printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Cambodia -- Czech Republic


Other Releases
Share

| Protocol Home Page | PDF Version | Publications |

 

Cambodia -- Czech Republic


Quick links to countries:

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

Cambodia Chile Costa Rica
Cameroon China Cote D'Ivoire
Canada Colombia Croatia
Cape Verde Comoros Cyprus
Central African Republic Congo, Democratic Republic of Czech Republic
Chad Congo, Republic of  

 

CAMBODIA

ROYAL EMBASSY OF CAMBODIA
Chancery: 4530 16TH STREET, NW 20011
(EMBASSY 202-726-7742) (FAX 202-726-8381)

HIS EXCELLENCY SEREYWATH EK; MRS. SANG KHOV
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MENG EANG NAY; MRS. EDITH CHHIN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. CHANTAPHALYEM; MRS. NARY KHEM
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. SAMRATTANAKCHIN
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. LEAKHENA KUN; MR. SAMBATH SEANG
SECOND SECRETARY

 

CAMEROON

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CAMEROON
Chancery: 2349 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-265-8790) (FAX 202-387-3826)

HIS EXCELLENCY JEROME MENDOUGA; MRS. LOUISETTE M. R. MENDOUGA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. RAYMOND EBENEZER EPOTE MRS. MADELEINE EPOTE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MADOU ABOUBAKAR; MRS. BOUBAKARY AMADOU BALKISSOU
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. FRANCOIS NGOUBENE; MRS. MARIE THERESE NGOUBENE NKEN
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MR. RICHARD NYAMBOLI NGWA; MRS. PATIENCE N. NYAMBOLI YANCHO
COUNSELOR (COMMUNICATION)

MR. MODESTE MICHEL ESSONO; MRS. PULCHERIE ESSONO CHEMBOU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CARSON NDONGO EFEMBA; MRS. THERESE JUDITH NDONGO
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. REGINE AICHA BOUDJIHO;
SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR & PROTOCOL)

MR. PHILIPPE ONDO ONDO; MRS. FELICITE ONDO ANDEME ENGO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. CHARLES DI MINTYENE; MRS. BRIGITTE NICOLE DI MINTYENE
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

CAPTAIN EMMANUEL BABOU MRS. ESTHER BABOU
MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

CANADA

EMBASSY OF CANADA
Chancery: 501 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20001
(EM BASSY 202-682-1740) (FAX 202-682-7726)

HIS EXCELLENCY FRANCIS JOSEPH MCKENNA; MRS. JULIA MCKENNA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. CLAUDE CARRIERE; MRS. HELENE BELLEAU
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JON ALLEN; MS. CLARA HIRSCH
MINISTER (POLITICAL)

MR. COLIN ROBERTSON; MRS. MAUREEN CONSTANCE BOYD
MINISTER

MR. ARIEL N. DELOUYA; MRS. SARAH MEYER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CONGRESSIONAL & LEGAL)

MS. SUSAN ELIZABETH HARPER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MS. MARGERY ELAINE LANDERYOU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. BRUCE ALEXANDER LEVY; MRS. INGRID KAREN KNUTSON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREW SHISKO; MRS. MARGARET LYNN SHISKO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MURRAY D. SMITH; MRS. BARBARA M. SMITH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JACOBUS A. VERSTEEGH; MRS. ALISON VERSTEEGH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (IMMIGRATION)

MRS. PAULA MARIE BENNETT; MR. DERMOT AUBREY HULETT BENNETT
COUNSELOR (IMMIGRATION)

MR. SYLVAIN BERTHIAUME; MRS. CAROLINE MARIE SUZANNE CHRETIEN
COUNSELOR

MR. ALLEN ROBERT BROWN
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. MICHAEL NORMAN CLARK; MRS. ANGELA GWEN VERLAECKT CLARK
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT)

MR. PAUL JOSEPH CONNORS MRS. SIGRID EMRICH*
COUNSELOR (ENERGY)

MR. WILLIAM ANTONY DE LAAT
COUNSELOR (CRITICAL INFRASTRUCTURE PROTECTION & EMERGENCY MGT)

MR. BERNARD ETZINGER; MRS. MARLENE M. HALEY
COUNSELOR

MR. MARK LORNE GLAUSER; MRS. DIANE ELIZABETH GLAUSER
COUNSELOR

MR. FREDERICK JAMES GORRELL; MRS. TRI ISTIANI GORRELL
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MRS. SIGRID ANNA JOHNSON; MR. DONALD ALEXANDER MCMASTER
COUNSELOR

MR. RONALD KRYSTYNAK
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. EDWARD GRANT MACKAY; MRS. JACQUELINE ELIZABETH MACKAY
COUNSELOR

