printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Ecuador -- European Union


Office of the Chief of Protocol
January 7, 2010

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Complete PDF version

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

 


EcuadorEquatorial GuineaEthiopia
EgyptEritreaEuropean Union
El SalvadorEstonia 

 

ECUADOR

EMBASSY OF ECUADOR
Chancery: 2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-234-7200) (FAX 202-667-3482)

HIS EXCELLENCY LUIS BENIGNO GALLEGOS CHIRIBOGA; MRS. FABIOLA JARAMILLO ALMEIDA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JUAN CARLOS CASTRILLON JARAMILLO; MRS. CONNIE FRANCIS PILO PAIS GOMEZ
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. RULLY JANINA SMITH MINDA
MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

MS. ISABEL DEL ROCIO ALBORNOZ GARZON
COUNSELOR

MISS SILVIA YOLANDA ESPINDOLA ARELLANO
COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTIAN RAMIRO ESPINOSA ANDRADE; MRS. MICHELA LUCIA AYALA GRILLI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. PAUL MORENO CEVALLOS; MRS. MARIA DANIELA ANDRADE MIRANDA
SECOND SECRETARY

PETTY OFFICER DIEGO BASSANTE GAVILANES
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. CAROLINA MISHEL CAJAS MADRID; MR. WILSON GERMAN MAYORGA BENALCAZAR
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MAJOR ANITA ELIZABETH CANELOS ENCALADA; MR. STEVE IVAN VERGARA BAQUERO
ATTACHE & CONSULAR AGENT

COLONEL IVAN PATRICIO CUSTODE PALADINES; MRS. MARIA VICTORIA MIELES MOSQUERA
ATTACHE (POLICE )

MISS JENNY MARICELA TORRES JACOME
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MR. FAUSTO GEOVANNY BUENANO CASTILLO; MRS. GLENDY MARJORI LUNA CORDOVA
ASST. ATTACHE (POLICE)

CAPTAIN LENIN FERNANDO SANCHEZ MINO; MRS. GEOCONDA ELIZABETH COBOS VINCES
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL ESTEBAN FERNANDO BENITEZ YEPEZ; MRS. YUNIZ AMANDA MARIANELA VELEZ LOOR
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL CARLOS ISAIAS MEDINA SALAZAR; MRS. MARIA DEL CARMEN D. MUNIVE PALLO
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER RODRIGO V. MEDIAVILLA BUCHELI; MRS. SOFIA ENRIQUETA TAPIA MORALES
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE
OFFICE 2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-234-0601)

CONSULAR AFFAIRS OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-234-7166)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-234-0647)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-265-7674)

POLICE ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-464-9990) (FAX 202-464-9988)

 

 

EGYPT

EMBASSY OF THE ARAB REPUBLIC OF EGYPT
Chancery: 3521 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-895-5400) (FAX 202-244-4319)

HIS EXCELLENCY SAMEH HASSAN SHOUKRY; MRS. AZIZA IBRAHIM SHOUKRY
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. AMR AHMED RAMADAN; MRS. HEBA ABDEL HAMID ESMAT MAMISH
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

DR. ASHRAF MOHAMED EL RABIEY; MRS. HALA ISMAIL HUSSEIN
MINISTER

MR. ATEF M. HASSAN; MRS. AMANY M. KHALIFA
MINISTER (COMMERCIAL & ECONOMIC)

DR. HUSSEIN ABDEL KHALEK HASSOUNA; MRS. NEVINE SHAFIK SID AHMED
MINISTER

MR. ASHRAF ABDEL KADER SALAMA; MRS. SHAIMAA MOHAMED SARWAT SOBEIH
MINISTER

MR. MOHAMED MOSTAFA SHAWKY A. AZMY; MRS. NOHA MOHAMED KAMAL MOHAMED AHMED
COUNSELOR

MR. MAHER MOHAMED ABDEL AZIZ ELSHERIF; MRS. MONA ABDEL FATTAH M. ABOUEL GHAR
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. KARIM HAGGAG; MRS. SOHA S. A. Z. OMAR
COUNSELOR (PRESS OFFICER)

