printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Pakistan -- Portugal


Office of the Chief of Protocol
January 7, 2010

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Complete PDF version

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

 


PakistanPapua New GuineaPhilippines
PalauParaguayPoland
PanamaPeruPortugal

 

PAKISTAN

EMBASSY OF PAKISTAN
Chancery: 3517 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-243-6500) (FAX 202-686-1544)

HIS EXCELLENCY HUSAIN HAQQANI; MRS. FARAHNAZ ISPAHANI*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MUHAMMAD ASLAM KHAN; MRS. MUMINA ASLAM KHAN
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. IFFAT IMRAN GARDEZI
MINISTER

MR. SYED MOHAMMAD IMRAN GARDEZI
MINISTER

MR. FAQIR SYED ASIF HUSSAIN; MRS. SAEEDA ASIF HUSSAIN
MINISTER

MR. MOAZZAM AHMAD KHAN; MS. LEENA SALIM MOAZZAM
MINISTER

MR. ABDUL WAJID RANA; MRS. RUBINA WAJID
MINISTER (ECONOMICAL & FINANCIAL)

MR. AZMAT ALI RANJHA; MRS. TASAWAR RANJHA
MINISTER (TRADE)

MS. MUMTAZ ZAHRA BALOCH
COUNSELOR

MR. ZAHID HAFEEZ CHAUDHRI; MRS. SABINA ZAHID
COUNSELOR

MR. MOEEN HABIB KHAN; MRS. AZMAT MOEEN KHAN
COUNSELOR (COMMUNITY AFFAIRS)

MR. MOHAMMAD IMRAN MIRZA; MRS. AYSHA IMRAN MIRZA
COUNSELOR

MS. LEENA SALIM MOAZZAM; MR. MOAZZAM AHMAD KHAN
COUNSELOR

MR. MUHAMMAD SYRUS SAJJAD QAZI; MRS. SHAZA SYRUS
COUNSELOR

MR. SHUJJAT ALI RATHORE; MRS. UZMA SHUJJAT
COUNSELOR

MR. MUHAMMAD MUDASSIR TIPU; MRS. FATIMA MUDASSIR
COUNSELOR

MR. AAMIR NAZIR GONDAL; MRS. SHAHANA AAMIR GONDAL
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCE & ACCOUNTS)

MR. NADEEM HAIDER KIANI; MRS. SHAZIA NADEEM KIANI
ATTACHE (PRESS)

MR. ANJUM LATIF; MRS. SHAHIDA ANJUM
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

CAPTAIN MUHAMMAD ABDUL REHMAN QURESHI; MRS. AYESHA REHMAN QURESHI
ATTACHE (PROCUREMENT)

COLONEL ZAFAR IQBAL THATHAL; MRS. SYEDA MUSARRAT AGEEN GILANI
ATTACHE (PROCUREMENT)

BRIGADIER GENERAL NAZIR AHMED BUTT; MRS. SUMBUL NAZIR
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN BILAL ABDUL NASIR; MRS. NAHIDE NASIR
NAVAL ATTACHE

GROUP CAPTAIN AHMER SHEHZAD; MRS. FARYAL AHMER
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL TARIQ JAVED; MRS. UMBREEN AHMED
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

ATTACHE DEFENSE PROCUREMENT OFFICE
3517 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-243-2845) (FAX 202-686-7614)

 

 

PALAU

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF PALAU
Chancery: 1701 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 300 20006
(EMBASSY 202-452-6814) (FAX 202-452-6281)

HIS EXCELLENCY HERSEY KYOTA; MRS. LYDIA SHMULL KYOTA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. WAYNE WONG
FIRST SECRETARY

 

 

PANAMA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF PANAMA
Chancery: 2862 MCGILL TERRACE, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-483-1407) (FAX 202-483-8413)

HIS EXCELLENCY JAIME EDUARDO ALEMAN HEALY; MRS. MARIA D. AROSEMENA DE ALEMAN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. YAVEL MIREYA FRANCIS LANUZA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION) & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. JEAN PIERRE DE ROUX DE LA GUARDIA
ATTACHE (ECONOMIC)

MS. DAMARIS GUARDIA VARELA
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MS. VERONICA ELENA JIMENEZ ISAZA; MR. ARGO HYMAN BOUCHEREAU
ATTACHE

 

 

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

EMBASSY OF PAPUA NEW GUINEA
Chancery: 1779 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW, SUITE 805 20036
(EMBASSY 202-745-3680) (FAX 202-745-3679)

