printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Diplomatic List: Samoa -- Syria


Other Releases
Office of the Chief of Protocol
Washington, DC
January 25, 2008

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other PublicationsComplete PDF Version 

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Samoa Singapore St. Lucia
San Marino Slovak Republic St. Vincent and The Grenadines
Sao Tome & Principe Slovenia Sudan
Saudi Arabia Solomon Islands Suriname
Senegal South Africa Swaziland
Serbia and Montenegro Spain Sweden
Seychelles Sri Lanka Switzerland
Sierra Leone St. Kitts and Nevis Syria

SAMOA

EMBASSY OF THE INDEPENDENT STATE OF SAMOA
Chancery: 800 2ND AVENUE, FLOOR 4TH
NEW YORK, NY 10017 (EMBASSY 212-599-6196) (FAX 212-599-0797)

HIS EXCELLENCY ALI'IOAIGA FETURI ELISAIA; MRS. MARIA LEI SAM-ELISAIA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

 

SAN MARINO

EMBASSY OF REPUBLIC OF SAN MARINO
Chancery: 2650 VIRGINIA AVENUE, NW 20037

HIS EXCELLENCY PAOLO RONDELLI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

 

SAO TOME & PRINCIPE

EMBASSY OF SAO TOME AND PRINCIPE
Chancery: 1211 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 300 20036
(EMBASSY 202-775-2075) (FAX 202-775-2077)

HIS EXCELLENCY OVIDIO PEQUENO; MRS. LEOPOLDINA PEQUENO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

 

SAUDI ARABIA

ROYAL EMBASSY OF SAUDI ARABIA
Chancery: 601 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20037
(EMBASSY 202-342-3800) (FAX 202-944-3113)

HIS EXCELLENCY ADEL A. M. AL-JUBEIR
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY & CONSUL GENERAL

HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS MOHAMMED FAISAL TURKI AL-SAUD
MINISTER

DR. NAILA I. AL-SOWAYEL
MINISTER

FIRST LIEUTENANT SALMAN BIN SULTAN BIN ABDULAZIZ; PRINCESS FOLWAH BINT AHMAD BIN A. AL SAUD
MINISTER

MR. REHAB M. MASSOUD
MINISTER

MR. ABDUL RAHMAN I. AL NOAH; MRS. HESSAH SALEH N. AL HATLANI
COUNSELOR

MR. SAUD M AL SATI; MRS. MARYAM A. AL THERWEY
COUNSELOR

MR. KHALED M. M. ALANGARI; MRS. MANAL A. F. ALMOAMMAR
COUNSELOR

MR. MESFER A. ALGHASEB; MRS. FATMA M. H. AL KAHTANY
COUNSELOR

DR. SALEM KH A ALNOWAISER
COUNSELOR

MR. HASSAN YOUSEF MOHAMMED YASSIN
COUNSELOR

MR. SAAD ZAFER SALIM AL GARNY; MRS. GHARSAH SALIM MZHER AL GARNY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NAIL AHMED AL JUBEIR
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RIYAD A. H. AL MUBARAKY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KHALED H. H. AL NABHANI; MRS. NABIHA H.E. AL SUFYANI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OMAR ALI SALEH AL OYAIDI; MRS. HODA OMAR S. AL OYAIDI
FIRST SECRETARY

COLONEL AHMED A. I. ALEISA; MRS. MODHI OTHMAN A. ALMAZYAD
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JASSIM M. KH. ALKHALDI; MRS. RUQAYA M. H. ABU OSHBA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SAHAL ERGESOUS; MRS. SALWA SAWADI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GASSIMA. G. GISHLAN; MRS. EMAN Z. S. AL MEJALLI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ABDULMALIK MOHAMMED SALEH SHENAWI; MRS. SAMIHA MAHMOUD HUSSAIN ALSINI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KHALED MOHAMMED K. AL MANZLAWIY
SECOND SECRETARY

HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS PRINCE FAISAL BIN TURKI BIN N. AL SAUD; PRINCESS REMA BANDAR AL SAUD
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SAUD A. AL SUDAIRY; MRS. EBTESAM A AL QUBALI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SAAD A. S. ALNOFAIA; MRS.ABEERA. A. ALJUAID
SECOND SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ABDULMOHSEN F. ALYAS; MRS. ROUAA M. ATYAH
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HAMZAH AHMAD EDREES; MRS. KHADIJAH AHMAD AL SAWI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SALAHM. H.ALALI; MRS. FATMAH I. S. AL JOUFI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SULIMAN SAAD A. ALAKEEL; MRS. ABEER HENDI H. ALKATHIRI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ABDULAZIZ ALI A. ALSSAGHER; MRS. BADRIAH ALI S. SSAGHER
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ABDULAZIZ S I ALTUWAIYAN; MRS. HIND N.S. ALAJAJI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FAHAD M. A. BARAKAH
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. NASSIR KH. ALAJMI; MRS. AL JOHARAH M. AL SUDAIRI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL FAHAD S. AL HARBI; MRS. MANAL I. MUHAYA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

