printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Diplomatic List: Laos -- Luxembourg


Other Releases
Office of the Chief of Protocol
Washington, DC
January 25, 2008

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other PublicationsComplete PDF Version 

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Laos Lesotho Liechtenstein
Latvia Liberia Lithuania
Lebanon Libya Luxembourg

LAOS

EMBASSY OF THE LAO PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC
Chancery: 2222 S STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-6416) (FAX 202-332-4923)

HIS EXCELLENCY PHIANE PHILAKONE; MRS. SOMCHIT PHILAKONE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. PHOMMA SIDSENA; MRS. THONGMAY SIDSENA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. BOUNNHANG KEOSAVANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. THONGLUNG SAYAVONG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PHOUVANH MOUKDAHANE; MRS. THIPHAPHONE MOUKDAHANE
SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MR. VANHTHA SENGMEUANG; MRS. CHANSOUK PHOMMAVANH
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. CHANSAMONE THONGPRASEUTH; MRS.PHONESAVANH LUANGRATH
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KONGTHONG BRIANENG
THIRD SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. SOUTSADY KHAMPHANTHONG; MRS. DOUANGDAVANH KHAMPHANTHONG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. VANGHUE NENGMONGVANG
THIRD SECRETARY

 

 

LATVIA

EMBASSY OF LATVIA
Chancery: 2306 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-328-2840) (FAX 202-328-2860)

HIS EXCELLENCY ANDREJS PILDEGOVICS; MRS. JELENA PILDEGOVICA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MARIS SELGA; MRS. MARIKA SELGA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION & POLITICAL)

MRS. DINA EGLITE; MR. RAIMONDS VALDMANIS
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MRS. INE SELIEPINA; MR. JANI SLIEPINS
COUNSELOR

MR. ULDIS SALENIEKS; MRS. ILZE NEPARTE SALENIECE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MS. AGNESE KALNINA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MARIKA SELGA; MR. MARIS SELGA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EDGARS TRUMKALNS
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. SIGITA PURINA
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. INETA VILCANE
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. INGA OZOLA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COMMANDER INGUS VIZULIS; MRS. ELINA BRUNINA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER ARTIS TIRZMALIS; MRS. VIJATIRZ MALE
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

FIRST LIEUTENANT KARLIS LIDAKS; MRS. KATRINA LIDAKA
ASST. MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

LEBANON

EMBASSY OF LEBANON
Chancery: 2560 28TH STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-6300) (FAX 202-939-6324)

MR. ANTOINE CHEDID; MRS. AFIFE NICOLE CHEDID
MINISTER (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES)

MISS CARLA JAZZAR
FIRST SECRETARY (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ZIAD ATTALLAH; MRS. ZEINA BARAKAT
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WALID HAIDAR
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MARWAN FRANCIS
SECOND SECRETARY

COLONEL ANTOINE ABI SAMRA; MRS. NADA SAMRA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

LESOTHO

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF LESOTHO
Chancery: 2511 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-797-5533) (FAX 202-234-6815)

 

HER EXCELLENCY MOLELEKENG E. RAPOLAKI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. MABASIA NTSOAKI JEANETT MOHOBANE
COUNSELOR

MRS. MATOKA CORINA PHORI; MR. JOSHUA REENTSENG PHORI
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. MATHABISO ISDORINA SEGOJANE
THIRD SECRETARY

 

 

LIBERIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF LIBERIA
Chancery: 5201 16TH STREET, NW 20011
(EMBASSY 202-723-0437) (FAX 202-723-0436)

HIS EXCELLENCY CHARLES A. MINOR; MRS. COMFORT M. MINOR
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. S. PRINCE PORTE
MINISTER

MS. MARGARET C. ANSUMANA
COUNSELOR (MARITIME)

MR. ALEXANDER H. N., III WALLACE; MRS. MIAMA L. WALLACE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & TRADE) & CONSUL