MR. HESHAM MOHAMED ELMAMOUN NASR; MRS. NERMIN NAZMI AHMED NADIM
COUNSELOR

MR. HISHAM NEHAD SEIF ELDIN
COUNSELOR

MR. OMAR AMER EL SAYED M. YOUSSEF; MRS. RANDA ALI MOHAMED FAHMY ELKARAKSY
COUNSELOR

MR. MOTAZ ZAHRAN; MRS. HALA YOUSSEF EL HUSSEINY
COUNSELOR

MR. AHMED MAHMOUD ABDELHALIM ABU ZEID
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ALIAA ADEL SAADELDEIN ELSHERIF; MR. TAMER MOSTAFA MOHAMED ALI
FIRST SECRETARY (COMMERCIAL)

MR. KHALED MOHAMED SAMEH ANIS; MRS. SALMA HUSSEIN SHAWKY M. ELASHIRY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YEHIA IBRAHIM EL SAYED HALIM
FIRST SECRETARY (COMMERCIAL)

MR. SHERIF AHMED MAHMOUD KAMEL; MRS. HEBA AHMED ISMAIL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SEIF ALLA YOUSSEF KANDEEL; MRS. SAHAR MOHAMED OSMAN ELSHERBINI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED MOSTAFA KAMEL SAAD; MRS. TAHANY OMAR ABD ELAZIZ AZAB
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WALID FAHMY ALY EL FIKY
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MIRANDE CAMILLE VICTOR GOUBRAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. AHMED ABDALLAH IBRAHIM HAFEZ; MRS. MONA MOHAMED ABDELWAHAB ARAFA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KARIM ADEL MOHAMED HASSAN ELABD; MRS. YASMINE MOHAMED ASHRAF LABIB G.
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED WAGUIH HANAFI; MRS. NOUR ELHODA MOHAMED TAWFIK
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. SALWA MOUSTAFA E. ABD EL SALAM
ATTACHE

MR. MOHAMED ABEDEL MONEM ABDEL NABY
ATTACHE

MR. AHMED MOSTAFA ABDELRAHEE ABDELAAL; MRS. MARWA REDA HAMED SALAH
ATTACHE

MRS. AMANY AZMY ABDMARIAM ABDELSHAHID; MR. DIAA SHOUKRY NAGEEB KERELOS
ATTACHE

MS. ZAINAB MOHAMED NAZEH A. AELSAID
ATTACHE

MAJOR ASHRAF AHMED AHMED; MRS. SAFAA MOHAMED KHALIL
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. AMAL AHMED IBRAHIM ALI
ATTACHE

MR. YEHIA ABDEL HAMIED MOSTAFA ALI; MRS. HANAN MOHAMED AHMED AZAB ELGAZAR
ATTACHE

MR. ALI ABDELAZIZ ALI ANBAR
ATTACHE

MR. IBRAHIM OSMAN MOHAMED BAKKAR
ATTACHE

MR. MOHAMED HAMED MOHAMED BAYOUMI
ATTACHE

MR. SALAH ELDIN GHARIB BAYOUMY; MRS. AFIFA MOHAMED ELMAIS
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MAHMOUD MOHAMED FARAQ EBAID; MRS. HANAN ABD EL HAMID M. MAHMOUD
ATTACHE

MR. EL SAYED AHMED YASIN SAYED A EISA
ATTACHE

MR. MAHMOUD MOHAMMAD M. EL ASHMAWY
ATTACHE

MR. MAGED ABDEL MOEZ HASSAN EL KHOLY; MRS. HODA MOHAMED ABO RAIA ELKHOLY
ATTACHE

MR. SAYED AHMED MOHAMED ELGENDY; MRS. SOHAIR IBRAHIM ELDESOUKI AHMED
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. MAHMOUD ABDELKAWY A. ELSAIFY; MRS. MERVAT MOAHAMED MOAHAMED SHABAN
ATTACHE

MR. AHMED AHMED HASSAN FARGHAL; MRS. AMAL AHMED IBRAHIM
ATTACHE

MR. MOHAMED ABUELELA ALI M. HAMAM
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL HAYSAM HAMMOUDA; MRS. NABILA SALAMA
ATTACHE