MR. ALAN ARTHUR MCIVOR; MRS. SHIRLEY MARLENE MCIVOR
COUNSELOR

MR. RONALD THOMAS MCMORRAN; MS. LESLEY JOAN BOUCHER
COUNSELOR (FINANCE)

MR. LESLIE THOMAS REISSNER
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. TRISTAN WILLIAM SANREGRET
COUNSELOR

MR. MARVIN C.SCHNEIDER
COUNSELOR

MR. VIKAS SHARMA; MRS. KATHERINE ELLEN BELL
COUNSELOR

MRS. JENNIFER STEWART; MR. WILLIAM ELLIS STRATTON
COUNSELOR

MS. MARY LILLIAN ZADRAVETZ
COUNSELOR (IMMIGRATION)

MRS. VERA NATALIE ALEXANDER; MR. ROBERT DAWSON SINCLAIR
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. KELLY ANDERSON; MR. JAMES O'DONNELL
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. HELENE BELLEAU; MR. CLAUDE CARRIERE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CLAUDE BOUDREAULT; MRS. LOUISE RUEST BOUDREAULT
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SANDRA DARLENE BRANKER; MR. FRANK BRANKER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ROBERT ANDREW BURT; MRS. CONSTANCE ESTHER BURT
FIRST SECRETARY (PROCUREMENT)

MR. JOSEPH PIERRE MICHEL DIONNE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. VALERIE MARIE JOCELYN LA TRAVERSE; MR. ANTHONY VICTOR CARTY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DAVID ANTONY LENARCIC; MRS. MARTHA LENARCIC
FIRST SECRETARY (DEFENSE)

MR. BERNARD TSIN MING LI; MS. NANCY LYNN MCDONALD
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. BEATRICE MAILLE; MR. MICHAEL COOPER*
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. A. BARBARA MARTIN; MR. RONALD P. TYSICK
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. NANCY LYNN MCDONALD; MR. BERNARD TSIN MING LI
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. NORALYN MCGUINTY
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. YANNICKMONDY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RICHARD IAN OASTLER; MRS. LOLIE ACORN
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE) & CONSUL

MS. JASMINE J. PANTHAKY
FIRST SECRETARY (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MS. PRATIMA VORUGANTI RAO; MR. DAVID SCHNEIDERMAN
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MRS. DIANE ELIZABETH RITCHIE; MR. PHILIP M. DOMINGUE*
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ROBERT DAWSON SINCLAIR; MRS. VERA NATALIE ALEXANDER
FIRST SECRETARY

MS.ANNEDELANEY
SECOND SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

MS. NATHALIE DION
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MONIQUE DESIREE FRISON
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. CHRISTINE HANSON; MR. VICTOR TANNOUS
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. LINDSAY MARGENAU; MR. KYLE ROBERT MARGENAU*
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. B. JILLMORRELL
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NATHANAEL SAMUEL JESUS RICHARD; MRS. LUCIE MONIQUE LABOISSONNIERE
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. JUDITH ANN CAMPBELL; MR. DARRELL FREDERICK CAMPBELL
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. ANGELA DAWN DARK
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MATHIEU MAINVILLE
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JEAN MICHEL PITRE
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. WANDA RAE ROBINSON; MR. ZOEL JOACHIM ROBINSON
THIRD SECRETARY

COLONEL LUIZ ALBERTO ARAUJO
ATTACHE

MR. DAVID ANDREW CAMPBELL; MRS. BETTINA CAMPBELL
ATTACHE

MR. JOSEPH YVES CHAMPAGNE; MRS. MARIE HELENE DE L'ETOILE
ATTACHE

COMMANDER REJEAN CHENIER
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. JEAN CLERMONT; MRS. JORDANA MARGARET ROSE HEATON
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JAMES PATRICK DAVIS; MRS. MICHELLE LYNN DAVIS
ATTACHE

MISS CAROL MARIE FELICE DI MONTE
ATTACHE

MR. MICHAEL E. DOUCET; MRS. BETTY LOU DOUCET
ATTACHE

MR. ALAIN DUPUIS
ATTACHE (DEFENSE, RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT)

MRS. JOANNE MARIE GAUTHIER; MR. GLENN ANTHONY GAUTHIER
ATTACHE

MR. JEFFREY PETER GESNER; MRS. COLLEEN ANNE GESNER
ATTACHE

MR. STEPHEN GREGORY
ATTACHE

MR. MICHAEL ERNEST DOUGLAS HYDE; MRS. JANET PATRICIA BOILEAU
ATTACHE (TELECOMMUNICATIONS)

WARRANT OFFICER EDWARD JOSEPH JARVIS; MRS. WANDA MARIE JARVIS
ATTACHE (HEAD OF SECURITY)

