASIM ALI ALKHAJA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SALAH ALI JASIM ALAYADHI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FAISAL ALI ABDULLA; MRS. FATEMA HASAN ALQADHI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MAJOR ABDULLA MOHAMED R. ALKHALIFA; SHEIKHA LATIFA MOHAMED ALKHALIFA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR MOHAMED ALI EBRAHIM AHMED; MRS. HANAN ABDULNOOR MOHAMED HASAN
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

BANGLADESH

EMBASSY OF THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF BANGLADESH
Chancery: 3510 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-244-0183) (FAX 202-244-5366)

HIS EXCELLENCY SHAMSHER M. CHOWDHURY
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MD.SHAHIDUL ISLAM; MRS. JESMEEN ISLAM
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MD ABUL KALAM AZAD; MRS. FERDOUS BANU
MINISTER (ECONOMIC)

MR. FAKRULAHSAN; MRS. RITI IBRAHIM AHSAN
COUNSELOR (COMMERCE)

MR. MD GOLAM SARWAR; MRS. TASLIMA SARWAR
COUNSELOR

MR. MUHAMMAD ZULQAR NAIN; MRS.AFSANABULBUL
FIRST SECRETARY

 

BARBADOS

EMBASSY OF BARBADOS
Chancery: 2144 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-9200) (FAX 202-332-7467)

HIS EXCELLENCY MICHAEL IAN KING; MRS. JACQUELINE ANN NATALIE KING
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DAVID MAHOMMED BULBULIA MRS. BEVERLEY BULBULIA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. DONNA MICHELLE FORDE
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. RICARDO TREVOR LEROY KELLMAN; MRS. SHEONA ALETHEA KELLMAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ANGELA S. APPLEWHAITE
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ATHELINE DEIGHNCOURTE C. BRANCH
DEFENSE ATTACHE

 

BELARUS

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS
Chancery: 1619 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-986-1604) (FAX 202-986-1805)

HIS EXCELLENCY MIKHAIL KHVOSTOV; MRS. GALINA KHVOSTOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. VLADIMIR MIRONOVICH; MRS. NADEZHDA MIRONOVICH
COUNSELOR

MR. DMITRY PONOMAREV
COUNSELOR

MR. PAVELSHIDLOVSKY; MRS. IRINA SHIDLOVSKAYA
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEKSANDR ZHURAVLEV; MRS. ELENA ZHURAVLEVA
COUNSELOR

MS. LARYSA BELSKAYA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANDREI KOZHAN; MRS. GALINA KOZHAN
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. DMITRY POLADENKO; MRS. IRINAANANICH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OLEG MOROZOV; MRS. ANNA MOROZOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. VIKTOR SAVERCHENKO; MRS. OLGA SAVERCHENKO
SECOND SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. ALEKSANDR NIKOLAICHIK; MRS. TATYANA NIKOLAICHIK
ATTACHE

COLONEL ALEKSANDR ALEKSANDROV; MRS. IRINAALEKSANDROVA
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

 

BELGIUM

EMBASSY OF BELGIUM
Chancery: 3330 GARFIELD STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-333-6900) (FAX 202-333-3079)

HIS EXCELLENCY BARON F. VAN DAELE; BARONESS CHRISTIANA DEROOVER
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. JAN LUYKX; MRS. RAKA SINGH
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. GEERTM. CRIEL; MRS. ELISABETTA CIARDULLO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MRS. FRANCINE CHAINAYE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. LUC CLAREBOETS ; MRS. ROSE MARIE DE HAAIJ
COUNSELOR

MR. LEO M. CORTENS
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MS. BIRGITE. L.M.STEVENS
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. SERGE J.WAUTHIER; MRS. NADINE JEUNEHOMME
FIRST SECRETARY (PRESS & INFORMATION)

MR. PAULA. CARTIER; MRS. GEORGETTE SEFU MWAYUMA
ATTACHE (INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT COOPERATION)

MR. ERWIN M. DE WANDEL; MRS. CHRISTINE RWAGATARE
ATTACHE (INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT COOPERATION)

MR. PATRICK ALBERT EVERARTS DE VELP; MRS. FRANCOISE EVERARTS DE VELP
ATTACHE (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MR. BART JAN HENDRICKX; MS. LUTGART MARIE SEVERIJNS
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL DANIEL VAN DE VEN; MRS. BRIGITTE VAN DE VEN
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE & DEFENSE COOPERA TION ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL BERNARD BLANCHART; MRS.ANNE ROBERT
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

BELIZE

EMBASSY OF BELIZE
Chancery: 2535 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-9636) (FAX 202-332-6888)

