printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Diplomatic List: Afghanistan -- Azerbaijan


Other Releases
Office of the Chief of Protocol
January 25, 2008

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other PublicationsComplete PDF Version 

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Afghanistan Andorra Armenia
African Union Angola Australia
Albania Antigua and Barbuda Austria
Algeria Argentina Azerbaijan

AFGHANISTAN

EMBASSY OF AFGHANISTAN
Chancery: 2341 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-6410) (FAX 202-483-6488)

HIS EXCELLENCY SAID TAYEB JAWAD; MRS. SHAMIM JAWAD*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. FAZEL R. FAZEL
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. AENULHAQ SAHAK; MRS. AMENA SAHAK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ABDUL GHAYUR GHAWR ZAMARI; MRS. ROIA ZAMARI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SHARIFULLAH HASHIM; MRS.AMINA HASHIM
THIRD SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MOHAMMAD JAN; MRS. MARYAM JAN
THIRD SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MOHAMMAD KHALID KOHISTANI; MRS. YALDA KOHISTANI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SAYED HAMED MOHAMOOD ELMI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

CONSULAR SECTION

2233 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE 216 20007
(OFFICE 202-298-9125) (FAX 202-298-9127)

 

AFRICAN UNION

DELEGATION OF THE AFRICAN UNION MISSION
Chancery: 1875 I STREET, NW, SUITE 580 20006
(EMBASSY 202-429-7136) (FAX 202-429-7130)

HER EXCELLENCY AMINA SALUM ALI; MR. ALIMAN SOURVUAI
AMBASSADOR (HEAD OF DELEGATION)

MRS. LOUISE SHARENE BAILEY; MR. WESLEY N. BAILEY
COUNSELOR

MR. MILIMO NGULULU; MRS. BRENDAH MUCHOKA NGULULU
FIRST SECRETARY

 

ALBANIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ALBANIA
Chancery: 2100 S STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-223-4942) (FAX 202-628-7342)

HIS EXCELLENCY ALEKSANDER SALLABANDA; MRS. SASHENKA SALLABANDA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. KRESHNIK COLLAKU; MRS. ALKETA COLLAKU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ILIR MELO; MRS. ODETAMELO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MISS MIGEN ANURI
COUNSELOR

MR. DRITAN MISHTO
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ELVANA SHTEPANI; MR. ERVIN SHTEPANI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ARIAN SPASSE; MRS. ELDA SPASSE
FIRST SECRETARY

COLONEL VIKTOR ISAKU; MRS. MIRELA ISAKU
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

ALGERIA

EMBASSY OF THE PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF ALGERIA
Chancery: 2118 KALORAMA ROAD, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-265-2800) (FAX 202-667-2174)

HIS EXCELLENCY AMINE KHERBI; MRS. ILSE KHERBI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DJAMEL MOKTEFI; MRS. SABAH MOKTEFI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. AHMED DJELLAL; MRS. SALIMA DJELLAL
MINISTER (CONSULAR)

MR. AMOR NEDJAI; MRS. HASSIBA NEDJAI
MINISTER

MR. AMEUR BETKA; MRS. HOURIA BETKA
COUNSELOR (PRESS & INFORMATION)

MR. TOUFIK DJOUAMA
COUNSELOR

MR. MECHERI GOUNI; MRS. SOUAD GOUNI
COUNSELOR

MISS FATIMA REMILI
COUNSELOR

MR. FETHI BENNACER; MRS. LEILA BENNACER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DJALAL KACIMI EL HASSANI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMEDMIDOU; MRS. FATMA ZOHRA MIDOU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. RAFIK HIAHEMZIZOU; MRS. ASSIA HIAHEMZIZOU
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOKRANE ARABI; MRS. HAFIZA ARABI
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. MOHAMED SALAH EDDINE BELAID; MRS. RAFIKA BALAID
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. FARID MELLAH; MRS. MERIEMMELLAH
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COLONEL BENYAKHO BENDOUKHA; MRS. HAFIDA BENDOUKHA
DEFENSE, MILITARY & NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOKHTAR SAID MEDIOUNI; MRS. YASMINA MEDIOUNI
AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR OFFICE
2137 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008

ECONOMIC AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE
2133 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008

MILITARY OFFICE
2135 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008

 

