printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Tajikistan -- Turkmenistan


Other Releases
Share

| Protocol Home Page | PDF Version | Publications |

 

Tajikistan -- Turkmenistan


Quick links to countries:

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

Tajikistan Togo Tunisia
Tanzania Tonga Turkey
Thailand Trinidad and Tobago Turkmenistan

TAJIKISTAN

EMBASSY REPUBLIC OF TAJIKISTAN
Chancery: 1005 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE , NW 20037
(EMBASSY 202-223-6090) (FAX 202-223-6091)

HIS EXCELLENCY KHAMROKHON ZARIPOV; MRS. KADIRYA NABIEVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MAHMADNAZIR SHARIPOV; MRS. SANOATKHON SHARIFOVA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. BAKHTIER EROV
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

 

TANZANIA

EMBASSY OF THE UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA
Chancery: 2139 R STREET , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-6125) (FAX 202-797-7408)

HIS EXCELLENCY ANDREW MHANDO DARAJA; MRS. ANNE M. DARAJA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. NGOSHA SAID MAGONYA
MINISTER

MRS. LILY LETAWO MUNANKA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ALAN STEVEN MZENGI; MRS. STELLA ALAN MZENGI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. JUSTA MATARI NYANGE; MR. HERBERT HERME NYANGE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. JOSEPH EDWARD SOKOINE; MRS. CHRISTINE TOWO SOKOINE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HALIDI JUMA LUSEKO; MRS. MARGARETH NAMBUYA LUSEKO
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

 

THAILAND

EMBASSY OF THAILAND
Chancery: 1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE , NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-944-3600) (FAX 202-944-3611)

MR. CHIRACHAI PUNKRASIN; MRS. KANYARATANA PUNKRASIN
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MS. UBOLWAN USAWATTANAGUL
MINISTER (ECONOMIC & FINANCE)

MR. RAPIBHATCHANDARASRIVONGS; MRS. NITINATH NA NAKORN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHOMBHALA CHAREONYING; MRS. CHUTHATIP CHAREONYING
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. VISOOT PRASITSIRIWONGSE; MRS. KAMONTHIP PRASITSIRIWONGSE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (EDUCATION)

MS. MALINEE PUNKA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SONGSAKSAICHEUA; MRS. YUPADEE SAICHEUA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PITAK UDOMWICHAIWAT; MRS. CHUTHARAT UDOMWICHAIWAT
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SONTHI VANNASAENG; MRS. NUNTARATH VANNASAENG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. PRAKARN VIRAKUL; MRS. CHINTANAVIRAKUL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MISS JITVIMOL KANISHTHANAKA
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. SUPATTANGTRONGCHIT; MRS. USA VAN TANGTRONGCHIT
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

COMMANDER THUMANOON HONGKIT; MRS. SIWANEE HONGKIT
FIRST SECRETARY (PROCUREMENT)

MRS. TEERADA KERDSUWAN; MR. VACHARACHAI KERDSUWAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. WIRAKA MOODHITAPORN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VEERASAKDI PREM AREE; MRS. CHOONHANATE PREM AREE
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS RUJIKORN SAENGCHANTR
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NATTAPHONG SITTHICHAI; MRS. MANIKA SITTHICHAI
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. BHIBHATRA SUWANABATR
FIRST SECRETARY (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. PONGSAKORN THAOHIRUN; MRS. SUWANNA THAOHIRUN
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS ANINTITA VATCHARASIRITHAM
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. PENMAS LUSANANON; MR. WORADIT LUSANANON
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SATIEN KODKANTA; MRS. AREEWALYA KODKANTA
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. SUPAPORN MANEENOI; MR. SENEEMANEENOI
THIRD SECRETARY

COLONEL SURASAK PRACHUMYAAT; MRS. KATESALOUI PRACHUMYAAT
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

GROUP CAPTAIN PIBOON VORRAVANPREECHA; WING COMMANDER ANUTTRA VORRAVANPREECHA
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL NATEE WONGISSARES; MRS. ATIPORN WONGISSARES
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN CHONLATHIS NAVANUGRAHA; MRS. PORNSIRI NAVANUGRAHA
ASST. DEFENSE & NAVAL ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE , NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-338-9700)