HER EXCELLENCY LISA M. SHOMAN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. NESTOR E. MENDEZ; MRS. ELVIRA R. MENDEZ
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MICHAEL EDWARD BEJOS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. LAUREN LAVERNE QUIROS
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

 

BENIN

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BENIN
Chancery: 2124 KALORAMA ROAD, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-232-6656) (FAX 202-265-1996)

HIS EXCELLENCY SEGBE CYRILLE OGUIN; MRS. HORTENSE DOSSA OGUIN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MAURILLE AGENOR SOCRATE DE SOUZA; MRS. ESPERANCE ABADAGAN DE SOUZA
COUNSELOR

MR. EGBONDE EMMANUEL OHIN; MRS. JOSEPHINE ADOTANOU OHIN
COUNSELOR (FINANCE & ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ROBERT DJIMON ZANTAN; MRS. CLAIRE CELINE HOUNKPATIN ZANTAN
COUNSELOR

MR. YAO BLAISE AKOTCHENOUDE; MRS. BAI CLARISSE ASSOGBA AKOTCHENOUDE
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCE & ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. HISANATOU LAI PIO
ATTACHE

MR. DIMON JEAN MARIE WOROU; MRS. BERNADETTE KEMADO WOROU
ATTACHE

 

BOLIVIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BOLIVIA
Chancery: 3014 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-4410) (FAX 202-328-3712)

HIS EXCELLENCY JAIME APARICIO; MRS. PAMELA MOTA E CUNHA DE APARICIO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. OSWALDO CUEVAS GAETE; MRS. MABEL ARMAND HUGON DE CUEVAS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. JULIO RAUL BARRIOS MORON; MRS. ALMA VIRGINIA CAMACHO DE BARRIOS
COUNSELOR

MRS. CLAUDIA V. QUEREJAZU VIDOVIC; MR. DIEGO ALVARO OVIEDO OBARRIO
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MRS. FRESIA LAURA GUZMAN NAVARRO; MR. FERNANDO CAMPERO ROMERO
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. PABLO ALEJANDRO MONTENEGRO ERNST; MRS. ALEJANDRA M. ECHAZU DE MONTENEGRO
FIRST SECRETARY (LEGAL)

MRS. KELLY ARDAYA DE LOPEZ; MR. JORGE LOPEZ SORIA
SECOND SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MS. BERNARDETE VILLARROEL RIVERO
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. RUTH JAEL VELASQUEZ OLGUIN
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. SANDRA DANITZA GARCIA
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MR. WAGNER JOSE PRADO PEREZ
ATTACHE (POLICE)

MS. AIDA CASANOVAS VALDIVIA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. JORGE VELAZQUEZ GAINSBORG
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

COLONEL ANTONIO CUETO CALDERON; MRS. CARMEN ROSARIO DAZA DE CUETO
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN JAIME FUNES ZEBALLOS; MRS. TERESA OCAMPO DE FUNES
NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL WALTER A. MONTECINOS GUERRERO; MRS. DAISY ROXANA MONTECINOS
AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SANTOS OMONTE MONTECINOS; MRS. NOEMI PANTOJA DE OMONTE
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

CONSULATE OF BOLIVIA
1819 H STREET, NW, SUITE 240 20006
(OFFICE 202-232-4827) (FAX 202-232-8017)

MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
3014 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4309) (FAX 202-232-4071)

 

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

EMBASSY OF BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Chancery: 2109 E STREET, NW 20037
(EMBASSY 202-337-1500) (FAX 202-337-1502)

HER EXCELLENCY DR. BISERA TURKOVIC
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DARKOZELENIKA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. RAJKA DERIC
COUNSELOR

MRS. AMRA KOSOVIC; MR. MIRZA KOSOVIC
COUNSELOR

MR. ADNAN HADROVIC; MRS. JADRANA HADROVIC*
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. EMIN COHODAREVIC; MRS. SAMELA COHODAREVIC
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SINISA OSTOJIC; MRS. OLIVERA OSTOJIC
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

BOTSWANA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BOTSWANA
Chancery: 1531-1533 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-244-4990) (FAX 202-244-4164)

HIS EXCELLENCY LAPOLOGANG CAESAR LEKOA; MRS. MPHO GLORIA BOJELO LEKOA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JOHN G.MAX MORETI; MRS. SEGOMOTSO RASETO MORETI
COUNSELOR

MR. EDISON MMOLOKI KUHLMANN; MRS. LESEDI WAME KUHLMANN
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. HEROLDC. LUKE; MRS. TIROYAONE TIDOH LUKE
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MRS. POPPY BRIDGET MAJINGO
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MRS. GLORIA KERILENG CHEBANNE; MR. ANDERSON MONTHUSI CHEBANNE
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MRS. KESOLOFETSE C. RATSIRIPE SEKGWA; MR. KABOEAMODIMO BERNARD SEKGWA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. LALY LAOLANG SEBOGISO
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JEREMIAH BRUCE THEREGO; MRS. ESTHER THEREGO
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