MR. CHRISTOPHER J. , SR NIPPY; MS. OLIVE M. B. NIPPY
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MRS. CATHERINE J. NMAH
SECOND SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

 

 

LIBYA

EMBASSY OF THE LIBYAN ARAB JAMAHIRIYA
Chancery: 2600 VIRGINIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 705 20037
(EMBASSY 202-944-9601) (FAX 202-944-9606)

MR. ALI SULEIMAN AUJALI; MRS. NAIMAM. BSEIKRI
MINISTER (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MR. GIUMAM. M. FARES; MRS. SUADS. E. OMRAN
COUNSELOR

MS. WIDAD K. A. SARRAH
COUNSELOR

MR. ABDULHAMID OTHMAN YAHYA; MRS. FAIZA M. GHARIB
COUNSELOR

MR. ALSUDIKS. S. ALI; MRS. FATIMAA.S. AUJALI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ABDULHAMID A. A. MEGEIRHI; MRS. RIHAM O. S. ELWEZRI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED M.O. MELAD; MRS. NORIA A KHALI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SOFIAN A. A. BELKHEIR
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FATEH B.A. BSHAINA; MRS. AMEL E.M. ABUKHDIR
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SALEM S. G. EL REISHI; MRS. SOMYA I. A. EL TURKI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. NASER S. Z. ELSHAFT; MRS. LAILAM.Z. ESHOFTI
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. ASADA. I. FARHAT; MRS. SANA A. A. ABDELHADI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

ECONOMIC AND CONSULAR OFFICE
2600 VIRGINIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 711 20037

 

 

LIECHTENSTEIN

EMBASSY OF THE PRINCIPALITY OF LIECHTENSTEIN
Chancery: 888 17TH STREET, NW, SUITE 1250 20006
(EMBASSY 202-331 -0590) (FAX 202-331 -3221)

HER EXCELLENCY CLAUDIA FRITSCHE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

 

LITHUANIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF LITHUANIA
Chancery: 4590 MACARTHUR BOULEVARD, NW, SUITE 200 20007
(EMBASSY 202-234-5860) (FAX 202-328-0466)

HIS EXCELLENCY AUDRIUS BRUZGA; MRS. IMSRE SABALIUNAS BRUZGIENE*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. TOMAS GULBINAS; MRS. KRISTINA GULBINIENE
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. DALIA KADISIENE; MR. EVALDAS KADISIUS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. SIGITA KAVALIUNAITE; MR. GEDIMINAS CERNIAUSKAS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ANDRIUS KRIVAS; MRS. RUTA KRIVIENE
COUNSELOR

MR. SARUNAS MARCIULIONIS
COUNSELOR (HUMANITARIAN, CULTURAL & SPORTS)

MR. ANTANAS PAZARAUSKAS; MRS. RASA PAZARAUSKIENE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. ERIKA VEBERYTE; MR. TRYGVE OLAF OLSON*
COUNSELOR

MR. LIUTAURAS BAUZA; MRS. EVA BAUZIENE
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS NIDA DALMANTAITE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ARUNAS SPURGA; MRS. JURGITA SPURGIENE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KESTUTIS VASKELEVICIUS
THIRD SECRETARY (PRESS & POLITICAL OFFICER)

MS. GABRIELE KLIMAITE
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. LAIMIS RUBINSKAS; MRS. AURELIJA RUBINSKIENE
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

COLONEL ROMUALDAS PETKEVICIUS; MRS. LARISA PETKEVICIENE
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL EGIDIJUS ARMALYS; MRS. JURATE ARMALIENE
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

LUXEMBOURG

EMBASSY OF THE GRAND DUCHY OF LUXEMBOURG
Chancery: 2200 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-265-4171) (FAX 202-328-8270)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOSEPH WEYLAND MRS. BENEDICTE BOUCQEAU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. NICOLAS MACKEL; MRS. MARIE ISABELLE CALLIER
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MARC HENRI GODEFROID; MRS. DOROTHEE EDITH LOETSCH
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE) & CONSUL

 

 

*U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.