printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Diplomatic List: Kazakhstan -- Kyrgyzstan


Other Releases
Office of the Chief of Protocol
Washington, DC
January 25, 2008

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other PublicationsComplete PDF Version 

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Kazakhstan Korea Kyrgyzstan
Kenya Kuwait  

KAZAKHSTAN

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN
Chancery: 1401 16TH STREET, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-232-5488) (FAX 202-232-5845)

HIS EXCELLENCY ERLAN A. IDRISSOV; MRS. NURILLA IDRISSOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. TOLEUGAZY M. ABZHANOV
COUNSELOR

MR. ASKAR S. TAZHIYEV; MRS. MAIYA S. TAZHIYEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. OLZHAS ISSABEKOV; MRS. ASSEL ISSABEKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY (ECONOMY DIVISION)

MS. AIGUL N. MOLDABEKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. GALIMZHAN B. NURMAGAMBETOV; MRS. MARZHAN B. NURMAGAMBETOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ZHANBOLAT USSENOV
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALIBEKALDAMZHAROV; MRS. MAIRAALDAMZHAROVA
ATTACHE

MR. JANIBEK BEKTEMISOV
ATTACHE

MS. RAUSHAN DYUSSEMBAYEVA
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MR. VITALITY KANDYBKO; MRS. IRINA KLIMSKAYA
ATTACHE

MRS. DANA KHUSSAINOVA; MR. YERBOL KEMELBEKOV
ATTACHE

COLONEL ASSYLBEK A. MENDYGALIYEV; MRS. RAUSHAN K. MENDYGALIYEVA
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
1401 16TH STREET, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-232-5488) (FAX 202-232-3541)

 

 

KENYA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KENYA
Chancery: 2249 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-387-6101) (FAX 202-462-3829)

HIS EXCELLENCY PETER N. R. O. OGEGO; MRS. ROSE ASIIMWE OGINGA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. GALMA MUKHE BORU; MRS. HADIJA SAID ABAKIYO GALMA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JAMES MISASA WAKIAGA; MRS. LUCY AWUOR MISASA WAKIAGA
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMED SALIMU SEIF SULEIMAN; MRS. ILHAAM SALEH AWADH
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. PETER MWANGI MACHARIA; MRS. FLACIAH WAKONYO MWANGI
SECOND SECRETARY (PROTOCOL & POLITICAL)

MR. JAMES NKONGE KANANUA; MRS. CATHERINE KAIMURI NKONGE
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. JAMES MWANGI KIIRU; MRS. ANNE MUTHONI MWANGI
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. PHILIP KIPROTICH LAGAT; MRS. JOSEPHINE JEPKEMOI LAGAT
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MRS. JOYCE KAMBURA MARETE; MR. JULIUS WILLIE MARETEH
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. FELISINA WANJIRA NDWIGA; MR. FRANCIS NYAGA NJAGI
ATTACHE (IMMIGRATION)

MRS. LINA OSIDA OCHIENG; MR. FESTUS JACOB OCHIENG
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. WILFRED MEPUKORI PERE
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

 

 

KOREA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Chancery: 2450 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-5600) (FAX 202-387-0250)

HIS EXCELLENCY TAE SIK LEE; MRS. SUK NAM LEE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SEOKYOUNG CHOI; MRS. YOUNGIN CHOI
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. KYOU HYUN KIM; MRS. SELEEEUN
MINISTER

MR. DONGGU SUH; MRS. YOON JEONG CHO SUH
MINISTER

MR. SOCK JOONG YOON; MRS. HELEN HO YONG YOON*
MINISTER (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MR. TAEMYON KWON; MRS. MYUNG HEE SONG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. JONGPIL CHUNG; MRS. SANGHWEE SUH
COUNSELOR

MR. DONGMAN HAN; MRS. SOOKYUNG JANG
COUNSELOR

MR. NAM KI HONG; MRS. MI KYOUNG CHOI
COUNSELOR

MR. YOUNG JONG HONG; MRS. SOOKDO LIM
COUNSELOR

MR. MANBOK JEON; MRS. MI JA JANG
COUNSELOR

MR. SANGHWAN JEONG; MRS. HEE OH
COUNSELOR (LEGAL)

MR. BYOUNGSUL JIN; MRS. IN OK PARK
COUNSELOR

MR. YONGSIKJOO

MRS. YOUNGJA KIM
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL & ECONOMIC)

