printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Namibia -- Norway


Other Releases
Share

| Protocol Home Page | PDF Version | Publications |

 

Nambia -- Norway


Quick links to countries:

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

Namibia Netherlands Niger
Nauru New Zealand Nigeria
Nepal Nicaragua Norway

NAMIBIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NAMIBIA
Chancery: 1605 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE , NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-986-0540) (FAX 202-986-0443)

HIS EXCELLENCY HOPELONG UUSHONA IPINGE; MRS. DEMITRIA MWAHININA IPINGE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. SELMA ASHIPALA MUSAVYI; MR. SYMPHORIEN MUSAVYI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. PAHUKENI PAULUS TITUS; MRS. BEATRIZ MARIA TITUS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DUDLEY DELIE; MRS. EMOGENE ALZENA DELIE
SECOND SECRETARY

 

NAURU

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NAURU
Chancery: 800 SECOND AVENUE NEW YORK , NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-937-0074) (FAX 212-937-0079)

HIS EXCELLENCY VINCI NIEL CLODUMAR
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY


NEPAL

ROYAL NEPALESE EMBASSY
Chancery: 2131 LEROY PLACE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-667-4550) (FAX 202-667-5534)

HIS EXCELLENCY KEDAR B. SHRESTHA; MRS. SHANTA SHRESTHA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. RUDRA KUMAR NEPAL; MRS. KARUNA NEPAL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. KRISHNA CHANDRA ARYAL; MRS. GANGA ARYAL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NETRA BAHADUR TANDAN; MRS. KAUSEELA TANDAN
THIRD SECRETARY

 

NETHERLANDS

ROYAL NETHERLANDS EMBASSY
Chancery: 4200 LINNEAN AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-244-5300) (FAX 202-362-3430)

HIS EXCELLENCY BOUDEWIJN VAN EENENNAAM; MRS. JELTJE ANTJE VAN DER STEEG
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. WILHELMUS JULIUS PETRUS GEERTS; MRS. DOROTHEA JOHANNA MARIA GEERTS
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. DESIRE HENRY BAARH; MRS. SANDRA BAARH KOCK
MINISTER (ARUBA)

MR. RENE ENRICO VAN HELL
MINISTER

MR. HANS PIETER TEUNIS DE JONG; MRS. PAULIEN FRANCISCA DE JONG
COUNSELOR (TRANSPORTATION & TELECOMMUNICATIONS)

MR. DIRKDOKTER; MRS. HELENA DOKTER VAN DEN THILLART
COUNSELOR

MR. RICHARD GERDING; MRS. KRYSTYNA TURCZYNIAK
COUNSELOR (POLICE AND JUDICIAL AFFAIRS)

MR. PAUL MARIUS OP DEN BROUW MRS. JOSINA VAN DE POLL
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. PETER CHRISTIAAN POTMAN; MRS. INGRID MARIA D'HOOGHE
COUNSELOR

MR. DIRKRUWAARD; MRS. HELINA RUWAARD
COUNSELOR (HEALTH & WELFARE)

MR. WILHELMUS TACKEN; MRS. ALDEGONDA JOHANNA LINDERS
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. SIMON ANTHONIUS VAN DER BURG; MRS. PAULINE PORTHEINE
COUNSELOR (PRESS & CULTURAL)

MR. ROALD ERWIN VAN DER LINDE; MRS. ANNA MARIA DOROTHEA GERRETSEN
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MR. CASPAR CORNELIS JOHANNES VELDKAMP; MRS. ANNE ELISABETH M. VELDKAMP
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. GRIETJEVONNO; MR. MARTIN JULIAN VONNO
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. PATRICK DE VRIES; MRS. INGRID SUI ING OEI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WILHELMUS PETRUS HENSKENS; MRS. CORNELIA ANNA HENSKENS
FIRST SECRETARY (MANAGEMENT)

MR. WOUTER ROBERT MARIE JURGENS
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. JAN JORGEN VAN DER VLUGT; MRS. KAREN S. VAN STEGEREN
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. HENDRIKUS GEBUIS; MRS. MARIA CAROLINA GEBUIS
SECOND SECRETARY (MANAGEMENT) & CONSUL

MS. AUGUSTA KORTHALS ALTES
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MS. GERTRUDA PETRONELLA ARTS
ATTACHE (DEFENSE COOPERATION)

