printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

East Timor -- European Union


Other Releases
Share

| Protocol Home Page | PDF Version | Publications |

 

East Timor -- European Union


Quick links to countries:

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

East Timor El Salvador Estonia
Ecuador Equatorial Guinea Ethiopia
Egypt Eritrea European Union

EAST TIMOR

EMBASSY OF THE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF TIMOR LESTE
Chancery: 4201 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 504 20008
(EMBASSY 202-966-3202) (FAX 202-966-3205)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOSE LUIS GUTERRES; MRS. ANA MARIA VALERIO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. CONSTANCIO C. PINTO; MRS. GABRIELA PINTO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

 

ECUADOR

EMBASSY OF ECUADOR
Chancery: 2535 15TH STREET , NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-234-7200) (FAX 202-667-3482)

HIS EXCELLENCY LUIS BENIGNO GALLEGOS CHIRIBOGA; MRS. FABIOLA JARAMILLO ALMEIDA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ANDRES TERAN PARRAL; MRS. MARIA ROSA EGUEZ ILLESCAS
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. GUSTAVO ANDA; MRS. CRISTINA DAVALOS SAENZ
COUNSELOR

MR. JORGE A. ICAZA; MRS. MARIANA RUIZ SALAZAR
COUNSELOR

MR. JUAN CARLOS APUNTE FRANCO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JUAN CARLOS CASTRILLON JARAMILLO; MRS. CONNIE FRANCIS PILO PAIS GOMEZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. CRISTINA Y. CAMACHO DEL CASTILLO; MR. JORGE FABIAN TERAN GARCES
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MYRIAN ELJURI
SECOND SECRETARY

COLONEL WILFRIDO LUZGARDO CHUGA URBINA; MRS. BLANCA DEL PILAR PORRAS ARTURO
ATTACHE (POLICE)

MS. SUSANA GARZON RAMIREZ; MR. AUGUSTO RODAS CHECA
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MS. MARIA VICTORIA SALAZAR
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MS. JANINA SMITH
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MAJOR CARLOS FERNANDO CABRERA RON
ASST. ATTACHE (POLICE)

COLONEL GELIO MANUEL ZAMBRANO JARAMILLO; MRS. ROSA A. DEL CASTILLO TOSCANO
MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL JULIO CESAR ANASCO DEFAS; MRS. MONICA MARLENE HEREDIA ARTIEDA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN SCHUBERT SUING JARAMILLO; MRS. LIGIA VEGA GRANDA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

CAPTAIN ROBERTO SEGUNDO YANEZ MORALES; MRS. TERESA ALEXANDRA SCHMIDT GARRIDO
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL JORGE WILLIAM ANGULO MARTINEZ; MRS. ANA CECILIA ROBLES MIKETTA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET , NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-234-0601)

CONSULAR AFFAIRS OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET , NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-234-7166)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET , NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-234-0647)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET , NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-265-7674)

POLICE ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET , NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-464-9990) (FAX 202-464-9988)

 

EGYPT

EMBASSY OF THE ARAB REPUBLIC OF EGYPT
Chancery: 3521 INTERNATIONAL COURT , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-895-5400) (FAX 202-244-4319)

HIS EXCELLENCY M. NABIL FAHMY; MRS. NERMIN ABDEL NABI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

DR. WALID MAHMOUD ABDELNASSER; MS. DAHLIA MOHAMED NAZIH M. TAWAKOL
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. ATEF M. HASSAN; MRS. AMANY M. KHALIFA
MINISTER (COMMERCIAL & ECONOMIC)

DR. HUSSEIN MOSTAFA KAMAL MANSOUR; MRS. ZEINAB M. MOSTAFA EL SAYED SAADA
MINISTER (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. HUSSEIN ABDEL KARIM MUBARAK; MRS. HWAIDA ESSAM ABDEL RAHMAN
MINISTER

MR. MOHAMED I. ZIDAN; MRS. SHAHINAZ M. ABBAS
MINISTER

MR. WAEL AHMED KAMAL ABOUL MAGD; MRS. HANAN MOHAMED ABOUL MAGD
COUNSELOR

DR. BADR AHMED MOHAMED ABDELATTY; MRS. NAGLAA SOBHY KAMAL ELKHAWANKY
COUNSELOR

MRS. AZZA MAHFOUZ MOHAMED AHMED
COUNSELOR (PRESS & INFORMATION)