 

BRAZIL

BRAZILIAN EMBASSY
Chancery: 3006 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-238-2700) (FAX 202-238-2827)

HIS EXCELLENCY ROBERTO P. ABDENUR; MRS. MARIA I. ABDENUR
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. EVANDRO DE SAMPAIO DIDONET; MRS. SUSAN KLEEBANK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. EDGARD A. CASCIANO; MRS. SANDRA CASCIANO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CARLOS ALFREDO L. TEIXEIRA; MRS. EDNA CERES DE C. TEIXEIRA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. RUBENS GAMA DIAS FILHO; MRS. HELENA PINHEIRO LEITAO GAMA' DIAS
COUNSELOR

MRS.SUSAN KLEEBANK; MR. EVANDRO DE SAMPAIO DIDONET
COUNSELOR

MR. FLAVIO MAREGA; MRS. CLAUDIA MARIA MAREGA
COUNSELOR

MRS. ANA E. PUPO NETTO; MR. PAULO CESAR PAGI CHAVES
COUNSELOR

MR. FERNANDO M. VIDAL; MS. FATIMA I. MOURAO
COUNSELOR

MR. BRENO DE SOUZA BRASIL DIAS COSTA; MRS. MARILIAA. BULHOES
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NESTOR J., JR FORSTER; MRS. MARIA THERESA D. FORSTER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FABIO V. PITALUGA; MRS. MERCEDES S. PITALUGA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDRE J. V. PORTO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CARLOS DA FONSECA; MRS. MARISA VON BULOW*
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JOAO BATISTA DO N. MAGALHAES; MRS. MARTA INEZ MEDEIROS MARQUES
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ERLON MOISA; MRS. FERNANDA VERDICCHIO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ELIAS A. SANTOS; MRS. BETTINA NOACK
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MURILO F. GABRIELLI; MRS. SILVIAS. MARTINS
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ROBERTO DORING PINHO DA SILVA; MRS. JULIANA PITTAN DORING PINHO SILVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. CARLOS L. VILLANOVA; MRS. EDUARDA A. VILLANOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. PRISCILA C. BARROSO
ATTACHE

MR. FRANCISCO CAVALCANTI
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MS. ANA PATRICIA C. FRANCO
ATTACHE

MS. PRYSCILLA L. FRANCO
ATTACHE

MRS. LETICIA G. MEIRELES; MR. RAIMUNDO R. SILVA
ATTACHE

MS. MARCIAMOREIRA;
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MS. PABLINE ARAUJO REIS
ATTACHE

MR. WAGNER DOS SANTOS RODRIGUES; MRS. MARIA LUCIA RODRIGUES
ATTACHE

MR. ELIZEU ALVES ROZA; MRS. IDALINA MARIA ROZA
ATTACHE

MS. ELZA MARIA SAPUCAIA
ATTACHE

MRS. SIMONE CRISTINA DE DEUS SILVA
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MRS. LYTHA B. SPINDOLA
ATTACHE (TAX& CUSTOMS)

MAJOR GENERAL SERGIO LUIZ FREITAS; MRS. SUELI FREITAS
DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL LUIZ ROBERTO FRAGOSO P. ANTUNES; MRS. ISABEL MARCELA PITALUGA P ANTUNES
MILITARY ATTACHE

REAR ADMIRAL JOSE GERALDO FERNANDES NUNES; MRS. SONIA SAYAO PINTO
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL ORLANIL M. L. ANDRADE; MRS. REJANE M. C. ANDRADE
ASST. DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL JAMIL, JR MEGID; MRS. ROSANE MARGARET MEGID
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL DECIO LUIS SCHONS; MRS. ELIZABETH ZUCCHETTI SCHONS
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN FRANCISCO JOSE DE ARAUJO; MRS. LICIA REGINA DE ANDRADE ARAUJO
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

CAPTAIN WALTER INGLEZ; MRS. ANDREIA F. P. INGLEZ
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL EDGARD DE OLIVEIRA JUNIOR; MRS. MARIA LUIZA OLIVEIRA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

BRAZILIAN AERONAUTICAL COMMISSION
1701 22ND STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-483-4031)

BRAZILIAN ARMY COMMISSION
4632 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20016
(OFFICE 202-244-5010)

BRAZILIAN NAVAL COMMISSION
5126 & 5130 MACARTHUR BOULEVARD, NW 20016--3344
(OFFICE 202-244-3950)

 

BRUNEI

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF BRUNEI DARUSSALAM
Chancery: 3520 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-237-1838) (FAX 202-885-0560)