COMMERCIAL AFFAIRS
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE , NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-2111)

CULTURAL OFFICE
2300 KALORAMA ROAD , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-944-3600) (FAX 202-944-3611)

ECONOMIC AND FINANCIAL AFFAIRS
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE , NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-467-6790)

EDUCATION AFFAIRS
1906 23RD STREET , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-667-9111)

EDUCATION COUNSELOR OFFICE
1906 23RD STREET , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-667-0675)

INDUSTRIAL AFFAIRS
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE , NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-3620)

INFORMATION
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE , NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-3625)

MILITARY ATTACHE
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE , NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-338-9381)

NAVAL ATTACHE
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE , NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-3629)

SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE , NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-5203)

 

TOGO

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TOGO
Chancery: 2208 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-234-4212) (FAX 202-232-3190)

HIS EXCELLENCY AKOUSSOULELOU BODJONA; MRS. ZAINA PIERRETTE BODJONA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. B. MAYANENDJA NONON SAA WOLOU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. BRUNO FINEL
COUNSELOR (PRESS & COMMUNICATION)

MR. NAPO BERNARD ALI-NAPO; MRS. AYORKOR DOPE ALI NAPO
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. AZOGUENOU KOMLANVI AMOUZOU; MRS. AYOKO AMOUZOU
ATTACHE

MS. BEHEZA GNASSINGBE
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. KOFFI TCHAOU; MRS. TCHAOU, ABLAVI DJREKE EPSE
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

 

TONGA

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF TONGA
Chancery: 250 E. 51ST STREET NEW YORK , NY 10022
(EMBASSY 917-369-1025) (FAX 917-369-1024)

HER EXCELLENCY FEKITAMOELOA TUPOUPAI UTOIKAMANU; MR. SIOSIUA TUITALUKUA UTOIKAMANU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
Chancery: 1708 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-467-6490) (FAX 202-785-3130)

HER EXCELLENCY MARINA ANNETTE VALERE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

DR. PAUL CHRISTIAN BYAM
COUNSELOR

MR. MACKISACK ADRIAN LOGIE; MRS. JOY ANDREA CADOGAN LOGIE
COUNSELOR

MISS FRANCES GALE SEIGNORET
COUNSELOR

MR. DESMOND CODRINGTON; MRS. VILMA CODRINGTON
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. RONALD ALEXANDER CRICHLOW
ATTACHE (IMMIGRATION)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ANTHONY W. J. PHILLIPS SPENCER; MRS. JOANNE R. PHILLIPS SPENCER
DEFENSE ATTACHE

 

TUNISIA

EMBASSY OF TUNISIA
Chancery: 1515 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20005
(EMBASSY 202-862-1850) (FAX 202-862-1858)

HIS EXCELLENCY MOHAMED NEJIB HACHANA; MRS. DALENDAZARRAD HACHANA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MOURAD BELHASSEN
COUNSELOR

MR. KAMEL BEN HASSINE; MRS. HEDIA BRIKI BEN HASSINE
COUNSELOR (CONSULAR)

MR. TAOUFIKCHEBBI; MRS. HASNA BEN HAMROUNI CHEBBI
COUNSELOR

MR. RIADH DRIDI; MRS. FAOUZIA DRIDI
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMED LAMINE LOURIMI; MRS. NAJIBA LOURIMI
COUNSELOR

MR. ALI BEN SAID; MRS. CHAHRAZED BEN SAID
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ABDERRAZAK KOUKI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MOURAD TRABELSI
ATTACHE

COLONEL TAIEB LAAJIMI; MRS. FATTOUMA LAAJIMI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ABDELKERIM BAHRI; MRS. HEDIA CHERIF EP BAHRI
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

DEFENSE ARMED FORCES ATTACHE
1515 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-862-1850)

TUNISIAN INFORMATION
1515 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-446-2546)

 

TURKEY

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TURKEY
Chancery: 2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-612-6700) (FAX 202-612-6744)

HIS EXCELLENCY NABI SENSOY
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ENGIN SOYSAL; MRS. TULAY SOYSAL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. TULUYTANC; MRS. FERIDETANC
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (SPECIAL ASSISTANT TO AMBASSADOR)