DR. HESHAM MOUSSA ELNAKIB; MRS. DALIA SAYED AWIS ELKOMI
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. MOHAMED FAROUK MOHAMED ELKADI; MRS. MONA ABDELAZIZ ABDELMAWGOUD SHEHA
COUNSELOR

MR. ALAA ELDIN MOHAMED HASSAN YOUSSEF; MRS. AMIRA MAHMOUD MOHAMED ALY
COUNSELOR

DR. MAHMOUD ABO ELNASER RASHEED; MRS. SURIAABDELMOEMAN
COUNSELOR (MEDICAL)

DR. ABDALLAH SADIK SAID BAZARAA; MRS. MAYSA ELANWAR AMIN ABDELLATIF
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL & DIRECTOR)

MR. HISHAM NEHAD SEIF ELDIN
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMED MAHMOUD ALY SOLIMAN
COUNSELOR

MR. MAHER MOHAMED ABDEL AZIZ ELSHERIF; MRS. MONA ABDEL FATTAH M. ABOUEL GHAR
FIRST SECRETARY (COMMERCIAL)

MR. GOMAA YOUSSEF GOMAA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SHERIF AHMED MAHMOUD KAMEL; MRS. HEBA AHMED ISMAIL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SEIF ALLA YOUSSEF KANDEEL
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. AHMED TAHER ELFADLY
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED ABDELGAWAD E. AHMED ALLAM; MRS. MONA MOHAMED IBRAHIM M. YOUSSIF
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. KARIM ADEL MOHAMED HASSAN ELABD; MRS. YASMINE MOHAMED ASHRAF LABIB G.
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALAA AHMED E. ATTA; MRS. MAHA HASSAN MAHOUD SALEH
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. WALID FAHMY ALY EL FIKY
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ASHRAF MOHAMED NABHAN SWELAM
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED OMAR H. M. AZMY; MRS. NIVIN ATTIA AHMED KAMEL
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED Z. H. ELGHAZAWY
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. EZZ ELARAB ALI NOOR ABDEL HAMEED; MRS. MONA MOHAMED EMAM HUSSEIN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. ABDEL HAMID AHMED ABDELHAMID; MS. MIRVATABDELWARETH MOHAMED
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

BRIGADIER GENERAL AMR ABDELMONEIM IBRAHIM; MRS. MOHGA MOHYELDIN MOUNIR MOHAMED
ATTACHE

MR. HASSAN ISAAC MAHMOUD ABOUL NASR; MRS. MAYSA HUSSAIN SOLTAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. HAMED ELSHAFIE ABU STATE
ATTACHE (ADMINISRATIVE)

MRS. AMAL AHMED MOHAMED ELSEBAE; MR. ESSAMELDIN SAAD ABDELHAMID HAMMAD
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MAJOR ASHRAF AHMED AHMED; MRS. SAFAA MOHAMED KHALIL
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MOHAMED M. ALI; MRS. SAYEDA R. A. ZIDAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. BAHER SADEEK ELSAYED DARWISH
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. AMIN TOSSON AMIN DESOKEY
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. MOUSTAFA A. E. E. EL HASSANEIN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MAGDY ABDALLA I. EL SAYED; MRS. HANAA AMIN S. ABOUEL DAHAB
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS.ABLAA. EL SHISHINY
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. MEHAD ABDEL RAHMAN A. ELKHAMISY; MR. ALY HUSSEIN MOHAMED KHAIRY
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

DR. MOHAMED SAMIR AMIN HAMZA; MRS. MAY AHMED AMIN HAMZA
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. MAMDOUH IBRAHIM EL SAYED HORAIZ
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. HASSAN IBRAHIM RAGAB AMER
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MEDHATA. ISMAIL; MRS. NEVIN MOHAMED MOUSTAFA EL TELWANI
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