HIS EXCELLENCY EVAN JEREMY PAKI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. WASSER VINCENT SUMALE; MRS. MARY SUMALE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. HELEN ELIZABETH SANNY
THIRD SECRETARY

 

 

PARAGUAY

EMBASSY OF PARAGUAY
Chancery: 2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-6960) (FAX 202-234-4508)

HIS EXCELLENCY RIGOBERTO GAUTO VIELMAN; MRS. ESTELA MARI ESPINOLA DE GAUTO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. LUIS JOSE GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MISS MARIA ALEJANDRA ESPINOLA
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. ENRIQUE RAMIREZ VILLALBA; MRS. MARIA SUSANA REPKA DE RAMIREZ
COUNSELOR

MR. JORGE BRIZUELA PEREZ; MRS. LOURDES C. ALONZO CAMPOS VARELA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LUIS RAMIRO BIANCHI FANEGO; MRS. MARIELA HERMINIA LATERRA SILVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. NORMA CARDOZO SALDIVAR
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS SANDRA ZACARIAS BREUER
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. NATIVIDAD OFELIA RUIZ MONGELOS
ATTACHE

COLONEL ADALBERTO RAMON GARCETE MARTINEZ; MRS. NILDA NOEMI JIMENEZ DE GARCETE
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERICAL AND ECONOMIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

DEFENSE ATTACHE
2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

PRESS AND INFORMATION AFFAIRS
2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-483-6962)

VISA AND CONSULAR AFFAIRS
2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-483-6960)

 

 

PERU

EMBASSY OF PERU
Chancery: 1700 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-833-9860) (FAX 202-659-8124)

HIS EXCELLENCY LUIS MIGUEL VALDIVIESO MONTANO; MRS. AIDA C. AREVALO DE VALDIVIESO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MANUEL GERARDO TALAVERA ESPINAR; MRS. HEIDY CALONGE DE TALAVERA
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. FERNANDO QUIROS CAMPOS; MRS. MARIA RIOS HAMANN
MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. RAUL ALFREDO SALAZAR COSIO; MRS. TERESA LA HERA DE SALAZAR
MINISTER

MR. LUIS CHANG BOLDRINI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. MIGUEL ANGEL SAMANEZ BENDEZU; MRS. GLADYS ROXANA CRUZATE GARCIA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. YESENIA JULIA CABEZAS ANICAMA
COUNSELOR

MS. ANA MARIA DEUSTUA CARAVEDO
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MR. JORGE RENATO REYES TAGLE; MRS. TEIJA JALASKOSKI DE REYES
COUNSELOR

MR. JOSE ARMANDO SANCHEZ FARFAN; MRS. AURISTELA MEDINA REYNA DE SANCHEZ
COUNSELOR (SECURITY)

MR. DAVID ADALBERTO VERGARA PILARES; MRS. AIDA RUIZ DE VERGARA
COUNSELOR & DEPUTY CONSUL GENERAL

MR. FERNANDO ALFONSO MAYTA GALARZA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MARIRENE MUNIZ VERRANDO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. REYNALDO F. PORTUGAL VASQUEZ; MRS. LUCIA GILDA LEON DE PORTUGAL
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. RICARDO MALCA ALVARINO
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. JOSE RAUL CORBERA TENORIO
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MS. ELIANA GUISELLA MOSCOSO GUERRERO
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

ADMIRAL MAURO DANIEL P. CACHO DE ARMERO; MRS. LOURDES KARIN MITTERHOFER PASSANO
NAVAL ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL PEDRO ROMULO BULEJE BULEJE; MRS. SILVIA ERIKA CASTANEDA PINTO
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ALFREDO ELIAS ANGULO PALMA; MRS. ANA MARIA SAONA LEQUERICA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN ALFREDO OCTAVIO SILVA DIAZ; MRS. MIRNA B. JASAUI MARQUEZ DE SILVA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL ELIAZAR DAVID SCHRADER SCHLAEFLI; MRS. JUANA L. URIBE RAMO DE SCHRADER
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COMMADANT MARCO RENATO SOLARI VIGO; MRS. FANNY MARIA MONZON CASTILLO
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2141 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE A 20007
(OFFICE 202-333-1528)

CONSULAR OFFICE
1225 23RD STREET, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-462-1081)

JOINT FIGHT AGAINST DRUGS OFFICE
1511 K STREET 20005
(OFFICE 202-737-5484)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
2141 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE F 20007
(OFFICE 202-342-8127) (FAX 202-333-7417)

