printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Tajikistan -- Turkmenistan


Office of the Chief of Protocol
January 7, 2010

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Complete PDF version

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

 


TajikistanTogo Turkey
TanzaniaTongaTurkmenistan
ThailandTrinidad and Tobago 
Timor LesteTunisia 

 

TAJIKISTAN

EMBASSY REPUBLIC OF TAJIKISTAN
Chancery: 1005 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20037
(EMBASSY 202-223-6090) (FAX 202-223-6091)

HIS EXCELLENCY ABDUJABBOR SHIRINOV; MRS. GURG SHARIPOVNA RAJABOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MASUD KHALIFAEV; MRS. MUTRIBA JABBOROVA
FIRST SECRETARY (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. BURKHON MIRZOALIEV; MRS. JAVOHIRA KARIMOVA
THIRD SECRETARY & CONSUL

 

 

TANZANIA

EMBASSY OF THE UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA
Chancery: 2139 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-6125) (FAX 202-797-7408)

HIS EXCELLENCY OMBENI YOHANA SEFUE; MRS. ANITA MARO SEFUE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. LILY LETAWO MUNANKA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ABBAS ABEID MISSANA; MRS. MANSURA ABDUL MUTUNGI
COUNSELOR (CONSULAR)

DR. SWITBERT ZACHARIA MKAMA; MRS. MATRIDA PIUS MASASI
COUNSELOR (SOCIAL AFFAIRS)

MS. JUSTA MATARI NYANGE; MR. HERBERT HERME NYANGE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. SULEIMAN AHMED SALEH; MRS. FARIDA SULEIMAN SALEH
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MRS. CATHERINE DEODATH LUBUVA KIJUU; MR. VINCENT YUST KIJUU
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MS. TABU ABDALLAH MAKATTA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. EDWARD DAVID MASANJA; MRS. PENDO ANDERSON MWANG'AMBA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

COLONEL EMMANUEL EDWARD MAGANGA; MRS. LOVE EPHRAIMY MAGANGA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

THAILAND

EMBASSY OF THAILAND
Chancery: 1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-944-3600) (FAX 202-944-3611)

HIS EXCELLENCY DON PRAMUDWINAI; MRS. NARIRAT PRAMUDWINAI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SEK WANNAMETHEE; MRS. WINADDA WANNAMETHEE
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. RAPIBHAT CHANDARASRIVONGS; MRS. NITINATH NA NAKORN
MINISTER

MISS RANGSIMA CHARUBHA
MINISTER

MRS. KESSIRI SIRIPAKORN; MR. PRAKHUN SIRIPAKORN
MINISTER

MRS. PHILASLAK YUKKASEMWONG
MINISTER

MR. ANUGOON CHERMMONGKOL; MISS NUCHANART NGAMJUMRAT
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHAKARIN KOMOLSIRI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ALONGKORN LAOWNGAM; MRS. AMPAIPORN LAOWNGAM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SOMKIET PREEDAWAN; MRS. JARUWAN PREEDAWAN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. AMORNSATE SINGHA; MRS. CHAWACHARA SINGHA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. PATTRAWAN VECHASART; MR. PIYAPANT VECHASART
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PRAKARN VIRAKUL; MRS. CHINTANA VIRAKUL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MR. TANEE SANGRAT; MRS. CHOLATIP SANGRAT
COUNSELOR

MS. JITTIMA SRITHAPORN
COUNSELOR

MR. SUPAT TANGTRONGCHIT; MRS. USAVAN TANGTRONGCHIT
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. PRAPAN DISYATAT
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WARAROJ ENGSOMBUN; MRS. OMRUTHAI ENGSOMBUN
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS NIPATSORN KAMPA
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS NUCHJAREE KLONGSUNGSORN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VERADET NIMWACH AROMCHUEN; MRS. JANPIM NIMWACH AROMCHUEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PRASIT VISETKAEW
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS JIRAPORN WATTANASOPHORN
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MALEEWAN CHINAPRAYOON; MR. MANA CHINAPRAYOON
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. SUWANNA PHUKPHAT
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS TANIDA SITCHAWAT
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SUMONT WISARTSAKUL; MRS. YANAWAN WISARTSAKUL
SECOND SECRETARY

