printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Gabon -- Guyana


Other Releases
Share

| Protocol Home Page | PDF Version | Publications |

 

Gabon -- Guyana


Quick links to countries:

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

Gabon Ghana Guinea
Gambia Greece Guinea-Bissau
Georgia Grenada Guyana
Germany, Fed. Rep. of Guatemala

GABON

EMBASSY OF THE GABONESE REPUBLIC
Chancery: 2034 20TH STREET, NW, SUITE 200 20009
(EMBASSY 202-797-1000) (FAX 202-332-0668)

HIS EXCELLENCY JULES MARIUS OGOUEBANDJA; MRS. BLANDINE OGOUEBANDJA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. HELENA LYDIA BARRO CHAMBRIER; MR. ALEXANDRE BARRO CHAMBRIER
COUNSELOR

MRS. ALBA BIFFOT SALES; MR. TOMAS JOAO SALES
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. GUY MARCEL EBOUMY; MRS. PAULE-ANNICK EBOUMY ETOUMBI
COUNSELOR

MR. PIERRE ETOUGHE; MRS. JULIETTE SYLVIE ETOUGHE
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MRS. HUGUETTE MBOUMBA MOUSSODOU
COUNSELOR

MR. LAURENT NDONG; MRS. JUSTINE NDONG
COUNSELOR

MR. ALBERT NGUIA
COUNSELOR

MRS. MIREILLE OBAME NGUEMA EKOMVONE; MR. REGINALD ANTHONY MOORE*
COUNSELOR

MRS. EULALIE OMANDA NAMBO
COUNSELOR

COLONEL OUDOKI BOULINGUI; MRS. RACHEL MOUDOKI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

GAMBIA

EMBASSY OF THE GAMBIA
Chancery: 1156 15TH STREET, NW, SUITE 905 20005
(EMBASSY 202-785-1379) (FAX 202-785-1430)

HIS EXCELLENCY DODOU BAMMY JAGNE; MRS. BEGAY JAGNE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ABDUL RAHMAN COLE; MRS. FATOUMATTA M. COLE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. PA NJAGGA MENDY; MRS. JAINABA BOJANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LAMIN BINTA SANYANG; MRS. NYIMA SANYANG
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

 

GEORGIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF GEORGIA
Chancery: 1101 15TH STREET, NW, SUITE 602 20005
(EMBASSY 202-387-2390) (FAX 202-393-4537)

HIS EXCELLENCY LEVAN MIKELADZE; MRS. LALI CHIKVAIDZE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DAVID SOUMBADZE; MRS. INGA DIASAMIDZE
MINISTER

MR. BEKA DVALI; MRS. NINO LEZHAVA
COUNSELOR

MR. GIORGI GUGUNISHVILI; MRS. KETEVAN BAKRADZE
COUNSELOR

MR. AKAKI LOMIDZE
COUNSELOR

MR. MAMUKA MURJIKNELI; MRS. NATALIA PIPIA
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEX PETRIASHVILI; MRS. KETEVAN KAVTELADZE
COUNSELOR

MR. GOCHA RATIANI
COUNSELOR

MR. ZURAB TINIKASHVILI; MRS.ZALINAKAZAKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. DAVID ZALKALIANI; MRS. TAMARA KEMOKLIDZE
COUNSELOR

MS. KETEVAN GOGOLASHVILI
FIRST SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MRS. TAMAR DARCHIA; MR. LEVAN SHANIDZE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. IRAKLI JGENTI; MRS. MAKA PANJIKIDZE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. GIORGI MERABISHVILI
SECOND SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. IOSEB NIBLADZE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. OTAR BERDZENISHVILI; MRS. TAMAR ZANDUKELI
ATTACHE

MRS. NINO LEZHAVA; MR. BEKA DVALI
ATTACHE

MAJOR LASHA BERIDZE; MRS. DIANA NATENADZE
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

INFORMATION AND CULTURE OFFICE
1511 K STREET , NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-393-6060)

 

GERMANY , FED. REP. OF

EMBASSY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY
Chancery: 4645 RESERVOIR ROAD , NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-298-4000) (FAX 202-298-4249)