DR. MOHAMED SAMIR AMIN HAMZA; MRS. MAY AHMED AMIN HAMZA
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. HASSAN HUSSEN; MRS. SADIA MOHAMED ABASS MOHAMED
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. HASSAN IBRAHIM RAGAB AMER
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ADEL MOHAMED ABDELAZIZ IBRAHIM; MRS. ELHAM MOHAMED AREF MESHAAL
ATTACHE

MR. HOSSAM HASSAN MOHAMED IBRAHIM; MRS. GHADA CHOUCRI AHMAD ELSAYED
ATTACHE (PRESS & INFORMATION)

MR. AHMED IBRAHIM KAMAL; MRS. WAFAA MOHAMED RASHAD
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. KHALED IBRAHIM ROSHDY M. S. KAMEL; MRS. HEBATALLAH HASSAN AHMED HASSAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. REDA SHAHAT ALY KHATAB; MRS. NOHA MAHMOUD MOHAMED SOLIMAN
ATTACHE

MR. HOSSAM ELDEN MOHAMED AMIN KOTB; MRS. NADIA SHEHATA AMIN AHMED
ATTACHE

MR. AMGAD AHMED REZK MOHAMED
ATTACHE

MR. SAYED ABDELMONEN A. MOHAMED
ATTACHE

MR. MOSTAFA KAMEL ABDEL WAHAB MOSTAFA; MRS. SAFAA EZZ ELARAB MOHAMED HASSAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. SAID ABDELFATTAH AHMED RAWASH; MRS. FATMA ABDELSATTAR A. ELGAMAL
ATTACHE

MR. MOHAMED NAGUIB ZAKI SHALAN; MRS. RABAB FAHIM ABDEL HAMID SHALAN
ATTACHE

MR. AHMED MOHAMED ALI SHRAF ELDIN; MRS. NOHA RABIE M. HASSANIN ELSESY
ATTACHE

MAJOR MOAAZ MAKBOOL MOHAMED ABDEL LATIF; MRS. SANDY MOHAMED NABIL ABD ELGHANE
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL EHAB IBRAHIM MOHAMED ABDEL MONEIM; MRS. REHAB ALY MOHAMED ALY BAGHAT
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. EMAD HAMDY AHMED ABDELRASOUL
ASST. ATTACHE

COMMANDER NABIL ABDEL AZIM ABOUL AZM; MRS. ZEINAB MOHAMED A. ELSESY
ASST. ATTACHE (PROCUREMENT)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHAMED AHMED YOUSSEF EL ZAYAT; MRS. RANIA MOHAMED M. SAKR
ASST. ATTACHE (MEDICAL)

MR. SAID MAHMOUD MOHAMED AHMED
ASST. ATTACHE

COLONEL ABDELHAMED A. ALLAM; MRS. SANAA AHMED NADA
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHAMED TAWFIK HASSAN AMIN SAFWAT; MRS. IMAN ANWAR HUSSEIN EL MALAH
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. AHMED ABDELRAHMAN HASSAN AZZAM; MRS. EMAN SAAD IBRAHIM SHEHATA
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. SALAH SAEED ALY AHMED ELAARABY
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ASHRAF SHAKER MOHAMED Y. ELDHSHAN
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL BASSAM ABDEL AZIZ HASSAN ELKADI; MS. DALIA ABDEL RAHMAN ABDEL RAHMAN
ASST. ATTACHE

COLONEL AYMAN GAMIL AMIN ELSAADANY; MRS. SAWSAN ANWAR MOHAMED HASSAN
ASST. ATTACHE

COLONEL BASSEIM ELSAID; MRS. TAGHREED MOHAMED
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHAMED SAMY ELSAYED FATHALLA; MRS. ABEER MOHAMED ABDEL BAKI HASSAN
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL WAEL OMAR AHMED FOUDA; MRS. DALIA AHMED AHMED A. GABA
ASST. ATTACHE (ENGINEER)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HOSSAM A. S. HASSAN; MRS. REEM I. IBRAHIM
ASST. ATTACHE