MR. ROBERT NORMAN KENNEDY; MRS. BARBARA ANN KENNEDY
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MS. BARBARA JO ANNE KOOP
ATTACHE

MR. WAHEED KOSTALI; MRS. NAYMAN BENMELLAH
ATTACHE

MR. JEFFERY MARK LEBLANC; MRS. TWILA DAWN LEBLANC
ATTACHE (DEPUTY HEAD OF SECURITY)

MR. JOHN EDWARD LEDUC; MS. JACQUELINE CREGHEUR
ATTACHE

MR. GEORGE ALBERT MCKEEVER
ATTACHE

MR. RICHARD MORCHAT; MRS. LIZA MORCHAT
ATTACHE (DEFENSE RESEARCH & DEVELOPEMENT)

MR. JOHN EDWARD MULHOLLAND; MRS. NICOLE JEANNE MULHOLLAND
ATTACHE

MR. JONATHAN POWELL; MRS. SUSAN POWELL
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JAMIE RICHARD ROBERTSON
ATTACHE (MEDIA & MILITARY AFFAIRS)

MS. SHERRY ANN SMITH; MR. PETER WILLIAM BAMBRICK
ATTACHE

MR. RICHARD VANDENBOSCH
ATTACHE (PERSONNEL)

CAPTAIN JOSEPH PAUL VOGT; MRS. LAURIE MARIE VOGT
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

MS.AIESHAZULFI
ATTACHE (DEFENSE)

MAJOR HELEN PATRICIA ADAM
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MAJOR JOSEPH A. J. MICHEL CARON; MRS. MARGARET BELLE MACDONALD
ASST. ATTACHE (AIR OPERATIONS)

COMMANDER DAVID CONWAY CARPENTER; MRS. CATHERINE JANE CARPENTER
ASST. ATTACHE (HEALTH)

MRS. DIANE M. CHARBONNEAU; MR. LAURENCE DEAN WILLIAMS*
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR SERGE JOSEPH GELINAS; MRS. MANON NOELLA LARIN
ASST. ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS/ELECTRONICS)

CAPTAIN RENE JOSEPH GIROUX; MRS. CELINE MARIE LAURETTE BUSSIERES
ASST. ATTACHE

CAPTAIN THOMAS KENNETH HUBLEY; MRS. LAURIE ANN HUBLEY
ASST. ATTACHE (HEALTH, TRAINING & VISITS)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL STEVEN MASAAKI MORITSUGU; MRS. JENNIPHER SUSAN MORITSUGU
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER JOSEPH PIKE; MRS. PAMELA PIKE
ASST. ATTACHE (ENGINEERING)

MAJOR MARC JOSEPH PAUL TREMBLAY; MRS. SUZANNE MARIE LECOMPTE
ASST. ATTACHE (ENGINEERING)

MAJOR BURRY JOH VANDERVEER; MRS. WENDY CORINE VANDERVEER
ASST. ATTACHE (TRAINING & DOCTRINE)

MAJOR GENERAL JAN ARP; MRS. PENNY LYN ARP
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL RICHARD GIGUERE; MRS. ODETTE SIMONEAU
MILITARY ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL PAUL DROVER; MRS. NATALIE DROVER
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL BRADLEY JOSEPH SMITH; MRS. JANE FRANCES SMITH
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL WILLIAM FRANK SCHULTZ; MRS. WILMA VEITCH SCHULTZ
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER DAVID GLENN MACDOUGALL; MRS. LESLIE LAWSON SCOTT*
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

CAPTAIN WILLIAM SHAWN TRUELOVE; MRS. BRENDA ANNE TRUELOVE
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MICHAEL KEVIN PATRICK DOREY; MRS. MARLENE JOAN DOREY
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL DENIS DION; MRS. LOUISE DARBYSHIRE
DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

MAJOR ROBERT BOUCHER; MRS. NANCY VIGNEAULT
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

 

CAPE VERDE

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CAPE VERDE
Chancery: 3415 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-965-6820) (FAX 202-965-1207)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOSE BRITO; MRS. MARIA OLIVEIRA SANTOS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. MARGARETE CHANTRE LIMA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. CARLOS FERNANDES SEMEDO; MRS. AMALIAMONIZ
SECOND SECRETARY

 

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

EMBASSY OF CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC
Chancery: 1618 22ND STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-7800) (FAX 202-332-9893)

HIS EXCELLENCY EMMANUEL TOUABOY; MRS. MIREILLE NATHALIE TOUABOY
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SIMON MAINA; MRS. HAOUA MAINA NADOUR
COUNSELOR

