printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Uganda -- Uzbekistan


Other Releases
Share

| Protocol Home Page | PDF Version | Publications |

 

Uganda -- Uzbekistan


Quick links to countries:

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

Uganda United Arab Emirates Uruguay
Ukraine United Kingdom Uzbekistan

UGANDA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF UGANDA
Chancery: 5911 16TH STREET , NW 20011

(EMBASSY 202-726-0416) (FAX 202-726-1727)

HER EXCELLENCY EDITH GRACE SSEMPALA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JOSEPH KIIZA KAHIIGWA; MRS. OLIVE KAHIIGWA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. EMMANUEL OLOBO BWOMONO; MRS. OLOBO CHRISTINE CANRACH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TAYEBWA PHILIP KATUREEBE; MRS. SHEEVON KATUREEBE
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. NIMISHA JAYANT MADHVANI-CHANDARIA; MR. KAPOOR CHANDARIA
FIRST SECRETARY (PUBLIC RELATIONS & COMMERCIAL)

MR. RICHARD TUMUSIIME KABONERO; MRS. GRACE TUMUSIIME KABONERO
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. JACINTA KIIZA
THIRD SECRETARY (ASSISTANT TO AMBASSADOR)

COLONEL CHARLES OLINGA ANGINA; MRS. MARGARET ANGINA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

UKRAINE

EMBASSY OF UKRAINE
Chancery: 3350 M STREET, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-349-2920) (FAX 202-333-0817)

MR. YEVGEN BURKAT; MRS. TETIANA BURKAT
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. SERGIY KYSLYTSYA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. VIKTOR NIKITIUK; MRS. SVITLANA NIKITIUK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ANDRIIALEKSIEIENKO; MRS. SVITLANA ALEKSIEIENKO
COUNSELOR

MR. VOLODYMYR CHUMAK; MRS. HUZELTAIPOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VIACHESLAV LUZIN; MRS. TETIANA LUZINA
COUNSELOR (CONSULAR)

MRS. OKSANA PETRIAIEVA; MR. SERGII PETRIAIEV
COUNSELOR (CONGRESSIONAL)

MR. OLEXANDER SCHERBA; MRS. YAROSLAVA SCHERBA
COUNSELOR

MR. VICTOR SHULEPOV; MRS. LYUDMILA SHULEPOVA
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. VOLODYMYR YUKHYMETS; MRS. OLENA YUKHYMETS
COUNSELOR

MR. VOLODYMYR DRASHKO; MRS. NATALIIA DRASHKO
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. OLENA KITSIUK
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. VOLODYMYR KUCHYN; MRS. IRYNA KUCHYNA
FIRST SECRETARY (COMMERCIAL)

MR. OLEXANDER OSADCHYI; MRS. VIKTORIIA OSADCHA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YURIY PANASIUK; MRS. OLENA PANASIUK
FIRST SECRETARY (COMMERCIAL)

MR. YAKIV PYRIH; MRS. VIKTORIIA PYRIH
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. GENNADIY SALYKIN; MRS. IRINASALYKINA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VOLODYMYR SAMOFALOV; MRS. LARYSA SAMOFALOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANDRII STEBELIEV; MRS. MARIIA STEBELIEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. IRYNA BEZVERKHA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. NATALIIA HOLUB
SECOND SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

MR. OLEKSANDR PAVLICHENKO

MRS. MARYNA PAVLICHENKO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. OLEKSIY SVIATUN; MRS. OLENA SVIATUN
SECOND SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. OLEKSANDR OVCHARENKO; MRS. TETIANA OVCHARENKO
THIRD SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. OLEKSANDR SEMENIUK
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. GEORGIY TOLKACHOV; MRS. IRYNA NIKANDROVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANDRIYTSYMBALIUK; MRS. TETIANA TSYMBALIUK
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. OLEKSANDR ZAKHARASH; MRS. NATALIYA ZAKHARASH
THIRD SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ROMAN ANDARAK; MRS. KHRYSTYNA ANDARAK
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MS. GALYNA POBEDONOSTSEVA
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