NAVAL COMMISSIONER & ATTACHE OFFICE
2141 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE J 20007
(OFFICE 202-337-6670)

 

 

PHILIPPINES

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE PHILIPPINES
Chancery: 1600 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-467-9300) (FAX 202-328-7614)

HIS EXCELLENCY WILLY CALAUD GAA; MRS. ERLINDA CONCEPCION GAA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. MARIA ANDRELITA S. AUSTRIA; MR. CARLITO EDUARDO AUSTRIA
MINISTER & CONSUL

MR. DOMINGO PRADIEZ NOLASCO; MRS. CECILIA ABIOG NOLASCO
MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. ARIEL RODELAS PENARANDA; MRS. ROWENA DAYANGHIRANG PENARANDA
MINISTER & CONSUL

MR. ROMULO VIANA MANLAPIG; MRS. ESTHER Y. MANLAPIG
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MS. ARLENE TULLID MAGNO; MR. EDWIN LESTER QUIMPO MAGNO
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. GINES JAIME RICARDO GALLAGA; MS. MOIRA GALLAGA
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. MA. CORINA RULLA APOSTOL
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. ROBERT ERIC ALABADO BORJE
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. ANGELITO AYONG NAYAN; MRS. MINERVA TAN NAYAN
THIRD SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. GUILLERMA COLOBONG COLOBONG
ATTACHE (PROTOCOL OFFICER)

MR. SOFRONIO RAMOS CORTEL
ATTACHE

MRS. JANETH ZULITA FALSIS; MR. DARWIN BALINGCONGAN FALSIS
ATTACHE

MR. LYRIE FERNANDEZ FULGENCIO
ATTACHE

MS. MARIA LOURDES GOLOYUGO
ATTACHE

MS. MA. CAROLINA M. INGLES CHRANS
ATTACHE

DR. JOSYLINE CHIO JAVELOSA; MR. SEBASTIAN JOSE ORLINA JAVELOSA
ATTACHE (AGRICULTURE )

MR. JOSE EDGAR ENCARNACION LEDONIO; MRS. MARIA ANGELICA BEATRIZ A. LEDONIO
ATTACHE

MR. DELFIN NEGRILLO LORENZANA; MRS. EDITHA AGUILAR LORENZANA
ATTACHE (VETERANS)

MS. MA. LYRA ESCALANTE OCAMPO
ATTACHE (CONSULAR ASSISTANT)

MRS. LUZVIMINDA GUMATAY PADILLA
ATTACHE (LABOR)

MS. LAYDA OLPINDO PAGUITAL
ATTACHE

MRS. MARIA AURORA PALMA REAL; MR. FERDINAND ARGENTE REAL
ATTACHE

MS. YOLANDA DUDAS RECANA
ATTACHE

MRS. CECILIA SANCHEZ TOMAS; MR. RENIE PASCUAL TOMAS
ATTACHE

MR. RENIE PASCUAL TOMAS; MRS. CECILIA SANCHEZ TOMAS
ATTACHE

MRS. MARIA LUISA LODRONIO REMULLA; MR. LAURO IPAC, JR REMULLA
ASST. ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL ANTONIO INES SUPNET; MRS. MARIA LOURDES LILIA E. SUPNET
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN ANTONIO ATANACIO APOSTOL HABULAN; MRS. HELENA BARANGAN HABUL
NAVAL ATTACHE

AN COLONEL EUSAQUITO PORAL MANALO; MRS. MARY ANN ORTIZ MANALO
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

ARMED FORCES ATTACHE
1600 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-467-9300)

COMMERCIAL COUNSELOR
1600 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-467-9418)

CONSULAR OFFICE
1600 MASSCHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-467-9300)

 

 

POLAND

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF POLAND
Chancery: 2640 16TH STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-234-3800) (FAX 202-328-6271)

HIS EXCELLENCY ROBERT RYSZARD KUPIECKI; MRS. MALGORZATA KUPIECKA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. WOJCIECH FLERA; MRS. ANNA BARBARZAK
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MAREK KONARZEWSKI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ZBIGNIEW KUBACKI; MRS. EWA KUBACKA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PAWEL LECHOWICZ; MRS. DOROTA KRYSTYNA LECHOWICZ
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PIOTR ERENFEICHT; MRS. MARIOLA ERENFEICHT
COUNSELOR

