printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Ecuador -- European Union


Office of the Chief of Protocol
January 15, 2011

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Diplomatic List Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Ecuador Equatorial Guinea Ethiopia
Egypt Eritrea European Union
El Salvador Estonia  

ECUADOR

EMBASSY OF ECUADOR
Chancery: 2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-234-7200) (FAX 202-667-3482)

HIS EXCELLENCY LUIS BENIGNO GALLEGOS CHIRIBOGA; MRS. FABIOLA JARAMILLO ALMEIDA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. RULLY JANINA SMITH MINDA
MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

MS. ISABEL DEL ROCIO ALBORNOZ GARZON
COUNSELOR

MISS SILVIA YOLANDA ESPINDOLA ARELLANO
COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTIAN RAMIRO ESPINOSA ANDRADE; MRS. MICHELA LUCIA AYALA GRILLI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. PAUL MORENO CEVALLOS; MRS. MARIA DANIELA ANDRADE MIRANDA
SECOND SECRETARY

PETTY OFFICER DIEGO BASSANTE GAVILANES
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. CAROLINA MISHEL CAJAS MADRID; MR. WILSON GERMAN MAYORGA BENALCAZAR
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MAJOR ANITA ELIZABETH CANELOS ENCALADA; MR. STEVE IVAN VERGARA BAQUERO
ATTACHE & CONSULAR AGENT

COLONEL LUIS ROMULO CASTILLO MIRANDA; MRS. BLANCA ANTONIA BARREIRO INTRIAGO
ATTACHE (POLICE)

MISS JENNY MARICELA TORRES JACOME
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MR. CARLOS RODRIGO ZARATE PEREZ; MRS. KARINA MARIBEL MARTINEZ LOZA
ASST. ATTACHE ( POLICE )

COMMADANT LENIN FERNANDO SANCHEZ MINO; MRS. GEOCONDA ELIZABETH COBOS VINCES
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL HERNAN RODRIGO SALAZAR MACHUCA; MRS. SANDRA ELENA E. ACEVEDO MENDOZA
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL ROMEY HERNAN ARRIETA ORDONEZ; MRS. GALICIA IVONNE ROLDAN GUTIERREZ
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COMMANDER PAULO RENATO VIZUETE BAUTISTA; MRS. PATRICIA A. SOTOMAYOR MARTINEZ
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-234-0601)

CONSULAR AFFAIRS OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-234-7166)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-234-0647)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-265-7674)

POLICE ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-464-9990) (FAX 202-464-9988)

EGYPT

EMBASSY OF THE ARAB REPUBLIC OF EGYPT
Chancery: 3521 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-895-5400) (FAX 202-244-4319)

HIS EXCELLENCY SAMEH HASSAN SHOUKRY; MRS. AZIZA IBRAHIM SHOUKRY
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. YASSER ABOUBAKR A. ELNAGGAR; MRS. GIHAN OSSMAN ABDELAZIZ HAFEZ
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ASHRAF MAHMOUD EZZ ELDIN; MRS. MAHA FAWZI ABOU DAHAB
MINISTER

MR. ATEF M. HASSAN; MRS. AMANY M. KHALIFA
MINISTER (COMMERCIAL & ECONOMIC)

DR. HUSSEIN ABDEL KHALEK HASSOUNA; MRS. NEVINE SHAFIK SID AHMED
MINISTER

DR. SAFWAT ABDELHAMID ELHADDAD AHMED; MRS. LAILA MOURAD SOLTAN MOURAD
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMED HELMY ABDELMONEIM ELBORAI; MRS. ALISON ROBERT NORMAN ELBORAI
COUNSELOR

MR. ABDELAZIZ WAGDY ABDELZIZ ELMANAWY; MRS. MAHA MOUSTAFA KAMAL M. HASSAN
COUNSELOR

MR. KARIM HAGGAG; MRS. SOHA S. A. Z. OMAR
COUNSELOR (PRESS OFFICER)

MR. HOSSAMELDIN ABDELRAHMAN I. KANDIL; MRS. OLA MOHAMED AMIN SOLIMAN ALI
COUNSELOR

MR. MAHMOUD ELSAYED MAHMOUD MOUSSA; MRS. GIHAN MOHAMED ABDELAAL SAYED
COUNSELOR

MR. OMAR AMER EL SAYED M. YOUSSEF; MRS. RANDA ALI MOHAMED FAHMY ELKARAKSY
COUNSELOR

MR. MOTAZ ZAHRAN; MRS. HALA YOUSSEF EL HUSSEINY
COUNSELOR

MR. HANI MOHAMED NAGI ABDELHAMID; MRS. OMNIA SHOUKRY A. ABDELRAHMAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. AHMED MAHMOUD ABDELHALIM ABU ZEID; MRS. ALIAA ADEL SAADELDEIN ELSHERIF
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KHALED MOHAMED SAMEH ANIS; MRS. SALMA HUSSEIN SHAWKY M. ELASHIRY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALLA AHMED EZZELDIN ELBIALLY; MRS. MAHA HASSAN MAHMOUD SALEH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YEHIA IBRAHIM EL SAYED HALIM; MRS. MAHA MEDHAT MOHAMED G. HAMDAN
FIRST SECRETARY (COMMERCIAL)