COLONEL YURII SYVOKON; MRS. OLENA SYVOKON
DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ANDRIY LUKIANETS; MRS. LILIIA LUKIANETS
MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER VIKTOR BEZDUDNYI; MRS. INHABEZDUDNA
NAVAL ATTACHE

COMMANDER SERHIY HYSHTYMULT; MRS. SVITLANA HYSHTYMULT
NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL YURII KRAVETS; MRS. IRYNA KRAVETS
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

 

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

EMBASSY OF THE UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Chancery: 3522 INTERNATIONAL COURT , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-243-2400) (FAX 202-243-2432)

HIS EXCELLENCY ALASRI SAEED ALDHAHRI; MRS. MARYAM A. ALDHAHRI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JASSIM MOHD ALHOUSANI; MRS. MARYAM JABER ALHOUSANI
MINISTER

MR. ABDULLA ALI ALSABOOSI; MRS. HISSAJ.ALROMAITHI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. BADER ABDULLA S. BIN SAEED; MRS. HUDA SAEED
SECOND SECRETARY

MAJOR GHAZI AL BAKRI; MRS. HASNAAL BAKRI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. SULAIMAN MOHAMED S. AL JUNAIBI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

WARRANT OFFICER ABDULLA ALALI; MRS. MARYAM ALALI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

FIRST LIEUTENANT HAMAD MUBARAK ABDULLA ALARYANI; MRS. SHAIKHA BAKHIT
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

CORPORAL NASSIR ABDULLATIF M.F. ALBALOOSHI; MRS. HUDA ALI ALI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

WARRANT OFFICER SAEED DARWEISH ALI A. ALDHAHRI; MRS. NABEILAH ALI ALDHAHRI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

SERGEANT KHALED SALEM SAIE ALFALASI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

DR. ABDULLA JUMA ALHAJ; MRS. MUNASALIM
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. MOHAMED HAMAD ALHAMELI; MRS. FATIMA KHADIM ALHAMELI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MANSOUR HUSSAIN A ALHAMMADI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MS. REEM EBRAHIM REDHA ALI ALHASHIMY
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. MAKTOUM ABDULLA ALKAABI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. NAZEM FAWWAZALKUDSI; MRS. RALA MOHAMED KINAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MOHAMED HAMAD ALKUWAITI; MRS. AMNA AHMED
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MAJOR IBRAHIM SALMIN SALEM ALNAIMI; MRS. MARYAM SAEED ALNAIMI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

SHEIKH KHALED MOHD BIN ZAYED ALNEHAYAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

FIRST LIEUTENANT RASHED HAMAD RASHED Z. ALNUAIMI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. KHALIFA DARWISH ALRUMAITHI; MRS. MARIAM T. ALRUMAITHI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

FIRST LIEUTENANT AHMED KHALFAN MOHAMED ALSHAMSI; MS. FATIMA MOHAMMED ALQUBAISI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. KHALED ABDULLA ALSHEHHI; MRS. ASMA AHMED ALSHEHHI
ATTACHE (MEDICAL)

SERGEANT ALI AHMED QADOUR; MRS. FATMAH SAEED QADDOUR
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

BRIGADIER GENERAL YOUSEF ABDULLA AHMED ALHARMOODI; MRS. MUNA MOHAMED ALHARMOODI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CAPTAIN WALEED AHMED HASSAN ALSUWAIDI; MRS. AFRA SHAHEEN ALSUWAIDI
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CULTURAL OFFICE
1010 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE 700 20007
(OFFICE 202-672-1050) (FAX 202-672-1082)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
3522 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW , ROOM 300 20008
(OFFICE 202-243-4300) (FAX 202-243-4305)