COMMANDER CHAITHAT MALASAI; MRS. KEERATIYA MALASAI
ATTACHE (PROCUREMENT OFFICER)

COLONEL NOTHAPOL BOONNGAM; MRS. CHUANPIS BOONNGAM
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL CHARTCHAI CHAIGASAM; LIEUTENANT COLONEL TANAPAT CHAIGASAM
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN PICHET TANASET; MRS. ORRAPRAPAN TANASET
ASST. DEFENSE & NAVAL ATTACHE

CAPTAIN SOMCHAI CHOKSA NGUAN; MRS. NIRAMOL CHOKSA NGUAN
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

GROUP CAPTAIN SURASAK TOONGTONG; MRS. JARUNEE TOONGTONG
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

AGRICULTURAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007

AIR ATTACHE
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-338-9700)

COMMERCIAL AFFAIRS
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-2111)

CULTURAL OFFICE
2300 KALORAMA ROAD, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-944-3600) (FAX 202-944-3611)

ECONOMIC AND FINANCIAL AFFAIRS
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-467-6790)

EDUCATION AFFAIRS
1906 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-667-9111)

EDUCATION COUNSELOR OFFICE
1906 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-667-0675)

MILITARY ATTACHE
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-338-9381)

NAVAL ATTACHE
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-3629)

SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-5203)

 

 

TIMOR LESTE

EMBASSY OF THE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF TIMOR LESTE
Chancery: 4201 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 504 20008
(EMBASSY 202-966-3202) (FAX 202-966-3205)

HIS EXCELLENCY CONSTANCIO DA CONCEICAO PINTO; MRS. GABRIELA LOPES DA CRUZ PINTO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. LICINIO ANTONIO T. MIRANDA BRANCO; MRS. OLANDINA DA COSTA MARQUES
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

 

 

TOGO

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TOGO
Chancery: 2208 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-234-4212) (FAX 202-232-3190)

HIS EXCELLENCY EDAWE LIMBIYE KADANGHA BARIKI; MRS. ESSOZIMANA KADANGHA BARIKI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. LOREMPO TCHABRE LANDJERGUE; MRS. AZOUMA DOLLAH LANDJERGUE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. BRUNO FINEL
COUNSELOR (PRESS & COMMUNICATION)

MR. MBALEMBOU HODABALO PATO; MRS. PANABAYI AWATE SPOUSE PATO
COUNSELOR

MR. OHINI KWASSIVI AQUEREBURU
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. ADJOKE ADEYEMI ISSIFOU
ATTACHE

MR. NAPO BERNARD ALI NAPO; MRS. AYORKOR DOPE ALI NAPO
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. AZOGUENOU KOMLANVI AMOUZOU
ATTACHE

MRS. AYOKO AMOUZOU MS. BEHEZA GNASSINGBE
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MRS. LATRE KAYI LAWSON EPSE AMABLEY; MR. APPOH AMABLEY
ATTACHE

MR. MOUZA TCHALIM; MRS. ESSOBOUYOU HALASSIBA TCHALIM
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. KOFFI TCHAOU; MRS. ABLAVI DJREKE EPSE TCHAOU
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

 

 

TONGA

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF TONGA
Chancery: 250 E. 51ST STREET NEW YORK, NY 10022
(EMBASSY 917-369-1025) (FAX 917-369-1024)

MR. VILIAMI MALOLO; MRS. ALISI LITIA MALOLO
CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM

 

 

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
Chancery: 1708 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-467-6490) (FAX 202-785-3130)

HER EXCELLENCY GLENDA PATRICIA MOREAN PHILLIP; MR. OSCAR ADRIAN PHILLIP
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

DR. PAUL CHRISTIAN BYAM
COUNSELOR

MISS FRANCES GALE SEIGNORET
COUNSELOR

MR. GARTH ANDREW LAMSEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LENNOX DAVID DE LEON; MRS. FLORETTE FLAVIA DE LEON
ATTACHE (IMMIGRATION)

