printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Romania -- Rwanda


Other Releases
Share

| Protocol Home Page | PDF Version | Publications |

 

Romania -- Rwanda


Quick links to countries:

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

Romania Russia Rwanda

ROMANIA

EMBASSY OF ROMANIA
Chancery: 1607 23RD STREET , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-4846) (FAX 202-232-4748)

HIS EXCELLENCY DUMITRU SORIN DUCARU; MRS. CARMEN DUCARU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. DANIELA ANDA GRIGORE GITMAN; MR. CRISTIAN GRIGORE GITMAN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. VIORELONEL; MRS. MARIA MOGLAN ONEL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. DORIAN MIHAI; MRS. CARMEN MIHAI
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. EUGEN VICTOR MIHUT; MRS. IOANA MIHUT
COUNSELOR

MR. LAURENTIU MIRCEA BABEI; MRS. MARIANA BABEI
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL MANAGER)

MRS. CARMEN ALINA BELDESCU; MR. ANDREI BELDESCU
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. CARMEN NADIA CRISAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SVETLANA TATIANA IOSIPER; MR. EDWARD IOSIPER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OVIDIU IERULESCU; MRS. MIOARAIERULESCU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. EDWARD IOSIPER; MS. SVETLANA TATIANA IOSIPER
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. VALENTIN BOGDAN NEAGU; MRS. CLAUDIA CATI NEAGU
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. SAMIRA GEORGIANA SERBANESCU
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. MIHAELA MARIANA DEACONU; MR. MIHAIL ROMEO DEACONU
THIRD SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. RALUCA GEORGIANA GOLUMBEANU
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. ALINA RUXANDRA HUSZAR
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. ILINCAILIE
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MIHAI GRECU; MRS. OCTAVIANA GINA GRECU
ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. NICOLAE RUSU; MRS. CATALINA RUSU
ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

COLONEL VIOREL ANGELESCU; MRS. DOINA ANGELESCU
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL DANIEL COCOLICI; MRS. DANIELA COCOLICI
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR STEFAN RAILEANU; MRS. CRINA RAILEANU
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR AFFAIRS
1607 23RD STREET , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4747) (FAX 202-232-4748)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE
1607 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-234-6206) (FAX 202-232-4748)

ECONOMIC COUNSELOR
1607 23RD STREET , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-6593) (FAX 202-332-4858)

 

RUSSIA

EMBASSY OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Chancery: 2650 WISCONSIN AVENUE , NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-298-5700) (FAX 202-298-5735)

HIS EXCELLENCY YURY V. USHAKOV; MRS. SVETLANA M. USHAKOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ALEKSANDER NIKITICH DARCHIYEV; MRS. TAMILYA A. AKHMETZHANOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREY PAVOLVICH DOLGORUKOV; MRS. IRINA ALEKSANDROVNA MANVELOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. ENVER FARRUKHOVICH AKHMEDOV
COUNSELOR

MR. ISKANDER KURBATOVICH AZIZOV; MRS. OLGA V. AZIZOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. GEORGIYY. BORISENKO; MRS. YELENA N. KOCHNOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEKSANDR M. DEYNEKO; MRS. NATALYA Y. VASILYEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VLADIMIR A. GERASICHEV

MRS. ELENA YURYEVNA GERASICHEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ANATOLIY Y. GODAKOV; MRS. YEVGENIYA N. GODAKOVA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. VADIMN. GRISHIN; MRS. ARINAA. GRISHINA
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEKSANDR S. KOZHURIN

MRS. TAMARA V. KOZHURINA
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREY M. KUZIN; MRS. TATYANA P. KUZINA
COUNSELOR