HIS EXCELLENCY PENGIRAN ANAK DATO PUTEH; MRS. DATIN KAMILAH ABDULLAH
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. JANEH SUKAIMI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ZUFFRI ABDUL SANI
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MEGAWATI MANAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HAJI MOHAMMAD NAFIAH HAJI YUSOP; MRS. HISMAWATY HITAM
THIRD SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCE)

MISSZABAIDAH DAUD
ATTACHE

 

BULGARIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BULGARIA
Chancery: 1621 22ND STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-387-0174) (FAX 202-234-7973)

HER EXCELLENCY ELENA POPTODOROVA; MR. GEORGI PETROV
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. IVAN ATANASOV CHERNEV; MRS. TATYANA KIRILOVA CHERNEVA
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. HRISTO GUDJEV; MRS. IVA MIHAYLOVA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. IVAN VENTZESLAVOVANCHEV; MRS. LILI DELCHEVAANCHEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DIMITAR MIHAYLOV MIHAYLOV; MRS. NORA NIKOLAEVA MIHAYLOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TIHOMIR ANGUELOV STOYTCHEV; MRS. LUBKA STEFANOVA STOYTCHEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LUBOMIR GRANCHAROV; MRS. GALINA GRANCHAROVA
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. EKATERINA NIKOLAEVA GEORGIEVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. STEFKA IVANOVA YOVCHEVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. DEYAN DAVIDOV; MRS. EKATERINA DAVIDOVA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. PETAR GUEORGUIEV KRAYTCHEV
ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL ORLIN CHRISTOV MARINTCHEV; MRS. PEPKA TANEVA KASABOVA MARINCHEVA
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL KANCHO DIMITROV KIROV; MRS. ELINA BLAGOEVA KIROVA
MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER TODOR PENCHEV PENCHEV; MRS. DESSISLAVA KAMENOVA PENCHEVA
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

ARMED FORCES ATTACHE OFFICE
1621 22ND STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-332-6616)

COMMERCIAL COUNSELOR OFFICE
1621 22ND STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-332-6609)

CONSULAR OFFICE
1621 22ND STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-387-7969)

 

BURKINA FASO

EMBASSY OF BURKINA FASO
Chancery: 2340 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-5577) (FAX 202-667-1882)

HIS EXCELLENCY TERTIUS ZONGO; MRS. PRISCILLE ZONGO YANOGO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JACOB WENPAYANGDA PASGO; MRS. GNANKAN PASGO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. PRISCILLE ZONGO YANOGO; HIS EXCELLENCY TERTIUS ZONGO
COUNSELOR (LEGAL)

MRS. HABA BARRY
ATTACHE (PRESS)

MR. LOUIS OUEDRAOGO; MRS. EVELINE OUEDRAOGO
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MRS. ROSINE MARIAM ZIDOUEMBA; MR. BRUNO ZIDOUEMBA
ATTACHE

 

BURMA

EMBASSY OF THE UNION OF BURMA
Chancery: 2300 S STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-3344) (FAX 202-332-4351)

MR. MYINTLWIN; MRS. KHIN THI WIN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MS.YINYINMYINT
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. YE TUN MY AT; MRS. MAY THAN TUN
COUNSELOR

MR. AUNG KYI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. AUNG KYAW THUYA; MRS. KHINE MOE NAING
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. THAN HLAING; MRS. OHN MAR KYAW
ATTACHE

SERGEANT WIN MYINT KYI; MRS. SWE MAR WIN
ATTACHE

SERGEANT NYI NYI LWIN; MRS. KHIN MOE AYE
ATTACHE

WARRANT OFFICER AUNG LWIN OO; MRS. KAY KHAING MYINT
ATTACHE

WARRANT OFFICER HTUN HTUN OO; MRS. TIN TIN WIN
ATTACHE

MR. ZAWLWINOO
ATTACHE

SERGEANT MAUNG MAUNG SOE

MRS. SWE SWE OO
ATTACHE

MR. ZAWTHET
ATTACHE

MRS. SWE SWE WINT; MR. KHIN MAUNG THAN
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL MYO HLA; MRS. KHIN HNIN AYE
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL SOE HTAY; MRS. AYE AYE THIN
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2300 CALIFORNIA STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-332-1938)

 

BURUNDI

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI
Chancery: 2233 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE 212 20007
(EMBASSY 202-342-2574) (FAX 202-342-2578)

HIS EXCELLENCY ANTOINE NTAMOBWA MRS. ROSETTE NDEREYIMANA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ZACHARIE RWAMAZA; MRS. CAPITOLINE RWAMAZA KANKINDI
COUNSELOR

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.