COMMANDER WALEED FOUAD ABDO AHMED HASSAN; MRS. EMAN MOHAMED EBRAHIM M. ASHOUR
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HESHAM MAHMOUD FARID HOSNY; MRS. NADIA ALY MAHMOUD
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR AHMED MOHAMED ABDELKHALEK IBRAHIM; MRS. DINA MOHYELDIN HANAFY MAHMOUD
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER HANY EL SAYED ABD EL AZIZ KHALIL; MRS. NOURHAN MOHSEN B. ELNAHRIRY
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. ALI FATHY IBRAHIM MAHMOUD
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL TAREK MOHAMED RASHAD AHMED MEKAWY; MRS. SAMER AHMED MOHAMED IBRAHEM
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ALY HOSSEIN ALY MOHAMED
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. KHALED MANSOUR ABD AL MGED RAGAB; MRS. DALIA FATEHY AHMED ABO RIA
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HOSSAM SAMIR ABD EL REHEM TOBAR; MRS. EMAN SROR ABO TALEB MAKLED
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL MOHAMED ABDELFATTAH A. ELKESHKY; MRS. MALAK MANSOUR YOUSSEF ALY
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL MOHAMED MOHAMED MOHAMED ABOUD; MRS. HANAN ELSAYED A. ABDELMOGHEETH
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL AMR FOUAD SHOUKRY FAYED; MRS. MAIE FARID MOHAMED AHMED ELROWENY
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR HAYTHAM ABDELLATIF A. NAGA; MRS. YASMIN RAGHEB MOHAMED HILAL
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL AND ECONOMIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
2232 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-265-9111) (FAX 202-328-4517)

CULTURAL AND EDUCATIONAL BUREAU
1303 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-296-3888) (FAX 202-296-3891)

OFFICE OF DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE
2590 L STREET, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-333-1283) (FAX 202-333-7240)

PRESS AND INFORMATION OFFICE
1666 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 440 20009
(OFFICE 202-667-3402) (FAX 202-234-6827)

PROCUREMENT OFFICE
5500 16TH STREET, NW 20011
(OFFICE 202-726-8006) (FAX 202-829-4909)

 

 

EL SALVADOR

EMBASSY OF EL SALVADOR
Chancery: 1400 16TH STREET, NW, SUITE 100 20036
(EMBASSY 202-265-9671) (FAX 202-232-3763)

MR. FRANCISCO R. ALTSCHUL FUENTES; MRS. MELINDA DELASHMUTT ALTSCHUL*
MINISTER (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MRS. CARMEN TOBAR; MR. CRAIG WILLIAM CONRATH*
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. CLAUDIA NUSET DE BARTOLINI; MR. FRANK PAUL BARTOLINI*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (PRESS & PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MR. WERNER M. ROMERO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. HECTOR RICARDO SILVA AVALOS; MRS. KARLA MARIA ROQUE SILVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ENILSON SOLANO; MRS. CLAUDIA RIVERA SOLANO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. CARLOS ALEJANDRO VALENCIA CACERES; MRS. ERIKA ANTONIETA LUCHA DE VALENCIA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (TRADE PROMOTION)

MR. LUIS APARICIO BERMUDEZ; MRS. CARMEN DE APARICIO
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. GRACE M. AWAD DR. TONY MICHAEL CHEHADE*
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. CLAUDIA BEATRIZ BELTRAN GALVEZ; MR. DANIEL PALACIOS MARCHESINI
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. ANA MARGARITA CHAVEZ ESCOBAR
COUNSELOR

MR. CARLOS MAURICIO FUENTES FLORES; MRS. MILDRED E. DOMINGUEZ DE FUENTES
COUNSELOR (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY)

MS. VILMA HERRERA
COUNSELOR (COMMUNITY AFFAIRS)

MR. RODRIGO ARMANDO MAYEN RAMOS; MRS. CAROLINA VICTORIA ARIAS
COUNSELOR

MRS. ARENA MARGARITA ORTEGA
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MRS. ROSA ANGELA VALENCIA DE ARGUMEDO; MR. EDUARDO ANTONIO ARGUMEDO ALARCON
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MS. FLOR YOUNG BARAHONA
COUNSELOR