MS. ELZBIETA CELINA GRYZIO
COUNSELOR

MR. MARCIN KNAPP; MRS. HANNA KNAPP
COUNSELOR

MR. PAWEL KOTOWSKI; MRS. ANNA IWONA KOTOWSKI
COUNSELOR

MR. GRZEGORZ KOZLOWSKI; MRS. JOLANTA TERESA KOZLOWSKA
COUNSELOR

MR. PAWEL MACIAG
COUNSELOR (PRESS ATTACHE)

MR. PAWEL RADOMSKI; MRS. BEATA RADOMSKA
COUNSELOR

MR. WLODZIMIERZ SULGOSTOWSKI
COUNSELOR

MS. MALGORZATA TERESA SZUM
COUNSELOR

MR. REMIGIUSZ URBANOWSKI; MRS. AGNIESZKA ANNA URBANOWSKA
COUNSELOR

MR. WITOLD DZIELSKI; MRS. ANNA MARIA DZIELSKA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. JOLANTA IWANICKA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MICHAL LUKASZ SIKORSKI; MRS. KRYSTYNA SIKORSKA
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. PAWEL KRZYSZTOF SZOTA; MRS. DANUTA ANNA SZOTA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ANNA BARBARZAK; MR. WOJCIECH FLERA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MAGDALENA WANDA DYBEK
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ZBIGNIEW CZESLAW GAJEWSKI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ARTUR GRELA; MRS. EWA ANNA KOSIARSKA GRELA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. PATRYCJA EWA GROCHECKA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. BOGUSLAW WLODZIMIERZ LUKASZUK; MRS. JOANNA JADWIGA LUKASZUK
SECOND SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ADAM GUSTAW NORMARK; MRS. MARIETTA NORMARK
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MARCIN PIOTROWSKI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KONRAD SKARPETOWSKI; MS. AGATA SKARPETOWSKA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MATEUSZ JOZEF STASIEK
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. BRONISLAW KWIATKOWSKI; MRS. IRENA KWIATKOWSKA
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. BARBARA FALSZEWSKA; MR. STANISLAW JERZY FALSZEWSKI
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MRS. JANINA PABIAN
ATTACHE

MR. ARTUR PYTLASINSKI; MRS. MALGORZATA PYTLASINSKA
ATTACHE

MR. ANDRZEJ ROSLON; MRS. MALGORZATA ROSLON
ATTACHE

MR. RADOSLAW PIOTR BISKUPSKI; MRS. AGNIESZKA MARLENA BISKUPSKA
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

GENERAL LESZEK SOCZEWICA; MRS. MARZENA ZYZNAR SOCZEWICA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR RAFAL ARTUR NOWAK; MRS. DARIA ANNA NOWAK
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR MACIEJ WOZNIAK; MRS. JOANNA RYBOLOWICZ WOZNIAK
ASST. DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

MR. KONRAD RADOSLAW SZYMANSKI; MRS. MALGORZATA ANNA SZYMANSKA
ASST. MILITARY & NAVAL ATTACHE

CONSULAR DIVISION
2224 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4517) (FAX 202-328-2152)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
2224 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-2303) (FAX 202-328-2152)

ECONOMIC AND FINANCIAL COUNSELOR OFFICE
1503 21ST STREET, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-467-6690) (FAX 202-833-8343)

 

 

PORTUGAL

EMBASSY OF PORTUGAL
Chancery: 2012 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-328-8610) (FAX 202-462-3726)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOAO DE VALLERA; MRS. MARIA MARGARIDA GONCALVE AZEVEDO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. MARIA PAULA SILVA CEPEDA; MR. JOSE RAUL CEPEDA FERREIRA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. LUISA MARQUES PAIS LOWE; MR. GLYN EVAN LOWE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ANTONIO SABIDO COSTA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. ANTONIO DA GRACA CARNEIRO JACINTO
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. JOSE ANTONIO GALAZ; MRS. ANA MARIA GALAZ
COUNSELOR (SOCIAL)

MR. JOSE ANTONIO MARTINS GOULART; MRS. MARIA L. PACHECO GOULART DA ROSA
COUNSELOR

MR. BERNARDO RIBEIRO DA CUNHA; MRS. FILIPA SILVA RIBEIRO DA CUNHA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. FRANCISCO CABRITA SARAIVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ANA MARIA PIRES MONTEIRO
ATTACHE (LATIN AMERICAN AFFAIRS)

COLONEL ANTONIO CARLOS DE AMORIN TEMPORAO; MRS. ISABEL TEMPORAO
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
2012 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-332-3007) (FAX 202-387-2768)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2012 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-232-7632) (FAX 202-328-6827)

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.