ANDORRA

EMBASSY OF ANDORRA
Chancery: 2 UNITED NATIONS PLAZA, FLOOR 27TH
NEW YORK, NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-750-8064) (FAX 212-750-6630)

 

ANGOLA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ANGOLA
Chancery: 2100-2108 16TH STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-785-1156) (FAX 202-785-1258)

HER EXCELLENCY JOSEFINA PITRA DIAKITE; MR. MAMADOU DIAKITE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. AMADEU DE JESUS ALVES L. NUNES; MRS. FLORBELA MARIA DA S.F. L. NUNES
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. MARIA LUISA PERDIGAO ABRANTES
COUNSELOR

MR. AGOSTINHO A. CARVALHO FERNANDES; MRS. LEOPOLDINA M. SALVADOR FERNANDES
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL & ECONOMIC)

MS. LAURINDA DA SILVA SANTOS ALMEIDA
FIRST SECRETARY (INFORMATION)

MRS. TERESA MANUEL BENTO; MR. JOAO FELIZARDO DA SILVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MARTINHO BACHI CODO; MRS. CATARINA MARGARETE PINTO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MARIO MIGUEL MANUEL; MRS. MADALENA AGOSTINHO JOSE
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MS. SARA MARIA DE ASSUNCAO SILVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CESAR MANUEL JOAO
SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MR. LUCOMBO JOAQUIM LUVEIA
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. DELFINA ABEL CORDEIRO NASCIMENTO; MR. JR., MANUEL GOVERFFO NASCIMENTO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ELISEU PEDRO GOMES DE FREITAS
THIRD SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. MANUEL SEBASTIAO DA SILVA; MRS. ANABELA DE ALMEIDA SILVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. JOANA NAIR S. DA C. ROSARIO ADAO
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. FERNANDO FONSECA ANDRADE CADETE
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MS. SILVIA PRAZERES SIMOES DA CRUZ
ATTACHE

MS. ISABEL MARIA SIMOES FARIA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. FERNANDO DAS CHAGAS M. RANGEL; MRS. PAULA MARIA LAURES B. M. RANGEL
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT GENERAL JACINTO PEDRO CAVUNGA; MRS. MARIA H. PINTO DE A. CAVUNGA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR ADAO EDUARDO SILVA; MRS. ADELIA FLORA PAULO SILVA
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

TRADE OFFICE
1925 K STREET, NW, SUITE 225 20006
(OFFICE 202-317-7604) (FAX 202-331-7605)

 

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

EMBASSY OF ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA
Chancery: 3216 NEW MEXICO AVENUE, NW 20016
(EMBASSY 202-362-5122) (FAX 202-362-5225)

HER EXCELLENCY DEBORAH MAE LOVELL
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY & CONSUL GENERAL

MISS ANN MARIE PATRICE LAYNE; MR. RICHARD EUGENE CAMPBELL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MISS JOY DEE SAMANTHA DAVIS; MR. LAWRENCE FRANSWORTH LAKE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. GRACELYN G. HENRY
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

 

ARGENTINA

EMBASSY OF THE ARGENTINE REPUBLIC
Chancery: 1600 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-238-6400) (FAX 202-332-3171)

MR. JOSE LUIS S. PEREZ GABILONDO; MRS. MARIA ALEJANDRA FRANCO
MINISTER (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES, A.I.)

MR. MARCELO CIMA; MRS. DOLORES VIRASORO DE CIMA
MINISTER

MR. JORGE SILVIO HEILPERN; MRS. CRISTINA EUGENIA STOJKEWYCZ
MINISTER (FINANCIAL )

MR. JOSE DOMINGO MOLINA; MRS. MARY ALICE TROAST*
MINISTER (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. ROBERTO ALEJANDRO SALAFIA
MINISTER