MRS. DORA MARIA DE AGUILAR; MR. JOSE M. AGUILAR ARAUJO
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ANGELA MARIA RUBIO MARTINEZ
FIRST SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MRS. FLORENCIA VILANOVA DE VON OEHSEN; MR. THOMAS VON OEHSEN
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. FRANCISCO JAVIER CALLEJA; MRS. MAUREEN CALLEJA*
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

GENERAL JULIO ARMANDO GARCIA OLIVA; MRS. LORENA GRISELDA MOLINA DE GARCIA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL VICTOR MANUEL BOLANOS CARBALLO; MRS. MARTA ILIANA AREVALO DE BOLANOS
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT NEFTALI OSWALDO MASSANA RENDON; MS. ANGELICA M. HERRERA DE MASSANA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

CONSULATE GENERAL
2332 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 1ST 20007
(OFFICE 202-331-4032) (FAX 202-331-4036)

COUNSELOR FOR ECON., FINANCIAL & COMMERCIAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
2308 CALIFORNIA STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-265-9671)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
1400 16TH STREET, NW, SUITE 100 20036
(OFFICE 202-265-9671)

 

 

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF EQUATORIAL GUINEA
Chancery: 2020 16TH STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-518-5700) (FAX 202-518-5252)

HER EXCELLENCY PURIFICACION ANGUE ONDO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JOB OBIANG ESONO MBENGONO
FIRST SECRETARY (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. PACIENCIA MATA MOHOSO
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FERNANDO NSI GOMEZ
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. CONSTANTINO NJUE NGUI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

 

 

ERITREA

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF ERITREA
Chancery: 1708 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-319-1991) (FAX 202-319-1304)

HIS EXCELLENCY GHIRMAI GHEBREMARIAM
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ABRAHAM KAHSAI IMAHAZION
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. BERHANE GEBREHIWET SOLOMON; MRS. HIWET SEBHATU TESFAZZGHI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SALEH EMAN MAHMOUD; MS. SAMIA AHMEDIN MOHAMMED RAKI
SECOND SECRETARY

 

 

ESTONIA

EMBASSY OF ESTONIA
Chancery: 2131 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-588-0101) (FAX 202-588-0108)

HIS EXCELLENCY VAINO REINART; MRS. KAIRE JURGENSON
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. KYLLIKE SILLASTE ELLING; MR. INDREK ELLING
COUNSELOR ( DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. VILJAR LUBI; MRS. LIINA LUBI
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC )

MR. TAIMAR PETERKOP
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE)

MR. AAP NELJAS; MRS. PIRET VIIRES
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JONATAN VSEVIOV; MS. ANNELI HALJASTE
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. TERJE RAADIK
ATTACHE (PRESS & CULTURAL)

COLONEL MEELIS KIILI; MRS. SILVA KIILI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

ETHIOPIA

EMBASSY OF ETHIOPIA
Chancery: 3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-364-1200) (FAX 202-587-0195)

MR. WONDIMU ASAMNEW CHEFCHIFE; MRS. ZIMAMNESH GEREMEW WOLDEYOHANNES
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES A. I.)

MR. FEISEL ALIYI ABRAHIM; MRS. HAFIZA MOHAMEDSHAM UMER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MULIE TAREKEGN EDLIE; MRS. HELEN MEDHINE ABAY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ASSEFA DELIL HASSEN; MRS. AISHA KEMAL SAJI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. FAHMI MAWI ABUBAKER; MRS. ORIT ALI ABDULAHI
COUNSELOR

MR. MOWLID MOHAMED AHMED; MRS. UBAH MOHAMED ABDI
COUNSELOR

MR. FEKADU BEYENE AYANA; MRS. TSEHAY MERKA AYELE
COUNSELOR

MR. MULUGETA KELIL BESHIR; MRS. SHITAYE DECHASSA GEMECHU
COUNSELOR

MR. DINEKA KORNMA NESREDIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EYOB TEKALIGN TOLINA; MRS. TSEHAY TIRUWUHA SOLOMON
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. AMELEWORK TEKALIGNE WONDEMAGEGNE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. TSEGAW SISAY MENGISTU; MRS. ENKUBERHAN ASSEFA YEMER
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. YETNAYET KETEMA SEYOUM
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SOLOMON TADESSE G. SILASSE; MRS. KIDAN HAILU ATSBEHA
ATTACHE (SECURITY)