MR. HERMANUS HEIJERMAN; MRS. GENEVIEVE SIMONE HEIJERMAN
ATTACHE (POLICE)

MR. ROGER KLEINENBERG; MRS. CATHARINA VAN DER MEER
ATTACHE (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MRS. TERESA LOUISE VERBURG; MR. PAUL MAGUEYE GUEYE
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

REAR ADMIRAL MICHIEL BART HIJMANS; MRS. IDA MARGRETHA BOELEMA ROBERTUS
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL JOHAN ANTON VAN DER LOUW; MRS. JOHANNA ANTONIA VAN BLARICUM
MILITARY ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL JACOB REIJLING; MRS. HENDRIKA HUBERTINA KNUIT
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL METTES VAN DER GIESSEN

MRS. MARITZA ELIZSABETH VAN ITERSON
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE & ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER PETRUS JOHANNES VAN DER HEIJDEN; MRS. MARIA HUBERTA ELISABETH KENTER
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

CAPTAIN VICTOR C. WINDT; MRS. ANTOINETTE MIDGLEY
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL PETER LAMBERTUS TIJSEN; MRS. TANJA LANGEBEEKE
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE & ASST. AIR ATTACHE

 

NEW ZEALAND

EMBASSY OF NEW ZEALAND
Chancery: 37 OBSERVATORY CIRCLE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-328-4800) (FAX 202-667-5227)

HIS EXCELLENCY LIONEL J. WOOD; MRS. ROSE ANN NEWELL
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. IAN ALEXANDER HILL; MRS. CATHERINE BARBARA HILL
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. ALLEN BRUFORD; MRS. KAREN JEAN BRUFORD
COUNSELOR (CUSTOMS OFFICER)

MISS JANICE MARY GALVIN
COUNSELOR

MR. WINTON ALEXANDER HOLMES
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATION) & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. NEVILLE BRADBURY MATTHEWS; MRS. ELIZABETH BEATRICE MATTHEWS
COUNSELOR

MR. BRUCE WILLIAM MILLER; MRS. HEATHER DIANNE MILLER
COUNSELOR

MR. MICHAEL HORNSBY WOODS; MRS. LYNETTE KARRYN WOODS
COUNSELOR (EDUCATION)

DR. BRIAN JAMES YOUNG; MRS. JOANNA MARIE YOUNG
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. GRANT JAMES BRYDEN; MRS. MARGARET DAVIES
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS FIONA MAREE HUTCHINSON
FIRST SECRETARY (INDUSTRIAL)

MR. JEFFREY H. MCALISTER; MRS. EILEEN M.JACOB
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DAVID JOHN REARDON; MRS. FRANCES HELEN REARDON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DEAN TAYLOR STOUT
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GREGORY SKELTON
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. FIONA LEE FOWLER; MR. GREG BEVAN FOWLER
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COMMODORE PATRICK JOSEPH WILLIAMS; MRS. RAEWYN MARGARET WILLIAMS
DEFENSE, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL PHILLIP JOHN COLLETT; MRS. CINDY LEE COLLETT
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER ALFRED HAROLD KEATING; MRS. CHRISTINE ANNE MCARTHUR
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

WING COMMANDER STEPHEN JOHN WRIGHT; MRS. KATHRYN MARIE WRIGHT
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

 

NICARAGUA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NICARAGUA
Chancery: 1627 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE , NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-939-6570) (FAX 202-939-6545)

HIS EXCELLENCY SALVADOR E. STADTHAGEN ICAZA; MRS. ANALIA VARGAS DE STADTHAGEN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ALCIDES J. MONTIEL BARILLAS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SANTIAGO ALVIRA LACAYO
COUNSELOR

MRS. DINORA DARIA GUEVARA
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

 

NIGER

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NIGER
Chancery: 2204 R STREET , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-4224) (FAX 202-483-3169)

MRS. HADJIO MME ABDOULMOUMINE
COUNSELOR

MR. AMADOU SOUNNA; MRS. AMINATOU SOUNNA
COUNSELOR

MR. HASSANE TAHER; MRS. FADOUMA S. TAHER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BANA MOUSSA; MRS. RAMATOU MOUSSA BANA MOUSSA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SOUMANA ZANGUINA; MRS. FATIMA ZANGUINA
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

 

NIGERIA

EMBASSY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA
Chancery: 3519 INTERNATIONAL COURT , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-986-8400) (FAX 202-362-6541)

