printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Macedonia -- Mozambique


Other Releases
Share

| Protocol Home Page | PDF Version | Publications |

 

Macedonia -- Mozambique


Quick links to countries:

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

Macedonia Malta Moldova
Madagascar Marshall Island Mongolia
Malawi Mauritania Morocco
Malaysia Mauritius Mozambique
Maldives Mexico  
Mali Micronesia  

MACEDONIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA
Chancery: 1101 30TH STREET, NW, SUITE 302 20007
(EMBASSY 202-667-0501) (FAX 202-667-2131)

HIS EXCELLENCY NIKOLA DIMITROV; MRS. MAJA DIMITROVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. OLIVER KRLIU; MRS. SONJA GIEVSKA KRLIU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION & POLITICAL)

MR. ZORAN DABIK; MRS. TATJANA DABIK
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. PASKAL STOJCESKI; MRS. ALEKSANDRA MARTINOVS STOJCESKA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. IGOR DUKOSKI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JAKUP REDZEPI; MRS. HABIBE REDZEPI
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. BEBAZAKULA; MR. MITKO KOSTADINOV
ATTACHE (DEFENSE POLICY)

COLONEL ZLATKO ONCEVSKI; MRS. KATICA ONCEVSKA
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

 

MADAGASCAR

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MADAGASCAR
Chancery: 2374 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-265-5525) (FAX 202-265-3034)

HIS EXCELLENCY RAJAONARIVONY NARISOA; MRS. RAVAOMALALA RONDROSOA NARISOA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. EULALIE NARISOLO RAVELOSOA; MR. JEAN DE LA CROIX RABEMANANJARA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. RASOLOZAKANALY RAVONINJATOVO; MRS. MARIE CONSTANCE RANIVOMBOAHANGY
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MISS JOSEE CHRISTIANE RAZAFIJEMISA
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. JUSTIN MANARINJARA; MRS. GEORGINE MANARINJARA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

 

MALAWI

EMBASSY OF MALAWI
Chancery: 1156 15TH STREET, NW, SUITE 320 20005
(EMBASSY 202-721-0270) (FAX 202-721-0288)

HIS EXCELLENCY BERNARD HERBERT SANDE; MRS. GLADYS SANDE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. VICTOR DECIO GEDDES; MRS. JACQUELINE WENDY GEDDES
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MRS. ROSELYN MAKHUMULA; MR. PHILLIP JOSEPH MAKHUMULA NKHOMA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. JIDDY EDITH MALETA; MR. ROBERT KONZANI MALETA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. MARTHA THOKOZANI CHIKUNI CHONGWE; MR. JOHN JOHN CHONGWE
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. JANE NGINERIWA KAMBALAME
SECOND SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

 

MALAYSIA

EMBASSY OF MALAYSIA
Chancery: 3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-572-9700) (FAX 202-572-9882)

HIS EXCELLENCY DATO SHEIKH ABDUL KHALID GHAZZALI; DATIN FARIDAH H. A. GHAZZALI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. AHMAD IZLAN BIN IDRIS; MRS. ROSE BINTI ABDULLAH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. ROHANI BINWALAT; MRS. ZAINAB BINTI ISMAIL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. NORAINI BINTI ABD HAMID
COUNSELOR

MR. WAN ASHBI BIN LEMAN; MRS. NORASHIKIN BINTI MOHAMAD ASHARI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MOHD NOOR BIN MAT ISA
SECOND SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MISS HAZNAH BINTI MD HASHIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MOHD ADERIN AZI BIN MOHD UZIR
THIRD SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

DR. ZAHRATUL KAMAR BINTI MAHMUD

DR. AZAHARI BIN ISMAIL
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

DR. THIAGARAJAN TANGAVELU; MRS. PAVANY PERIASAMY
ATTACHE (SCIENCE)

