printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Diplomatic List: Romania -- Rwanda


Other Releases
Office of the Chief of Protocol
Washington, DC
January 25, 2008

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other PublicationsComplete PDF Version 

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Romania Russia Rwanda

ROMANIA

EMBASSY OF ROMANIA
Chancery: 1607 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-4846) (FAX 202-232-4748)

HIS EXCELLENCY ADRIAN COSMIN VIERITA; MRS. EUGENIA CODRINA VIERITA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. DANIELA ANDA GRIGORE GITMAN; MR. CRISTIAN GRIGORE GITMAN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. DAN VALENTIN FATULOIU; MRS. CARMEN FATULOIU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (HOME AFFAIRS)

MR. CRISTIAN GAGINSKY; MRS. CRISTINA VICTORIA GAGINSKY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. VIOREL ONEL; MRS. MARIA MOGLAN ONEL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. EUGENIA CODRINA VIERITA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. CARMEN ALINA BELDESCU; MR. ANDREI BELDESCU
COUNSELOR

MRS. CRISTINA VICTORIA GAGINSKY; MR. CRISTIAN GAGINSKY
COUNSELOR

MR. DORIAN MIHAI; MRS. CARMEN MIHAI
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. LAURENTIU MIRCEA BABEI; MRS. MARIANA BABEI
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL MANAGER)

MRS. MIHAELA MARIANA DEACONU; MR. MIHAIL ROMEO DEACONU
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. ROBERT OCTAVIAN DUMITRESCU; MRS. AMELIA DUMITRESCU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. OVIDIUIE RULESCU; MRS. MIOARAIE RULESCU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. VALENTIN BOGDAN NEAGU; MRS. CLAUDIA CATI NEAGU
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. SAMIRA GEORGIANA SERBANESCU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SERBAN BREBENEL
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. ALINA RUXANDRA HUSZAR
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDRU RAZVAN HUZA; MRS. IOANA TINE LA HUZA
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. ILINCA ILIE
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FLORIN DRAGOMIR; MRS. ROSE MARIE DRAGOMIR
ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. SORIN IACOB; MRS. FLORICA CLAUDIA IACOB
ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. NICOLAE RUSU; MRS. CATALINA RUSU
ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

BRIGADIER GENERAL LIVIU SERBAN; MRS. CRISTINA SERBAN
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR ROBERT CALINOIU; MRS. GABRIELA CICI CALINOIU
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL GHEORGHE URSULEAN; MRS. MARIA URSULEAN
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR AFFAIRS
1607 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4747) (FAX 202-232-4748)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE
1607 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-234-6206) (FAX 202-232-4748)

ECONOMIC COUNSELOR
1607 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-6593) (FAX 202-332-4858)

 

 

RUSSIA

EMBASSY OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Chancery: 2650 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-298-5700) (FAX 202-298-5735)

HIS EXCELLENCY YURY V. USHAKOV; MRS. SVETLANA M. USHAKOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ALEKSANDER NIKITICH DARCHIYEV; MRS. TAMILYA A. AKHMETZHANOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREY PAVOLVICH DOLGORUKOV; MRS. ALLA VLADIMIROVNA BOYCHENKO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. IGOR ALEKSANDROVICH ALEKSEEV; MRS. MARINA VIKTOROVNA ALEKSEEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. DMITRY YURYEVICH BABAKHIN; MRS. IRINA SERGEYEVNA BABAKHINA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. ALEXANDER NIKOLAYEVICH BALAKIN; MRS. TATIANA ALEKSEYEVNA BALAKINA
COUNSELOR

MRS. NATALIA PAVLOVNA BATOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. GEORGIYY. BORISENKO; MRS. YELENA N. KOCHNOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VASILY VLADIMIROVICH BORYAK
COUNSELOR

MR. VALERY DMITRIYEVICH KHROMCHENKOV; MRS. ELENA OLEGOVNA KHROMCHENKOVA
COUNSELOR (COUNSELOR)

MR. VLADIMIR LVOVICH LEONTIEV
COUNSELOR

MR. YURY MIKHAYLOVICH LEZGINTSEV; MRS. MARINA VASILYEVNA LEZGINTSEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEKSANDR K. LUKASHEVICH; MRS. VERA L. LUNEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREY VYACHESLAVOVICH LYAMIN; MRS. NATALIA ANATOLYEVNA LYAMINA
COUNSELOR

