printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Iceland -- Italy


Office of the Chief of Protocol
March 1, 2009

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other PublicationsComplete PDF Version

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

 


IcelandIraqItaly
IndiaIreland 
IndonesiaIsrael 

 

ICELAND

EMBASSY OF ICELAND
Chancery: 1156 15TH STREET, NW, SUITE 1200 20005
(EMBASSY 202-265-6653) (FAX 202-265-6656)

HIS EXCELLENCY HJALMAR W. HANNESSON; MRS. ANNA BIRGIS HANNESSON
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. OLAFUR SIGURDSSON; MRS. SVALA GUDMUNDSDOTTIR
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. FINNUR THOR BIRGISSON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BALDVIN JONSSON; MRS. MARGRET BJORNSDOTTIR
ATTACHE (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. TOMAS ARMANN TOMASSON MS. HJORDIS GUNNARSDOTTIR
ATTACHE

 

 

INDIA

EMBASSY OF INDIA
Chancery: 2107 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-7000) (FAX 202-483-3972)

HIS EXCELLENCY RANENDRA SEN; MRS. KALPANA SEN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ARUN KUMAR SINGH; MRS. MAINA CHAWLA SINGH
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. BANASHRI BOSE HARRISON; MR. GARETH ROBERT HARRISON
MINISTER (COMMERCE)

MR. POOVAKULATH JOSEPH MATHEW; MRS. JANET MATHEW
MINISTER (DIRECTOR OF AUDIT)

MR. ANIL KUMAR SHARAN; MRS. SIMITA SHARAN
MINISTER

MR. NAWAL KISHORE SINGH; MRS. REKHA SINGH
MINISTER

MR. SANJAY SINHA; MRS. RASHMI SINHA
MINISTER

MRS. SUBHASHINI SRINIVASAN; MR. SRINIVASAN VEDARTHAM RANGARAJAN
MINISTER (DIRECTOR OF AUDIT)

MR. FNU VEDIAPPA SHANMUGHAM SENTHIL; MRS. FNU SUJATHA RAMDAS
MINISTER

MRS. INDU AGRAWAL; MR. CHANDRA MAULI SINGH
COUNSELOR

MR. JAWED ASHRAF; MRS. GHAZALA SHAHABUDDIN
COUNSELOR

MR. BHUPINDER SINGH BHALLA; MRS. MANMEET KAUR
COUNSELOR

MR. GOPAL BHUSHAN; MRS. BHARTI GOPAL
COUNSELOR

MR. RAHUL CHHABRA; MRS. KAVITA CHHABRA
COUNSELOR

DR. DEBAPRIYA DUTTA; MRS. AYONA DUTTA
COUNSELOR

MR. SIBI GEORGE; MRS. JOICE SIBI
COUNSELOR

MR. DEVIPRASAD KARNIK; MRS. SHOBHA KARNIK
COUNSELOR

MR. RAJEEV RANJAN
COUNSELOR (COMMUNITY AFFAIRS)

MR. RAHUL RASGOTRA; MRS. GAURI RASGOTRA
COUNSELOR

MR. DEEPAK KAPOOR; MRS. PARUL KAPOOR
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALOK PANDEY; MRS. RITU PANDEY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ASHOK KUMAR TAHILIANI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KOCHUKALATHIL SKARIA MATHEWS; MRS. ELIZABETH MATHEWS
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SHYAM DATT SHARMA; MRS. RANJANA SHARMA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. VISHAL VISHWANATH NAIR
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ASHOK KUMAR BANGALIA; MRS. RAJ BANGALIA
ATTACHE