MR. MOHAMAD ZAKI HUSIN; MRS. FATIMAH EMBONG
ASST. ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MR. ROSLLAN BIN ISMAIL; MRS. NOOR HAFIDZAH OMAR
ASST. ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MRS. RADZIAH MOHAMED; MR. MOHDRAZALIMDJADI
ASST. ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

COLONEL LATIP BIN ISMAIL; MRS. CHE NORSIAH BINTI MOHAMMAD
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9755)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9711) (FAX 202-572-9884)

ECONOMIC COUNSELOR OFFICE
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9735) (FAX 202-572-9782)

MALAYSIAN RUBBER EXPORT PROMOTION COUNCIL
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9771) (FAX 202-572-9787)

MALAYSIAN STUDENTS OFFICE
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9765) (FAX 202-572-9784)

MARA STUDENTS OFFICE
1501 18TH STREET , NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-328-2777) (FAX 202-462-6851)

SCIENTIFIC ATTACHE
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9768) (FAX 202-572-9783)

 

MALDIVES

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MALDIVES
Chancery: 800 2ND AVENUE, SUITE 400E NEW YORK , NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-599-6195) (FAX 212-661 -6405)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. MOHAMED LATHEEF; MRS. SHAKEELA HAMEED
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

MALI

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MALI
Chancery: 2130 R STREET , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-2249) (FAX 202-332-6603)

HIS EXCELLENCY ABDOULAYE DIOP; MRS. MARIAM OLGA LINDA TOURE EPSE DIOP
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MAMOUNOU TOURE; MRS. OULEYMATOU TOURE
COUNSELOR

MR. MOUSTAPHA TRAORE; MRS. NENE OUMOU DIALLO EPS TRAORE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MAMADOU CAMARA; MRS. TENIN DIAKITE EPS CAMARA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

 

MALTA

EMBASSY OF MALTA
Chancery: 2017 CONNECTICUT AVENUE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-462-3611) (FAX 202-387-5470)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOHN LOWELL; MRS. MARIE THERESE LOWELL
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

DR. MARKANTHONY PACE
FIRST SECRETARY (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION ) & CONSUL

 

MARSHALL ISLANDS

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE MARSHALL ISLANDS
Chancery: 2433 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW , FLOOR 1ST 20008
(EMBASSY 202-234-5414) (FAX 202-232-3236)

HIS EXCELLENCY BANNY DE BRUM; MRS. HONOR DE BRUM
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

MAURITANIA

EMBASSY OF THE ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF MAURITANIA
Chancery: 2129 LEROY PLACE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-232-5700) (FAX 202-319-2623)

HIS EXCELLENCY TIJANI OULD M. E. KERIM; MRS. MARIEME M'BENGUE OULD KERIM
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ABALABASSBASS; MRS. MARIETOU BASS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MOUSSA OUMAR DIOP; MRS. AMINATA MAMADOU DIOP
COUNSELOR

MR. AHMED OULD BEKRINE
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMED EL MOCTAR A. OULD YOUBA
COUNSELOR

 

MAURITIUS

EMBASSY OF REPUBLIC OF MAURITIUS
Chancery: 4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 441 20008
(EMBASSY 202-244-1491) (FAX 202-966-0983)

MISS SHIU CHING YOUNG KIM FAT
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MISS SHAFEENAAZ NURMAHOMED
SECOND SECRETARY

 

MEXICO

EMBASSY OF MEXICO
Chancery: 1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE , NW 20006
(EMBASSY 202-728-1600) (FAX 202-728-1698)

HIS EXCELLENCY CARLOS ALBERTO DE ICAZA GONZALEZ; MRS. LUISA HORTENSIA SOLCHAGA LOPEZ
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. EDUARDO IBARROLA NICOLIN
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. MARIO GILBERTO AGUILAR SANCHEZ
MINISTER (FISHERY)

MR. JOSE CARLOS BORUNDA ZARAGOZA
MINISTER

MR. ARIEL BUIRAYSEIRA; MRS. JANET MARGARET CLARK DE BUIRA
MINISTER (MONETARY AFFAIRS)