BRIGADIER GENERAL SALEH A. AL JAWINI; MRS. MARIAMA. ALJAWINI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. SALEH MOHAMMED AL KADI; MRS. LULWAH ABDULAZIZ AL MOSAIRIE
ATTACHE (MEDICAL)

DR. MAZYED I. AL MAZYED; MRS. WENDY M. AL MAZYED
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. BADR ALMUAIQIL
ATTACHE (PROTOCOL)

MR. FARIS OSHAYAN HORAIPISH AL OTAIBI; MRS. MEZNAH ALI SH. ALOTAIBI
ATTACHE (POLITICAL)

MR. FAHAD HOMMOOD AL ROWAIS; MRS. MAHA SAAD JERY
ATTACHE

MR. IBRAHIM A. ALSAYGH; MRS. LOLWAH A. AL HAWERY
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

DR. MAJED H. N. AL-GHESHEYAN; MRS. BADRIA FAHAD AL-GHESHEYAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. FAHAD S. AL-GHOFAILY; MRS. MARIAM AL ASHBAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. SAUD SALEH AL-MUHANNA; MRS. AMAL MOHAMMED AL-NEJAIDI
ATTACHE

MR. MOHAMMED ABDULLAH SAUD ALEISSA; MRS. HUSSAH MOHAMMED IBRAHIM ALEISSA
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. RAID ABDULLAH N. ALHNAKI
ATTACHE (COMPUTER PROGRAMMER)

MR. MOHAMMED S. F. ALOTAIBI; MRS. SAYFAH MUDITH F. ALOTAIBI
ATTACHE

MR. ABDULAZIZ S. I. ALROBAYAN; MRS. HUDAR. A. ALTOUIJRI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ABDULLAH ALI M. ALSHERYAN
ATTACHE

MR. ADELA. S. ALTAHINI
ATTACHE

MR. HASSAN AHMAD SALEH EMAM; MRS. SAMIAH SALIH MAHMAD AL HAIDARI
ATTACHE

MR. WADEA AHMAD KABLI; MRS. ELHAM AHMAD ABBAS
ATTACHE (ASSISTANT CULTURAL)

MR. SALEH MOHAMMAD OBAID; MRS. SAMIAH A. HAMDAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ZUHAIR ABDULLAH MOHAMMED TURKI; MRS. AFNAN HANI BINJAMEEL AZHAR
ATTACHE

MR. FAHAD AL BAWARDY; MRS. SARAH AL SHOHAIB
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

DR. ABDULLAH MOHAMMED A. AL DHELAAN; MRS. MZNAH ABDULLAH MOHAMMED ALRODHAAN
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ABDULRAHMAN ABDULAZIZ AL HOSSEIN; MRS. NAIMAALHAMDAN
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. IBRAHIM A. A. AL MOWIS; MRS. FOUZIA H. A. AL MOZINI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. SAADN. M. ALORINI; MRS. AL JOHARAH S. AL FARAWI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. ABDULMOHSEN SAAD AL OTAIBI; MRS. HESSAH SULAIMAN A. AL FAIZ
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. RADDAH H. Z. AL OTAIBI; MRS. HUSSA NAIF S. AL OTAIBI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. SALEH AL RAZGAN; MRS. NORAAL FALLAJ
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. MOHAMMED SALEH AL ROBAYAN; MRS. LOLWAH M. AL ROBAYAN
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. MOHAMMED A. AL SEKAIT; MRS. AWATIF H. M. AL KENEIBIT
ASST. ATTACHE (MEDICAL)

MR. MUHAMMED A. S. AL TURBAK; MRS. NADAI.A. ALAMMAR
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. ASEMA. ALYOUSF; MRS. NAWAL A. AL DAWOOD
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. ABDULLAH J. AL-JAMMAZ; MRS. SALWA A. AL-SUWAILEM
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MS. NAHLAH AHMED AL-JUBEIR
ASST. ATTACHE (MEDICAL)

MR. HAMAD H. ALABDALI; MRS. NADIAH ALABDALI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. BALKHIR A. B. ALAMRI; MRS. SARH A. A. ALAMRI
ASST. ATTACHE

DR.MOHAMMED ABDUL RAHMAN ALOMAR; MRS. LATTIFAH MOHAMMED ALAIBAN
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. IBRAHIM NASSER A. ALTHABET; MRS. LAILA ABDULLAH S. ALMOSA
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. MUSAIDA. H. ASSAF; MS. EMAN M M AL-ZAHRI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. NASSER M. S. EL ZALLAL; MRS. BADAHA A. S. AL KAHTANI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. MOHAMMED FAHAD A. SAKABI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