MR. HONORE MBAYE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. SYLVESTRE EDOUARD OLOFIO; MRS. FANDI OLOFIO KATIZA
SECOND SECRETARY (FINANCIAL & ADMINISTRATIVE)

 

CHAD

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CHAD
Chancery: 2002 R STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-462-4009) (FAX 202-265-1937)

HIS EXCELLENCY BECHIR MAHAMOUD ADAM; MRS. NOURACHAM BECHIR NIAM
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. TCHOULI GOMBO; MRS. LIDA ELISABETH M GOMBO TCHOULI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HASSANE OUSMAN
ATTACHE

 

CHILE

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CHILE
Chancery: 1732 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-785-1746) (FAX 202-887-5579)

HIS EXCELLENCY ANDRES BIANCHI; MRS. LILIAM URDINOLA URIBE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. VICTOR FERNANDO VARELA PALMA; MRS. ENNA PATRICIA DEL CA CORTES SILVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JAVIER ANDRES BECKER MARSHALL; MRS. ANA REGINA GONZALEZ MOLINA
COUNSELOR

MS. LYDIA BENDERSKY
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. ALEJANDRO FOXLEY TAPIA; MRS. CAROLA MCGIFFERT*
COUNSELOR (TRADE)

MRS. ANDREA LAGOS AVI LA; MR. PABLO HALPERN BRITZ
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. LUCIANO PARODI GAMBETTI; MRS. RENATA SALVARANI POMETTO
COUNSELOR

MR. EDUARDO ALEJANDRO SANTOS
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. ALEJANDRO PABLO ARRIARAN; MRS. CARMEN ALVAREZ
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. FRANCISCO DEL CAMPO LAGOS; MRS. JOYCE HEIN MARTINEZ
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. ALEJANDRO ARNALDO MARISIO CUGAT; MRS. MARIA CECILIA BERETTA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ROLANDO ORTEGA; MRS. VICTORIA ESPINOSA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MARTA ELENA BONET GUERRICABEITIA; MR. KENNETH DREESEN*
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. RICARDO J. BOSNIC; MRS. XIMENA V. SALAZAR
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. FELIPE COUSINO DONOSO; MRS. MARIA F. RODRIGUEZ FIGUEROA
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. IVAN ANDRES FAVEREAU
THIRD SECRETARY & CONSUL

MRS. MARIA HILDA BOLVARAN DE PINCUS; MR. PEDRO E. PINCUS*
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

LIEUTENANT GENERAL JUAN CARLOS SALGADO BROCAL; MRS. MARCIA A. BAHAMONDES MIRANDA
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL MANUEL ALEJANDRO QUINONES SIGALA; MRS. MARIA LORETO CORDERO QUEZADA
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL PEDRO P. OLID; MRS. PATRICIA A. TORRES
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN FERNANDO F. CAMUS VISINTAINER
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COMMODORE ROBERTO P. CARVAJAL; MRS. ANA M. RAMIREZ
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
1029 VERMONT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 1100 20005
(OFFICE 202-872-1334)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
2171-2174 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE 2-3 20007
(OFFICE 202-785-2083)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
1875 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 700 20009
(OFFICE 202-667-7790)

 

CHINA

EMBASSY OF THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA
Chancery: 2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-328-2500) (FAX 202-328-2582)

HIS EXCELLENCY WEN ZHONG ZHOU; MRS. SHUMINXIE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ZEGUANG ZHENG; MRS. MEI HUA
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. CHUAN QINXIE
MINISTER

MR. YUNLOUDAI; MRS. YAN GENG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JU JIN; MS. LINGZHU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. GE SU; MRS. JINGLI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SHAO ZHONG YOU; MS. LI PING ZHAO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. BINGXIZHEN; MS. JIANQING ZHANG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. RUN CAI
COUNSELOR

MR. RUNGUOCAI; MRS. ZHIMEIGAI
COUNSELOR

MR. GUOMINCHEN; MRS. XIAO GENG WANG
COUNSELOR

MR. MAO MING CHU; MRS. ZHEN YAN LI
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. DA QI DUAN; MRS. YAN MEI YANG
COUNSELOR

MR. XI TANG GAO; MRS. ZE HE WANG
COUNSELOR

MR. CHANG LIN GUO; MRS. YUNMEI HU
COUNSELOR

MR. XIANGDONGHE; MRS. LI NINGXIA
COUNSELOR

MR. XIU DONG JIA; MS. HUASI LIN
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. LIANG LIANG KUANG; MRS. ZHEN WANG
COUNSELOR

MR. YOU FA LIU
COUNSELOR

MR. ZHAN WU MA; MRS. NINGYANG
COUNSELOR

MR. QING BAO NIU; MRS. JUN YUAN
COUNSELOR

MR. YUN DONG PAN; MRS.YUZHU
COUNSELOR

MR. XUEJUNQIU;
COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. XIAO SHU
COUNSELOR

