printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Diplomatic List: Pakistan -- Portugal


Other Releases
Office of the Chief of Protocol
Washington, DC
January 25, 2008

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other PublicationsComplete PDF Version 

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Pakistan Papua New Guinea Philippines
Palau Paraguay Poland
Panama Peru Portugal

PAKISTAN

EMBASSY OF PAKISTAN
Chancery: 3517 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY202-243-6500) (FAX 202-686-1544)

HIS EXCELLENCY MAHMUD ALI DURRANI; MRS. FATIMA TAHIRA DURRANI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MUHAMMAD ASLAM KHAN; MRS. MUMINA ASLAM KHAN
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ASHRAF M. HAYAT; MRS. AMBRIN HAYAT
MINISTER (TRADE)

MR. ABDUL WAJIDRANA; MRS. RUBINA WAJID
MINISTER (ECONOMICAL & FINANCIAL)

MR. AZMATALI RANJHA; MRS. TASAWAR RANJHA
MINISTER (TRADE)

MR. MUHAMMAD AKRAM SHAHEEDI; MRS. FAKHRA AKRAM
MINISTER (PRESS)

MR. FAQIR SYED ASIF HUSSAIN; MRS. SAEEDAASIF HUSSAIN
COUNSELOR

MR. MOAZZAM AHMAD KHAN; MRS. LEENA SALIM MOAZZAM
COUNSELOR

MR. MOEEN HABIB KHAN; MRS. AZMAT MOEEN KHAN
COUNSELOR (COMMUNITY AFFAIRS)

MS. MUMTAZ ZAHRA BALOCH
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. ZAHID HAFEEZ CHAUDHRI; MRS. SABINA ZAHID
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMMAD IMRAN MIRZA; MRS. AYSHA IMRAN MIRZA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MUHAMMAD SYRUS SAJJAD QAZI; MRS. SHAZA SYRUS
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. AYESHA ABBAS AHSAN; MR. SYED ABBAS AHSAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. AAMIR NAZIR GONDAL; MRS. SHAHANA AAMIR GONDAL
SECOND SECRETARY (FINANCE & ACCOUNTS)

COLONEL OMAR MAHMOOD HAY AT; MRS. AYESHA HAY AT
ATTACHE (DEFENSE PROCUREMENT)

MR. SARFARAZ HUSAIN; MRS. SEEMA SARFARAZ
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. NADEEM HAIDER KIANI; MRS. SHAZIA NADEEM KIANI
ATTACHE (PRESS)

CAPTAIN MUHAMMAD ABDUL REHMAN QURESHI; MRS. AYESHA REHMAN QURESHI
ATTACHE (DEFENSE PROCUREMENT)

BRIGADIER KHAWAR HANIF; MRS. RAKHSHANDA KHAWAR
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN MUHAMMAD FAYYAZ GILANI; MRS. HINA FAYYAZ
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL TARIQJAVED; MRS. UMBREEN AHMED
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

ATTACHE DEFENSE PROCUREMENT OFFICE
3517 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-243-2845) (FAX 202-686-7614)

 

 

PALAU

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF PALAU
Chancery: 1700 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 400 20006
(EMBASSY 202-452-6814) (FAX 202-452-6281)

HIS EXCELLENCY HERSEY KYOTA; MRS. LYDIA SHMULL KYOTA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. WAYNE WONG
FIRST SECRETARY

 

 

PANAMA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF PANAMA
Chancery: 2862 MCGILL TERRACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-1407) (FAX 202-483-8413)

HIS EXCELLENCY FEDERICO A. HUMBERT ARIAS; MRS. DAPHNE RUSODIMOS DE HUMBERT
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ABEY SAID SAIED MALOFF; MS. BERENICE JENELLE SNOW
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION) & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. AUGUSTO RAMON AROSEMENA MORENO
ATTACHE (LEGAL & COMMERCIAL)

MR. DIEGO FERRER REYES
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MS. DAMARIS GUARDIA VARELA
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

 

 

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

EMBASSY OF PAPUA NEW GUINEA
Chancery: 1779 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW, SUITE 805 20036
(EMBASSY 202-745-3680) (FAX 202-745-3679)