MR. GUSTAVO ARTURO TORRES; MRS. MARCELA ROHAN DE TORRES
MINISTER

MR. ROBERTO CARLOS HERMIDA; MRS. LILIANA PINTACOLA DE HERMIDA
COUNSELOR

MR. JORGE LUIS LOPEZ MENARDI; MRS. ROSANA GRISELDA BRUNO
COUNSELOR

MR. CARLOS FEDERICO MASCIAS; MRS. MARIA VICTORIA HESS
COUNSELOR

MR. JOSE LUIS VILA; MRS. MONICA NIELSEN
COUNSELOR

MR. JULIO CESAR MERCADO; MRS. MARIANA ELIZABETH CRESPO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LUCIANO TANTO CLEMENT; MRS. MARIA CAROLINA FANER
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. IGNACIO LEOPOLDO TORTEROLA; MRS. LAURA SOFIA CIAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. MARTA M. DUTREY DE SALAS ORONO
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MISS ALICIA MARIA GARCIA; MR. ALEJANDRO KANTEMIROFF
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. PAULA ELENA VALENZA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ALFREDO RENE MALOSETTI; MRS. SILVIA BEATRIZ GOMEZ
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL LUIS EDMUNDO PARIS; MRS. LILIANA MARIA MELITA DE PARIS
DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL ALEJANDRO CRISTIAN BRIZUELA; MRS. CARINA ELENA BADIOLA
MILITARY ATTACHE

REAR ADMIRAL EDUARDO LUIS AVILES; MRS. MARIA DE LA PAZ DOMINGUEZ
NAVAL ATTACHE

REAR ADMIRAL JOSE LUIS PEREZ VARELA; MRS. PATRICIA MONICA PEREZ VARELA
ASST. DEFENSE & NAVAL ATTACHE

CAPTAIN GABRIEL RICHMOND; MRS. MYRIAM ALICIA CALATRAVA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ANTONIO FELIX BRENZONI; MRS. NORMA ANGELICA MUNOZ
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL SEBASTIAN ANDRES CALCAGNO; MRS. MIRTA OFELIA PEREA DE CALCAGNO
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL VICTOR ANTONIO PEREZ; MRS. SILVIA BEATRIZ GONZALEZ
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2405 I STREET, NW, FLOOR 4TH-7TH 20037
(OFFICE 202-452-8500)

CONSULAR, CULTURAL, ACCOUNTING OFFICES
1811 Q STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-238-6460)

FINANCIAL ATTACHE OFFICE
1800 K STREET, NW, SUITE 924 20036
(OFFICE 202-466-3031)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
1810 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-667-4900)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
630 INDIANA AVENUE, NW 20004
(OFFICE 202-626-2100)

 

ARMENIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA
Chancery: 2225 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-319-1976) (FAX 202-319-2982)

HIS EXCELLENCY TATOUL MARKARIAN; MRS. ANAHITA GHUMIAN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. KHACHATUR GHAZARYAN; MRS. LYUDMILATA TINTSYAN
COUNSELOR (LEGAL)

MR. ARMAN ISRAELIAN; MRS. LIANNA MKRTCHYAN
COUNSELOR

MR. GEORGE KOCHARIAN; MRS. ANAHIT SARGSYAN
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. ARMELLA SHAKARYAN
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

COLONEL ARMEN SARGSYAN; MRS. SUSANNA SARGSYAN
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

AUSTRALIA

EMBASSY OF AUSTRALIA
Chancery: 1601 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-797-3000) (FAX 202-797-3168)

HIS EXCELLENCY DENNIS JAMES RICHARDSON; MRS. BETTY ALICE RICHARDSON
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DAVID GORDON STUART; MRS. ANNE MARIE RIBAS
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. MARGARET JANE HURLEY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JOHN JAMES MCANULTY; MRS. MICHELLE IVY LYNETTE MCANULTY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (MANAGEMENT) & CONSUL GENERAL

MRS. ALISON MCGUIGAN LEWIS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ROBERT JOHN MCKINNON; MRS. LEANNE MARGARET MCKINNON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. DEAN PETER MERRILEES; MRS. BIRGIT KERSTIN MERRILEES
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

DR. STEVEN ROBERT MORLING; MRS. LEIGH MORLING
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MARK THOMAS PIERCE; MRS. JOANNA MIRIAM HEWITT
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KENNETH ROBERT SCOTLAND; MRS. YVONNE VIRGINIA SCOTLAND
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. ELIZABETH HARCOURTWARD; MR. BRYCE DAVID HUTCHESSON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. BENJAMIN JAMES BURDON; MRS. KARINDA NICOLE D'ALOISIO
COUNSELOR

MR. DEREK DOUGLAS DALTON; MRS. SHARON LISA CLINCH
COUNSELOR

DR. THERESE MARGARET DONLEVY
COUNSELOR (NUCLEAR)

MR. VINCENT GIUCA; MRS. TERESA PEPPINA GIUCA
COUNSELOR (IMMIGRATION)