BRIGADIER GENERAL AMIN M. A. SHAKER; MRS. NAHLA A. A. ALZUHAIR
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COMMANDER MOHAMMAD A. AL GHANIM; MRS. HAYA A. ABABOTAIN
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL AHMED ALQAHTANI; MRS. JAWHARAH A. S. ALQAHTANI
AIR ATTACHE

COMMANDER ABDULAZIZ S. AL ROWAILY; MRS. HALAH A. AL MASHARI
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL OFFICE
601 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-337-4088)

DEFENSE AND ARMED FORCES ATTACHE OFFICE
1001 30TH STREET, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-857-0122)

MEDICAL OFFICE
601 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-342-7393) (FAX 202-337-9251)

SAUDI ARABIAN CULTURAL MISSION
2600 VIRGINIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 800 20037
(OFFICE 202-337-9450)

SAUDI ARABIAN NATIONAL GUARD OFFICE
601 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-944-3344) (FAX 202-944-3340)

 

 

senegalSENEGAL

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SENEGAL
Chancery: 2112 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-234-0540) (FAX 202-332-6315)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. AMADOU LAMINE BA; MRS. OULIMATA GUEYE BA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MAMADOU MOUNTAGA GUEYE; MRS. NDEYE ROKHAYA DRAME*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SADIO CISSOKHO; MRS. HADESSA SONKO CISSOKHO
COUNSELOR

MR. ALHOUSSEYNOU DIALLO; MRS. MAIMOUNA KANE DIALLO
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. KHASSIM MBACKE; MRS. FATOU KEBE MBACKE
COUNSELOR

MRS. FATOUMATA BINETOU NDAO; MR. DAOUDA NDAO
COUNSELOR

MR. BECAYE AMALAH TRAORE; MRS. MAGNE DIOP TRAORE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL & SOCIAL)

MR. ALBERT WAOULO; MRS. CESSILE MENDY WAOULO
COUNSELOR (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. ADAMA DIA; MRS. MAME DIARRA THIAM DIA
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL)

MR. ADAMA DIOP; MRS. FATOU DIEYE DIOP
FIRST SECRETARY (PROTOCOL)

MR. ALASSANE BABA DIOP; MRS. DIEYNABA BA MBALLO DIOP
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. EL HADJI MANSOUR GUEYE; MRS. AIDA MBAYE EPSE GUEYE
SECOND SECRETARY

COLONEL OUSMANE SARR; MRS. SOUKEYNA TOURE SARR
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

DEFENSE, AIR & MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
1825 I STREET, NW, SUITE 400 20006
(OFFICE 202-429-2098) (FAX 202-332-6315)

 

 

SERBIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SERBIA
Chancery: 2134 KALORAMA ROAD, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-0333) (FAX 202-332-3933)

HIS EXCELLENCY IVAN VUJACIC; MRS. JELICA PETROVIC VUJACIC
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. JELENA CUKIC MATIC; MR. ROBERT MATIC
COUNSELOR (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MR. DJERDJ MATKOVIC; MRS. VERA MARKOVIC MATKOVIC
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. DEJAN RADULOVIC; MRS. BILJANA CORBIC RADULOVIC
COUNSELOR

MR. PETAR VICO; MRS. IVANA VICO
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. OLGICA OBRADOVIC; MR. MILAN OBRADOVIC
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. LJUBOMIR POSTIC; MRS. OLIVERA POSTIC
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MIHAILO KNEZEVIC; MRS. VLADANA NIKOLIC KNEZEVIC
ATTACHE

MR. NENAD MILIC
ATTACHE

MR. LAZAR PETROVIC; MRS. TATJANA PETROVIC
ATTACHE

COLONEL BRAN ISLAVANOCIC; MRS. MIRAANOCIC
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COMMANDER MILAN KONJIKOVAC; MRS. DRAGANA KONJIKOVAC
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

SEYCHELLES

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES
Chancery: 800 2ND AVENUE, SUITE 400C

NEW YORK, NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-972-1785) (FAX 212-972-1786)

HIS EXCELLENCY RONALD JEAN JUMEAU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

 

SIERRA LEONE

EMBASSY OF SIERRA LEONE
Chancery: 1701 19TH STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-939-9261) (FAX 202-483-1793

MR. HASSAN MOHAMED CONTEH; MRS. FATMATA E. CONTEH
MINISTER (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES A.I.)