HIS EXCELLENCY WOLFGANG FRIEDRICH ISCHINGER; MRS. JUTTA FALKE ISCHINGER
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. KLAUS PETER GOTTWALD; MRS. VERENA GERTRUD GOTTWALD
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

DR. HANS DIETER HEUMANN; MRS. CORINNA CHRISTINE HEUMANN
MINISTER (POLITICAL)

MR. EGON HARALD KOCHANKE; MRS. WENDY ANN MARSHALL KOCHANKE
MINISTER (ECONOMICS)

MR. MANFRED JOSEF KARL BLESS; MRS. MARTHA KOPP BLESS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

DR. INGO HEINZ KARSTEN; MRS. TOSHIKO KARSTEN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. CLAUS ROBERT KRUMREI; DR. MARINA RENATE KOCH KRUMREI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. URSULA BRIGITTE MUELLER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. WOLFGANG PETER NEUEN; MRS. GISELA NEUEN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MRS. MARTINA NIBBELING WRIESSNIG; MR. THOMAS WRIESSNIG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. VOLKER HELMUT ALFRED RIEKE; MRS. MARTINA KLOTZ RIEKE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY & ENVIRONMENT)

MR. FRIEDRICH REINHARD WACKER; MRS. URSULA WACKER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CONSUMER PROTECTION, FOOD & AGRIC.)

MR. THOMAS WRIESSNIG; MRS. MARTINA NIBBELING WRIESSNIG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. CORNEL BARTH; MRS. RUTH JOSEFINE BARTH
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. GUNNARDENECKE; MRS. BIRGITDENECKE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. RALPH DOERMANN; MRS. INA WILL DOERMANN
COUNSELOR (CUSTOMS)

MR. DIRKDOERRENBERG; MRS. GISELA DOERRENBERG
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. ULRICH DIETER EITNER; MRS. MARIA WAGNER EITNER
COUNSELOR

MR. UWE HEINZ HORST FIALKOWSKI; MRS. BRIGITTE ELISABETH FIALKOWSKI
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE RESEARCH & ENGINEERING)

DR. HUBERT GEBELE; MRS. MARIELE WILHELMINE GEBELE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MRS. KARIN MARIA GOEBEL
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. PETER GOTTSTEIN; MRS. LUZ IMPERIO GOTTSTEIN
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. HELGE HASSOLD; MRS. BRITTA BUSCH HASSOLD
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. KLAUS HERMANN HEIL; MRS. URSULA KATHARINA HEIL
COUNSELOR (POLICE LIAISON)

MS. ELKE KALLENBACH
COUNSELOR (FINANCE)

MR. MARTIN JOSEF KREIENBAUM; MRS. CLAUDIA MARIA KREIENBAUM
COUNSELOR (FINANCE)

MR. MICHAEL AUGUST MERSMANN; MRS. KARIN ERHARD
COUNSELOR (LABOR)

MR. ALBERT PETER MEYER
COUNSELOR (FINANCE)

MR. RALF MILDEBRATH; MRS. SABINE MILDEBRATH
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. STEFAN MOEBS; MRS. RUTH BRODESSER
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. MARKUS ANTONIUS NITSCHKE; MRS. KATHRIN NITSCHKE
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE COOPERATION & ECONOMICS)

MR. THOMAS JOHANNES RAINER PROEPSTL; MRS. SABINE BIERWIRTH
COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. JOERN ROSENBERG; MRS. URSULA KATRIN ROSENBERG
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. SOENKE SIEMON; MRS. CHRISTIANE ROSE ANDREE LEGRAS
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. WOLFGANG TAUBERT; MRS. KATHRIN TAUBERT
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE RESEARCH & ENGINEERING)

MR. JOHANNES WIECZOREK; MRS. MARIA LOUISE SCHWARZER WIECZOREK*
COUNSELOR

MR. AXEL WILHELM DITTMANN; MRS. RUT NATALI EBERT
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. THOMAS CHRISTIAN ECKERT; MRS. CAROLINE GHISLAINE ECKERT
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. WOLFGANG GERZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. THOMAS HOFMANN; MRS. SANDRA HOFMANN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VOLKMAR KALFF; MRS. EVA KALFF
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DANIEL MARTIN KRIENER MRS. PETRA KRIENER
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. ANDREAS WERNER KRUEGER
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