HIS EXCELLENCY PROFESSOR GEORGE ACHULIKE OBIOZOR; MRS. GRACE CLEMENTINE OBIOZOR
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. OKON IBANGA UDOH
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. ENARUNAE. IMOHE; MRS. PHILOMENA O. IMOHE
MINISTER (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MR. UMUNNA HUMPHREY ORJIAKO
MINISTER

MR. FELIX YUSUFU PWOL; MRS. ANGELA HWONGHEI PWOL
MINISTER

MR. HARRISON OLUWATOYIN SOLAJA; MRS. MARGARET OLUBUNMI SOLAJA
MINISTER

MR. AHMED UMAR; MRS. AISHA AHMED UMAR
MINISTER

MR. OJEMAME OLUSOLA OREVBA; MRS. THERESA OLUWAYEMISI OREVBA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMMED BELLO; MRS. MAIMUNA MOHAMMED BELLO
COUNSELOR (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. JAMES THLAU MEDUGU; MRS. MONICA JAMES MEDUGU
COUNSELOR

COLONEL CYRIL UZOMA AGULANNA
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

MR. DENENAKAA
ATTACHE (IMMIGRATION)

MR. OKECHUKWU EMMANUEL IDEGWU; MRS. BLESSING IDEGWU
ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. NDUBISI ANTHONY NJOKU; MRS. NKECHINYERE BERTHA NJOKU
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

GROUP CAPTAIN ABBA ALI ZANNAH; MRS. FALMATA ZANNAH
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR JAMES AKARAIWE; MRS. RITA ULUEME AKARAIWE
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
2201 M STREET, NW 20037
(FAX 202-362-6541)

 

NORWAY

ROYAL NORWEGIAN EMBASSY
Chancery: 2720 34TH STREET , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-333-6000) (FAX 202-337-0870)

HIS EXCELLENCY KNUT VOLLEBAEK; MRS. ELLEN SOFIE AADLAND VOLLEBAEK
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. RUNE RESALAND; MRS. ANN INGEBORG HJETLAND
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. MORTEN VON HANNO AASLAND; MRS. BENTEWEISSER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. MERETHE NERGAARD; MR. JEAN PIERRE ALLEX LYOUDI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ERLING RIMESTAD; MRS. MARIT BJOERAANESSET FROGNER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. LARS ERIK AAMOT; MS. INGEROESTENSEN
COUNSELOR (ENERGY)

MR. PER JOHANNES AUNAAS; MRS. WENCHE MARIE AUNAAS
COUNSELOR

MR. PER ABRAHAM FOSS; MRS. HILDE VESETRUD FOSS
COUNSELOR

MR. OTTO GREGUSSEN; MRS. ANNE GRETE REDERGAARD
COUNSELOR (FISHERIES)

MRS. KIRSTEN HAMMELBO; MR. SVENDSOEYLAND
COUNSELOR (SHIPPING & CIVIL AVIATION)

MR. JAN AAGE LARSEN; MRS. PIETERNELLA SCHOBBEN
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE AFFAIRS)

MR. TORE MYDSKE; MRS. VIBEKE URSIN SMITH
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL AFFAIRS)

MR. BENDIKRUGAAS
COUNSELOR

MRS. KIRSTI SKJERVEN; MR. ARILD KOVDAL
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE AND SECURITY POLICY)

MR. ERLING H.WANG; MRS. VIGDIS WANG
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE AND SECURITY POLICY)

MR. ERIKPAULSEN; MRS. MARIANNE PAULSEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TOMAS STANGELAND
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. LENI STENSETH; MR. KNUT VEGARD BERGEM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OLASTORBERG; MRS. MARIANNE B. KARLSEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EVEN STORMOEN; MRS. ELIZABETH CRISTINA ROJAS SOTO
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. BRITA VE MAGNUSSON; MR. PER ANDERS MAGNUSSON
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MAJOR GENERAL JAN BLOM; MRS. INGER MARIE BLOM
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN TOM MYRVOLD; MRS. MARIT SAKSVOLL MYRVOLD
ASST. MILITARY & NAVAL ATTACHE

CAPTAIN JON MEYER; MRS. BODHILD GABRIELSEN
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

MAJOR ERIK HAMMER; MRS. VERONIKA KRISTIN HAMMER
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE & ASST. AIR ATTACHE

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.