MEDICAL OFFICE
3522 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW , ROOM 200 20008
(OFFICE 202-243-4200) (FAX 202-243-2475)

 

UNITED KINGDOM

BRITISH EMBASSY
Chancery: 3100 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-588-6500) (FAX 202-588-7870)

HIS EXCELLENCY SIR DAVID G. MANNING; LADY CATHERINE M. MANNING
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ALAN CHARLTON; MRS. JUDITH ANGELA CHARLTON
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. STEPHEN ALAN FRENCH; MRS. SUSAN AILSA FRENCH
MINISTER (DEFENSE MATERIAL)

MR. JONATHAN WILSON HOYLE; MRS. AMANDA MARY HOYLE
MINISTER (DEFENSE MATERIAL)

MS. SHUNAT. LINDSAY; MR. DAVID R. WAGGOTT
MINISTER (DEFENSE MATERIAL)

MR. THOMAS WHINFIELD SCHOLAR
MINISTER (ECONOMIC)

MR. ROBIN JAMES ANDREW; MRS. CHARLOTTE ANDREW
COUNSELOR

MR. ADRIAN DUNCAN BAGULEY; MRS. RACHEL CLARE BAGULEY
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE SCIENCE & EQUIPMENT)

MR. FRANCIS BAKER; MRS. MARIA PILAR FERNANDEZ FRACA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL & MILITARY)

MR. JULIAN NICHOLAS BRAITHWAITE; MRS. BILJANA BRAITHWAITE
COUNSELOR (GLOBAL ISSUES)

MR. DAVID DEARDEN; MRS. GLORIA JEAN DEARDEN
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE)

MR. JAMES WILLIAM FITZPATRICK; MRS. MARGARET MARY FITZPATRICK
COUNSELOR (NARCOTICS)

MR. ALEXANDER GIBBS; MRS. SONJA GIBBS*
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. MATTHEW STEVEN GOULD
COUNSELOR

MS. ALEXANDRA HALL HALL; MR. DANIEL TWINING*
COUNSELOR

MRS.SUSAN JANE LE JEUNE; MR. STEPHANE HERVE LE JEUNE
COUNSELOR (MANAGEMENT)

MR. TIMOTHY GREGORY LOSTY; MRS. LISA MARY THERESA LOSTY
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREW JOHN MACKAY; MRS. MARGARET ANNE MACKAY
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. DOMINIC DAVID MARTIN; MRS. EMILY ROSE MARTIN ARDAGH WALTER
COUNSELOR

MS. RUTH MARTIN
COUNSELOR

MR. ROBIN STANLEY PITMAN; MRS. IRIS THELMA PITMAN
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE)

MR. ANDREW JOHN RADCLIFFE; MRS. GLENDA RADCLIFFE
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE EQUIPMENT)

MRS. CAROLINE MARY VERNEY SERGEANT; MR. SIMON JOHN WHITEHOUSE
COUNSELOR (DEVELOPMENT)

MR. MICHAEL DAVID SHIPSTER; MRS. JACQUELYNNE SHIPSTER
COUNSELOR

MR. JOHN V. SILCOCK; MRS. ELIZABETH A. SILCOCK
COUNSELOR

DR. PETER DAVID SMYTH; MRS. YVONNE JULIA SMYTH
COUNSELOR

MS. CLARE KATHERINE TUNBRIDGE
COUNSELOR (DEFENCE MANAGEMENT)

MR. WILLIAM JAMES WINDLE; MRS. JUNE CONSTANCE WINDLE
COUNSELOR (CHANCERY)

MS. JOANNE ADAMSON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RODNEY KELVIN MORNINGTON BAKER; MRS. CHRISTINE MARY BAKER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. THEODORE BARRY; MRS. JANE BARRY
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. JENNIFER LILIAN BATES
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

DR. PHILIP MARCUS BUDDEN; DR. DEBORAH TRIPP BUDDEN*
FIRST SECRETARY (TRADE)