DR. FLORIAN REINDEL
FIRST SECRETARY

DR. JOSE BERNARDO SCHULZ; MRS. MICHAELA KIRSTEN SCHULZ
FIRST SECRETARY (PRESS)

DR.AXEL BREE
SECOND SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. REINHARD GIESEN; MRS. THI TUYET NGA GIESEN
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. REGINAGILMORE
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. KARL THOMAS LIPP
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MRS. KIRSTEN HEIKE MOOSBURNER
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MRS. BARBARA CHRISTINE STIEM; MR. WOLFGANG WALTER STIEM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HENRICH NIKOLAUS BESTE; MRS. KIRSTEN BESTE
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. HANS JOACHIM CORDES
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. ALEXANDRA DILSKY; MR. HOLGER FABIG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. HARALD EHLICH; MRS. BIRGITTSCHWEIZER
THIRD SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. FRANZ ELL; MRS. GISELA CHARLOTTE ELL
THIRD SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. THOMAS HEMMERSBACH
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. STEPHAN JUERGEN KRAUSE; MRS. CHRISTINA KATHRIN KRAUSE
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. URSULA KATRIN ROSENBERG; MR. JOERN ROSENBERG
THIRD SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

MR. REINHARD GUSTAV OTTO SCHROEDER; MRS. HILKE SCHROEDER
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SIEGFRIED SCHUMACHER; MRS. ELKE SCHUMACHER
THIRD SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. ALEXANDER OLIVER WINTER MRS. CARMELITA WINTER
THIRD SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. WERNER BRANDENBURG; MRS. BIRGITANNEGRETH BRANDENBURG
ATTACHE

MRS. WALTRAUD BREUER GLEIN; MR. JOHANNES BREUER
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MR. GERD FRICKE; MRS. LINA WALTRAUD FRICKE
ATTACHE

MR. MANFRED FRANK GIETZ
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. TRAUTLIEB HUELZ; MR. ALBERT HUELZ
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. JUERGENKIELING; MS. TATJANA KIELING
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MR. KARL JUERGEN ROESSLER; MRS. MARLENE LUCIA ROESSLER
ATTACHE

MS. KATHRIN STUCKE
ATTACHE

MR. AUGUST MANFRED STUEBING; MRS. GABRIELE STUEBING
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. UWE VOGTS; MRS. CHRISTA HILDEGARD VOGTS
ATTACHE

MRS. KIRSTEN BESTE
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. CARSTEN CAMPE; MRS. IRMHILD CAMPE
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. SUSANNE BEATE DITGES; MR. HARALD DITGES
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. KATRIN FLOREKAVRIL; MR. CHRISTOPHE JEAN ANTOINE AVRIL
ASST. ATTACHE

MS. BETTINA ANGELIKA FROEHLING
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. MARION FUSS; MR.HANS JOSEF FUSS
ASST. ATTACHE (DEFENSE)

MR. GUENTER EBERHARD GLIEGE; MRS. CORNELIA DORIS GLIEGE
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. THOMAS HERRE; MRS. LUCIA HERRE
ASST. ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MS. ROSA MARIA HOLZNER
ASST. ATTACHE (DEFENSE)

MR. ALBERT HUELZ; MRS. TRAUTLIEB HUELZ
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. CORNELIA JAECKLE
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. ILSE KEITEL; MR. DIETER SCHMIDT
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. MICHAEL KEUNE; MRS. MOUNAKEUNE
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. RENE KRUEGER
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MRS. RENATE LAUBERT KRIEGLER
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. URSULA HELENE LIETZ
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER HORST MEURER
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MR. ANDRE MOELLER; MRS. SABINEMOELLER
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. HUBERT OHLERT; MRS. MARIA THERESIA OHLERT
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. ELLEN PRIEBE; MR. GERHARD PRIEBE
ASST. ATTACHE

MS. BIRGITQUEISLER
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. ASTRID RATHGEBER; MR. DIETER RATHGEBER
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. TOBIAS REMUS
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MRS. EVELYN KRIMHILDE SAGEDER
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. WALTER ALFRED SCHINDLER
ASST. ATTACHE

MS. DORIS SCHLUMS
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MR. DIRKSCHULTHEISS
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MRS. CORNELIA SMOLJANOW; MR. ALEXANDER SMOLJANOW
ASST. ATTACHE (ECONOMICS)