HIS EXCELLENCY EVAN JEREMY PAKI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. WASSER VINCENT SUMALE; MRS. MARY SUMALE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. HELEN ELIZABETH SANNY
THIRD SECRETARY

 

 

PARAGUAY

EMBASSY OF PARAGUAY
Chancery: 2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-6960) (FAX 202-234-4508)

HIS EXCELLENCY JAMES SPALDING HELLMERS; MRS. CECILIA COELLO DE SPALDING
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. LUIS JOSE GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. OSCAR CENTURION FRONTANILLA; MS. LORRAINE CECILE OCAMPOS BALANSA
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. VICTOR LUIS BERNAL LUGO; MRS. GABRIELA MARIA NOGUERA GONZALEZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JORGE BRIZUELA PEREZ; MRS. LOURDES C. ALONZO CAMPOS VARELA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LUIS RAMIRO BIANCHI FANEGO; MRS. MARIELA HERMINIA LATERRA SILVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. NORMA CARDOZO SALDIVAR
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. NATIVIDAD OFELIA RUIZ MONGELOS
ATTACHE

COLONEL ANTONINO SOLIS NUNEZ; MRS. ANGELA ISABEL VIDAL DE SOLIS
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERICAL AND ECONOMIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

DEFENSE ATTACHE
2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

PRESS AND INFORMATION AFFAIRS
2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-483-6962)

VISA AND CONSULAR AFFAIRS
2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-483-6960)

 

 

PERU

EMBASSY OF PERU
Chancery: 1700 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-833-9860) (FAX 202-659-8124)

HIS EXCELLENCY FELIPE ORTIZ DE ZEVALLOS MADUENO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MANUEL GERARDO TALAVERA ESPINAR; MRS. HEIDY CALONGE DE TALAVERA
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. FERNANDO QUIROS CAMPOS; MRS. MARIA RIOS HAMANN
MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. ITALO AUGUSTO ACHA PUERTAS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. ANA MARIA DEUSTUA CARAVEDO
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MR. VLADIMIR KOCERHA CAVERO; MRS. ROSANA MOREIRA DE KOCERHA
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. JOSE I. MARIATEGUI DE ASCASUBI; MRS. MARIA C. ZAPATA DE MARIATEGUI
COUNSELOR

MR. MIGUEL ANGEL SAMANEZ BENDEZU; MRS. GLADYS ROXANA CRUZATE GARCIA
COUNSELOR

MR. DAVID ADALBERTO VERGARA PILARES; MRS. AIDA RUIZ DE VERGARA
COUNSELOR & DEPUTY CONSUL GENERAL

MS. YESENIA JULIA CABEZAS ANICAMA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JAVIER M. SANCHEZ CHECA SALAZAR; MRS. MARIA D. GARCIA GODOS UMBERT
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JORGE A. IZAGUIRRE SILVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MARIRENE MUNIZ VERRANDO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. REYNALDO F. PORTUGAL VASQUEZ; MRS. LUCIA GILDA LEON DE PORTUGAL
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. RICARDO MALCA ALVARINO

THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. JAVIER L. SALAS DE LOS RIOS; MRS. PAOLA JESSICA ALFARO DE SALAS
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. JULIA CACERES DE VALENCIA
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

REAR ADMIRAL JORGE RICARDO F. MOSCOSO FLORES; MRS. MILENA SOCORRO QUIROZ ORTIZ
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL JUAN QUINTANA BRICENO
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN COLVER EDUARDO RUIZ ROA; MRS. LILIANA COCHELLA MALDONADO
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL RODER MARINSON BRAVO VALERA; MRS. CLAUDIA ALICIA GRANADOS MEJIA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL ELIAZAR DAVID SCHRADER SCHLAEFLI; MRS. JUANA L. URIBE RAMO DE SCHRADER
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2141 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE A 20007
(OFFICE 202-333-1528)

CONSULATE GENERAL OFFICE
1625 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW, SUITE 605 20036
(OFFICE 202-462-1081)

JOINT FIGHT AGAINST DRUGS OFFICE
1511 K STREET 20005
(OFFICE 202-737-5484)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
2141 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE F 20007
(OFFICE 202-342-8127) (FAX 202-333-7417)