MR. ANGSUN; MRS. LI YU WANG
COUNSELOR

MRS. BAO HONG SUN; MR. HUI FENGOUYANG
COUNSELOR

MR. GUO CAI TANG
COUNSELOR

MR. JUNTIAN; MRS. HONG HAN
COUNSELOR

MR. GANG WANG; MRS. YI FAN MA
COUNSELOR

MS. JIAN QING ZHANG; MR. BINGXIZHEN
COUNSELOR & DEPUTY CONSUL GENERAL

MR. WEIPINGZHAO; MRS. MEI GONG
COUNSELOR

MR. YONG MING ZHOU; MRS. GUOYINGKANG
COUNSELOR

MR. CHUN LI BEN; MRS. YU GAO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TIAN JI CAO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LING KANG CHEN; MRS. WEN LI ZHANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. HONGCHAOCUI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZHONGHUAFAN; MRS. JUN QU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JUN FANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LI GAO; MRS. PING WEI
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC & TRADE)

MRS. MEI GONG; MR. WEIPINGZHAO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SHENGWU GUO; MS. YAN WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. HONG HAN; MR. JUNTIAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. HAIYING JIANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MEI YUN LE; MR. YI QUN ZHANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHONG LI; MRS. LU LIU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JIAN HUA LI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SI NING LI
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. WEI KUN LI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FENG KUI LIANG; MRS. HAI YUN ZHAO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RU HAI LIN; MRS. WEI DONG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GUO LIANG MA; MS. YAN HE
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. HUI QIN MA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NING MA; MRS. YANG SHEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HUI FENGOUYANG; MRS. BAO HONG SUN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZHANPENGQIN; MRS. HONG FANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MS.XUECHUNSHAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZHENG SHAO; MRS. RONGZENG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MENGXINSUN; MRS. XIN FU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GUANG HUI TANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GONG MING WANG; MRS. GUO PING HU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GUI GUO WANG; MS. XINYING ZHANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JIN YAN WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. LI YU WANG; MR. ANGSUN
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. YAN WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZHONGNAN WANG; MRS. LI HUA JIA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JIAN SHENG WU; MRS. BINGXIA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. LI NINGXIA; MR. XIANGDONGHE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. JING ZHANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JING AN ZHANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MIN ZHANG; MRS.YUQINGLIU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PENG ZHANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TI BIN ZHANG; MRS. JIAN HUA LIU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WU ZHANG; MRS. YI SUN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YIQUN ZHANG; MRS. MEI YUN LE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BAOQINGZHAO; MRS. YI QIAN QI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JIANG ZHAO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WEI NINGZHAO; MRS.XINZENG FENG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. XIANG DONG ZHAO; MRS.ZHI QI TANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHUAN SHUIZHONG; MRS. XIA LI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FENG CHEN; MRS. ZHI XING ZHANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. YIN HUA DU
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. HONG FANG; MR. ZHANPENGQIN
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. SHENG TAO HU
SECOND SECRETARY (COMMERCIAL)

MRS. MEI HUA; MR. ZEGUANG ZHENG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NAN LI; MRS. YUN HUI QI
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. HUA SI LIN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. LIHUA LIU; MRS. SHUZHENLIU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. QIAN LIU; MRS. DONG QING CHEN
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS.YUQINGLIU; MR. MIN ZHANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ZHI QING LIU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. TAO LU; MRS. YING ZHANG
SECOND SECRETARY (COMMERCIAL)

MR. AI MIN MA; MRS. YI LI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ZHENG MAO PAN; MRS. JUN HUANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. LI YA PENG
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. LIXIN TIAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. XIAO YANG WANG; MRS. XIU QIN LI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ZHI GANG WANG; MRS. XIANG HONG SUN
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. CHAO YINGWU
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. HUA YANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. NING YANG; MR. ZHAN WU MA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. CHENG WU YIN; MRS. MING HE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JIAN LIANG YU; MRS. CHUN LIXU
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. RONGZENG; MR. ZHENG SHAO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. BIAO ZHANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ZENGJUN ZHANG; MRS.ZHENYINGBO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. YONG ZHENG; MRS. LIQUNCHEN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NINGCHEN; MRS. NAGUO
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. LIAN PU DING; MRS. YANXIA LI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. REN HAI GONG; MRS.XUE MEI HU
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JINZHEN HAN; MRS. RUI SONG
THIRD SECRETARY

