printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Diplomatic List: Tajikistan -- Turkmenistan


Other Releases
Office of the Chief of Protocol
Washington, DC
January 25, 2008

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other PublicationsComplete PDF Version 

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Tajikistan Togo Turkey
Tanzania Tonga Turkmenistan
Thailand Trinidad and Tobago  
Timor Leste Tunisia  

TAJIKISTAN

EMBASSY REPUBLIC OF TAJIKISTAN
Chancery: 1005 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20037
(EMBASSY 202-223-6090) (FAX 202-223-6091)

HIS EXCELLENCY ABDUJABBOR SHIRINOV; MRS. GURG SHARIPOVNA RAJABOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. BAKHTIER EROV
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. MANUCHEHR MAHMUDOV
THIRD SECRETARY & CONSUL

 

 

TANZANIA

EMBASSY OF THE UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA
Chancery: 2139 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-6125) (FAX 202-797-7408)

HIS EXCELLENCY OMBENI YOHANA SEFUE; MRS. ANITA MARO SEFUE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. AUDIFAX ALOISE CHOMA
MINISTER (ECONOMIC)

MRS. LILY LETAWO MUNANKA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ALAN STEVEN MZENGI; MRS. STELLA ALAN MZENGI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ABBAS ABEID MISSANA; MRS. MANSURA ABDUL MUTUNGI
COUNSELOR (CONSULAR)

MS. JUSTA MATARI NYANGE; MR. HERBERT HERME NYANGE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. JOSEPH EDWARD SOKOINE; MRS. CHRISTINE TOWO SOKOINE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. TABU ABDALLAH MAKATTA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. EDWARD DAVID MASANJA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

 

 

THAILAND

EMBASSY OF THAILAND
Chancery: 1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-944-3600) (FAX 202-944-3611)

HIS EXCELLENCY KRIT GARNJANA GOONCHORN; MRS. RAVEWAN GARNJANA GOONCHORN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DAMRONG KRAIKRUAN; MRS. WANTANA KRAIKRUAN
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MISS RANGSIMA CHARUBHA
MINISTER

MRS. KESSIRI SIRIPAKORN; MR. PRAKHUN SIRIPAKORN
MINISTER

MS. UBOLWAN USAWATTANAGUL
MINISTER (ECONOMIC & FINANCE)

MR. RAPIBHATCHANDARASRIVONGS; MRS. NITINATH NA NAKORN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. RAVEE PRACHUABMOH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SONGSAK SAICHEUA; MRS. YUPADEE SAICHEUA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PITAK UDOMWICHAIWAT; MRS. CHUTHARAT UDOMWICHAIWAT
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SONTHI VANNASAENG; MRS. NUNTARATH VANNASAENG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MRS. PATTRAWAN VECHASART; MR. PIYAPANT VECHASART
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PRAKARN VIRAKUL; MRS. CHINTANAVIRAKUL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MISS JITVIMOL KANISHTHANAKA
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. TANEE SANGRAT; MRS. CHOLATIP SANGRAT
COUNSELOR

MS. JITTIMA SRITHAPORN
COUNSELOR

MR. SUPATTANGTRONGCHIT; MRS. USA VAN TANGTRONGCHIT
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. PRAPAN DISYATAT
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS NUCHJAREE KLONGSUNGSORN
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. WIRAKA MOODHITAPORN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VERADET NIMWACH AROMCHUEN; MRS. JANPIM NIMWACH AROMCHUEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS RUJIKORN SAENGCHANTR
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NATTAPHONG SITTHICHAI; MRS. MANIKA SITTHICHAI
FIRST SECRETARY

COMMANDER NARUTHUM SURAKKHAKA; MRS. NANTARAT SURAKKHAKA
FIRST SECRETARY (PROCUREMENT)

MR. PONGSAKORN THAOHIRUN; MRS. SUWANNA THAOHIRUN
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS ANINTITA VATCHARASIRITHAM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WARAROJ ENGSOMBUN; MRS. OMRUTHAI ENGSOMBUN
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. PENMAS LUSANANON; MR. WORADIT LUSANANON
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. SUWANNA PHUKPHAT
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS TANIDA SITCHAWAT
SECOND SECRETARY

COLONEL SURASAK PRACHUMYAAT; MRS. KATESALOUI PRACHUMYAAT
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

GROUP CAPTAIN PIBOON VORRAVANPREECHA; WING COMMANDER ANUTTRA VORRAVANPREECHA
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL CHARTCHAI CHAIGASAM; LIEUTENANT COLONEL TANAPAT CHAIGASAM
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN PICHETTANASET; MRS. ORRAPRAPAN TANASET
ASST. DEFENSE & NAVAL ATTACHE

AGRICULTURAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007

AIR ATTACHE
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-338-9700)

COMMERCIAL AFFAIRS
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-2111)

CULTURAL OFFICE
2300 KALORAMA ROAD, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-944-3600) (FAX 202-944-3611)

ECONOMIC AND FINANCIAL AFFAIRS
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-467-6790)

EDUCATION AFFAIRS
1906 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-667-9111)

EDUCATION COUNSELOR OFFICE
1906 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-667-0675)

MILITARY ATTACHE
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-338-9381)

NAVAL ATTACHE
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-3629)

SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-5203)

 

 

TIMOR LESTE

EMBASSY OF THE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF TIMOR LESTE
Chancery: 4201 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 504 20008
(EMBASSY 202-966-3202) (FAX 202-966-3205)

MR. CONSTANCIO C. PINTO; MRS. GABRIELA PINTO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MR. JORGE TRINDADE NEVES DE CAMOES; MRS. ZELINDA FERNANDES
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

 

 

TOGO

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TOGO
Chancery: 2208 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-234-4212) (FAX 202-232-3190)

MR. LOREMPO TCHABRE LANDJERGUE; MRS. AZOUMA DOLLAH LANDJERGUE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES A.I.)

MR. BRUNO FINEL
COUNSELOR (PRESS & COMMUNICATION)

MR. NAPO BERNARD ALI-NAPO; MRS. AYORKOR DOPE ALI NAPO
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. AZOGUENOU KOMLANVI AMOUZOU; MRS. AYOKO AMOUZOU
ATTACHE

MS. BEHEZA GNASSINGBE
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MRS. LATRE KAYI LAWSON EPSE AMABLEY; MR. APPOH AMABLEY
ATTACHE

MR. KOFFI TCHAOU; MRS. TCHAOU, ABLAVI DJREKE EPSE
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

 

 

TONGA

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF TONGA
Chancery: 250 E. 51ST STREET
NEW YORK, NY 10022
(EMBASSY 917-369-1025) (FAX 917-369-1024)

HER EXCELLENCY FEKITAMOELOA TUPOUPAI UTOIKAMANU; MR. SIOSIUA TUITALUKUA UTOIKAMANU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

 

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
Chancery: 1708 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-467-6490) (FAX 202-785-3130)

HER EXCELLENCY MARINA ANNETTE VALERE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

DR. PAUL CHRISTIAN BYAM
COUNSELOR

MISS FRANCES GALE SEIGNORET
COUNSELOR

MR. GARTH ANDREW LAMSEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GUY BENJAMIN
ATTACHE (IMMIGRATION)

MRS. ALBERTHA NORLEEN ELDER
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. MONIQUE MARIE MCSWEEN; MR. LUIS VICENTE MCSWEEN*
ATTACHE (INFORMATION)

COLONEL DAVE LESLIE WILLIAMS; MRS. AMOY APPOLONIA WILLIAMS
DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ANTHONY W. J. PHILLIPS SPENCER; MRS. JOANNE R. PHILLIPS SPENCER
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

 

 

TUNISIA

EMBASSY OF TUNISIA
Chancery: 1515 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20005
(EMBASSY 202-862-1850) (FAX 202-862-1858)

HIS EXCELLENCY MOHAMED NEJIB HACHANA; MRS. DALENDAZARRAD HACHANA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MOURAD BELHASSEN; MRS. HOUDAZAIBI BELHASSEN
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. KAMELBEN HASSINE; MRS. HEDIA BRIKI BEN HASSINE
COUNSELOR (CONSULAR)

MR. TAREKBEN YOUSSEF
COUNSELOR

MR. HABIB CHAOUCH; MRS. SALOUA BEN MUSTAPHA CHAOUCH
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATOR)

MR. TAOUFIK CHEBBI; MRS. HASNA BEN HAMROUNI CHEBBI
COUNSELOR

MR. FARHAD KHLIF
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMED HERGLI
FIRST SECRETARY (CONGRESSIONAL)

MR. ISSAM JEDIDI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. FERID LARBI
ATTACHE (RADIO OPERATOR)

MR. MOURAD TRABELSI
ATTACHE

COLONEL BRAHIM OUECHTATI; MRS. RAOUDHAZITOUNI OUECHTATI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL MOHAMED GAFSI
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

DEFENSE ARMED FORCES ATTACHE

1515 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-862-1850)

TUNISIAN INFORMATION
1515 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-446-2546)

 

 