MR. ASHOK KUMAR CHADHA; MRS. RAJNI CHADHA
ATTACHE

MR. RAJENDER KRISHAN DANYAL; MRS. SEEMA KRISHAN DANYAL
ATTACHE

MR. RAJEEV GOSWAMI; MRS. RESHMA GOSWAMI
ATTACHE

MR. ARUN KUMAR KALIA; MRS. SUDESH KUMARI KALIA
ATTACHE

MR. GEORGE KILIYANTHARAYIL AUGUSTINE; MRS. DAISY GEORGE KUTTY
ATTACHE

MR. VENKATESWARAN S. KODINTHIRAPULLY; MRS. LAKSHMI SWAMINATHAN
ATTACHE

MR. ALOK KUMAR; MRS. GEETA SAXENA
ATTACHE

MR. NARESH KUMAR; MRS. SEEMA ARORA
ATTACHE

MR. SUNIL KUMAR; MRS. ASHA GOSAIN
ATTACHE

MR. PRAVASH CHANDRA MISHRA; MRS. ARUN PRABHA MISHRA
ATTACHE (PROPERTY)

MR. RAJENDRANATHAN NARAYANAN NAIR; MRS. SNEHALATA RAJENDRAN
ATTACHE

MR. HARIGOVINDAN PALLIYANI; MRS. RADHA HARIGOVINDAN
ATTACHE

MR. GOPAL RAM; MRS. ANITA DEVI
ATTACHE

MR. TEJPAL SINGH RAWAT; MRS. ANITA RAWAT
ATTACHE

MR. PARAMESWARA PANICKER SANKAR; MRS. VIJAYA SHANKAR
ATTACHE

MR. NARESH KUMAR SHARMA; MRS. MADHU KUNJ SHARMA
ATTACHE

MR. RASH PAL SINGH; MRS. JASPAL MANGAT
ATTACHE

MR. YUDHISTER PAL SOOD; MRS. SUMAN SOOD
ATTACHE

MR. ASHOK KUMAR WAHI; MRS. RENU WAHI
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER JATINDER SIKAND; MRS. BINDU SIKAND
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMODORE MONTY KHANNA; MRS. SUNANDA KHANNA
NAVAL ATTACHE

AIR COMMODORE JASBIR SINGH WALIA; MRS. HARBINDER WALIA
AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL AND SUPPLY, PASSPORT AND VISA SECTION
2536 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-9806)

INDONESIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF INDONESIA
Chancery: 2020 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-775-5200) (FAX 202-775-5365)

HIS EXCELLENCY SUDJADNAN PARNOHADININGRAT; MRS. NUNUNG K. PARNOHADININGRAT
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SALMAN AL FARISI; MRS. UMI MAHMUDAH ALFARISI
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. USTANTO; MRS. ARTHA GAYATRI GUSTANTO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. RIDWAN HASSAN; MRS. LITA KADARTIN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. CHALIEF AKBAR TJANDRANINGRAT; MRS. MIRA LESTARI
COUNSELOR (INFORMATION)

MR. SAUD PURWANTO KRISNAWAN; MRS. DYAH PRAWITA KRISNAWAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ANITA LIDYA LUHULIMA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. REZAL AKBAR NASRUN; MRS. ANDI MELDA NASRUN
FIRST SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MR. KARTIKA CANDRA NEGARA; MRS. NOVITA NUGRAHENY NEGARA
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. RIAZ JANUAR PUTRA SAEHU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SAUT DHARMA SAKTI SIMBOLON; MRS. THEODORA SIMBOLON
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ROBERT MATHEUS MICHAEL TENE; MRS. ATRIA AMINO RAI
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. TIMBUL SITUMORANG; MRS. YOUNETA SINAGA SITUMORANG
SECOND SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MRS. HASTIN ARISTYA BAKTI; MR. DANI WISNU DUMADI
THIRD SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. IDA BAGUS MADE BIMANTARA; MRS. FEBRIYANTHI SURALAGA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SATRYO BRAMONO BROTODININGRAT; MRS. RANA MERYANA RACHMAT RANUDIWIJAYA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. RICKY EKA VIRGANA ICHSAN; MRS. HANISSA ERWIN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. AHMAD RAMA AJI NASUTION; MRS. YULI PERMATA SARI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. DEVDY RISA; MRS. TANTI SETIANTI
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. RLINDA
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. ARYANTO; MRS. EKO RINIANTI
ATTACHE (AGRICULTURE)