MRS. DIANA SPORER; MR. GUIDO CRISTANCHO ALVIAR
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. HELGARD STEINERT SCHAEFER; MR. BERTHOLD WALTER SCHAEFER
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS.ELLEN STUPPY
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. GUDRUNTHOMA; MR. HERBERT THOMA
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. CHRISTA VIDENOV
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ANDREAS ULRICH VORGEL; MRS. DI VORGEL
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. WALTER WAGNER; MRS. SUSANNA ROGINA WAGNER
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. KLAUS GUENTER WEBER; MRS. LYNDA LEE BENJAMIN*
ASST. ATTACHE

SERGEANT MAJOR NORBERT WITT; MRS. MARTINA WITT
ASST. ATTACHE (DEFENSE)

REAR ADMIRAL HUBERTUS MATTHIAS VON PUTTKAMER; MRS. CATHERINE VON PUTTKAMER
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL HEINZ JOSEF FELDMANN; MRS. CLAUDIA FELDMANN
MILITARY ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL HANS HENNING PRADEL; MRS. CORNELIA PRADEL
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

CAPTAIN MICHAEL CARL AUGUST WERNER; MRS. ANKE CHRISTINA WERNER
ASST. DEFENSE & NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL NICOLAS VON THADEN; MRS. ANDREA VON THADEN
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER RUDOLF ERWIN WEISSMANN; MRS. DORTE WEISSMANN
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

MAJOR HEIKO VON ROEDER; MRS. GUNDULA BLUMENROTH VON ROEDER
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

 

GHANA

EMBASSY OF GHANA
Chancery: 3512 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-686-4520) (FAX 202-686-4527)

HIS EXCELLENCY FRITZ POKU; MRS. NANA EFUA SALVO POKU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ISAAC AGGREY; MRS. GLORIA VIVIAN AGGREY
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. JOHNSON ADASI; MRS. GEORGINA ADASI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (TRADE)

MR. IVOR AGYEMAN DUAH; MRS. FELICIA KUFUOR AGYEMAN DUAH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (INFORMATION)

MR. RASHEED SEIDU INUSAH; MRS. JESSICA NAA DJAMA INUSAH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CONSULAR & WELFARE)

MRS. JENNIFER LARTEY; MR. STEVE LARTEY
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MS. ADELAIDE NANA AGYEMAN
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. ELEANOR AFARIBEA DADEY
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. SIDNEY KWESI ELLIS; MRS. JOAN AKUA ELLIS
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. CHRIS OBENG
FIRST SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. GODFRED ABANDOH OKYERE KORANTENG
SECOND SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MS. RUTH A. T. ABBAM
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

COLONEL KWAME OPONG KYEKYEKU; MRS. GIFTY OPONG KYEKYEKU
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

GREECE

EMBASSY OF GREECE
Chancery: 2221 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-1300) (FAX 202-939-1324)

HIS EXCELLENCY ALEXANDROS P. MALLIA; MRS. FRANCOISE ANNE MALLIAS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. KAROLOS GADIS
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MS. IOANNA ANNITA MAVROMICHALIS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MRS. ELISABETH FOTIADOU; MR. VASILIOS BERDOUKAS
COUNSELOR

MRS. ZOEZONI KAVOGLI
COUNSELOR (EDUCATION)

MS. DESPINA LOURBACOU
COUNSELOR

MR. GEORGIOS MAVROGIORGOS
COUNSELOR (EDUCATION)

MR. ACHILLES PAPARSENOS; MRS. ANITA PAPARSENOS
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. EVGENIOS DIMITRIOS KALPYRIS; MRS. LIXU
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ADAMADIA KLOTSA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DIMITRIANGHELAKIS
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. PANAGIOTIS DERMENTZOGLOU; MRS. JIAJIALIU
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. CHRISTINA SIMANTIRAKIS; MR. NIKOLAOS BOZATZIS
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. CONSTANTINE BERSIMIS; MRS. CHRYSSOULA BERSIMIS
ATTACHE (INFORMATION, TECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. DIMITRIOS DIAMANTIS
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ATHANASIOS FLOROS
ATTACHE (PRESS)