MRS. ALBERTHA NORLEEN ELDER
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. STANLEY HUNTE; MRS. DEIRDRE GERTRUDE HUNTE
ATTACHE

MRS. ALLISON PATRICIA JOSEPH DIAZ
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MS. ELIZABETH WAVENEY MANNETTE
ATTACHE (ENERGY)

MRS. SANDRA MCSHINE
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. MONIQUE MARIE MCSWEEN; MR. LUIS VICENTE MCSWEEN*
ATTACHE (INFORMATION)

COLONEL ROLAND MAUNDAY; MRS. WENDY LOIS MAUNDAY
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ANTHONY W. J. PHILLIPS SPENCER; MRS. JOANNE R. PHILLIPS SPENCER
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

 

 

TUNISIA

EMBASSY OF TUNISIA
Chancery: 1515 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20005
(EMBASSY 202-862-1850) (FAX 202-862-1858)

HIS EXCELLENCY HABIB MANSOUR; MRS. RAJA BELHADJ AMOR MANSOUR
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. TAREK BEN YOUSSEF; MRS. YOSRA DEBBABI BEN YOUSSEF
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. HABIB CHAOUCH; MRS. SALOUA BEN MUSTAPHA CHAOUCH
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATOR)

MR. FARHAD KHLIF
COUNSELOR

MS. FATEN BAHRI
FIRST SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

MR. MOHAMED HERGLI; MRS. WAFA BEN AHMED BEN AHMED HERGLI
FIRST SECRETARY (CONGRESSIONAL)

MRS. CHAHRAZED LAMARI REZGUI; MR. SLAHEDDINE REZGUI
FIRST SECRETARY (PRESS)

MR. YASSINE SALAH
FIRST SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MR. SALAH AFLI
ATTACHE

MR. ISSAM JEDIDI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. KAIS JERBI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. FERID LARBI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COLONEL MAJOR MOHAMED NEJIB JELASSI; MRS. ILHEM SAFTA JELASSI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL MOHAMED FAOUZI ABDELKHALEK; MRS. HAJER KSONTINI ABDELKHALEK
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

DEFENSE ARMED FORCES ATTACHE
1515 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-862-1850)

TUNISIAN INFORMATION
1515 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-446-2546)

 

 

TURKEY

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TURKEY
Chancery: 2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-612-6700) (FAX 202-612-6744)

MR. BURAK AKCAPAR; MRS. SEBNEM AKCAPAR
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ALI MURAT ERSOY; MRS. FAZILET SUNA ERSOY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. TUNCAY BABALI; MRS. EMINE BABALI
COUNSELOR

MR. KADIR BAL; MRS. NURAYFERI BAL
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MRS. AYSE GUL BARKCIN; MR. CENGIZ BARKCIN
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. ERHAN DRAMAGIL; MRS. DENIZ HUYLA DRAMAGIL
COUNSELOR

MRS. NURSEL HATUN DURUCAKOGLU UNAL; MR. BAYRAM UNAL
COUNSELOR

MR. HUSEYIN ERGANI
COUNSELOR

MR. OSMAN KORAY ERTAS; MRS. DENIZ YENISEN ERTAS
COUNSELOR

MR. SULEYMAN GOKCE
COUNSELOR

MR. YUCEL GUCLU
COUNSELOR

MR. NECMI HASTURK
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MRS. GULSEN HASTURK MS. KIVILCIM KILIC
COUNSELOR

MR. AHMET IHSAN KIZILTAN
COUNSELOR

MR. ABDULLAH KOTEN; MRS. HACER KOTEN
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL )

MR. ARIF KUMBUL
COUNSELOR

MR. MESUT OZBEK; MRS. BELGIZAR OZBEK
COUNSELOR

MR. MEHMET PACACI; MRS. MERYEM PACACI
COUNSELOR

MS. GUL SARIGUL
COUNSELOR

MR. MEHMET AYDIN SELCEN; MRS. MELIS BIRDER SELCEN
COUNSELOR

MR. ERDENIZ SEN; MRS. FITNAT DENIZ SAHINBAS SEN
COUNSELOR

MR. M. TEOMAN UYKUR
COUNSELOR (LEGAL)