MRS. JANE MARIE HARDY; MR. VYTAS BRONIUS KAPOCIUNAS
COUNSELOR

MRS. TONI LOUISE HARMER; MR. TROY EUGENE HUGHES*
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. JOHN TREVOR WILLIAM HAYTON
COUNSELOR

MR. TIMOTHY FRANCIS KANE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

DR. ANTHONY CHARLES LINDSAY; MRS. KAREN MARY LINDSAY
COUNSELOR

MRS. VIRGINIA JACQUELINE LYNCH; MR. DAVID HARVEY PEEK
COUNSELOR

MR. BRIAN WAYNE MCLACHLAN; MRS. MARILYN PEITA MCLACHLAN
COUNSELOR

MR. REMO MORETTA
COUNSELOR

MS. GERALDINE MARY MORRIS
COUNSELOR

MR. JEREMY BRIAN PARKINSON
COUNSELOR

MS. CELIA ANNE PERKINS

MR. CHRISTOPHER JOHN BIRRER
COUNSELOR

MS. MARILYN ANNE PERRING; MR. RAINO JAMES PERRING
COUNSELOR (MANAGEMENT) & CONSUL

MR. BERNARD JOSEPH PHILIP; MRS. PRAGYA JOSHI
COUNSELOR

MR. MARK JAMES REYNOLDS; MRS. TERRYLEA REYNOLDS
COUNSELOR

MR. PETER JAMES ROGGERO; MRS. RAHMAH ROGGERO
COUNSELOR

MR. DEVANAND NOEL SHARMA; MRS. RACHEL FLEUR LORD
COUNSELOR

MR. DANIEL SULLIVAN
COUNSELOR

DR. ROBERT STEVEN WILLIAMS; MRS. ELIZABETH JANE WILLIAMS
COUNSELOR

MR. MATHEW GAYFORD; MRS. LISA JANE WHITE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHRISTOPHER JAMES L. HEWETT; MRS. PETRA HEWETT
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CRAIG ANDREW HOLDSWORTH; MRS. FIONA JANE HOLDSWORTH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PAUL FREDERICK HOPKINS; MRS. JOANNE ELLEN HOPKINS
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ANDREA HUMPHRYS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANGUS BARTON KIRKWOOD
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ROBERT LACEY
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ROBYN LEGG; MR. JOAO GUILHERME MINATTI LUPPI
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. CHELSEY UTE MARTIN; MR. DAVID PETER WOOD
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GREG HAMILTON MCCARTHY; MRS. SUSAN JANE MCCARTHY
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. BELINDA JANE PIPER; MR. PETER TRENT KEARY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MICHAEL EDWIN SADLEIR; MRS. XI CHEN
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. NOEL RAYMOND SCHUBERT; MRS. GLYNIS JANE SCHUBERT
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. JANE EDWINA THOMAS; MR. GLEN PHILLIP THOMAS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JAMES ALLAN WENT; MRS. CLAIRE HELEN WENT
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GARY W.ADAMS; MS. KERRY A. HOLGATE
SECOND SECRETARY (TECHNICAL)

MRS. ELIZABETH CHRISTIE ESSERY; MR. COLIN LAWRENCE ESSERY
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MARK ANDREW HANTON; MRS. SAMANTHA KAYE HANTON
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. LEAH KATHRYN MCFARLAND
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. GEORDIE ALEXANDER SMALL
SECOND SECRETARY (DEFENSE LIAISON)

MRS. DENISE MARGARET SPARKMAN; MR. STEPHEN FOSTER SKELLY
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MATTHEW JOSEPH STILWELL; MRS. JOSEPHINE ANNE STILWELL
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. RUSSELL BRADLEY WILD; MRS. MARISSA LOUISE WILD
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. DIANE MICHELLE ALTUS; MR. MICHAEL ROBERTS
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. JENNA KATHLEEN YOUNG; MR. JAY BASIL YOUNG
THIRD SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE) & VICE CONSUL

DR. PAUL STEPHEN GAERTNER; MRS. SALLY LEANNE COPLEY
ATTACHE

MR. JAMES WILLIAM GLEDHILL; MRS. MICHELLE ANN LEGGO
ATTACHE (DEFENSE MATERIAL)

REAR ADMIRAL RAYDON WILLIAM GATES; MRS. ALISON MAY GATES
DEFENSE ATTACHE

BRIGADIER DAMIAN STANLEY MALIPHANT ROCHE; MRS. THERESE MARY ROCHE
MILITARY ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