MR. NABOR CARRILLO FLORES; MRS. MAGALI RODRIGUEZ REYES
MINISTER (ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICE)

MR. JORGE ALEJANDRO COLIN ELIAS; MRS. LAURA ANGELICA PAEZ BERNAL
MINISTER

MR. CARLOS A. DE LA PARRA RENTERIA
MINISTER (ENVIRONMENTAL)

MR. CARLOS ISAURO FELIX CORONA; MRS. EUN HAI KIM
MINISTER

MR. JOSE MARTIN GARCIA SANJINES; MRS. PATRICIA GOMEZ DE GARCIA
MINISTER (TAX& CUSTOMS)

MR. JESUS SCHUCRY GIACOMAN ZAPATA; MRS. NANCY GARCIA GONZALEZ
MINISTER (ECONOMIC)

MR. PABLO GONZALEZ MANTEROLA
MINISTER

MR. JUAN RODRIGO LABARDINI FLORES; MRS. NORMA LIBIA RAMIREZ DE LABARDINI
MINISTER

MR. ENRIQUE LOBO NIEMBRO; MRS. MARIA ISABEL CRUZ DE LOBO
MINISTER (AGRICULTURE)

MR. HECTOR MARQUEZ SOLIS; MRS. FLORINA MARTINEZ VEGA
MINISTER (TRADE)

MR. ALEJANDRO NEGRIN MUNOZ; MRS. MARIA TERESA DE ICAZA SOLANA
MINISTER (CULTURAL AFFAIRS)

MRS. KAREN NICOLE ANTEBI BENUZILLO; MR. WILLIAM GOLDFARB LEGHER
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. LEOCADIO BEYTIA VEGA; MRS. AMADA OLGUIN VALERIO
COUNSELOR & DEPUTY CONSUL

MR. ENRIQUE ERNESTO ESCORZA ZAMUDIO; MRS. ANA ELIZABETH RODRIGUEZ BEDOY
COUNSELOR

MR. FROYLAN GRACIA GALICIA; MISS MARA GABRIELA YANEZ ZAZUETA
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. RAFAEL EUGENIO LAVEAGA RENDON; MRS. ELENA AGUIRRE FERNANDEZ
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. MIGUEL ANGEL NARVAEZ FLORES; MRS. MARCELA GONZALEZ RAMIREZ
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. JORGE NAVARRO LUCIO; MS. AUDREY RIVERA GOMEZ
COUNSELOR

MR. JESUS ALFONSO NIETO ZERMENO; MRS. GABRIELA KARAM GUTIERREZ
COUNSELOR

MR. JAIME ORTIZ AUB; MRS. LORENA OCHOA RODRIGUEZ
COUNSELOR

MR. JACOB PRADO GONZALEZ; MRS. ANDREA OFELIA RIOS RIVERA MELO
COUNSELOR (LATINO AFFAIRS)

MR. CARLOS QUESNEL MELENDEZ; MRS. MARGARITA GONZALEZ DE QUESNEL
COUNSELOR (LEGAL)

MS. CECILIA RAMOS AVILA
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MR. FERNANDO RESENDIZ WONG
COUNSELOR (ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICE)

MR. JESUS RODRIGUEZ MONTERO; MRS. ERENDIRA DAVALOS DE RODRIGUEZ
COUNSELOR (REVENUE & CUSTOMS)

MR. ENRIQUE ROJO STEIN
COUNSELOR

MR. FRANCISCO SALGADO ARROYO
COUNSELOR (ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICE)

MR. SERGIO SOTO NUNEZ; MRS. THELMA RUTH OROZCO RODRIGUEZ
COUNSELOR (TRADE)

MR. SALVADOR BEHAR LAVALLE; MRS. ADRIANA ISABEL KADO SEGOVIA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JUAN RAUL HEREDIA ACOSTA; MRS. MARTHA GUTIERREZ PELETEIRO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HEROLDO E. PAREDES BALDERAS; MRS. JUDITH DOMINGUEZ CURIEL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RICARDO F. ROJAS GRANADOS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOSE ALFONSO ZEGBE CAMARENA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. NORMA ANG SANCHEZ
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MARCELA CELORIO MANCERA
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. ILSE LILIAN FERRER SILVA