MR. EUN SEOK KIM; MRS. MI HYANG NAM
COUNSELOR

MR. EUNG GWEON KIM; MRS. MEE KYEOUNG LEE
COUNSELOR

MR. HYOUNGZHIN KIM; MRS. NAHYUN KANG
COUNSELOR

MR. SOOHEUNG KIM; MRS. JAKYUNG PARK
COUNSELOR

MR. BAEK SOON LEE; MRS. JEE YOON CHUN
COUNSELOR

MR. HYEON PYO LEE; MRS. SOO HEE PARK
COUNSELOR

MR. JONGCHIL LEE; MRS. MI HEE KIM LEE
COUNSELOR

MR. KYONGYUL LEE; MRS. KYONGIN LEE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. YANG HO LEE; MRS. SEUNGHEE LEE
COUNSELOR

MR. SHUN WOO NAM; MRS. MYUNGSOO KAHN
COUNSELOR (FAIR TRADE)

MR. YOUNGKYU NOH; MRS. SOOKYUNG LEE
COUNSELOR

SERGEANT HEUNGSIK PARK; MRS. BOO YOUNG KO
COUNSELOR

MR. TAE HEE WOO; MRS. JIN WHA WOO KIM
COUNSELOR

MR. CHOON HOYU; MRS. SEUN EAHTAK
COUNSELOR

MISS SARAH AHN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WOOKJIN CHANG; MRS. EUN SOO RA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOONHO CHEON; MRS. YEONJAE SHIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HYUNWOO CHO; MRS. SOO HEE KANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JEONG HO CHOI; MRS. IN SOOK JIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SUNG HYUN CHOI; MRS. YI OK SON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOUNG HEE CHUN; MRS. GIYOUNG HA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YEONDOO JEONG; MRS. JAEYEON KANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JIWEON JEONG; MRS. HYEEUN OH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JAEWOO JUN; MRS. CHUNGEUN KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOON HO JUNG; MRS. SONG MEE KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TAE MAN KIM; MRS. MI YOUNG LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YONG JUN KIM; MRS. SOO JIN LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOUNG WAN KIM; MRS. SO YEON KIM YANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YUNJU KO; MRS. JUNGHWA BOO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JUNGHYUK KWON; MRS. KYUNG JIN KWON MIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KI CHANG KWON; MRS. IN YOUNG CHOI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHAN HO LEE; MRS. HYE WON SHIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JUNIL LEE; MRS. INMO AN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MOON HEE LEE; MRS. SEUNG HEE LEE SEO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SANG WOO LIM; MRS. MINSUN KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WOONGSOON LIM; MRS. EUN SUN LIM LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PANWOO NAM; MRS. EUNYOUNG LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHANG SOO RYU; MRS. HYUNJUNG PARK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SANGMIN RYU; MRS. HAEJEEN PAEK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SONG BUM SHIN; MRS. JOOHYEON KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MYOUNGSOO SON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SUNGJUN YEO; MRS. JI YOON LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOUNG TAEAHN; MRS. SOOYOUNG KIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KYUNGSOO CHUNG; MRS. KYOUNGOKSONG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DAE SOO CHUNG; MRS. NANKYUNG YANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SUNG KIL JANG; MRS. SO RYUNG LEE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KWANGSUK LEE; MRS. SUNG A. LEE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. BYUNGCHUL MOON; MRS. SUJUNG KIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JANG HO PARK
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HYUNGJU ROH; MRS. SOYUN KIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. CHANG HOYOO; MRS. BOKYUNG JUNG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JIN SANGYOO; MRS. SU RYUN YOO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. YOUNG JOE YUN; MRS. YOUNG MI KIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HAENG GU KANG; MRS. SANG HEE MOON
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SUNGTAI KIM; MRS. EUN KYUNG LEE KIM
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JUN HO LEE; MRS. SUN YOUNG NA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. CHOONG RYUL JEON; MRS. EUNYOUN SEO
ATTACHE

COLONEL JONG RYUL KIM; MRS. JUNG SOOK HONG
ATTACHE (DEFENSE LOGISTICS)

COLONEL YEON DEOG KOO; MRS. SHIN HAE JUNG
ATTACHE (DEFENSE SCIENCE)

MR. SANG YOON LEE; MRS. JUNG AH YANG
ATTACHE

MR. SUNGHAN LEE; MRS. INAE SHIN
ATTACHE

MR. SANGILY OON; MRS. HYESOOG HAN
ATTACHE (DEFENSE SCIENCE)