MR. EKO ADI RUBIANTO; MRS. NANNY MULYANI RUBIANTO
ATTACHE

MR. SULISTYO SUHARNO; MRS. SULISTYOWATI CHAENI
ATTACHE

MR. UPRASETYO; MRS. BETSY HALAH SURTI
ATTACHE (TRANSPORTATION & COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. TOTOK SUPRAYITNO; MRS. ELIANA SULAIMAN
ATTACHE (EDUCATION AND CULTURE)

BRIGADIER GENERAL ERWIN BARLEY; MRS. CANDIDA BARLEY
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL BENNY RIJANTO RUDY SEWANDONO; MRS. RADEN RORO SOENARSIH
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL YUYU SUTISNA; MRS. AYUNING DEWANTI
AIR ATTACHE

 

 

IRAQ

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF IRAQ
Chancery: 3421 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-742-1600) (FAX 202-462-5066)

HIS EXCELLENCY SAMIR SHAKIR MAHMOOD SUMAIDA'IE; MRS. YING YANG
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. THAMIR MAHMOUD SALMAN ADOOL; MRS. AKBAL ABDULHAMID A. ABDULMAJED
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. SAID SHIHAB AHMAD; MRS. SADIA A. KHAMIS
MINISTER

MR. FAIZ A. K. AL GAILANI; MRS. GULALA D. A. BABAN
MINISTER

MR. LOUAY NOORI BASHAR AL SAIDI; MRS. SOOHA ABDULRAHIM ARIF CHALEBI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. AHMED M. HAMZA AL JOBORRI; MRS. KOTHAR H. A. AL SHEKHLI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ZAIDOON A. ABDUL WAHAB; MRS. SAMAR BASHIR AL KAISI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMMED HUSHAM MALIK AL FITYAN; MS. SURA ISMAEIL ABDULLAZIZ
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. WAEL G. AL ROBAAIE; MRS. ZENA M. HASOON
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMMED ABDULRAHMAN ALAUBIDY; MRS. ASSMAA KHALID AWAD ALAUBIDY
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. RAGHAD ALI HASAN HASAN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOHSIN ALI RAJAB RAJAB; MRS. KHILOOD HAMEED HASSAN HASSAN
THIRD SECRETARY (FINANCIAL)

MR. BASEL K. IBRAHIM AL BAIATI; MRS. METHAL AKRAM B. ARIF
ATTACHE

MR. AMMAR SABAH MUSTAFA AL DURRA
ATTACHE

MR. DHIYA JAAFAR M. ALI AL IBRAHIM; MRS. SALEMA M. AMRAN AL LIEITH
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL & FINANCE)

DR. ABDUL HADI AL KHALILI; MRS. HNAN AL KHALILI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. ANAS ABDUL LATEEF MOHI AL NEIAMI
ATTACHE

MR. ATHIR HILLAL FLAIH
ATTACHE

MR. AMJAD ABDULHAMED JAAFER RAJEB; MRS. WASAN MOHAMED KUDHER AL AUKAILI
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MRS. MAYS S. SABRI; MR. MANSOUR J. MEHDI
ATTACHE

MR. JALAL M SHAREEF; MRS. GASHAW MOHAMMED FARAJ FAQI SHALLY
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

BRIGADIER GENERAL ISMAEL HUSSAIN THEREB ALSODANI; MRS. SHUKRYA HILAL HASSAN ALOBODI
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL RAMADHAN M. ABDAL AL KOCHER; MRS. DILSHAD M. MOMEN
MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL KHALID ABBAS MAHMOOD AL JANABI; MRS. SUHA KADHIM SADEQ AL OBAIDI
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CULTURAL OFFICE
1638 R STREET, NW, SUITE 220 20009
(OFFICE 202-986-2626)

MILITARY OFFICE
2600 VIRGINIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 600 20037

 

 

IRELAND

EMBASSY OF IRELAND
Chancery: 2234 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-462-3939) (FAX 202-232-5993)

HIS EXCELLENCY MICHAEL COLLINS; MRS. MARIE COLLINS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. ORLA MARIE O'HANRAHAN; MR. CLAUDE JOSEPH MALONE
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. CATHERINE BYRNE
COUNSELOR