MRS. RASIE BINTA KARGBO; MR. YASSIN K. KARGBO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (HEAD OF CHANCERY)

MR. SHEKU MESALI; MRS. BITHADON ALICE MESALI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SASPO IBRAHIM SANKOH; MRS. KHADIJATU OMOLORA SASPO SANKOH
FIRST SECRETARY

 

 

SINGAPORE

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SINGAPORE
Chancery: 3501 INTERNATIONAL PLACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-537-3100) (FAX 202-537-0876)

HER EXCELLENCY HENG CHEE CHAN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. CHNG THIEN ALVIN LIM; MRS. LYNETTE SU MEIN LEONG
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MEJAR SINGH GILL; MRS. JASMINDER KAUR
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE & CONSULAR)

MR. GAR YIN HOR; MRS. PUI LUM LAU
COUNSELOR

MR. ROSSMAN ITHNAIN; MRS. MAGDALENE SEE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMICS)

MISS CATHERINE WONG
COUNSELOR

MR. GABRIEL EE CHUNG WONG; MRS. WEI YUEN ANGELINA HING
COUNSELOR

MR. HENG TEM RAYMOND WONG; MRS. LORNA YOKE LIAN CHIA
COUNSELOR

MR. CHOUR THONG GOH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KENG NGAK KENNETH QUEK; MRS. GUEKHOON GOH
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS SIN YUAN SEE
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. AARON SHAHRIL YUSOFF MANIAM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BENG YOUNG TAN; MRS. SHUYINGZHU
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS ADELINE JIA YI WONG
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. BOON KUAN QUEK; MRS. LI YONGTAN
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. VIMALAM MARIMUTHU
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL KENG YONG RICHARD LIM; MRS. AUDREY CONSTANCE DE SILVA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL PEE NIAN CHOO; MRS. LAY KUAN ANG
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

 

 

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

EMBASSY OF THE SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Chancery: 3523 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-237-1054) (FAX 202-237-6438)

HIS EXCELLENCY RASTISLAV KACER; MRS. OTILIA KACEROVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ANDREJ DROBA; MRS. DANIELA DROBOVA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ROMAN MOCKOVCAK; MRS. MONIKA MOCKOVCAKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. JOZEF STEIS
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL & ECONOMIC, N.Y.)

MRS. STELLA KUKUCKOVA; MR. JOZEF KUKUCKA
FIRST SECRETARY (CULTURE, EDUCATION, & SCIENCE)

MR. MICHAL PAVUK; MRS.ANDREA PAVUKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PETER ZELENAK; MRS. KATARINA ZELENAKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TOMAS BICAN; MRS. LYDIA BICANOVA
SECOND SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. BRANISLAV NIKODEM; MRS. ALENA NIKODEMOVA
ATTACHE

COLONEL JAROSLAV GOFJAR; MRS. MARCELA GOFJAROVA
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL PETER KNANIK; MRS. EVA KNANIKOVA
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL SECTION
10 E. 40TH STREET, SUITE 3606 NEW YORK, NY 10016
(OFFICE 212-679-7044) (FAX 212-679-7045)

 

 

SLOVENIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SLOVENIA
Chancery: 2410 CALIFORNIA STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-386-6610) (FAX 202-386-6633)

HIS EXCELLENCY SAMUEL ZBOGAR; MRS. MAJA ZBOGAR
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. MIRIAM TERESA MOZGAN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. IRENA LUKAC
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. BORUT REPANSEK; MS. JANA REPANSEK
COUNSELOR

MR. TADEJ RUPEL; MRS. VALENTINA PREVOLNIK RUPEL
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREJ BERGINC; MRS. KATARINA VATOVEC
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. TADEJ FURLAN; MRS. VANESSA CIGUT
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. MASA SIFTAR
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JEAN PIERRE VONARB
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. NOELLE KOGOVSEK
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COLONEL ANDREJ LIPAR; MRS. DARJA LIPAR
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR SRECKO MATOVIC; MRS. JOLANDA MATOVIC
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

SOLOMON ISLANDS

EMBASSY OF THE SOLOMON ISLANDS
Chancery: 800 2ND AVENUE, SUITE 400L
NEW YORK, NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-599-6192) (FAX 212-661 -8925)

HIS EXCELLENCY COLLIN D. BECK; MRS. HELEN I. BECK
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

 

SOUTH AFRICA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA
Chancery: 3051 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-232-4400) (FAX 202-265-1607)

HIS EXCELLENCY WELILE AUGUSTINE WITNESS NHLAPO; MRS. SISSY IPILENG NHLAPO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DIEDE RICKMOYO
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. NOBAYENI CECILIA DLADLA
MINISTER (HEALTH)

DR. SIPHIWE FELIX MKHIZE; MRS. ANNA SIBONGILE MKHIZE
MINISTER (AGRICULTURE)

MR. PRAGALATHAN NAIDOO; MRS. PREMAGHANDI NAIDOO
MINISTER (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. PAKAMISA AUGUSTINE SIFUBA; MRS. NATALIA MOTLAGOMANG SIFUBA
MINISTER (POLITICAL)

MS. LERATO DOROTHY MATABOGE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMICS)

MR. HENDRIK DU TOIT; MRS. MAGDALENA DU TOIT
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. GARETH EDWARD REES; MRS. NICOLE ANNE REES
COUNSELOR