NAVAL COMMISSIONER & ATTACHE OFFICE
2141 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE J 20007
(OFFICE 202-337-6670)

 

 

PHILIPPINES

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE PHILIPPINES
Chancery: 1600 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-467-9300) (FAX 202-328-7614)

HIS EXCELLENCY WILLY CALAUD GAA; MRS. ERLINDA CONCEPCION GAA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. EDUARDO JOSE DE VEGA
MINISTER & CONSUL

MR. DOMINGO PRADIEZ NOLASCO; MRS. CECILIA ABIOG NOLASCO
MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. CARLOS DEYMEKSORRETA; MRS. MARIA CONSUELO SISON SORRETA
MINISTER & CONSUL

MAJOR GENERAL DELFIN NEGRILLO LORENZANA; MRS. EDITHA AGUILAR LORENZANA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (VETERANS AFFAIRS)

MR. ROMULO VIANA MANLAPIG; MRS. ESTHER Y. MANLAPIG
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MISS PATRICIA ANN PAEZ
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. ENRICO TRINIDAD FOS; MRS. MYLAANTONETTE FABRE FOS
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. GINES JAIME RICARDO GALLAGA; MS. MOIRA GALLAGA
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. ANGELITO AYONG NAYAN
THIRD SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. SOFRONIO RAMOS CORTEL
ATTACHE

MRS. JANETH ZULITA FALSIS; MR. DARWIN BALINGCONGAN FALSIS
ATTACHE

MR. LYRIE FERNANDEZ FULGENCIO
ATTACHE

MS. MARIA LOURDES GOLOYUGO
ATTACHE

MR. RENATO DEL FIERRO HEREDIA; MRS. MARIA CONCEPCION YAP HEREDIA
ATTACHE (POLICE)

MRS. FLORENDA LEYSON HERRERA
ATTACHE (LABOR)

MS. MA. CAROLINA M. INGLES CHRANS
ATTACHE

MRS. REMEDIOS LANDICHO
ATTACHE

MR. JOSE EDGAR E. LEDONIO; MRS. MARIA ANGELICA BEATRIZ A. LEDONIO
ATTACHE

MR. VICTORIANO B. LEVISTE; MRS. FLORINA GENER LEVISTE
ATTACHE (AGRICULTURE)

MRS. FILOMENA M. MANAOIS; MR. JOSE RIVERA MANAOIS
ATTACHE

MR. CARLOS RAFALLO REGALARIO MRS. EDEN M. REGALARIO
ATTACHE

MRS. CYNTHIA DOROJA TAYAM; MR. DOMINGO MANLANGIT TAYAM
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MRS. CECILIA SANCHEZ TOMAS; MR. RENIE PASCUAL TOMAS
ATTACHE

MR. RENIE PASCUAL TOMAS; MRS. CECILIA SANCHEZ TOMAS
ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL ROBERTO DE GUZMAN SYLIM; MRS. MYLYN GARCIA SYLIM
DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL ROLANDO BONCATO TENEFRANCIA; MRS. HELEN BARBARA TENEFRANCIA
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN ROLAND SABATE RECOMONO
NAVAL ATTACHE

ARMED FORCES ATTACHE
1600 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-467-9300)

COMMERCIAL COUNSELOR
1600 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-467-9418)

CONSULAR OFFICE
1600 MASSCHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-467-9300)

 

 

POLAND

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF POLAND
Chancery: 2640 16TH STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY202-234-3800) (FAX 202-328-6271)

MR. WOJCIECH FLERA; MRS. ANNA BARBARZAK
MINISTER (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES A.I.)