MR. DOUGLAS PETER SMURR*
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. DOLORES REPETTO ALVAREZ; MR. ALFREDO FLORES ALATORRE ORTIZ
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. FRANCISCO SANDOVAL SAQUI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MOISES J. ZAVALETA LOPEZ
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. FERNANDO GONZALEZ SAIFFE GONZALEZ
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. CARLOS JESUS ISUNZA CHAVEZ
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JUAN ANTONIO LONGUEIRA ROSALES; MRS. RAYMUNDA DIAZ ORDONEZ
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. MARIA CRISTINA OROPEZA ZORRILLA
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. CARLA CECILIA TENA UNNA
THIRD SECRETARY (CUSTOMS & REVENUE)

MS. MARIA DEL CARMEN AGUIRRE
ATTACHE

MS. CELIA ALCAIDE BLANCO
ATTACHE

MR. ARTURO CALDERON RUANOVA; MRS. NORMA IDALID GARDUNO MEDINA
ATTACHE

MR. HECTOR CORTES GOMEZ RUEDA; MRS. VIRGINIE DEZAN
ATTACHE (AGRICULTURAL)

MRS. LEA CORTI; MR. JESUS ARTURO GARCIA
ATTACHE (OFFICE OF AMBASSADOR)

MRS. LAURA JUAREZ DAVILA
ATTACHE

MRS. MARGARITA IVONNE LASTIRI JIMENEZ
ATTACHE

MR. HUMBERTO A. MARTINEZ PELAYO; MRS. MARIA I. MARTINEZ DE GUZMAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

REAR ADMIRAL CARLOS FEDERICO QUINTO GUILLEN; MRS. MARIA DEYSSI OCHOA AMBROSIO
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL MARCO ANTONIO ALVAREZ REYES; MRS. MA CONSUELO DELGADO ALFARO
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JORGE AMBIA MINERO; MRS. LEONOR ELISA MASCARUA VILLARREAL
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL LORENZO GARCIA PEREZ; MRS. ELIZABETH CRUZ FUENTES
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL FRANCISCO JAVIER REVILLA MACIAS; MRS. BLANCA MARINA OSANTE PACHECO
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT RAFAEL ALVAREZ EGUIALIZ; MRS. ESTHER BALLESTEROS HERNANDEZ
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER JOSE G. VALCARCEL DEL BARRIO; MRS. LUZ DE SELENE GARCIA BUENO
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JOSE DE JESUS MORAN GUTIERREZ; MRS. MONICA LIDIA ROBLES RODRIGUEZ
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AGRICULTURAL AND FORESTY MINISTER
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE , NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1687) (FAX 202-728-1728)

CONSULAR OFFICE
2827 16TH STREET , NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-736-1000)

DEFENSE, MILITARY AND AIR OFFICE
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE , NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1687) (FAX 202-728-1741)

FINANCIAL COUNSELOR OFFICE
1615 L STREET, NW, SUITE 310 20005
(OFFICE 202-338-9010) (FAX 202-338-9244)

NAVAL ATTACHE
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE , NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1760) (FAX 202-728-1767)

TOURISM MINISTER
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE , NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1687) (FAX 202-728-1758)

TRADE MINISTER
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE , NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1687) (FAX 202-728-1712)

TRADE NEGOTIATIONS
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE , NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1687) (FAX 202-296-4904)

 

MICRONESIA

EMBASSY OF THE FEDERATED STATES OF MICRONESIA
Chancery: 1725 N STREET, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-223-4383) (FAX 202-223-4391)

HIS EXCELLENCY JESSE BIBIANO MAREHALAU; MRS. MARTHA LORERANG MAREHALAU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JAMES AMANDO NAICH; MRS. ANGELINA PRESTIPINO NAICH*
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MRS. TANYA L. HARRIS
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL & ECONOMIC)