MR. DAVID CHARL BREWIS; MRS. CHRISTINA JOHANNA SUSANNA BREWIS
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. NOBOM JONAS
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ANNE FRANCINA TLHOLAKAE
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MS. MATSHEPO ELLEN TSOKU
FIRST SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MR. PIETER DU PLESSIS; MRS. HELEEN DU PLESSIS
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. TYRONE MARC GUNNIE; MRS. SILEENA GUNNIE
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. CECILE THERESA HEPPES; MR. CLINT HEPPES
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. JAN FREDERIK JORDAAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. THEODORA SEGOMOTSO LECHOLO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HEYMANN MAHLAKO MAGAGANE; MRS. EVAH MMANAKEDI MAGAGANE
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MS. HEMA ODHAV
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MASHUDU ELVIS MAFUNE; MRS. MMBULUNGENI MAFUNE
ATTACHE

MR. JOHNATHEN SYSTER; MRS. HILLARY SYSTER
ATTACHE

MS. MELINDA VAN HEERDEN
ATTACHE

ADMIRAL GEORGE MPHAFI; MRS. SITHOBEKILE SILAMBA
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL SCHALK VAN HEERDEN; MRS. SARAH MARGARETHA VAN HEERDEN
NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

AGRICULTURAL OFFICE
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 200 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4400) (FAX 202-363-8620)

COMMUNICATION SECTION
3051 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4400) (FAX 202-232-5370)

CONSULAR OFFICE
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4400) (FAX 202-244-9417)

DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4400) (FAX 202-966-5919)

PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 200 20008

TECHNICAL OFFICE
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 200 20008

TRADE/INDUSTRY/AGRICULTURAL
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 200 20008
(OFFICE 202-966-8910)

 

 

SPAIN

EMBASSY OF SPAIN
Chancery: 2375 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20037
(EMBASSY 202-452-0100) (FAX 202-833-5670)

HIS EXCELLENCY CARLOS WESTENDORP; MRS. AMAYA DE MIGUEL TORAL
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JOSE PASCUAL MARCO MARTINEZ; MRS. GERALDINE DUFORT RAVIER
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ALVARO DE SALAS G. DE AZCARATE; MRS. CARMEN TORNOS GALINDO
MINISTER

MR. JORGE SOBREDO GALANES
MINISTER (CULTURAL AFFAIRS)

MR. JUAN J. BUITRAGO DE BENITO; MRS. MARIA VICTORIA PENA HERNANDO
COUNSELOR

MRS. ELISA CAROLINA DE SANTOS CANALEJO; MR. JORGE JUAN DE VICENTE BENITO
COUNSELOR (LABOR & SOCIAL AFFAIRS)

MR. IGNACIO CARLOS ESTEVEZ VILA; MRS. MARIA JOSE RISCO SIERRA
COUNSELOR

MRS. ESTHER FELICES ZUBIRI
COUNSELOR (INFORMATION)

MR. RAFAEL GARRANZO GARCIA; MRS. PILAR ASENSIO RAMOS
COUNSELOR

MR. UBALDO GONZALEZ DE FRUTOS; MRS. MARIA CONCEPCION BURGOS GARCIA
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MR. SAMUEL J. JUAREZ; MRS. MARIA CONCEPCION LOPEZ DIAZ
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE, FISHERIES & FOOD)

MR. JUAN FRANCISCO MARTINEZ GARCIA; MRS. EKATERINA LESHUKOVA
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

DR. MIGUEL MARTINEZ LOPEZ; MRS. MARIA A. LOPEZ SAEZ
COUNSELOR (EDUCATION)

MR. RAFAEL MUNOZ LOPEZ CARMONA; MRS. BEATRIZ PEREZ LAPIQUE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. JOSE MARIA MURIEL PALOMINO; MRS. MARIA SONIA LOPEZ LOPEZ
COUNSELOR

MR. ALBERTO MARIA NADAL BELDA
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MR. ODON PALLA SAGUES; MRS. PAZ VALIENTE CALVO
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. ALVARO RODRIGUEZ ALVAREZ
COUNSELOR

MR. SANTIAGO GOMEZ ACEBO; MRS. MARIA DOLORES PEREZ CRESPO
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ROSA MARIA DE LAS HERAS CUEVAS; MR. VICENTE MERINO FERRO
ATTACHE (INFORMATION)

MRS. ANA MARIA GERIZ JODRA; MR. COLIN POSEY*
ATTACHE

MR. ANTONIO LINOS CASTELLS; MRS. NURIA PALLAS RUIZ
ATTACHE

MS. MARIA ADELA LLOPIS MARTINEZ MR. EDUARDO RAMIREZ RUIZ
ATTACHE

MR. SANTIAGO NECHES OLASO
ATTACHE (AGRICULTURE)

MR. JOSE PEREZ GARCIA; MRS. ENEIDA RODRIGUEZ PEREZ*
ATTACHE (HOME AFFAIRS)