MR. MEHMET YENER; MRS. FATMA YENER
COUNSELOR

MS. FERDA YILDIRIM
COUNSELOR (LEGAL)

MR. HUSEYIN DOGAN; MRS. FATIMAH DOGAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BERKAN PAZARCI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZEKI GULER; MRS. FATMA BANU GULER
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. NAHIT BARTUG YENISEHIRLIOGLU; MRS. EMIRE GOKCEN YENISEHIRLIOGLU
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. UMIT AYDIN
ATTACHE

MS. TULAY BAG
ATTACHE

MS. FUSUN BEYAZKILIC
ATTACHE

CHIEF MASTER SERGEANT BAHTIYAR CIVIL; MRS. HACER CIVIL
ATTACHE (AIR SUPPLY )

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SALIM DOGRU; MRS. HATICE DOGRU
ATTACHE (MEDICAL)

MR. YALCIN DULGER; MRS. SEDA DULGER
ATTACHE

MR. YUNUS ERIN; MRS. NAZAN ERIN
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MAJOR SERGEANT OMER GULER
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. SEDAT KAPLAN; MRS. SALIHA KAPLAN
ATTACHE

MR. NAKI KOYUN; MRS. DENIZ YAGMUR KOYUN
ATTACHE

MR. MEHMET OZGUR; MRS. AYSEL OZGUR
ATTACHE

MR. MERVE OZSOY; MRS. PINAR DENIZARSLANI OZSOY
ATTACHE

MR. TUNA SAYLAN; MRS. AYSUN SAYLAN
ATTACHE

MR. FEHMI SELCUK; MRS. OZNUR SELCUK
ATTACHE

; MR. MEHMET LEVENT UNALMIS; MRS. ESME UNALMIS
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MR. ERCAN YARDIM; MRS. SONGUL YARDIM
ATTACHE

MR. TAHSIN YILDIRIM; MRS. AYLIN YILDIRIM
ATTACHE

MR. UGUR YILMAZ
ATTACHE

CAPTAIN MUHARREM AYDIN; MRS. SELMA AYDIN
ASST. ATTACHE (ARMY SUPPLY)

LIEUTENANT ATILLA BOZKURT; MRS. MEFIBE BOZKURT
ASST. ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL MURAT YILDIRIM; MRS. PAPATYA YILDIRIM
DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL ABDULKERIM UNLU; MRS. CIGDEM UNLU
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN ALPAY CAKARCAN; MRS. MERAL CAKARCAN
NAVAL ATTACHE

MAJOR CEM HAKAN DERELIOGLU; MRS. SERA DERELIOGLU
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER ATALAY UCAR
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL FERIT BASBUG; MRS. ARZU BASBUG
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR ENVER SERHAT KILERCI; MRS. DAMLA KARA KILERCI
ASST. AIR ATTACHE (SUPPLY)

AGRICULTURAL COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6700)

COMMERCIAL COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6780)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
2202 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-1860)

DEFENSE, AIR, MILITARY & NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6770)

ECONOMIC COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6790)

EDUCATIONAL COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6810)

FINANCIAL AND CUSTOMS COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6812)

PLANNING OFFICE
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6814)

PRESS COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6807)

SOCIAL AFFAIRS
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6816)

TOURISM COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6800)

 

 

TURKMENISTAN

EMBASSY OF TURKMENISTAN
Chancery: 2207 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-588-1500) (FAX 202-588-0697)

HIS EXCELLENCY MERET BAIRAMOVICH ORAZOV; MRS. IRINA BORISOVNA ORAZOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ORAZMUKHAMMET ANNABAYEV; MRS. MARAL ANNABAYEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

LIEUTENANT COLONEL BEGENCH GUNDOGDYYEV; MRS. AYNA GUNDOGDYYEVA
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.