CONSULAR SECTION
3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-274-4555) (FAX 202-686-9621)

ECONOMIC, FINANCIAL AND TRADE OFFICE
3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-364-6385) (FAX 202-364-6387)

 

 

EUROPEAN UNION

DELEGATION OF THE EUROPEAN COMMISSION
Chancery: 2300 M STREET, NW, FLOOR 1ST-6TH 20037
(EMBASSY 202-862-9500) (FAX 202-429-1766)

MR. ANGELOS PANGRATIS; MRS. MICHELE MADELEIN TADDEI PANGRATIS
MINISTER (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES A.I. HEAD OF DELEGATION)

MR. ANTONIO DE LECEA FLORES DE LEMUS; MRS. MONICA MARIA CASTRO GOICOCHEA
MINISTER (ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL)

MR. GEORGES LOUIS GABRIEL PINEAU; MRS. ANNICK RENEE GILBERT
MINISTER (FINANCIAL)

MR. CARLOS MANUEL ALVAREZ ANTOLINEZ; MRS. ANA MARIA GALLEGO CASTRO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (FOOD SAFETY, HEALTH & CONSUMER AFFAIRS)

MR. LAURENT BOCHEREAU; MRS. ERIKA STRUVE BOCHEREAU*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY & EDUCATION)

MR. BERNARD CHARLES MERKEL; MRS. DOREEN MERKEL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (FOOD SAFETY, HEALTH & CONSUMER AFFAIRS)

MR. PIOTR MARIA NOWINA KONOPKA; MRS. WANDA JANINA NOWINA KONOPKA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. LUC SERGE GUSTAVE EUGENE VERON; MRS. NICOLE CLAIRE WEISMANN EP VERON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. BRICE RAYMOND MICHEL DE SCHIETERE; MRS. SLAVITZA DIMITROVA DOBREVA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

DR. LASZLO DEAK; MRS. BARBARA DEAKNE FARAGO
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. GERALDINE DUFORT RAVIER; MR. JOSE PASCUAL MARCO MARTINEZ
COUNSELOR (DEVELOPMENT)

MR. HIDDO CARL BEREND JAN HOUBEN; MS. KARIANN AKEMI YOKOTA*
COUNSELOR (TRADE)

MR. PETRUS JOANNES CORNELIUS KERSTENS; MRS. JESSIE JULIE PETRA DEGRYSE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL)

DR. ASTRID CHRISTINA ALMUT R. KOCH
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY & EDUCATION)

MR. NIGEL SYLVERIOUS NAGARAJAN
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL)

MR. SEPPO TAPANI NURMI
COUNSELOR (TRADE)

MRS. LUISA RAGHER; MR. HERVE JEAN RENE LEFEUVRE
COUNSELOR (TRANSPORT, ENERGY & ENVIRONMENT)

MR. DAN ROTENBERG; MRS. FAIROUZ DRIDI
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MR. ANTHONY MILES DARTNELL SMALLWOOD; MRS. SUSAN TERESA SMALLWOOD
COUNSELOR (PRESS & PUBLIC DIPLOMACY)

MS. JANA AUBRECHTOVA
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL)

MR. WOUTER M. K. COUSSENS; MRS. ANNELIES STEFANIE STORME
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL)

DR. NIKOLETTA ZSUZSA NAGY; MR. ATTILA TOTH
FIRST SECRETARY (TRADE)

MR. FRANK HENNING SCHMIEDEL; MRS. YANDONG CLAIRE FENG EPSCHMIEDEL
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL, JUSTICE & HOME AFFAIRS)

MR. PAUL MATTIAS SANDAHL SUNDHOLM
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. SILVIA AUMAIR
ATTACHE (POLITICAL)

MR. TOR JESPER NIKLAS BURMAN; MRS. ANNA MARGARETA KRISTINA GRUBB
ATTACHE

MR. BENGT ERIC GOERAN GOERTZEN; MRS. BARBRO GOERTZEN
ATTACHE

MR. JULIAN HALL; MRS. SARAH ELIZABETH GARNER HALL
ATTACHE

MR. FRANK RAINER NEUMANN; MRS. NINA SUSANN FUNK
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.