MR. BURAKAKCAPAR; MRS. SEBNEMAKCAPAR
COUNSELOR

MR. MEHMETCAGIL; MRS. MADIHA AHMED CAGIL
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MR. SALIH CICEK; MRS. GULSENCICEK
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. MEHMETALI ERTUNC; MRS. HATICE ERTUNC
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. YUCELGUCLU
COUNSELOR

MR. BURAKOZUGERGIN
COUNSELOR

MR. BILGEHAN SASMAZ; MRS. AYSEGUL SASMAZ
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. M. TEOMAN UYKUR
COUNSELOR (LEGAL)

MR. OGUZHAN ERTUGRUL; MRS. OZGE ERTUGRUL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MURAT LUTEM; MRS. GULSUM IDIL LUTEM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TIMUR T. SOYLEMEZ; MRS. HUMA S. ULGEN SOYLEMEZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FATIH YILDIZ; MRS. NESRIN YILDIZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MEHMET FAZIL SEKERCI; MRS. SENIYESEKERCI
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. BEGUM ATAY; MR. UGUR ATAY
ATTACHE

MR. SINAN AYVACI; MRS. ILKNUR AYVACI
ATTACHE

MR. ONDERCAKIR; MRS. EMINE CAKIR
ATTACHE

MR. MEHMET DEMIREL; MRS. SIDIKA DERYA DEMIREL
ATTACHE

MR. ILHAMI DIKMEN; MRS. FIRDES DIKMEN
ATTACHE

MR. ISMETERIKAN; MRS. AYSE REZZAN ERIKAN
ATTACHE

MR. YUNUS ERIN
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MR. HUSEYIN HILMI GURPINAR; MRS. FAHRIYE GURPINAR
ATTACHE

MR. TURGUT KARAGOZ; MRS. CIGDEM KARAGOZ
ATTACHE

MR. ERHAN KOLBASI; MRS. FATMA KOLBASI
ATTACHE

MR. NAKI KOYUN; MRS. DENIZ YAGMUR KOYUN
ATTACHE

MAJOR ONURSUER; MRS. AYLASUER
ATTACHE (MEDICAL)

MR. SAIDTURER
ATTACHE

MR. KORAY TURKYILMAZ
ATTACHE

MR. HASAN YILDIRIM; MRS. GONULYILDIRIM
ATTACHE

MAJOR SEYFETTIN ERYILMAZ; MRS. MURVET ERYILMAZ
ASST. ATTACHE (AIR SUPPLY)

MAJOR COSKUN UNAL; MRS. BERNA UNAL
ASST. ATTACHE (ARMY SUPPLY)

LIEUTENANT NAIM TEOMAN UNLU; MRS. MIHRIBAN UNLU
ASST. ATTACHE (NAVAL SUPPLY)

BRIGADIER GENERAL AHMET BERTAN NOGAYLAROGLU; MRS. SERPIL NOGAYLAROGLU
DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL SAFAKGOK; MRS. SEMRAGOK
MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER IRFAN ARABACI; MRS. SECKIN ARABACI
NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL AHMET SALIH GUNDOGDU; MRS. ZEHRA HAYAL GUNDOGDU
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MURAT NURCAN; MRS. MEHTAP NURCAN
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AGRICULTURAL COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6700)

COMMERCIAL COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6780)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
2202 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-1860)

DEFENSE, AIR, MILITARY & NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6770)

ECONOMIC COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6790)

EDUCATIONAL COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6810)

FINANCIAL AND CUSTOMS COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6812)

PLANNING OFFICE
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6814)

PRESS COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6807)

SOCIAL AFFAIRS
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6816)

TOURISM COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6800)

 

TURKMENISTAN

EMBASSY OF TURKMENISTAN
Chancery: 2207 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-588-1500) (FAX 202-588-0697)

HIS EXCELLENCY MERET BAIRAMOVICH ORAZOV; MRS. IRINA BORISOVNA ORAZOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. PARAKHAT DURDYEV; MRS. BAKHAR DURDYEVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.