BRIGADIER GENERAL RAFAEL VAQUERO FERNANDEZ; MRS. ANA MARIA MARTINEZ PADILLA
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL JESUS UBIERNA PARAMO; MRS. MARIA BEGONA MARTINEZ TORRADO
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN JOSE LUIS MARTINEZ AVIAL ARECES; MRS. MARIA C. GONZALEZ CELA CERVERA
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL PEDRO JOSE ABAD GIMENO; MRS. ELISA SALOM PIQUERES
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL VICENTE MANUEL GIMENO ARANGUEZ; MRS. MARIA JESUS MARTINEZ GOMEZ
DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JOSE MARIA DE BARUTELL RUBIO; MRS. SOLEDAD ESPONERA DEL CAMPO
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JESUS MARIA JORGE FRANCO SUANCES; MRS. MARIA PALOMA MOREU MUNAIZ
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL LUIS MIGUEL MUNOZ CALVO
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
4801 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 3RD 20016
(OFFICE 202-244-2166)

AGRICULTURAL OFFICE
2375 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-728-2339) (FAX 202-728-2320)

CONSULAR OFFICE
2375 PENNSYVANIA AVENUE, NW 20037

CULTURAL OFFICE
2375 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-728-2334) (FAX 202-728-2312)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
4801 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 4 20016
(OFFICE 202-244-0093) (FAX 202-362-3993)

DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE OFFICE
4801 WISCONSIN AVENUE, FLOOR 4TH 20016
(OFFICE 202-244-0093)

ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL OFFICE
2375 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-728-2368) (FAX 202-466-7385)

EDUCATION OFFICE
2375 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-728-2335) (FAX 202-728-2312)

FINANCIAL OFFICE
2375 PENNSYLVANNIA AVENUE, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-728-2338) (FAX 202-728-2318)

INFORMATION OFFICE
2375 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-728-2332) (FAX 202-728-2308)

LABOR AND SOCIAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
2375 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-728-2331) (FAX 202-728-2304)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
4801 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 3RD 20016
(OFFICE 202-244-6161) (FAX 202-362-3993)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
4801 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 3 20016
(OFFICE 202-244-2166)

 

 

SRI LANKA

EMBASSY OF THE DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA
Chancery: 2148 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-4025) (FAX 202-232-7181)

HIS EXCELLENCY BERNARD A. B. GOONETILLEKE; MRS. MARIA G. J. GOONETILLEKE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. NIMAL K. ALUTHGAMA GAMALADDALAGE; MRS. CHANDRANI KARUNATILAKE RAIGALA
MINISTER (COMMERCIAL)

MR. PERIYASAMY PILLAI SELVARAJ
MINISTER

MRS. RAJIKA JAYATILAKE; MR. RENUKASIRI ANADA JAYATILAKE
COUNSELOR

MRS. ZEENATHUL AMEINA MOHIN; MR. SHIBLY IMDAAD MOHIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. PONNAMPERUMAA. PONNAMPERUMA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BASTIAN KORALALAGE AMINDA RODRIGO
SECOND SECRETARY

BRIGADIER ATHULA DESHAPRIYA G. JAYAWARDANE; MRS. DIANA KUMUDENI N. JAYAWARDANE
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

ST. KITTS AND NEVIS

EMBASSY OF ST. KITTS AND NEVIS
Chancery: 3216 NEW MEXICO AVENUE, NW 20016
(EMBASSY 202-686-2636) (FAX 202-686-5740)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. IZBEN CORDINAL WILLIAMS; MRS. SHIRMEL ROSETTA WILLIAMS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

 

ST. LUCIA

EMBASSY OF SAINT LUCIA
Chancery: 3216 NEW MEXICO AVENUE, NW 20016
(EMBASSY 202-364-6792) (FAX 202-364-6723)

MRS. CLENIE MARTINA JACINTA GREER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MS. THAIS MEROE
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

 

 

ST. VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES

EMBASSY OF SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES
Chancery: 3216 NEW MEXICO AVENUE, NW 20016
(EMBASSY 202-364-6730) (FAX 202-364-6736)

HIS EXCELLENCY ELLSWORTH I. A. JOHN; MRS. CHARMANE VANESSA TAPPIN JOHN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. LA CELIA ARITHA PRINCE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. FRANK M.CLARKE
COUNSELOR

 

 

SUDAN

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE SUDAN
Chancery: 2210 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-338-8565) (FAX 202-667-2406)

MR. JOHN UKEC LUETH UKEC; MRS. MARTHA GIIR*
MINISTER (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MR. SALAH AHMED EL SALIH EL GUNEID; MRS. DURIA MOHAMED SHARIF NOUR EL DAIM
MINISTER