MISS YONG MEI JIA
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. XIAO LI JIAO
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. PING LI; MR. YU MING DAI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FENG LIN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JIANG YI LIU; MRS. LI XIA ZHANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. HUI WU PING
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ZHENG SONG; MRS. YUAN YUAN CHEN
THIRD SECRETARY (COMMERCIAL)

MR. HUI SUN; MRS. CHEN ZHANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. WEI SUN; MR. SONG CONG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. QIANGWU; MS. XIAO YAN WANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SHI FANWU; MRS. YIN YING LIU
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. YONG WU; MRS. FENGMU
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ZHI YONG YANG; MRS. HONG LI LI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. XIAO YUAN ZHAI; MRS. YAN MA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SONG BAO BIAN; MRS. XIAO JINGXIE
ATTACHE

MR. SONG CONG; MRS. WEI SUN
ATTACHE

MR. ZHI YONG DU
ATTACHE

MR. CHUN YUE GAO


MRS. LIJUNWU
ATTACHE

MR. JIANG HAI HU
ATTACHE

MR. LI HUA HU
ATTACHE

MRS. JING LI
ATTACHE

MR. ZIZHONG LI
ATTACHE

MR. HONG SI LIU
ATTACHE

MRS. CHUN SUN MA
ATTACHE

MR. WEI LIN MA
ATTACHE

MRS. FENGMU

MR. YONG WU
ATTACHE

MR. JING ZHONG SHAO
ATTACHE

MR. XUESONGWU
ATTACHE

MR. XIANGJINYAN
ATTACHE

MR. CHAO YING ZHANG
ATTACHE

MR. CHI PENG ZHANG
ATTACHE

MS. JING PING ZHANG
ATTACHE

MS. LING ZHANG
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. PENG ZHANG
ATTACHE

MR. JIANHUAZHAO
ATTACHE

MS. NAZHAO
ATTACHE

MR. LEI ZHOU
ATTACHE

MR. SHENGYIZHOU
ATTACHE

MRS. YUZHU; MR. YUN DONG PAN
ATTACHE

MR. XIAO GUANG LIU
ASST. ATTACHE (DEFENSE)

CAPTAIN XIAO GANG XU; MS. RONGCHEN
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL JI HUA CAI; MRS. SHAN LI
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL JINGZHIXU; MRS. SHU HUA LIU
MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER JING TIAN CHEN; MRS. MEI JIANZENG
NAVAL ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL YONG YIN ZHANG; MS. AIQIN LIN
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL ZHI WEN WANG
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL WANG QIN DIAO; MRS. LI HUA ZHAO
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL JIANG CHAO HU
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL YONG WEN LIN; MRS. JING YINGGUO
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL JIAN GANG WANG
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER JIAN HONG YAO; MRS. GUO WEI WANG
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL QIANG ZHANG; MRS. PING WANG
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-238-2542)

CONGRESSIONAL LIAISON OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2554)

CONSULAR AFFAIRS
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2518)

CULTURAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2597)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
2139 WISCONSIN AVENUE , NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-295-2500) (FAX 202-338-1690)

ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL COUNSELOR'S OFFICE
2133 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-625-3380) (FAX 202-337-5864)

ECONOMIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-745-6505) (FAX 202-234-8629)

EDUCATION OFFICE
2700-12 PORTER STREET , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-885-0715)

EDUCATIONAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2535)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2553)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2541)

POLITICAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2507)

PRESS AFFAIRS OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2546)

SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2630)

VISA SECTION OFFICE
2201 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW , FLOOR 1ST 20008
(OFFICE 202-338-6688)

 

COLOMBIA

EMBASSY OF COLOMBIA
Chancery: 2118 LEROY PLACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-387-8338) (FAX 202-232-8643)

HIS EXCELLENCY ANDRES PASTRANA; MRS. NOHRA PUYANA DE PASTRANA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JAIME EDUARDO RUIZ LLANO; MRS. GAIL ELIZABETH SIMPSON*
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF THE MISSSION)

MR. FRANCISCO J. ECHEVERRI; MS. ELIZABETH MARIAN WINGER*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CARLOS MORALES; MRS. BETTY LEON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JUAN CARLOS BOTERO NAVIA
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. JUAN CARLOS CADENA SILVA; MRS. GLORIA JULIANA BUSTAMANTE REYES
COUNSELOR

MS. SYLVIA CONSTAIN RENGIFO
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. JUAN J. QUINTANA; MRS. MARIA R. NAVIA
COUNSELOR

MS. SANDRA R. SANDOVAL VALDERRAMA
COUNSELOR

MR. JUAN CARLOS TORRES CUELLAR; MRS. MARIA TERESA RUSSELL GARCIA
COUNSELOR

MS. ANA MARIA CURREA REINOSO
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANDRES GARAY ACEVEDO
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. MARTHA OLGA JENSEN MOSQUERA; MR. ALEJANDRO PARDO QUINONES
THIRD SECRETARY