MR. ADRIAN MCDAID
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. EAMONN MICHAEL CONFREY
FIRST SECRETARY (INFORMATION & COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. MYLES PATRICK GEIRAN
FIRST SECRETARY (PRESS & INFORMATION)

MR. LAURENCE SIMMS; MS. EMMA JANE MADIGAN
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMICS)

DR. CLARE LOUISE THORP; MR. KARL THOMAS WALL
FIRST SECRETARY (AGRICULTURE)

MISS AOIFE MCGARRY
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. MARTINA MONAGHAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

 

 

ISRAEL

EMBASSY OF ISRAEL
Chancery: 3514 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-364-5500) (FAX 202-364-5607)

HIS EXCELLENCY SALLAI MOSHE MERIDOR; MRS. NOA MERIDOR
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JEREMY NISSIM ISSACHAROFF; MRS. LAURA KAM ISSACHAROFF*
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. FANNY ADI; MR. JOSEPH ADI
MINISTER (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. DANIEL MERON; MRS. JILL MERON
MINISTER

MR. YAKOV POLEG; MRS. MAZAL YARDENA POLEG
MINISTER

MR. AVRAHAM TALMOR; MRS. RIVKA TALMOR
MINISTER

MR. ASAF VITMAN; MRS. NETA VITMAN
MINISTER (ECONOMIC AFFAIRS)

MR. OHAD MATTITIAHU COHEN; MRS. MONIKA YAEL LEV COHEN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. RAFAEL HARPAZ; MRS. SHULAMIT HARPAZ
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ODED JOSEPH; MRS. DAPHNA JOSEPH STRAUSS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. AMIR MAIMON; MRS. TAL MAIMON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. GIDEON ELIEZER MERETZ; MRS. MICHELLE RAKEFETH ORGLER*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MARTIN PELED FLAX
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JONATHAN PELED; MRS. DANIELA MARCIA LAMISOVSKY PELED
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. ROGEL RACHMAN; MRS. SHELLY RACHMAN ELBAUM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. OREN ANOLIK; MRS. NOA LIVNE ANOLIK
COUNSELOR

MR. YORAM COHEN; MRS. OSNAT COHEN
COUNSELOR

MR. AVIV EZRA; MRS. EINAT ANETA EZRA
COUNSELOR

MR. YARON KEINAN; MRS. AMY JUSHENG TAN KEINAN*
COUNSELOR

MR. AMI TESLER; MRS. IRIS TESLER
COUNSELOR

MR. ITAI HOCHNER; MRS. SHLOMIT HOCHNER
FIRST SECRETARY (CHIEF OF SECURITY)

MRS. YAFIT SHOSHANI; MR. RON SHOSHANI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOSSEF WURMBRAND; MRS. NITZA RACHEL WURMBRAND
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LIOR WEINTRAUB; MRS. LIAT STOPPER WEINTRAUB
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ITAMAR ABRAMOVITCH
ATTACHE

MR. EZRA DAVID; MRS. ILANIT DAVID
ATTACHE

MRS. LILACH DRORY FLUM; MR. SHMUEL ZVI DRORY
ATTACHE

MR. YAROSLAV FURMAN; MRS. ALEXANDRA FURMAN
ATTACHE

MR. ERAN HASON; MRS. SARIT HASON
ATTACHE

MR. OREN SAGIR; MRS. ADI SAGIR
ATTACHE

MR. DAVID SWISSA; MRS. GALIT SWISSA
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL EFRAIM TIBI
ATTACHE (POLICE AND PUBLIC SECURITY)

MRS. DALIA TIBI MAJOR GENERAL BENJAMIN GANTZ; MRS. REVITAL ALONI GANTZ
DEFENSE & DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

COLONEL NADAV PADAN; MRS. MAYAN PADAN
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN YORAM LAKS; MRS. AYALA LAKS
NAVAL ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL SHMAYA AVIELI; MRS. SHARON AVIELI
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

MAJOR OFIR COHAVI; MRS. HILA COHAVI
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