MR. COLIN J. CROOKS; MRS. YOUNG KEE CROOKS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NIGEL JOHN DAKIN; MRS. AMANDA LOUISE DAKIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANDREW J. DAWSON; MRS. SARAH F. DAWSON
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. BRIAN GILBERT FORSYTH; MRS. MARIE FORSYTH
FIRST SECRETARY (MANAGEMENT)

MR. MICHAEL RICHARD GOULD; MRS. LESLEY GOULD
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ST JOHN B. E. GOULD; MRS. SIAN E. E. GOULD
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. LIZZY GUMMER; MR. MATTHEW PETER WINFIELD
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. PATRICIA HAYES; MR. ANDREW HAYES
FIRST SECRETARY (TRANSPORT)

MR. JAMES EDWARD THOMAS HUGHES; MRS. JUANITA HUGHES
FIRST SECRETARY (AGRICULTURE & TRADE POLICY)

MR. PAULA. JOHNSTON; MRS. FELICITY J. JOHNSTON
FIRST SECRETARY (PRESS & PUBLIC)

MR. ROBERT EDWARD JONES; MRS. LINDA JOAN EDITH JONES
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MICHAEL CHARLES KELLET
FIRST SECRETARY (SCOTTISH AFFAIRS)

MR. PETER LEWIS; MRS. MARION LEWIS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NIALL ANDREW MACGINNIS; MRS. LUCINDA MACGINNIS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOHN MILES; MRS. LYNDA PATRICIA F. MILES
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PAUL JONATHAN NEWBEGIN
FIRST SECRETARY (DEFENSE TRADE)

MR. CARL EDWIN FRANCIS NEWNS; MRS. CHRISTINA NEWNS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. COLIN REYNOLDS
FIRST SECRETARY (MANAGEMENT)

MRS. CARON AMANDA ROHSLER; MR. ALEXANDER DAVID MINGAY
FIRST SECRETARY (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MR. MATTHEW JOHN RYCROFT; MRS. ALISON EMMA VICTORIA RYCROFT
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALASDAIR GRAEME SHARE; MRS. LISA MARIE SHARE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JONATHAN WILLIAM SINCLAIR; MRS. HELEN CLAIRE SINCLAIR
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. MARTIN WILLIAM SKINNER
FIRST SECRETARY (DEFENSE TRADE)

MR. PAUL JONATHAN SMITH ; MRS. PAMELA ANN LAWRENSON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. STEPHEN GEOFFREY STEEL; MRS. ZOE DENISE STEEL
FIRST SECRETARY (DEFENSE EQUIPMENT/COMMERCIAL)

MR. JOHN LEONARD STEERS; MRS. CLAIRE MARGARET STEERS
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. CLARE SWIFT; MR. HANS SWIFT
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MATTHEW JOHN TAYLOR
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

DR. CLARE THOMAS; MR. MARTIN BRIAN HOWE
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. SIMON TOWLER; MRS. LOUISE TOWLER
FIRST SECRETARY (TRADE)

DR. CHRISTIAN PHILIP TURNER; MRS. CLAIRE JULIE TURNER
FIRST SECRETARY (ENERGY & ENVIRONMENT)

MS. VICTORIA LEAH WHITFORD
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MARCUS WINSLEY; MRS. CLAIRE UNDERWOOD
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GRAEME MICHAEL WISE
FIRST SECRETARY & DEPUTY CONSUL GENERAL

MR. CLIVE DAVID WRIGHT; MRS. CHRISTINE BERNADETTE CALDWELL
FIRST SECRETARY (TRANSPORT)

MR. ROBERT COLIN BOWSKILL; MRS. JEAN BOWSKILL
SECOND SECRETARY (MANAGEMENT)