MR. VLADIMIR LVOVICH LEONTIEV
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEKSANDR K. LUKASHEVICH; MRS. VERA L. LUNEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXEY IVANOVICH LUNKOV; MRS. ANNA ANATOLYEVNA LUNKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. BORIS Y.MARCHUK; MRS. LYUDMILA R. MARCHUK
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREY ALEKSANDROVICH OREKHOV; MRS. TATIANA VLADIMIROVNA OREKHOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VLADIMIR I. RYBACHENKOV; MRS. MAYYAA. RYBACHENKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VADIM V. SAVELYEV
COUNSELOR

MR. BORIS I. SOKOLOV; MRS. ELIKA I. SOKOLOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. SERGEY N. STROKOV
COUNSELOR

MR. ELMIRT. TAGIROV; MRS. INNA N. TAGIROVA
COUNSELOR

MR. SERGEY K. TERASHKEVICH; MRS. YELENA V. TERASHKEVICH
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. VLADIMIR V. TITARENKO; MRS. NINA I. TITARENKO
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. VICTOR KONSTANTINOVICH VIDOV; MRS. ELENA GEORGIYEVNA VIDOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. YEVGENIY VASILYEVICH VOLKOV; MS. TATYANA VOLKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VLADIMIR I. YERMAKOV; MRS. OLGA V. YERMAKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. EVGENY KONSTANTINOVICH ZVEDRE; MRS. GALINA VALENTINOVNA ZVEDRE
COUNSELOR

MR. YEVGENIY V. KHORISHKO; MRS. OLGA V. KHORISHKO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YURIY S. KORNEYEV; MRS. TATYANA I. KORNEYEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VLADIMIR S. KRASNOV; MRS. YELENA V. KRASNOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANATOLIY N. KUTYAVIN; MRS. NATALIYA N. KUTYAVINA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VASILIY S. MAKAROV; MRS. NATALIYA I. MAKAROVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. IGORY. POLOZKOV; MRS. EKATERINAA. POLOZKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. IRINAV. POPOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SERGEY YURYEVICH RIGIN; MRS. SVETLANA NIKOLAYEVNA RIGINA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXEY ANDREYEVICH SHILIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXEY GENNADYEVICH TIMOFEEV; MRS. NATALIA GEORGIYEVNA TIMOFEEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PAVEL TOLOCHKO; MRS. TATIANA YURYEVNA TOLOCHKO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DMITRY MIKHAYLOVICH VETROV; MRS. IRINA SERGEYEVNA VETROVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXEY YURYEVICH ZINOVIEV; MRS. TATIANA SERGEYEVNA ZINOVIEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY VITALYEVICH BORISOV; MRS. ELENA VLADIMIROVNA BORISOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY Y. DANILOV; MRS. LARISAM. DANILOVA
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. YURIY V. GORODNICHEV; MRS. LARISA N. GORODNICHEVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. OLEG KARELIN; MRS. ELENA ALEKSEYEVNA KARELINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. PAVEL IVANOVICH KATRICH; MRS. MARIANNA YEVGENYEVNA KATRICH
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER ANATOLYEVICH KOCHESHKOV; MRS. IRINA VYACHESLAVOVNA KOCHESHKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. GEORGIY V. KOCHETOV
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. OLEG VLADIMIROVICH KOVALENKO; MRS. NATALIA NIKOLAYEVNA KOVALENKO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ROMAN ANATOLYEVICH MARSHAVIN; MRS. ANNA MIKHAYLOVNA MARSHAVINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. IGOR ALEKSANDROVICH MATVEEV; MRS. OXANA YEVGENYEVNA MATVEEVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. GENNADIYY. PELESHCHAK; MRS. MARINA M. PELESHCHAK
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. OLEG V. POZDNYAKOV; MRS. SVETLANAY. POZDNYAKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY NIKOLAYEVICH SHABALIN