MISS ADRIANA MALDONADO RUIZ; MR. ABDELHAY BOURANE
THIRD SECRETARY

COLONEL RICARDO ALBERTO RESTREPO LONDONO; MRS. MARIA TERESA GARCIA GONZALEZ
ATTACHE (POLICE)

MAJOR GENERAL MARTIN ORLANDO CARRENO SANDOVAL; MRS. BETTY SANCHEZ DE CARRENO
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL JAVIER ENRIQUE REY NAVAS; MRS. GLORIA JUDITH MUNEVAR PENARANDA
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN PABLO EMILIO ROMERO ROJAS; MRS. CARMEN ELENA DE GAITAN CAVIEDES
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL ALBERTO JOSE NOGUERA RODRIGUEZ; MRS. ANA MILENA MONTANEZ RIOS
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL GUSTAVO ALBERTO OSPINA GALVIS; MRS. BLANCA INES POSADA BOTERO
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL RAMIRO VLADIMIR PARRA CAICEDO; MRS. PATRICIA MARIA LUGO UVAMOESCH
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL ATTACHE OFFICE
1901 L STREET, NW, SUITE 700 20036
(OFFICE 202-887-9000) (FAX 202-223-0526)

CONSULAR OFFICE
1901 L STREET, NW, SUITE 700 20008
(OFFICE 202-887-9000)

 

COMOROS

EMBASSY OF THE UNION OF COMOROS
Chancery: 420 E. 50TH STREET
NEW YORK , NY 10022
(EMBASSY 212-972-8010) (FAX 212-983-4712)

 

CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF

EMBASSY OF THE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO
Chancery: 1726 M STREET, NW, SUITE 601 20036
(EMBASSY 202-234-7690) (FAX 202-234-2609)

HER EXCELLENCY FAIDA MITIFU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. TAMBO A KABILA MUKENDI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHIRIJI CELESTIN CHIZA CHIVA
COUNSELOR

MR. THOMAS SIOSI MBIMBA; MRS. ROMAINE LAZWE MBIMBA
COUNSELOR

MR. SERGE TSHAMALA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YVES BASHONGA RUCHINAGIZA; MRS. ATIFA BASHONGA SHABANI
SECOND SECRETARY

 

CONGO, REPUBLIC OF

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
Chancery: 4891 COLORADO AVENUE, NW 20011
(EMBASSY 202-726-5500) (FAX 202-726-1860)

HIS EXCELLENCY SERGE MOMBOULI ; MRS. STELLA CORINE MOMBOULI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. HENRI BLAISE GOTIENNE; MRS. MARIE ROSINE GOTIENNE OYOUBA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JEAN CHRISTOPHE LINGOUA; MRS. THERESE LINGOUA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALBERT ONDONGO; MRS. JEANINEONDONGO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JEAN MBOSSA MBOLLA; MRS. ROSELINE ISABELLE MBOSSA MBOLLA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. PASCAL ITOUA; MRS. GEORGINE ITOUA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COMMADANT DANIEL MBOUSSA AMPHA; MRS. THERESE MBOUSSA AMPHA AKOUALA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. ELISABETH PEA
ATTACHE

COLONEL PIERRE PARFAIT MANDZANDZA; MRS. GERMAINE MANDZANDZA BOMOLA
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL GEORGES ADDO; MRS. CHARLOTTE VIRGINIE ADDO
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
4891 COLORADO AVENUE , NW 20011
(OFFICE 202-726-5500) (FAX 202-726-1860)

 

COSTA RICA

EMBASSY OF COSTA RICA
Chancery: 2114 S STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-234-2945) (FAX 202-265-4795)

HIS EXCELLENCY F. TOMAS DUENAS; MRS. DIANA CHAVARRIA KOPPER
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. ANA VILLALOBOS ARRIETA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ALEJANDRO CEDENO ULLOA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MS. LAURA DACHNER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL & ECONOMIC)

MS. ELIZABETH RODRIGUEZ OBUCH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ROBERTO AVENDANO SANCHO
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MRS. KARINA GUARDIA SCHOENFELD; MR. ALEXANDER ROJO DE LA FUENTE
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. MELISA AUBERT GUARDIA; MR. RICARDO CORDERO BALTODANO
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MS. VERONICA GARCIA GUTIERREZ
ATTACHE

MR. JOSE CARLOS QUIRCE
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

CONSULAR OFFICE
2112 S STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-6628)

 