MAJOR GENERAL DAE YOUNG KANG; MRS. JUNG AE KIM
DEFENSE ATTACHE

MR. SOON YEONG CHA; MRS. YOO OUK LEE
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN SAMMAN CHUNG; MRS. SOOKJA HEO
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL MUKYUM KIM; MRS. HEANG SUN LEE
AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR DONGSUN KIM; MRS. JEONGSUK SEO
ASST. DEFENSE ATT A CHE

COMMANDER YONG HO SUH; MRS. SO HYUNG KIM
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL YOUNGKWAN JI; MRS. MISUK KIM
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

MAJOR JOON KIM; MRS. YOUNG MI PARK
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SUKJOO YEO; MRS. MIYANG KIM
ASST. DEFENSE & NAVAL ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
2400 WILSON BOULEVARD ARLINGTON, VA 22201
(OFFICE 703-524-9273)

CONSULAR OFFICE
2320 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-5657) (FAX 202-342-1597)

EDUCATION OFFICE
2320 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-5634) (FAX 202-342-1597)

INFORMATION OFFICE
2370 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-797-6343) (FAX 202-387-0413)

OFFICE OF THE DEFENSE AND LOGISTICS
2400 WILSON BOULEVARD ARLINGTON, VA 22201
(OFFICE 703-524-5505)

 

 

KUWAIT

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF KUWAIT
Chancery: 2940 TILDEN STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-966-0702) (FAX 202-966-0517)

HIS EXCELLENCY SHEIKH SALEM ABDULLAH AL JABER AL-SABAH; MRS. RIMAAL SABAH
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. NABEEL AL DAKHEEL; MRS. WEJDAN D S.M. AL BUSAIRI
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JASEM MOHAMED A. A. AL BUDAIWI; MRS. MONA SALEH M. S. AL MOHAMMAD
COUNSELOR

MISS REEM M. KH. Z. AL KHALED
COUNSELOR

DR. HASAN A. A. A. NASRALLAH; DR. GHANIMAH M. H. M. ALMATROOK
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. ZEYADALMA SHAN; MRS. YASMEEN M. A. M. H. AL ATIQI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TALAL RASHED AL MANSOUR
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMMAD N. M. M. ALHAJREY
SECOND SECRETARY

DR. ABDULRAHMAN M. M. AL JOUHAR; MRS. BADREYAH A. AL TENAIB
ATTACHE (HEALTH)

MR. SALEH M. A. J. ALFAYLAKAWI; MRS. MAHA H. M. ALJERAN
ATTACHE

DR. AHMAD E. M. A. ALLOUGHANI; MRS. IBTESAM A. A. A. ALMAJED
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. AHMED S. S. ALSABTY; MRS. NOOR M.A. ALKATEEFI
ATTACHE

DR. FATIMAA. H. NAZAR
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

COLONEL ABDULRAZAQ M. A. A. ALAWADHI; MRS. SEBEEHAH A. A. A. ALAWADHI
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL MODHAYAN M. A. ALMODHAYAN; MRS. FAWZIYAH N. Y. NASER
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL FARAJ H. ESMAIL; MRS. BASIMAH S. AL LAHAW
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR HAMED H. M. H. AL AYAR; MRS. SOHAA. ALREFAI
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

MAJOR TARIQ S. S. M. ALMUDHAF; MRS. TAHANI B. J. A. ALOMER
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CULTURAL, UNIVERSITY, LIAISON OFFICES
3500 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-363-8055)

HEALTH OFFICE
4201 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 502 20008
(OFFICE 202-686-4304)

INFORMATION OFFICE
2600 VIRGINIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 404 20037
(OFFICE 202-338-0211)

 

 

KYRGYZSTAN

EMBASSY OF THE KYRGYZ REPUBLIC
Chancery: 2360 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EM BASSY 202-338-5141) (FAX 202-338-5139)

HER EXCELLENCY ZAMIRA BEKSULTANOVNA SYDYKOVA; MR. GIIAZ ASANBEKOVICH TOKOMBAEV
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

DR. KAINARBEKA. TOKTOMUSHEV; MRS. IRINA NIKOLAEVNA TOKTOMUSHEVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ARSLAN ANARBAEV
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ULAN DJUSUPOV; MRS. ALEXANDRA DJUSUPOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. EMIL KAIKIEV; MRS. JANNATERLYGA
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. BOLOT KULMATOV; MRS. NURGUL ILIAZOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SALTANAT TASHMATOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ULBOLSUN ABYLGAZIEVA
ATTACHE

MS. CHINARA BEISHENBEKOVNA MAMBETOVA
ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
1511 K STREET, NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-628-0433)

 

 

*U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.