MRS. YULIA NIKOLAYEVNA SHABALINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER ALEKSANDROVICH SMIRNOV; MRS. IRAIDA DMITRIYEVNA SMIRNOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. OLEG BORISOVICH SMOLENKOV; MRS. REGINA NIKOLAYEVNA SMOLENKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY IVANOVICH TEMYASHOV; MRS. MARIA ALEKSANDROVNA TEMYASHOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ROMAN IGOREVICH ZHURAVLEV
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. OLEG A. ZVEREV; MRS. TATYANA R. ZVEREVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SERGEY VIKTOROVICH BABAKHIN; MRS. NATALIA IGOREVNA BABAKHINA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER IGOREVICH EMELIYANOV; MRS. ELENA ANATOLYEVNA EMELIYANOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. IVAN IGOREVICH GLUSHKO; MRS. OLGA VLADIMIROVNA KOROTKOVA
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. BORIS V. GRIBANOV; MRS. VALENTINA A. GRIBANOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY A. LEDENEV; MRS. OLGA VLADIMIROVNA LEDENEVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ROMAN R. MALYGIN; MRS. YELENA A. MALYGINA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY LEONIDOVICH PYATAK; MRS. YULIA MIKHAYLOVNA PYATAK
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALEXEY VLADIMIROVICH SOBOLEV; MRS. ELENA YURYEVNA SOBOLEVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. MARIA ALEKSANDROVNA TEMYASHOVA; MR. ANDREY IVANOVICH TEMYASHOV
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. DMITRY NIKOLAYEVICH ADAMENKO; MRS. ELENA TAGIROVNA ADAMENKO
ATTACHE

MR. VLADIMIR MIKHAYLOVICH ANUCHIN; MRS. OLGA ANATOLYEVNA ANUCHINA
ATTACHE

MR. ARTEM VLADIMIROVICH ARTEMOV; MRS. EKATERINAVIKTOROVNAARTEMOVA
ATTACHE

MR. VLADIMIR M. BELYAYEV; MRS. OLGA V. BELYAYEVA
ATTACHE

MR. SERGEY A. BELYUTIN; MRS. MARIYA V. BELYUTINA
ATTACHE

MS. KSENIA ALEKSANDROVNA CHUPAKHINA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEKSANDR P. GANICHEV; MRS. MARINA N. GANICHEVA
ATTACHE

MR. VALERY GUBANOV
ATTACHE

MR. VLADIMIR ANATOLYEVICH IVANOV; MRS. NATALIA PETROVNA IVANOVA
ATTACHE

MR. MIKHAIL PETROVICH KLIMOVSKIY; MRS. SVETLANA I. KLIMOVSKAYA
ATTACHE

MR. OLEG BORISOVICH KONONENKOV; MRS. ELENA ALEKSANDROVNA KONONENKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. IGORV. KOSTENYUK; MRS. YELENA S. KOSTENYUK
ATTACHE

MR. DMITRY KONSTANTINOVICH LAVROV; MRS. TATIANA MIKHAYLOVNA LAVROVA
ATTACHE

MR. RUBEN E. MALAYAN
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXEY GENNADYEVICH MARKOV; MRS. EKATERINA SERGEYEVNA MARKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. KONSTANTIN K. MIZYULCHENKOV; MRS. OLGA VLADIMIROVNA MIZYULCHENKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. OLEG NIKOLAYEVICH MOCHALOV; MRS. DIANA LVOVNA TURADZHIEVA
ATTACHE

MR. YURIY G. NIKOLAYEV; MRS. TATYANA F. NIKOLAYEVA
ATTACHE

MR. VALERY VASILYEVICH SEMENOV; MRS. NATALIA MIKHAYLOVA SEMENOVA
ATTACHE

MR. VADIM YEVGENYEVICH SERGEEV
ATTACHE

MR. ANATOLY VASILYEVICH SHARENKO; MRS. IRINA NIKOLAYEVNA SHARENKO
ATTACHE

MR. VIKTOR A. SITCHIKHIN; MRS. NADEZHDA G. SITCHIKHINA
ATTACHE

MR. SERGEY VLADIMIROVICH SOLIN; MRS. LIUDMILA IGOREVNA SOLINA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER G. SOROCHENKO; MRS. ANNA IOSIFOVNA SOROCHENKO
ATTACHE