MR. NIKOLAY VALENTINOVICH MAKAROV; MRS. EVGENIA ALEKSANDROVNA MAKAROVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREY ALEKSANDROVICH OREKHOV; MRS. TATIANA VLADIMIROVNA OREKHOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. IGOR Y. POLOZKOV; MRS. EKATERINAA POLOZKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VLADIMIR I. RYBACHENKOV; MRS. MAYYAA. RYBACHENKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VADIM V. SAVELYEV
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEKSEY SHISHAYEV
COUNSELOR

MR. BORIS I. SOKOLOV; MRS. ELIKA I. SOKOLOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. OLEG VLADIMIROVICH STEPANOV; MRS. YULIA ANATOLYEVNA STEPANOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ELMIRT. TAGIROV; MRS. INNA N. TAGIROVA
COUNSELOR

MR. SERGEY K. TERASHKEVICH; MRS. YELENA V. TERASHKEVICH
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. VICTOR KONSTANTINOVICH VIDOV; MRS. ELENA GEORGIYEVNA VIDOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. YEVGENIY VASILYEVICH VOLKOV; MS. TATYANA VOLKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. SERGEY YURYEVICH ZAKOZHURNIKOV; MRS. TATIANA G. ZAKOZHURNIKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. EVGENY KONSTANTINOVICH ZVEDRE; MRS. GALINA VALENTINOVNA ZVEDRE
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXEY FEDOROVICH ALSHANSKIY; MRS. SVETLANA BORISOVNA ALSHANSKAYA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VLADLEN VIKTOROVICH EPIFANOV; MRS. IRINA STANISLAVOVNA EPIFANOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. IGORANATOLYEVICH GLADKIKH; MRS. ZHANNA VIKTOROVNA GLADKIKH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VLADIMIR GERMANOVICH GRYAZNOV; MRS. VERA GORDEYEVNA GRYAZNOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER V. IVASHCHENKO; MRS. YELENA M. IVASHCHENKO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PAVEL IVANOVICH KATRICH; MRS. MARIANNA YEVGENYEVNA KATRICH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EVGENY VIKTOROVICH KHORISHKO; MRS. OLGA V. KHORISHKO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VASILIY S. MAKAROV; MRS. NATALIYA I. MAKAROVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXEY ANDREYEVICH SHILIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OLEG BORISOVICH SMOLENKOV; MRS. REGINA NIKOLAYEVNA SMOLENKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSU

MR. DMITRY MIKHAYLOVICH VETROV; MRS. IRINA SERGEYEVNA VETROVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXEY YURYEVICH ZINOVIEV; MRS. TATIANA SERGEYEVNA ZINOVIEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VLADIMIR NIKOLAYEVICH ZUBKOV; MRS. IRINA NIKOLAYEVNAZUBKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY YEVGENYEVICH BIRYUKOV; MRS. VALENTINA ANDREYEVNA BIRYUKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. ANDREY VITALYEVICH BORISOV; MRS. ELENA VLADIMIROVNA BORISOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER IGOREVICH EMELIYANOV; MRS. ELENA ANATOLYEVNA EMELIYANOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. OLEG KARELIN; MRS. ELENA ALEKSEYEVNA KARELINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. IRINA A. KHORTONEN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER ANATOLYEVICH KOCHESHKOV; MRS. IRINA VYACHESLAVOVNA KOCHESHKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DMITRY BORISOVICH KRYUCHKOV; MRS. OLGA VALERYEVNA KRYUCHKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. OLEG OLEGOVICH KUZMIN; MRS. YULIA VIKTOROVNA KUZMINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ROMAN ANATOLYEVICH MARSHAVIN; MRS. ANNA MIKHAYLOVNA MARSHAVINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. OLEG V. POZDNYAKOV; MRS. SVETLANAY. POZDNYAKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KONSTANTIN V. SEREDNYAKOV
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY NIKOLAYEVICH SHABALIN; MRS. YULIA NIKOLAYEVNA SHABALINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER ALEKSANDROVICH SMIRNOV; MRS. IRAIDA DMITRIYEVNA SMIRNOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY IVANOVICH TEMYASHOV; MRS. MARIA ALEKSANDROVNA TEMYASHOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. VADIM BORISOVICH BEREZIN; MRS. INNA VYACHESLAVOVNA BEREZINA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY NIKOLAYEVICH DEMA; MRS. EKATERINA VLADIMIROVNA DEMA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. IVAN IGOREVICH GLUSHKO; MRS. OLGA VLADIMIROVNA KOROTKOVA
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. DENIS VLADIMIROVICH KAREV; MRS. SVETLANA YEVGENYEVNA KAREVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. IVAN ALEKSANDROVICH KISELEV; MRS. ELENA ALEKSANDROVNA KISELEVA
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. VALERIAN MIKHAYLOVICH KRIVOSHEEV; MRS. NATALIA SERGEYEVNA NIKANOROVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY A. LEDENEV; MRS. OLGA VLADIMIROVNA LEDENEVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY SERGEYEVICH MEDYNSKIY; MRS. OXANA YURYEVNA MEDYNSKAYA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY SERGEYEVICH MITIN; MRS. ANASTASIA ALEKSEYEVNA MITINA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY LEONIDOVICH PYATAK; MRS. YULIA MIKHAYLOVNA PYATAK
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. VADIM YEVGENYEVICH SERGEEV
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. MARIA ALEKSANDROVNA TEMYASHOVA; MR. ANDREY IVANOVICH TEMYASHOV
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ARTEM STEPANOVICH TEVANYAN; MRS. ANNA MIKHAYLOVNA TEVANYAN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. VITALY VALERYEVICH TROFIMENKO; MRS. SVETLANA VALERYEVNA TROFIMENKO
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. VITALY YURYEVICH ZHUKOVETS; MRS. LAURA YUSUPOVNA ZHUKOVETS
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ARTEM VLADIMIROVICH ARTEMOV; MRS. EKATERINA VIKTOROVNA ARTEMOVA
ATTACHE

MR. VALERY BORISOVICH BUKHTEREV; MRS. OXANA VLADIMIROVNA BUKHTEREVA
ATTACHE

MS. KSENIA ALEKSANDROVNA CHUPAKHINA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER NIKOLAYEVICH DUDINOV; MRS. TATIANA MIKHAYLOVNA DUDINOVA
ATTACHE

MR. YURY VIKTOROVICH EFIMOV; MRS. ELEONORA VIKTOROVNA EFIMOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER IVANOVICH ESIN; MRS. TATIANA LEONIDOVNA ESINA
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY YURYEVICH GOROKHOV; MRS. ELENA NIKOLAYEVNA GOROKHOVA
ATTACHE

MR. IGOR VLADIMIROVICH ILINSKIY; MRS. VICTORIA SERGEYEVNA ILINSKAYA
ATTACHE

MR. VLADIMIR ANATOLYEVICH IVANOV; MRS. NATALIA PETROVNA IVANOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXEY VASILYEVICH KAZAKOV
ATTACHE

MR. MIKHAIL PETROVICH KLIMOVSKIY; MRS. SVETLANA I. KLIMOVSKAYA
ATTACHE

MR. ANATOLY VASILYEVICH KULESHOV; MRS. IRINA NIKOLAYEVNA KULESHOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXEY GENNADYEVICH MARKOV; MRS. EKATERINA SERGEYEVNA MARKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. VLADIMIR IVANOVICH PACHIN; MRS. IRINA VLADIMIROVNA PACHINA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER EDUARDOVIC PODDAVASHKIN; MRS. GALINA IVANOVNA PODDAVASHKINA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER V. PODLESNYY; MRS. SVETLANA VLADIMIROVNA PODLESNAYA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER PAVLOVICH POSYLKIN; MRS. ELENA OLEGOVNA POSYLKINA
ATTACHE

MR. OLEG NIKOLAYEVICH RATNIKOV; MRS. EKATERINA VIKTOROVNA RATNIKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER BORISOVICH REMIZOV; MRS. NADEZDA YEVGENYEVNA REMIZOVA
ATTACHE