MR. NASRELDIN AHMED WALI ABDELTIF; MRS. AMIRA MOHAMED TAHA ISMAIL
MINISTER

MR. FATAHELRAHMAN ALI MOHAMED; MRS. ZAINAB HAMID MOHAMED OMER
MINISTER

MR. HATIM ABUELGASIM MUKHTAR MOHAMED; MRS. AFAF AHMED ELYAS ELSHIKH
COUNSELOR

MR. MAOWIA OSMAN KHALID MOHAMED; MRS. GHADA ABDEL DAFIE ABDEL GADIR
COUNSELOR

MR. ABAN PAGAN OTHOWAJALAN; MRS. ALIZA OKUC YOUKWAN DENG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KHALID MUSA DAFALLA; MRS. AFAF MOHAMED MAHAMADANI HAMID
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GAMAL MALIK AHMED GORAISH; MRS. MONA M. AWADELKARIM MOHAMED
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OMER EL FAROUG SAYED KAMIL; MRS. NADA ABBAS ABDELGADIR HASSAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. FATHELRAHMAN ATEGALLA MOHAMED
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. NAWAL ABDRHMAN ABASHAR MOHAMED; MR. ALI MOBARAKALFAKI ALI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MOOALA SAEID MOOALA SALAH; MRS. HUSSNA HUSSEIN ELNOUR GUMAA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

INFORMATION ATTACHE OFFICE
2210 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-797-8863) (FAX 202-745-2615)

OFFICE OF THE CULTURAL COUNSELOR
2612WOODLEYPLACE 20008
(OFFICE 202-387-8001)

 

 

SURINAME

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SURINAME
Chancery: 4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 460 20008
(EMBASSY 202-244-7488) (FAX 202-244-5878)

HIS EXCELLENCY JACQUES RUBEN CONSTANTIJN KROSS; MRS. EVA VICTORINE KROSS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MICHIEL GLENN RAAFENBERG MRS. LYDIA RAAFENBERG
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. ANNE JULIANA DELPHINE CHARLERY
ATTACHE

 

 

SWAZILAND

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF SWAZILAND
Chancery: 1712 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-234-5002) (FAX 202-234-8254)

HIS EXCELLENCY EPHRAIM MANDLENKOSI M. HLOPHE; MRS. MARTHA NGAKANANI HLOPHE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ZWELETHU MNISI; MRS. LUCIA NONHLANHLA MNISI
COUNSELOR

MRS. NONHLANHLA DLAMINI; MR. SIPHOSIHLE DLAMINI
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MS. LINDIWE CYNTHIA TRIZAH KUNENE
FIRST SECRETARY (TRADE & INVESTMENT)

MS. PHINDILE GOODNESS NXUMALO
THIRD SECRETARY

PRINCE GCINA SAMUEL DLAMINI
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MRS. SIPHIWE P. MLANGENI MAHLANGU
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

 

 

SWEDEN

EMBASSY OF SWEDEN
Chancery: 2900 K STREET, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-467-2600) (FAX 202-467-2699)

HIS EXCELLENCY SVEN JONAS HAFSTROEM; MRS. EVA ERNA TORNERHJELM HAFSTROEM
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. CAROLINE MARIA ILMERIN VICINI; MR. MASSIMO VICINI
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. CARL INGEMAR ERIKSSON; MRS. ANITA BRGITTA MARGARETA ERIKSSON
MINISTER (ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL AFFAIRS)

MR. CLAES ROLAND HAMMAR
MINISTER

MR. PONTUSJAERBORG; MRS. ANNA JAERBORG
MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. JAN ANDERS ERICSON; MRS. ANN CATHRINE ERICSON WASMUTH
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR.ANDERS FAGERSTROEM; MRS. KERSTIN ELISABETH FAGERSTROEM
COUNSELOR

MRS. ERIKA MATILDA FERRER SERRA; MR. JORDI JOAN FERRER SERRA
COUNSELOR

MR. LARS MAGNUS HAERVIDEN; MRS. EVA CAMILLA HAERVIDEN
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. JOERGEN HALLDIN; MRS. PERNILLAAXELSSON HALLDIN
COUNSELOR

MS. PERNILLA JOSEFSSON
COUNSELOR

MS. BRITAANN LISETTE LINDAHL
COUNSELOR

MR. BJOERN LENNART UGGLA; MRS. HILD CHARLOTTE JANSDOTTER UGGLA
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE PROCUREMENT)

MR. MATS ANDERS WIDBOM; MRS. ANETTE ELISABETH FORSS
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MRS. INGRID HELENA ASK; MR. CARL ANDERS CARLSSON
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. PENILLA MARIA LILJESON; MR. ROBERT DAG URBAN LILJESON
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. PIA ANETTE NILSSON; MR. JAN MARTIN EXNER
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SUSANNA ELISABETH INSULANDER; MR. KENN ERIKBENGTSSON
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. LISA EMELIA SVENSSON
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MICHAEL GUNNAR WESTBERG
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. INGRIDANNAWRETMAN HOLLNER
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. BENGT GOERAN MARKLUND; MRS. FADLEILA MARKLUND
ATTACHE (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. MAGNUS MICHAEL MOHR; MRS. ANNA LINDA MARIA RUDBERG MOHR
ATTACHE