MR. MOHAMED MOSTAFA KAMEL SAAD; MRS. TAHANY OMAR ABD ELAZIZ AZAB
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED SALAH A. M. ELKHATIB; MRS. NADA YEHIA ISMAIEL BADRAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MIRANDE CAMILLE VICTOR GOUBRAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. AHMED ABDALLAH IBRAHIM HAFEZ; MRS. MONA MOHAMED ABDELWAHAB ARAFA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KARIM ADEL MOHAMED HASSAN ELABD; MRS. YASMINE MOHAMED ASHRAF LABIB G.
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED WAGUIH HANAFI; MRS. NOUR ELHODA MOHAMED TAWFIK
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SAMEH ALFONSE SOLIMAN ISKAROS
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. REHAB ABDEHAK ALI SHAWER; MR. AHMED KHALIL ABDELMONEM KHALIL
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED ABEDEL MONEM ABDEL NABY
ATTACHE

MR. AHMED MOSTAFA ABDELRAHEE ABDELAAL; MRS. MARWA REDA HAMED SALAH
ATTACHE

MRS. AMANY AZMY ABDMARIAM ABDELSHAHID; MR. DIAA SHOUKRY NAGEEB KERELOS
ATTACHE

MR. FATHALLA ABDO A. ABDELTAWAB; MRS. KARIMA ESMAIL ABORWASH ZARORA
ATTACHE

MS. ZAINAB MOHAMED NAZEH A. AELSAID
ATTACHE

MR. ABDELQAWY GHARIEB ALI AHMED
ATTACHE

MAJOR ASHRAF AHMED AHMED; MRS. SAFAA MOHAMED KHALIL
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. SALAH SOLIMAN REZK ALFRAMAWY
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. SALAH ELDIN GHARIB BAYOUMY; MRS. AFIFA MOHAMED ELMAIS
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MAHMOUD MOHAMED FARAQ EBAID; MRS. HANAN ABD EL HAMID M. MAHMOUD
ATTACHE

MR. MAHMOUD MOHAMMAD M. EL ASHMAWY
ATTACHE

MR. MAGED ABDEL MOEZ HASSAN EL KHOLY; MRS. HODA MOHAMED ABO RAIA ELKHOLY
ATTACHE

MR. WAEL MAHMOUD ABDELAZIZ ELDAHSHAN
ATTACHE

MR. MAHMOUD ABDELKAWY A. ELSAIFY; MRS. MERVAT MOAHAMED MOAHAMED SHABAN
ATTACHE

MR. AHMED AHMED HASSAN FARGHAL; MRS. AMAL AHMED IBRAHIM
ATTACHE

MR. EMAM MAHMOUD MOHAMED M. HAGGAG; MRS. AZZA BAHGAT ABDELMONIEM BAHGAT
ATTACHE

MR. MOHAMED ABUELELA ALI M. HAMAM
ATTACHE

DR. MOHAMED SAMIR AMIN HAMZA; MRS. MAY AHMED AMIN HAMZA
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. HASSAN IBRAHIM RAGAB AMER
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ADEL MOHAMED ABDELAZIZ IBRAHIM; MRS. ELHAM MOHAMED AREF MESHAAL
ATTACHE

MR. HOSSAM HASSAN MOHAMED IBRAHIM; MRS. GHADA CHOUCRI AHMAD ELSAYED
ATTACHE (PRESS & INFORMATION)

MR. AHMED IBRAHIM KAMAL; MRS. WAFAA MOHAMED RASHAD
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. KHALED IBRAHIM ROSHDY M. S. KAMEL; MRS. HEBATALLAH HASSAN AHMED HASSAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MOHAMED ALY SALEH ALY KERASHA
ATTACHE (CULTURAL )

MR. REDA SHAHAT ALY KHATAB; MRS. NOHA MAHMOUD MOHAMED SOLIMAN
ATTACHE

MR. HOSSAM ELDEN MOHAMED AMIN KOTB; MRS. NADIA SHEHATA AMIN AHMED
ATTACHE

MR. AMGAD AHMED REZK MOHAMED
ATTACHE

MR. MAHER MAHMOUD AFIFI MOHAMED
ATTACHE

MR. SAYED ABDELMONEN A. MOHAMED; MRS. ABEER NESYM ABDELSADEK IBRAHIM
ATTACHE

MR. SAID ABDELFATTAH AHMED RAWASH; MRS. FATMA ABDELSATTAR A. ELGAMAL
ATTACHE

MR. BADR SALEH AWAD SALEH; MRS. HIAM AHMED BAIOMI AHMED
ATTACHE

MR. ESSAM MOHAMED ABDULLAH SALEM
ATTACHE

MR. MOHAMED NAGUIB ZAKI SHALAN; MRS. RABAB FAHIM ABDEL HAMID SHALAN
ATTACHE

MR. FAWZY AHMED MOUSSA YOUNIS
ATTACHE

MR. MOHAMED RAGAB AHMED ABDELRAHMAN
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL OSAMA MOHAMED MOHAMED ABOUELINEN; MRS. DOAA BADR GAD MOHAMED
ASST. ATTACHE