 

MOLDOVA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Chancery: 2101 S STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-667-1130) (FAX 202-667-1204)

HIS EXCELLENCY MIHAIL MANOLI; MRS. NATALIA ZLATINA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. ALEXANDRA DOBREANSCHI
COUNSELOR

MR. RADU CUCOS; MRS. NATALIA CUCOS
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. CORNELIA PLESCA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ANDREI POPOV; MRS. NATALIA POPOV
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)


MONGOLIA

EMBASSY OF MONGOLIA
Chancery: 2833 M STREET, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-333-7117) (FAX 202-298-9227)

HIS EXCELLENCY BOLD RAVDAN; MRS. OYUUNMIJIDDORJ
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ODONJIL BANZRAGCH; MRS. ENKHTUYA RAVJIR
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. JAMBALDORJ TSERENDORJ; MRS. DULAMSUREN GOMBO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. TSENDADIYA; MRS. DOVDON SARANTUYA
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MR. SESEERGONCHIG; MRS. DARISUREN BATAA
COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. GANBOLD SODNOM; MRS. DAVAASUREN TSENDOO
COUNSELOR (TRADE & ECONOMIC)

MRS. SUKHBAATAR ALTANTSETSEG; MR. CHINBATTOGTOKH
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. BAT OCHIR NAVAANTAYA; MRS. DARIIMAAYONDON
THIRD SECRETARY

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MENDEE JARGALSAIKHAN; MRS. TUMEN ULZII ADIYA
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

 

MOROCCO

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF MOROCCO
Chancery: 1601 21ST STREET , NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-462-7980) (FAX 202-265-0161)

HIS EXCELLENCY AZIZ MEKOUAR; MRS. MARIA FELICE CITTADINI CESI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ABDELLATIF CHAFI
MINISTER (CONSULAR)

MRS. AICHAAFIFI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ABDELOUAHED BENMOUNA; MRS. RACHIDA BENMOUNA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MOHAMED EL HAJJAJI MRS. LEILA ELALJ
COUNSELOR (PAYMASTER GENERAL)

MR. MOHAMED ADIL EMBARCH; MRS. AICHA EL BOUKHARI
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. HAKIM JILALI
COUNSELOR

MR. HASSAN KHANTACH; MRS. MARIA JOSEFA NOVALVOSBAENA
COUNSELOR (CONSULAR AFFAIRS)

MR. MOURAD LAYACHI; MRS. SANAE EL KADIRI EL YAMANI
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. DRISS OUKASSOU; MRS. NOUZHA LHAITI
COUNSELOR

MS. FATIHA REMH; MR. MOSTAFA TERRAB*
COUNSELOR

MS. JAMILAALAOUI
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. LALLA LAILA EL ALAOUI LAMDAGHRI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RACHID LAKHAL
FIRST SECRETARY

COLONEL AHMED ARARA

MRS. AICHA LOUTATI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE


CHANCERY ANNEX
1821 JEFFERSON PLACE , NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-462-7979) (FAX 202-452-0106)


MOZAMBIQUE

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MOZAMBIQUE
Chancery: 1990 M STREET, NW, SUITE 570 20036
(EMBASSY 202-293-7146) (FAX 202-835-0245)

HIS EXCELLENCY ARMANDO ALEXANDRE PANGUENE; MRS. TERESA PANGUENE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ANTONIO RODRIGUES JOSE; MRS. EMILIA HELMA SAMUEL SENGO
COUNSELOR

MR. CUSTODIO FERREIRA OSSIFO; MS. JACINTA DE JESUS FERNANDES
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. GUIDA BAPTISTA GONCALVES ALEGRE; MR. JOSE JOAQUIM, JR. PASSADES
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL & ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. FERNANDO GOENHA; MRS. FAITH MBEWE
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. MAXIMIANO MAXLHAEIA; MRS. JULIA AUGUSTO GUIMARAES
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.