MR. MIKHAIL V. TYAPKIN; MRS. IRINAV. TYAPKINA
ATTACHE

MR. YURIYG. URAKSIN
ATTACHE

MRS. IRINA SERGEYEVNA VETROVA; MR. DMITRY MIKHAYLOVICH VETROV
ATTACHE

MR. VITALY NIKOLAYEVICH VOLOVLIKOV; MRS. ELENA KHARISOVNA VOLOVLIKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. YURIY S. VOROBYEVSKIY; MRS. NATALIYA A. VOROBYEVSKAYA
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY SAYAROVICH YUSIPOV; MRS. ELENA VIKTOROVNA YUSIPOVA
ATTACHE

MR. SERGEY DMITRIYEVICH ZENKOV
ATTACHE

MR. STANISLAV Y. ZHULOV; MRS. NATALYA L. ZHULOVA
ATTACHE

REAR ADMIRAL ALEXANDER NIKOLAYEVICH AGAPOV; MRS. IRINA ALEKSANDROVNAAGAPOVA
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL VALERY IVANOVICH SCHASTNY; MRS. ANNA KONSTANTINOVNA SCHASTNAYA
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN MIKHAIL Y. KOZYRIN; MRS. IRINAV. KOZYRINA
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL NIKOLAY N. SHESTAKOV; MRS. TAMARA G. SHESTAKOVA
AIR ATTACHE

CAPTAIN ALEKSANDR O. KUSTOV; MRS. YELENA A. KUSTOVA
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL DMITRY IGOREVICH ROGOV; MRS. NATALIA VYACHESLAVOVNA ROGOVA
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL VLADIMIR ANATOLYEVICH SOLOVIEV; MRS. OLGA ALEKSEYEVNA SOLOVIEVA
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL ALEXANDER YEVGENYEVICH DRYAGIN; MRS. NATALIA IVANOVNA DRYAGINA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL ANDREY NIKOLAYEVICH SHULESHKO; MRS. OLGA YAKOVLEVNA SHULESHKO
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN SERGEY PAVLOVICH ANTONOV; MRS. IRINA VALERYEVNAANTONOVA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COMMANDER MAXIM YEVGENYEVICH DEGTYAREV; MRS. EKATERINA NIKOLAYEVNA DEGTYAREVA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COMMANDER STANISLAV VLADIMIROVICH SMIRNOV; MRS. OLGA BORISOVNA SMIRNOVA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL VLADIMIR GENNADYEVICH BAYMYSHEV; MRS. INNA VALERYEVNA BAYMYSHEVA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL ALEKSANDR Y. VYSKREBENTSEV; MRS. NATALIYA V. VYSKREBENTSEVA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR DIVISION
2641 TUNLAW ROAD , NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-939-8907) (FAX 202-939-8917)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2552 BELMONT ROAD , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-965-1181)

FISHERIES ATTACHE OFFICE
1609 DECATUR STREET , NW 20011
(OFFICE 202-726-3838)

INFORMATION OFFICE
1706 18TH STREET , NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-232-6020)

RUSSIAN CULTURAL CENTRE
1825 PHELPS PLACE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-265-3840) (FAX 202-265-6040)

TRADE REPRESENTATIVE OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
2001 CONNECTICUT AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-234-7170)

 

RWANDA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF RWANDA
Chancery: 1714 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE , NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-232-2882) (FAX 202-232-4544)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. ZAC NSENGA; MRS. ERON ASIMWE NSENGA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JOSEPH W. MUTABOBA; MRS. VICKY MUTABOBA
COUNSELOR

MR. GUILLAUME KAVARUGANDA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. VIOLETTE UWAMUTARA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EUGENE SEGORE KAYIHURA; MRS. NADIA RUYUKI SHAZA
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS KALIZA KARURETWA
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JOSEPH NZABAMWITA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE


*U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.