MRS. SARAH CLARKE; MR. RICHARD HENRY CLARKE
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS RACHEL PAULINE EDIS
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MRS. MARIE FORSYTH; MR. BRIAN GILBERT FORSYTH
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. PHILIP MARCHINGTON
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DAVID MCDONALD; MRS. KARI ELIZABETH MCDONALD*
SECOND SECRETARY (TECHNICAL MANAGEMENT)

MR. STUART MCLEAN; MRS. SHEILA MOIRA MCLEAN
SECOND SECRETARY (SCOTTISH AFFAIRS)

MISS ISABELLA MCRAE
SECOND SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. WILLIAM ALEXANDER MIDDLETON; MRS. ALEXANDRA LOUISE BEER
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. SIMON PAUL MUSTARD; MRS. MARY ANNE LOUISE MUSTARD
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. SUSANNAH CLARE PAYNE
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. CAROL ANN PRIESTLEY; MR. LAWRENCE PRIESTLEY
SECOND SECRETARY (MANAGEMENT)

MR. JONATHAN DINSDALE JON SHARP ; MRS. TRACEY SHARP
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. WARREN DENZIL SPIVEY
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. TONY SCOTT WILLIAMS; MRS. ANNA SABINA JULA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. IAN ALLAN; MRS. JANE ALLAN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SIMON ANTOINE; MRS. KAREN ANTOINE
THIRD SECRETARY (TECHNICAL)

MR. CHRISTOPHER RODERICK HENRY FOX; MRS. LEIGH MCCALLUM FOX
THIRD SECRETARY (TECHNICAL)

MISS PAULA JANE FRISTON
THIRD SECRETARY (MANAGEMENT)

MR. BARNEY MARK GRIFFITHS; MRS. BEVERLEY JAYNE GRIFFITHS
THIRD SECRETARY (TECHNICAL)

MS. ELAINE MARSH
THIRD SECRETARY (PASSPORTS)

MR. CRAIG KEITH MARTIN; MRS. NATALIE JAYNE MARTIN
THIRD SECRETARY (TECHNICAL)

MR. MATTHEW JOHN ORMOND
THIRD SECRETARY (TECHNICAL)

MR. ADAM RADCLIFFE; MRS. JULIE ANNE RADCLIFFE
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. ALISON TOLFREE; MR. MARK STANLEY TOLFREE
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. WILFRED CHARLTON; MRS. GILLIAN CHARLTON
ATTACHE (DEFENCE EQUIPMENT/COMMERCIAL)

MR. WILLIAM CRUICKSHANK; MRS. BRENDA CRUICKSHANK
ATTACHE (DEFENSE EQUIPMENT/LEGAL)

MR. RICHARD ANDREW JONES; MRS. DENISE BRIDGET VAN MOL
ATTACHE (DEFENSE EQUIPMENT, POLICY & TRADE)

MR. STEWART ALAN MOFFATT; MRS. ELIZABETH ANNE MOFFATT
ATTACHE (DEFENSE EQUIPMENT-PROJECTS)

MR. STEPHEN ANTHONY JOHN PALMER; MRS. NICOLA JANE LEEMING
ATTACHE (DEFENSE EQUIPMENT (POLICY & TRADE))

DR. PAUL ROBINSON; MRS. ANN ROBINSON
ATTACHE ( DEFENSE EQUIPMENT SEA )

MR. CHRISTOPHER WHITE HORNE; MRS. CATHERINE WHITE HORNE
ATTACHE (DEFENSE, SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MAJOR GENERAL PETER GILCHRIST; MRS. SARAH JANE GILCHRIST
DEFENSE ATTACHE

BRIGADIER EDWARD JOHN TORRENS SPENCE; MRS. FIONA MOIRA JEAN TORRENS SPENCE
MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMODORE COLIN JOSEPH GASS; MRS. CONSTANCE MARY GASS
NAVAL ATTACHE

AIR COMMODORE PHILIP CHARLES GOODMAN; MRS. ROWENA MARGARET GOODMAN
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL PAUL JOHN MOSELEY; MRS. JANE PATRICIA MOSELEY
ASST. DEFENSE ATT A CHE