MR. LAZAROS KOZARIS
ATTACHE (PRESS)

MR. NICOLAOS MYLONAS; MRS. KYRIACOULA MYLONA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. IOANNIS PAPADOPOULOS; MRS. MARIA PINI
ATTACHE (INFORMATION TECHN. & TELECOMMUNICATIONS)

MR. PETROS TSAROUCHIS; MRS. NORMA CONSTANZA VARGAS DIAZ
ATTACHE (PRESS)

COLONEL PANAYIOTIS LALAOUNIS; MRS. ELIRABREGU
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN IOANNIS KONSTANTINIDIS; MRS. MARIA APHRODITE TSOUMPAS
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL ARISTIDIS FYTILIS; MRS. MARIA VETTA
AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SOTIRIOS KASSELOURIS; MRS. AIKATERINI KASSELOURI
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL IOANNIS POULOPOULOS; MRS. GEORGIA TERZOPOULOU
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL, CONSULAR, ED, ECON & PRESS & INFO OFFICES
2211 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-8222)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE
OFFICE 2228 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-234-0561)

 

GRENADA

EMBASSY OF GRENADA
Chancery: 1701 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE , NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-265-2561) (FAX 202-265-2468)

HIS EXCELLENCY DENIS G. ANTOINE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. PATRICIA DAPHNE MARCELLE CLARKE
FIRST SECRETARY


GUATEMALA

EMBASSY OF GUATEMALA
Chancery: 2220 R STREET , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-745-4952) (FAX 202-745-1908)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOSE GUILLERMO CASTILLO; MRS. FLOR DE PALACIOS DE CASTILLO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. LIONEL VALENTIN MAZA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. GEORGES DE LA ROCHE; MRS. ALICE MARY NEWTON
COUNSELOR

MRS. MARIA Z. LANDIS
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. HECTOR PALACIOS LIMA; MRS. SONIA PALACIOS
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. ARACELI PHE FUNCHAL
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MARIA C. HERNANDEZ; MR. OSCAR MAYNOR HERNANDEZ*
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. KARLA ARANA DE JUAREZ; MR. DANILO B. JUAREZ*
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. MONICA NOELIA MEJIA RIVERA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOISES MERIDA DONIS; MRS. BRENDA LISSETTE MERIDA
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

CAPTAIN OTTO GUILLERMO WANTLAND CARCAMO; MRS. AMERICA CONDE DE WANTLAND
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MARCO VINICIO RAMIREZ CANELLAS; MRS. MELVA J. PORTILLO DE RAMIREZ
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERICAL ATTACHE OFFICE
2220 R STREET , NW 20008

CONSULAR SECTION OFFICE
2220 R STREET, NW 20008

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2220 R STREET , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-2226)


GUINEA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF GUINEA
Chancery: 2112 LEROY PLACE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-986-4300) (FAX 202-986-3800)

HIS EXCELLENCY ALPHA OUMAR RAFIOU BARRY; MRS. RAYE DIALLO BARRY
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ELHADJ BOUBACAR BARRY; MRS. HADJA OUSSAMATOU BALDE
COUNSELOR

MS. BINTOU CONDE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. IBRAHIMA SORY TRAORE; MRS. NYOULA EPSE TRAORE CONTE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. THIERNO ABDOURAMAMAN BALDE; MRS. SANTOU TRAORE
FIRST SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

MR. ALY CAMARA; MRS. MABINTYCAMARA
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCE & CONSULAR)

MS. CATHERINE SAGNO
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER MAMADOU ALIMOU DIALLO; MRS. BOKOUM BINTA DIALLO
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

GUINEA-BISSAU

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF GUINEA-BISSAU
Chancery: P.O. Box 33813 20033
(EMBASSY 301-947-3958)

MR. HENRIQUE ADRIANO DA SILVA; MRS. MARIA ODILIA ALMEIDA DA SILVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

 

GUYANA

EMBASSY OF GUYANA
Chancery: 2490 TRACY PLACE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-265-6900) (FAX 202-232-1297)

HIS EXCELLENCY BAYNEY KARRAN; MRS. DONNA KARRAN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. FORBES EGERTON JULY; MRS. VALENTINA JULY
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. DEBORAH YAW
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SONIAA. CALLENDER
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

 

*U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.