MR. AHMED IBRAHIM KAMAL; MRS. WAFAA MOHAMED RASHAD
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. HOSSAM EL DIN MOHAMED KOTB; MRS. NADIA SHEHATA AMIN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MOUSTAFA MAHMOUD MAHMOUD FARID; MRS. EMAN ABU ELFATH HASSAN SHAIB
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ATEF MOHAMED ABDELAZIZ MAHMOUD; MRS. MONA MOHAMED MOHAMED FAYAD
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. OSAMA MOHAMED IBRAHIM AMIN; MRS. NASHWA MOHAMED HASSAN TANTAWY
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. AHMED MOHAMED SAID ABDEL KADER
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. HISHAM MOSTAFA MOHAMED AHMED; MRS. GHADA MOUSTAFA ALI MOUSTAFA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. GOUDA EL SAYED MOHAMED MOSTAFA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ABDELFATTAH OSMAN AHMED; MRS. NOURA MOUSSA MOHAMED
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. IBRAHIM OSMAN MOHAMED BAKKAR; MRS. SALWA MASHHOUT ALY EL SAKKA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. SHABAN ABDEL FATTAH M. SALLAM
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ABDEL RAZEK SAYED SOLIMAN; MRS. LAILA FAROUK RAMADAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MAHMOUD HASSAN AHMED SEDKY; MRS. NAHED ABDEL ALEEM S. ELSHAFEI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCE)

COMMANDER NABIL ABDEL AZIM ABOUL AZM; MRS. ZEINAB MOHAMED A. ELSESY
ASST. ATTACHE (PROCUREMENT)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL WALID AHMED HAMMAM OSMAN; MRS. OGINY IHAB AHMED IBRAHIM
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHAMED AHMED YOUSSEF EL ZAYAT; MRS. RANIA MOHAMED M. SAKR
ASST. ATTACHE (MEDICAL)

COLONEL ABDELHAMED A. ALLAM; MRS. SANAA AHMED NADA
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHAMED TAWFIK HASSAN AMIN SAFWAT; MRS. IMAN ANWAR HUSSEIN EL MALAH
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR TAMER FAROUK ABDELHADY EL BAYOUMI ; MRS. MARWA SAMY H. AHMED ENAN
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATION & FINANCE)

COLONEL AMR MAHMOUD AHMED EL HADIDY; MRS. NOHA ALI MAHMOUD ALI
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ASHRAF YAHYA EL-HAKIM; MRS. SAWSAN OSMAN MOHAMED
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR WALID HASSAN ABDEL SALAM ELKORDY; MRS. EMAN ADLY MAHMOUD ELHOBY
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR AMIR GOUDA MOUSSA ELSAYED; MRS. OLA ABDEL MONEIM SAADALLAH SALEM
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR WALAA REDA MOHAMED FAHMY; MRS. HEBA MORSI ABDEL AZIZ EL SHAYEB
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HOSSAM A. S. HASSAN; MRS. REEMI. IBRAHIM
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HESHAM MAHMOUD FARID HOSNY; MRS. NADIA ALY MAHMOUD
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL AHMED SABRY MAHMOUD SHEHATA; MRS. REHAM MOSTAFA ELSAYED RAWASH
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCE)

CAPTAIN AHMED SOAD HASSAN; MRS. LAMIA MAHMOUD NAYEL
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER SHERIF ZAKI BASSIOUNY DABIS; MRS. MARWA MAHMOUD ELSAYED ELAGAMY
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCE)

MAJOR GENERAL TAHER ALI ELSERSY; MRS. NAGLAAALI HASSAN KASHABA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL MOHAMED MOHAMED MOHAMED ABOUD; MRS. HANAN ELSAYED A. ABDELMOGHEETH
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHAMMED EL SAYED IBRAHIM ATTA; MRS. SAHAR HASSONA HASSAN EL KHALAFY
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR EHAB SAID ABD ELHAMED BADAWY; MRS. AML FARID ABD ELHAMED MOUSA
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL AND ECONOMIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
2232 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-265-9111) (FAX 202-328-4517)

CULTURAL AND EDUCATIONAL BUREAU
1303 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE , NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-296-3888) (FAX 202-296-3891)

OFFICE OF DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE
2590 L STREET , NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-333-1283) (FAX 202-333-7240)

PRESS AND INFORMATION OFFICE

1666 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 440 20009
(OFFICE 202-667-3402) (FAX 202-234-6827)

PROCUREMENT OFFICE
5500 16TH STREET , NW 20011
(OFFICE 202-726-8006) (FAX 202-829-4909)

 

EL SALVADOR

EMBASSY OF EL SALVADOR
Chancery: 2308 CALIFORNIA STREET , NW 20008
(EM BASSY 202-265-9671) (FAX 202-234-3834)