COLONEL SIMON TIMOTHY CHICKEN; MRS. CHARLOTTE KATE CHICKEN
ASST. DEFENSE & NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL PHILIP BAXTER; MRS. HELENA B. BAXTER
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN HENRY HARDYMAN PARKER; MRS. KATHERINE ELIZABETH PARKER
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

GROUP CAPTAIN STEPHEN JAMES DAVIES HOWARD; MRS. HAZEL BERYL DAVIES HOWARD
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

BRITISH NAVAL STAFF OFFICE
2221 JEFFERSON DAVIS HIGHWAY, SUITE 708 ARLINGTON , VA 22202

CIVIL AVIATION AND MISSION TO THE FAA OFFICE
1730 RHODE ISLAND AVENUE, NW, SUITE 419 20036
(OFFICE 202-463-7529)

NORTHERN IRELAND BUREAU
601 13TH STREET, NW, SUITE 570 SOUTH 20005
(OFFICE 202-367-0464) (FAX 202-367-0468)

 

URUGUAY

EMBASSY OF URUGUAY
Chancery: 1913 I STREET, NW 20006
(EMBASSY 202-331 -1313) (FAX 202-331 -8142)

HIS EXCELLENCY CARLOS ALBERTO GIANELLI; MRS. MARIA MONICA NARI LLOVERAS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. CARLOS C. STENERI; MRS. MARIA M. BERRO STENERI
MINISTER (FINANCIAL)

MS. MARIELLA CROSTA RODRIGUEZ; MR. DANIEL HERRERA LUSSICH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. RICARDO NARIO FAGUNDEZ; MRS. LAURA DUPUY LASSERRE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MARIO LIORI SANCHEZ; MRS. MARIA DEL ROSARIO GONZALEZ MORENO
COUNSELOR

MR. NESTOR ALEJANDRO ROSA NAVARRO; MRS. ANALIA SALDANA SMITH
COUNSELOR

MR. FERNANDO NESTOR SANDIN TUSSO; MRS. GABRIELA PAOLA ISNARDI GOMEZ
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

GENERAL WALTER DIAZ TITO; MRS. SYLVIA BEATRIZ TAMBORINI ESPONDA
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN DANIEL LOUREIRO FRUMENTO
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL FRANCISCO SOLANO ALONSO BORGES; MRS. INES CRISTINA FLORES BARRUETO
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL TRANQUILINO E. MACHADO BADARACCO; MRS. EVELYN BORGGIO ROSE
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

FINANCIAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
1025 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 902 20036
(OFFICE 202-223-9833) (FAX 202-223-2119)

MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
1913 I STREET, NW, FLOOR 3RD 20006
(OFFICE 202-466-3167)

TRADE BUREAU
1030 15TH STREET, NW, SUITE 760 20005
(OFFICE 202-789-8225)

 

UZBEKISTAN

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF UZBEKISTAN
Chancery: 1746 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-293-6803) (FAX 202-293-6804)

HIS EXCELLENCY ABDULAZIZ KAMILOV; MRS. GULNORA RASHIDOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. BAKHTIER IBRAGIMOV; MRS. MANZURA IBRAGIMOVA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. SHERZODABDULLAEV; MRS. MUBORAKKHON ABDULLAEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ELDORARIPOV; MRS. SHAKHNOZA SHAAKHRAROVNA ARIPOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ISMATULLA FAIZULLAEV; MRS. MOTABAR FAYZULLAEVA
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. DJAKHONGIR IRGASHEV; MRS. AZIZA IRGASHEVA
THIRD SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MR. BEKHRUZABDUVALIEV; MRS. GOVKHARABDUVALIEVA
ATTACHE (ASSISTANT TO AMBASSADOR)

MR. FURKATSIDIKOV; MRS. GULCHEKHRA SIDIKOVA
ATTACHE

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.