TURKEY

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TURKEY
Chancery: 2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-612-6700) (FAX 202-612-6744)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY NABI SENSOY; MRS. FATMA GULGUN SENSOY
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. BURAKAK CAPAR; MRS.SEBNEM AKCAPAR
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. AHMET ALTAY CENGIZER; MRS. GONCA HANDE CENGIZER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KUDRET ARSLAN; MRS. OZLEM ABIDINOGLU ARSLAN
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL & TOURISM)

MR. TUNCAY BABALI; MRS. EMINE BABALI
COUNSELOR

MRS. AYSE GUL BARKCIN; MR. CENGIZ BARKCIN
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. MEHMET CAGIL; MRS. MADIHA AHMED CAGIL
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MR. ALI MURAT ERSOY; MRS. FAZILET SUNA ERSOY
COUNSELOR

MR. MEHMETALI ERTUNC; MRS. HATICE ERTUNC
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. SULEYMAN GOKCE
COUNSELOR

MR. YUCELGUCLU
COUNSELOR

MR. NECMI HASTURK; MRS. GULSEN HASTURK
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. MURAT KARAGOZ; MRS. GULCAN AKOGUZ KARAGOZ
COUNSELOR

MS. KIVILCIM KILIC
COUNSELOR

MR. AHMET IHSAN KIZILTAN
COUNSELOR

MR. M. TEOMAN UYKUR
COUNSELOR (LEGAL)

MR. MEHMETYENER

MRS. FATMAYENER
COUNSELOR

MR. BERKAN PAZARCI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ERDENIZ SEN; MRS. FITNAT DENIZ SAHINBAS SEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FATIH YILDIZ MRS. NESRIN YILDIZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FERHA TALKAN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SEDAT ANLI; MRS. FADIME ANLI
ATTACHE

MS. TULAY BAG
ATTACHE

MR. YALCIN DULGER; MRS. SEDA DULGER
ATTACHE

MR. ISMET ERIKAN; MRS. AYSE REZZAN ERIKAN
ATTACHE

MR. YUNUS ERIN; MRS. NAZAN ERIN
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MAJOR MUSTAFA NURI GUNCIKAN; MRS. HUMEYRA GUNCIKAN
ATTACHE (MEDICAL)

MR. ALI GURSEL; MRS. FERDA GURSEL
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MR. ERHAN KOLBASI MRS. FATMA KOLBASI
ATTACHE

MR. NAKI KOYUN MRS. DENIZ YAGMUR KOYUN
ATTACHE

MR. MEH METOZGUR MRS. AY SELOZGUR
ATTACHE

MR. KORAY TURKYILMAZ
ATTACHE

MR. MEHMET LEVENT UNALMIS; MRS. ESME UNALMIS
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MR. ERHAN UZUNKAYA MRS. TULAY UZUNKAYA
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MR. ERCAN YARDIM; MRS. SONGULYARDIM
ATTACHE

MR. TAHSINYIL DIRIM MRS. AYLINYIL DIRIM
ATTACHE

MR. EMREYUR DAKUL
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MAJOR COSKUN UNAL; MRS. BERNA UNAL
ASST. ATTACHE (ARMY SUPPLY)

LIEUTENANT NAIM TEOMAN UNLU; MRS. MIHRIBAN UNLU
ASST. ATTACHE (NAVAL SUPPLY)

BRIGADIER GENERAL HASAN HUSEYIN DEMIRARSLAN; MRS. MEHTAP DEMIRARSLAN
DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL SAFAK GOK; MRS. SEMRA GOK
MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER IRFAN ARABACI; MRS. SECKIN ARABACI
NAVAL ATTACHE

MAJOR CEM HAKAN DERELIOGLU; MRS. SERA DERELIOGLU
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER ATALAY UCAR
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL FERIT BASBUG; MRS.ARZU BASBUG
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR MEHMET YAVUZ GENCER; MRS. MUGE AYSE GENCER
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AGRICULTURAL COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6700)

COMMERCIAL COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6780)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
2202 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-1860)

DEFENSE, AIR, MILITARY & NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6770)

ECONOMIC COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6790)

EDUCATIONAL COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6810)

FINANCIAL AND CUSTOMS COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6812)

PLANNING OFFICE
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6814)

PRESS COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6807)

SOCIAL AFFAIRS
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6816)

TOURISM COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6800)

 

 

TURKMENISTAN

EMBASSY OF TURKMENISTAN
Chancery: 2207 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-588-1500) (FAX 202-588-0697)

HIS EXCELLENCY MERET BAIRAMOVICH ORAZOV; MRS. IRINA BORISOVNA ORAZOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ORAZMUKHAMMETANNABAYEV; MRS. MARALANNABAYEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

LIEUTENANT COLONEL BEGENCH GUNDOGDYYEV; MRS. AYNA GUNDOGDYYEVA
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

 

 

*U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.