MAJOR EYAL LANDESMAN; MRS. RONI OFER LANDESMAN
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL AVRAHAM ELIYAHOU; MRS. DORIT ELIYAHOU
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL DAVID OVADIA; MRS. SHOSHANA OVADIA
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL YEHEZKEL OUSHIA; MRS. SHIRLY OUSHIA*
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ZIV KOLKER; MRS. NURIT ZUR KOLKER
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

 

 

ITALY

EMBASSY OF ITALY
Chancery: 3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-612-4400) (FAX 202-518-2151)

HIS EXCELLENCY GIOVANNI CASTELLANETA; MRS. LEILA CASTELLANETA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SEBASTIANO CARDI; MRS. KAROLINE SEITZ CARDI
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. LUCA FERRARI; MRS. MARIACHIARA PASTORE FERRARI
MINISTER

MR. MASSIMO AMBROSETTI; MRS. ELENA GIGLIOTTI VALENTINI ALVAREZ
COUNSELOR

MR. STEFANO BELTRAME; MRS. NICOLETTA POLLICE BELTRAME
COUNSELOR

MR. FABRIZIO BUCCI
COUNSELOR

MRS. SILVIA LIMONCINI; MR. MASSIMILIANO MAZZANTI
COUNSELOR

MR. MARCO MANCINI; MRS. ROBERTA CARNOVALE
COUNSELOR

MR. MASSIMILIANO MAZZANTI; MRS. SILVIA LIMONCINI
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. ADRIANO MONTI
COUNSELOR

MR. GIUSEPPE PERRONE
COUNSELOR

MR. DANTE BRANDI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANDREA CANEPARI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NICCOLO FONTANA; MRS. TANIA MORROCCHI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EDOARDO PUCCI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PIERLUIGI BOLOGNA; MRS. ELENA PATRIARCA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. CORRADO CANTATORE; MRS. LUIGIA GARZIA CANTATORE
ATTACHE

MRS. ELISA COLICCHIA; MR. GIUSEPPE CICALINI
ATTACHE

MR. VITTORIO DANIORE; MRS. RAFFAELLA QUERCI DANIORE
ATTACHE (SCIENTIFIC)

MR. PAOLO DELLA QUERCIA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ALBERTO DEVOTO; MRS. VALENTINA MARIA DEVOTO
ATTACHE (SCIENTIFIC)

MR. GIORGIO EINAUDI; MRS. GRAZIA LOTTI EINAUDI
ATTACHE (SCIENTIFIC)

MS. MARINELLA FLAMINI
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. GIANCARLO GOBBI; MRS. WILMA TOMMASI
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MRS. ANDREINA NARDINI
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. ROBERTO RENNA; MRS. DOMENICA PALMA RENNA
ATTACHE (HEAD OF ADMINISTRATION)

MR. PAOLO RESTUCCIA; MRS. CATERINA RESTUCCIA
ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. LUCA SCOGNAMILLO; MS. CRISTINA DURSO
ATTACHE

MR. GIAMPIERO VALEO; MRS. MISAKO KATO VALEO
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MRS. RITA VENTURELLI; MR. LUIGI VOLTA
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. ROBERTO VENTURONI; MRS. FLORA PROCACCI
ATTACHE

MR. CARLO VILLANACCI; MRS. CARLA MANNESE
ATTACHE (ECONOMIC)

BRIGADIER GENERAL MIRCO ZULIANI; MRS. CARLA PARIS ZULIANI
DEFENSE & DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL PIETRO SERINO; MRS. DORIANA GIONA
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN MAURIZIO ERTREO; MRS. PAULA LEE ERTREO*
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL GIORGIO RUSSO; MRS. CAROLINA CARFORA
AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL GIOVANNI ADAMO; MRS. PAOLA CAU
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ENRICO RINALDI; MRS. MARCELLA PELLECCHIA RINALDI
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LORENZO POLISENO; MRS. BARBARA CECCHI POLISENO
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ANTONIO GENZANO; MRS. MARIE-HELENE P. BRICKNELL*
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

COMMERCIAL OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

CULTURAL ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

ITALIAN CULTURAL INSTITUTE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-518-2151) (FAX 202-612-4400)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

SCIENCE ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.