MRS. KARIN ELISABETH WIDEGREN; MR. HANS RUNE WILHELM AIDEBORN
ATTACHE (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

DR. MARTIN AXEL WIKSTROEM
ATTACHE (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MAJOR GENERAL BO ERIK SIWER WALDEMARSSON; MRS. GERD LIS MARIE WALDEMARSSON
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL BENGT ALLAN SVENSSON; MRS. DEBORAH RUTH DRAIN*
MILITARY ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL PER UNO ALLAN NILSSON; MRS. TORIL NILSSON BERGE
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL LARS OLOF HILMER CORNELIUSSON; MRS. KERSTIN INGEGERD CORNELIUSSON
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OFFICE
2900 K STREET, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-467-2600) (FAX 202-467-2678)

 

 

SWITZERLAND

EMBASSY OF SWITZERLAND
Chancery: 2900 CATHEDRAL AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-745-7900) (FAX 202-387-2564)

HIS EXCELLENCY URS JOHANN ZISWILER; MRS. RONIT ZISWILER
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ALEXANDER WITTWER; MRS. MARIE ANNE REGINE WITTWER
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. HENRI ALEXANDRE GETAZ; MRS. BRIGITTE ANNE CHASSOT GETAZ
MINISTER (ECONOMIC)

MR. ALESSANDRO IVANO DELPRETE; MS. DANIELA REGULA STOFFEL DELPRETE
COUNSELOR

MS. DORA MONIKA FITZLI; MR. PETER ANDREAS MASPOLI FITZLI
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. ERIC HENRI CONRAD HESS; MRS. FLORENTINA AGNES HESS JOOSTEN
COUNSELOR (FINANCE)

MS. MARGRITH LEDERMANN PRESTOFELIPPO; MR. CARL PRESTOFELIPPO*
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MS. DANIELA REGULA STOFFEL DELPRETE; MR. ALESSANDRO IVANO DELPRETE
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. MARKUS ZIMMERLI; MRS. MARIANNA ZIMMERLI BALTENSPERGER
COUNSELOR (FINANCE)

MS. ANDREA KATHRIN BOSSHARD KONONOV; MR. MIKHAIL KONONOV
FIRST SECRETARY (LEGAL & POLITICAL)

MR. URS BROENNIMANN; MRS. KATHARINA BROENNIMANN VON GRUNIG
FIRST SECRETARY (COMMERCIAL)

MS. EMILIJA GEORGIEV REGAMEY; MR. PATRICK MICHEL REGAMEY
FIRST SECRETARY (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. MARTIN XAVIER MICHELET; MS. SONIA ESPERANZA BUSTOS ZARATE
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. STEPHAN SCHMID
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RAOUL INCERTI; MRS. NATALIA PAOLA CARDENAS INCERTI
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. PATRICIA BAERTSCH
ATTACHE

MRS. SIMONA ROSANNA REGAZZONI KWENDA; MR. TAKAWIRA WALTER KWENDA
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MR. THOMAS ROETHLISBERGER; MS. SANDRA ROETHLISBERGER
ATTACHE

MS. FLORENCE ROXANE SCHURCH
ATTACHE (LIAISON OFFICER)

MR. HUBERT FRANZ STEINHAUSER; MRS. JOHANNA ELISABETH STEINHAUSER
ATTACHE (DEFENSE ENGINEERING)

MS. CHRISTINE WASHINGTON; MR. ROGER NELSON WASHINGTON*
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. NIKLAUS JAKOB ZAUGG
ATTACHE

MR. MARTIN ZBINDEN; MRS. JUDITH BRIGITTE LEISER ZBINDEN
ATTACHE (LIAISON OFFICER)

MR. BRUNO ROLF GULDIMANN; MRS. IRIS HILDEGARD HOENER
ASST. ATTACHE (DEFENSE PROCUREMENT)

MAJOR GENERAL URBAN SIEGENTHALER; MRS. REGINA MARLENE AESCHBACHER
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL FRANZ JOSEF AMACKER; MRS. JEAN ADELE AMACKER*
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

SYRIA

EMBASSY OF THE SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC
Chancery: 2215 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-232-6313) (FAX 202-234-9548)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. IMAD MOUSTAPHA; MRS. RAFIF ALSAYED
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ZOUHEIR JABBOUR; MRS. IBTIHAL ALSEIFI
MINISTER

MR. SAMIR BASHOUR; MRS. OMAYAZEITOUN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KHALED SHARAF
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MANAL KADDOURA
ATTACHE

MS. ENASS KHANSA
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MS. NEDA ASOUSI
ATTACHE

MR. HASHEM YAZIJI; MRS. WAFAA SHEHAB
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE AFFAIRS)

 

 

*U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.