COTE D'IVOIRE

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF COTE D'IVOIRE
Chancery: 2424 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-797-0300) (FAX 202-462-9444)

HIS EXCELLENCY DAOUDA DIABATE; MRS. CECILE DIABATE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MANLAN AHOUNOU
COUNSELOR

MR. MAMADOU BAMBA; MRS. MICHELLE BAMBA*
COUNSELOR (COMMUNICATION & PRESS)

MR. ATTUMAN KOUADIO DODIAR; MRS. AKISSI ANTOINETTE DODIAR
COUNSELOR

MRS. MAIMOUNA COULIBALY DOUKOURE
COUNSELOR

MR. FRY KOUADIO; MRS. KOSSO NOU AMA CECILE KOUADIO FRY
COUNSELOR

MISS AMENA CATHERINE KOUASSI
COUNSELOR

MS. MARTINE LIADE
COUNSELOR (TOURISM)

MS. AYA GEORGETTE MBRAH
COUNSELOR

MR. ABDOULAYE ESSY
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. FLORE LYDIE KOFFI
ATTACHE

MR. N'DRI JULIEN KOFFI; MRS. LEA SYLVIE KOFFI AHOGNY
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. KONIN KOUADIO; MRS. AHOU KOUADIO
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

CHANCERY ANNEX
2412 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008

 

CROATIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CROATIA
Chancery: 2343 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-588-5899) (FAX 202-588-8936)

HIS EXCELLENCY NEVEN JURICA; MRS. DUNJA JURICA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MARIJAN GUBIC; MS. SUZANACOLINA
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. HRVOJE PETRUSIC; MRS. ROMANA PETRUSIC
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. VICE SKRACIC; MRS. HELENA SKRACIC
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. RENATA KUNKERA STEFANAC
COUNSELOR

MRS. SANDRA STETIC; MR. MLADAN STETIC
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. TANIA VALERIE RAGUZ
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MARIO SKUNCA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JOSIP BABIC
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL DAMIR TERZIC; MRS. IRENA TERZIC
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR KAROL LUCAN; MRS. MARIJA LUCAN
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

CYPRUS

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CYPRUS
Chancery: 2211 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-462-5772) (FAX 202-483-6710)

HIS EXCELLENCY EURIPIDES L. EVRIVIADES; MRS. ANASTASIA IACOVIDOU EVRIVIADES
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. HARALAMBOS KAFKARIDES; MRS. ELENI AGATHOCLEOUS
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. ANTINGONI CHARALAMBOUS
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. BASIL POLEMITIS; MS. ERINE PETRIDES POLEMITIS
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREAS NICOLAIDES
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

 

CZECH REPUBLIC

EMBASSY OF THE CZECH REPUBLIC
Chancery: 3900 SPRING OF FREEDOM STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-274-9100) (FAX 202-966-8540)

HIS EXCELLENCY PETR KOLAR; MRS. JAROSLAVA KOLAROVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JAROSLAV KURFURST; MRS. RADKA KURFURSTOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MARTIN DVORAK; MRS. ZUZANA DVORAKOVA
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL & ECONOMIC)

MRS. NORA JURKOVICOVA
COUNSELOR

MS. VILMAANYZOVA; MR. DANIEL ANYZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VIKTOR DANIELIS; MRS. LENKA DANIELISOVA
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. MIROSLAV TOMAN; MRS. RADKA TOMANOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. IVO BROSKEVIC; MRS. VERA BROSKEVICOVA
SECOND SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

MRS. JANA KALIMONOVA; MR. VLADIMIR BRABENEC
SECOND SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

MRS. IVANA KLANOVA; MR. JIRI KLAN
SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MR. MARTIN KLUCAR; MRS. MILENA KLUCAROVA
SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MR. PETR CHALUPECKY
THIRD SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. PETR JANOUSEK; MS. KVETA JANOUSKOVA
THIRD SECRETARY (PRESS)

MRS. MARTINA TAUBEROVA; MR. STEPAN TAUBER
THIRD SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. JOSEF LACKO; MRS. DANA LACKOVA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. TOMAS MIKESKA; MRS. MARTA MIKESKOVA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

BRIGADIER GENERAL JAN PETRAS; MRS. LENKA PETRASOVA
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JIRI SVATOS; MRS. MONIKA SVATOSOVA
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL OFFICE
1109-1111 MADISON AVENUE NEW YORK , NY 10028
(OFFICE 212-717-5064)

COMMERCIAL SECTION
3900 SPRING OF FREEDOM STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-274-9104) (FAX 202-244-2147)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
3900 SPRING OF FREEDOM STREET, NW 20008

VISA OFFICE
3900 SPRING OF FREEDOM STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-274-9123)

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.