MR. EDWARD BASINSKI; MRS. BEATA BASINSKA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ZBIGNIEW KUBACKI; MRS. EWA KUBACKA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR.ANDRZEJ RABCZENKO; MRS. ZANETTA MILUK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MARIUSZ BRYMORA; MRS. GRAZYNA KROPORNICKA BRYMORA
COUNSELOR

MR. JACEK JEDRUSZAK; MRS. EWA JEDRUSZAK
COUNSELOR

MR. PAWEL MACIAG
COUNSELOR (PRESS ATTACHE)

MR. ZBIGNIEW PRZYBYLSKI; MRS. JOANNA PRZYBYLSKA
COUNSELOR

MR. PAWEL RADOMSKI; MRS. BEATA RADOMSKA
COUNSELOR

MR. WLODZIMIERZ SULGOSTOWSKI
COUNSELOR

MRS. MAGDALENA BOGDZIEWICZ; MR. PAWEL BOGDZIEWICZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. JOLANTA IWANICKA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PAWEL KOTOWSKI; MRS. ANNA IWONA KOTOWSKI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WLODZIMIERZ SADZIK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ARTUR WARDZYNSKI

MRS. IWONA WARDZYNSKA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ANNA BARBARZAK; MR. WOJCIECH FLERA
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. MAGDALENA BOGDZIEWICZ MR. PAWEL BOGDZIEWICZ
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. PAWEL BOGDZIEWICZ; MRS. MAGDALENA BOGDZIEWICZ
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. WITOLD DZIELSKI
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. MALGORZATA HACUS SAFIANIK; MR. MICHAL SAFIANIK
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. WITOLD KRAJEWSKI

MRS. IZABELAZOFIA KRAJEWSKA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. BOGUSLAWWLODZIMIERZ LUKASZUK MRS. JOANNA JADWIGA LUKASZUK
SECOND SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MARCIN PIOTROWSKI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KONRAD SKARPETOWSKI; MS. AGATA SKARPETOWSKA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. PAWEL KRZYSZTOF SZOTA; MRS. DANUTA ANNA SZOTA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. BRONISLAW KWIATKOWSKI; MRS. IRENA KWIATKOWSKA
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. BARBARA FALSZEWSKA; MR. STANISLAW JERZY FALSZEWSKI
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MRS. JANINA PABIAN
ATTACHE

MR. ARTUR PYTLASINSKI; MRS. MALGORZATA PYTLASINSKA
ATTACHE

MR. ANDRZEJ ROSLON; MRS. MALGORZATA ROSLON
ATTACHE

GENERAL LESZEK SOCZEWICA; MRS. MARZENA ZYZNAR SOCZEWICA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL ANDRZEJ GORZYNSKI; MRS. IWONA GORZYNSKA
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR RAFAL ARTUR NOWAK; MRS. DARIA ANNA NOWAK
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR MACIEJ WOZNIAK; MRS. JOANNA RYBOLOWICZ WOZNIAK
ASST. DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR JAROSLAW STEFANIAK; MRS. ANNA SADOWSKA STEFANIAK
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL OFFICE
675 3RD AVENUE, ROOM 1900-04 NEW YORK, NY 10017
(OFFICE 212-370-5300) (FAX 212-818-9623)

CONSULAR DIVISION
2224 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4517) (FAX 202-328-2152)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
2224 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-2303) (FAX 202-328-2152)

ECONOMIC AND FINANCIAL COUNSELOR OFFICE
1503 21ST STREET, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-467-6690) (FAX 202-833-8343)

 

 

PORTUGAL

EMBASSY OF PORTUGAL
Chancery: 2012 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-328-8610) (FAX 202-462-3726)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOAO DE VALLERA; MRS. MARIA MARGARIDA GONCALVE AZEVEDO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JOSE ALVES COSTA PEREIRA; MRS. ANA PAULA FERNANDES
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ANTONIO MANUEL PESTANA N. GAMITO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. ANTONIO SABIDO COSTA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. JOSE ANTONIO GALAZ; MRS. ANA MARIA GALAZ
COUNSELOR (SOCIAL)

MR. BERNARDO RIBEIRO DA CUNHA; MRS. FILIPA SILVA RIBEIRO DA CUNHA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. MANUEL SILVA PEREIRA; MRS. ANABELA LOPES GARCIA ABREU
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. FRANCISCO CABRITA SARAIVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ANA MARIA PIRES MONTEIRO
ATTACHE (LATIN AMERICAN AFFAIRS)

CAPTAIN CARLOS NELSON LOPES DA COSTA; MRS. ESTELA MARIA B. S. L. COSTA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
2012 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-332-3007) (FAX 202-387-2768)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2012 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-232-7632) (FAX 202-328-6827)

 

 

*U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.