AIR COMMODORE DAVID CHARLES STEELE
AIR ATTACHE

AIR COMMODORE GRAHAM MITCHELL BENTLEY; MRS. ANNE BENTLEY
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL PETER PHILIP DOCWRA; MS. JULIE KATHERINE BAIRD
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE)

GROUP CAPTAIN DAVID JOHN GREEN; MRS. ROBYNE LOUISE GREEN
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE)

WING COMMANDER ROBYN ALISON O'NEILL
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL DAVID JOHN BUTLER; MRS. GAIL MIRANDA COX
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER MARK DAVID HAMMOND; MRS. JODI ANN HAMMOND
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COMMODORE VINCENZO EMILIO BRUNO DI PIETRO; MRS. SANDRA ANN DI PIETRO
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

WING COMMANDER GLEN HOWARD COY; MRS. MICHELLE ELIZABETH COY
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

 

AUSTRIA

EMBASSY OF AUSTRIA
Chancery: 3524 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008-3035
(EMBASSY 202-895-6700) (FAX 202-895-6750)

HER EXCELLENCY DR. EVA NOWOTNY; PROFESSOR THOMAS NOWOTNY
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

DR. ANDREAS RIECKEN
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ANDREAS BRANDSTAETTER; MRS. MARGARETA PLODER
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. HANS CHRISTOPH KORDIK; MRS. MANUELA LAIR KORDIK
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS)

MR. GERNOTWIEDNER; MRS. CHRISTINE WIEDNER
COUNSELOR

MR. WOLFGANG RENEZEDER; MRS. ULRIKE RENEZEDER
FIRST SECRETARY (PRESS & INFORMATION)

MR. ANDREAS SOMOGYI
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MAGERRITH ENGSTLER
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. PHILIPP MARXGUT
ATTACHE (SCIENCE)

MR. HANNES PASSLER; MRS. KATHERINE PASSLER
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MRS. MARGARETA PLODER; MR. ANDREAS BRANDSTAETTER
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MS. ENRICA JAMES
ASST. ATTACHE

WARRANT OFFICER ARNO RAKOWITSCH; MRS. CHRISTINE RAKOWITSCH
ASST. ATTACHE (DEFENSE & ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. WALTRAUD STROBLMAIR ANTOGNONI C.; MR. MANLIO RENATO ANTOGNONI CERVANTES
ASST. ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL PETER RESCH; MRS. SILVIA RESCH
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL GOTTFRIED SALCHNER; MRS. IRMGARD SALCHNER
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL LEO RADLINGMAYER; MRS. ANGELIKA RADLINGMAYER
ASST. DEFENSE & DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

AUSTRIAN PRESS AND INFORMATION OFFICE 3524
INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-895-6775)

COMMERCIAL ATTACHE OFFICE
818 18TH STREET, NW, SUITE 500 20006—3523
(OFFICE 202-537-5047) (FAX 202-537-5048)

CONSULAR SECTION
3524 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-895-6767)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
3524 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-686-0095)

 

AZERBAIJAN

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF AZERBAIJAN
Chancery: 2741 34TH STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-337-3500) (FAX 202-337-5911)

HIS EXCELLENCY YASHAR ALIYEV; MRS. NEEGIAR ALIYEV
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ILGAR YUSIF OGLU MUKHTAROV; MRS. NARGIZ FIKRAT GIZI RAHIMKHANOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ASHRAF FARHAD SHIKHALIYEV; MRS. ELNARA ELMAR GIZI SHIKHALIYEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. RASHADAF ANDIYEV; MRS. LEILA SEYIDOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALI GAMBAR OGLU GARAYEV; MRS. VAFA HABIB GIZI GARAYEVA
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. YEGANA FARAMAZ GIZI BALAYEVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. RAMIL TOFIG OGLU HUSEYNLI; MRS. AYNUR FIRUDIN HUSEYNLI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. RAMZI KAZIM OGLU TEYMUROV; MRS. KONUL SALMAN GIZI TEYMUROVA
THIRD SECRETARY

COLONEL ELDAR NAJAMDDIN OGLU ISMAYILOV; MRS. TAHIRA ALIJAN ISMAYILOVA
DEFENSE ATTACHE

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.