MR. VALERY VASILYEVICH SEMENOV; MRS. NATALIA MIKHAYLOVA SEMENOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY VALERYEVICH SOKOLOV; MRS. ELENA VLADIMIROVNA SOKOLOVA
ATTACHE

MR. SERGEY YURYEVICH SOKOLOV; MRS. LILIA VLADIMIROVNA SOKOLOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY ANDREYEVICH TARELIN
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY MIKHAYLOVICH TRETIYAKOV; MRS. SVETLANA VIKTORONVA TRETIYAKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. SERGEY BORISOVICH VESELKIN; MRS. GALINA VALERIYEVNA VESELKINA
ATTACHE

MRS. IRINA SERGEYEVNA VETROVA; MR. DMITRY MIKHAYLOVICH VETROV
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY MIKHAYLOVICH YASKEVICH; MRS. ELENA VLADIMIROVNA YASKEVICH
ATTACHE

MR. SERGEY DMITRIYEVICH ZENKOV
ATTACHE

REAR ADMIRAL ALEXANDER NIKOLAYEVICH AGAPOV MRS. IRINA ALEKSANDROVNAAGAPOVA
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL VLADISLAV ANDREYEVICH KISELENKO; MRS. SVETLANA NIKOLAYEVNA KISELENKO
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN PAVEL ANATOLYEVICH BELYAEV; MRS. MARINA NIKOLAYEVNA BELYAEVA
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL ALEXANDER PETROVICH SHASHOK; MRS. MARGARITA ANATOLYEVNA SHASHOK
AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MAXIM VLADIMIROVICH BYKOV; MRS. NATALIA BORISOVNA BYKOVA
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MAXIM NIKOLAYEVICH ELOVIK; MRS. VICTORIA ALEKSANDROVNA ELOVIK
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL DMITRY VIKTOROVICH KOTOV; MRS. ANZHELIKA GEORGIYEVNA KOTOVA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL IGOR VIKTOROVICH LYASHENKO; MRS. LYULIYA F. LYASHENKO
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL NIKOLAY ANATOLYEVICH RUSYAEV; MRS. OLGA VLADIMIROVNA RUSYAEVA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN SERGEY PAVLOVICH ANTONOV; MRS. IRINA VALERYEVNA ANTONOVA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COMMANDER IGOR EDGAROVICH ELKIN; MRS. OLGA ARKADYEVNA ELKINA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COMMANDER STANISLAV VLADIMIROVICH SMIRNOV; MRS. OLGA BORISOVNA SMIRNOVA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL VLADIMIR GENNADYEVICH BAYMYSHEV; MRS. INNA VALERYEVNA BAYMYSHEVA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL NIKOLAY VASILYEVICH BLEDNYKH; MRS. TATIANA PETROVNA BLEDNYKH
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR DIVISION
2641 TUNLAW ROAD, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-939-8907) (FAX 202-939-8917)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2552 BELMONT ROAD, NW 20008 (OFFICE 202-965-1181)
FISHERIES ATTACHE OFFICE
1609 DECATUR STREET, NW 20011
(OFFICE 202-726-3838)

INFORMATION OFFICE
1706 18TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-232-6020)

RUSSIAN CULTURAL CENTRE
1825 PHELPS PLACE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-265-3840) (FAX 202-265-6040)

TRADE REPRESENTATIVE OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
2001 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, ;NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-234-7170)

 

 

RWANDA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF RWANDA
Chancery: 1714 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-232-2882) (FAX 202-232-4544)

HIS EXCELLENCY JAMES KIMONYO; MRS. MARIE MUREKATETE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JOSEPH W. MUTABOBA; MRS. VICKY MUTABOBA
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREW TUSABE
COUNSELOR

MS. DOREEN KAGARAMA INGABIRE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GUILLAUME KAVARUGANDA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EUGENE SEGORE KAYIHURA; MRS. NADIA RUYUKI SHAZA
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS KALIZA KARURETWA; MR. MOSES GATAMA KIIZA
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL RUGUMYA JOHN GACINYA; MRS. SYLVIA WIBABARA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

*U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.