HIS EXCELLENCY RENE A. LEON
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. CARMEN TOBAR
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MS. LINA MARIA CALDERON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. LUIS APARICIO BERMUDEZ; MRS. CARMEN DE APARICIO
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. GRACE M. AWAD; DR. TONY MICHAEL CHEHADE*
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. CLAUDIA BEATRIZ BELTRAN GALVEZ; MR. DANIEL PALACIOS MARCHESINI
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. ANA MARGARITA CHAVEZ ESCOBAR
COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. CARLOS CORTEZ
COUNSELOR (SYSTEMS)

MRS. CLAUDIA NUSET DE BARTOLINI; MR. FRANK PAUL BARTOLINI*
COUNSELOR (PRESS & PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MS. VILMA HERRERA
COUNSELOR (COMMUNITY AFFAIRS)

MR. RODRIGO ARMANDO MAYEN RAMOS; MRS. CAROLINA VICTORIA ARIAS
COUNSELOR

MR. WERNER M. ROMERO
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. ENILSON SOLANO; MRS. CLAUDIA RIVERA SOLANO
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MS. FLOR YOUNG BARAHONA
COUNSELOR

MRS. DORA MARIA DE AGUILAR; MR. JOSEM. AGUILAR
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS MIRIAN E. VARGAS CASTILLO
FIRST SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MRS. FLORENCIA VILANOVA DE VON OEHSEN

MR. THOMAS VON OEHSEN
FIRST SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. FRANCISCO JAVIER CALLEJA; MRS. MAUREEN CALLEJA*
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

BRIGADIER GENERAL JUAN GRIJALVA TORRES; MRS. DAMIANA ARACELY GRIJALVA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULATE GENERAL
1724 20TH STREET , NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-331-4032) (FAX 202-331-4036)

COUNSELOR FOR ECON., FINANCIAL & COMMERCIAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
2308 CALIFORNIA STREET , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-265-9671)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
2308 CALIFORNIA STREET , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-265-9671)

 

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF EQUATORIAL GUINEA
Chancery: 2020 16TH STREET , NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-518-5700) (FAX 202-518-5252)

HER EXCELLENCY PURIFICACION ANGUE ONDO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. TORIBIO OBIANG MBAH MEYE
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. PACIENCIA MATA MOHOSO
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. CONSTANTINO NJUE NGUI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

 

ERITREA

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF ERITREA
Chancery: 1708 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE , NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-319-1991) (FAX 202-319-1304)

HIS EXCELLENCY GIRMA ASMEROM
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. TSEHAYE FASSIL
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. BERHANE GEBREHIWET SOLOMON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SALEH EMAN MAHMOUD; MS. SAMIAAHMEDIN MOHAMMED RAKI
SECOND SECRETARY

 

ESTONIA

EMBASSY OF ESTONIA
Chancery: 2131 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-588-0101) (FAX 202-588-0108)

HIS EXCELLENCY JURI LUIK; MRS. RUTH LAUSMA LUIK
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ANDRES KOLK; MRS. PIRETKOLK
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION & POLITICAL)

MR. CHRISTIAN MARC LIFLANDER; MRS. ULLE LIFLANDER
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE)

MR. KRISTJAN PRIKK; MRS. LIIS PRIKK
SECOND SECRETARY (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MR. JONATAN VSEVIOV
THIRD SECRETARY

BRIGADIER GENERAL VELLO LOEMAA; MRS. LUDMILLA LOEMAA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

ETHIOPIA

EMBASSY OF ETHIOPIA
Chancery: 3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-364-1200) (FAX 202-686-9551)

HIS EXCELLENCY KASSAHUN AYELE; MRS. HAREGEWOIN ABEBE WONDABEKU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. FESSEHA ASGHEDOM TESSEMA
MINISTER

MR. DEMEKE ATNAFU AMBULO; MRS. WEGAYEHU MEZENE MAMO
COUNSELOR

MR. GIZACHEW BIZUAYEHU BEYENE; MRS. NIGATUA SHIBIRU HAILEMARIAM
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & TRADE AFFAIRS)

MR. MESFIN ENDRIAS H. GEBRIEL; MRS. KELEMUWA HAILU DESTA
COUNSELOR

MR. NEBIYOU DAGNE TESSEMA; MRS. HAIMANOTTEKETELW. GABRIEL
COUNSELOR

MRS. ALGANESH MESHESHA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TILAHUN WOLDESIMON TEFERI; MRS. AZEB ABAY DESTA
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCE)

MR. TSEGAYE EDAO GELGELU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. FITSUM HAILU ABRAHA; MRS. MITSLAL GIRMAY BERHA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DEJENE BIRRU CHUCKO; MRS. MISRAK YIMER TESSEMA
ATTACHE

MR. SOLOMON TADESSE G. SILASSE; MRS. KIDAN HAILU ATSBEHA
ATTACHE (SECURITY)

CONSULAR SECTION
3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-274-4555) (FAX 202-686-9621)

ECONOMIC, FINANCIAL AND TRADE OFFICE
3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-364-6385) (FAX 202-364-6387)

 

EUROPEAN UNION

DELEGATION OF THE EUROPEAN COMMISSION
Chancery: 2300 M STREET, NW, FLOOR 1ST-6TH 20037
(EMBASSY 202-862-9500) (FAX 202-429-1766)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOHN BRUTON; MRS. FINOLA BRUTON
AMBASSADOR (HEAD OF DELEGATION)

MR. JOHANNES DE BEAUFORT WIJNHOLDS; MRS. JOLANTHE DE BEAUFORT WIJNHOLDS
MINISTER (FINANCIAL)

MR. ANGELOS PANGRATIS; MRS. MICHELE MADELEIN TADDEI PANGRATIS
MINISTER (DEPUTY HEAD OF DELEGATION)

MR. PHILIPPE COESSENS; MRS. CHRISTINE LASSEY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. ALESSANDRO DAMIANI; MRS. ELINA MARIA KAARTINEN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (SCIENCE, TECH. & EDUCATION)

MRS. STYLIANI ZERVOUDAKI; MR. TOMAS BENJAMIN FRIEDMANN BURG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (PRESS & PUBLIC)

MR. TELMO BALTAZAR; MRS. ANDREA ENGEL
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL, JUSTICE AND HOME AFFAIRS)

MR. LILIAN PIERRE LOUIS BERTIN; MRS. LEELA MOOKERJEE BERTIN*
COUNSELOR (TRANSPORT, ENERGY, & ENVIRONMENT)

MR. MORENO BERTOLDI; MRS. YING YING HUNG
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL, ECONOMIC & DEVELOPMENT)

MR. PETER KONRAD JOHANNES BERZ; MRS. MANUELA BERZ
COUNSELOR (TRADE)

MR. REINHOLD JOSEF BRENDER
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. ROBERT DONKERS
COUNSELOR (TRANSPORT, ENERGY & ENVIRONMENT)

MRS. CLAUDIA FIGUEIREDO DA MOTA PINTO; MR. ALBERTO GABRIEL MUSALEM BORRERO
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. HILDE GRONBLAD KANFLO
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. LARS OLOF HOLLNER; MRS. INGRIDANNAWRETMAN HOLLNER
COUNSELOR (TRANSPORT, ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENT)

DR. MARY CHRISTINE ANNE KAVANAGH; COUNSELOR (SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY & EDUCATION)

DR. CANICE NOLAN; MRS. GILLIAN NOLAN
COUNSELOR (AGRIC., FISHERIES, FOOD SAFETY & CONSUMER AFFRS)

DR. ELISABETH MARIA PAPE; DR. HEINZ MAX PAPE
COUNSELOR (DEVELOPMENT, ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL)

MS. HANNELETIKKANEN
COUNSELOR (TRADE)

MR. NIKOLAOSZAIMIS; MRS. DESPOINA MASOURIDI
COUNSELOR (TRADE)

MR. PIEROFABRI ; MRS. ANNA COVOLAN
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. ANTHONY GOOCH
FIRST SECRETARY (PRESS & PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

DR. JULIE ELIZABETH MCKAY; MR. KLAUS KURT GEORG JUNKUHN
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL)

MR. RAYMOND RITTER; MRS. MONIKA HORTENSE ROSENGARTEN
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL)

MR. JEAN MARC TRARIEUX; MRS. AGNES TRARIEUX LECOINTRE
FIRST SECRETARY (AGRICULTURE)

MR. CRISPIN WAYMOUTH
FIRST SECRETARY (TRADE)

MR. HERMANUS BEREND DE VALK; MRS. MARIA JOHANNA KATHARINA TERHOEVE
ATTACHE

MR. PASCAL TOCQUEC; MRS. RUTH TOCQUEC
ATTACHE

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.