COMMANDER NABIL ABDEL AZIM ABOUL AZM; MRS. ZEINAB MOHAMED A. ELSESY
ASST. ATTACHE (PROCUREMENT)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHAMED AHMED YOUSSEF EL ZAYAT; MRS. RANIA MOHAMED M. SAKR
ASST. ATTACHE (MEDICAL)

MR. SAID MAHMOUD MOHAMED AHMED
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. YOUSEF MOHAMED AHMED
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COLONEL ABDELHAMED A. ALLAM; MRS. SANAA AHMED NADA
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. OSAMA SAAD MAHDY ALY
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHAMED TAWFIK HASSAN AMIN SAFWAT; MRS. IMAN ANWAR HUSSEIN EL MALAH
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. OMAR FAWZY MOSTAFA ASHOWR
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATION)

COLONEL MOHAMED MOHAMED MOHAMED AYAD; MRS. ABEER MOHAMED ELSAYED HAMED
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. AHMED ABDELRAHMAN HASSAN AZZAM; MRS. EMAN SAAD IBRAHIM SHEHATA
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. SALAH SAEED ALY AHMED ELAARABY
ASST. ATTACHE

SERGEANT SAMEH KHEDR ABDELSALAM ELEWA
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. AHMED ELSAEED A. E. ELNAGAR
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. FATHY MOHAMED ABDELWAHAB ELREMESY
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HOUSAM GAMALELDIN M. ELSHAHAWY; MRS. RADWA MOHAMED SAYED A.M. ABDELHAY
ASST. ATTACHE (ENGINEER)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HOSSAM A. S. HASSAN; MRS. REEM I. IBRAHIM
ASST. ATTACHE

COMMANDER WALEED FOUAD ABDO AHMED HASSAN; MRS. EMAN MOHAMED EBRAHIM M. ASHOUR
ASST. ATTACHE

COLONEL YASSER SALAHELDIN ABDELHAM HASSAN; MRS. REEM TAHA HASSAN SHALABY
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HESHAM MAHMOUD FARID HOSNY; MRS. NADIA ALY MAHMOUD
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR AHMED MOHAMED ABDELKHALEK IBRAHIM; MRS. DINA MOHYELDIN HANAFY MAHMOUD
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MAJOR ALY SAAD MOHAMED IBRAHIM KHALIL; MRS. MOUSHIRA MEDHAT YEHIA ANWAR
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. SHERIF ABDELRAZEK A. MAHMOUD
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL TAREK MOHAMED RASHAD AHMED MEKAWY; MRS. SAMER AHMED MOHAMED IBRAHEM
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. EMAD MOHAMED ABDELMAKSOUD OSMAN
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. SAMER MANSOUR ATTIA SALMAN
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATION)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HOSSAM SAMIR ABD EL REHEM TOBAR; MRS. EMAN SROR ABO TALEB MAKLED
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL MOHAMED ABDELFATTAH A. ELKESHKY; MRS. MALAK MANSOUR YOUSSEF ALY
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL MOHAMED MOHAMED MOHAMED ABOUD; MRS. HANAN ELSAYED A. ABDELMOGHEETH
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COMMANDER AHMED ABDELSALAM MOUSSA ATTALLA; MRS. DALIA FOUAD IBRAHIM SALLAM
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL AYMAN MOHAMED KAMEL A. ELSANTAWY; MRS. RADWA MOHAMED SABER IBRAHEM ARAB
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL AND ECONOMIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
2232 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-265-9111) (FAX 202-328-4517)

CULTURAL AND EDUCATIONAL BUREAU
1303 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-296-3888) (FAX 202-296-3891)

OFFICE OF DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE
2590 L STREET, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-333-1283) (FAX 202-333-7240)

PRESS AND INFORMATION OFFICE
1666 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 440 20009
(OFFICE 202-667-3402) (FAX 202-234-6827)

PROCUREMENT OFFICE
5500 16TH STREET, NW 20011
(OFFICE 202-726-8006) (FAX 202-829-4909)

EL SALVADOR

EMBASSY OF EL SALVADOR
Chancery: 1400 16TH STREET, NW, SUITE 100 20036
(EMBASSY 202-265-9671) (FAX 202-232-3763)

HIS EXCELLENCY FRANCISCO R. ALTSCHUL FUENTES; MRS. MELINDA DELASHMUTT ALTSCHUL*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. HECTOR RICARDO SILVA AVALOS; MRS. KARLA MARIA ROQUE SILVA
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. CLAUDIA NUSET DE BARTOLINI; MR. FRANK PAUL BARTOLINI*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (PRESS & PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MR. ENILSON SOLANO; MRS. CLAUDIA RIVERA SOLANO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. CARLOS ALEJANDRO VALENCIA CACERES; MRS. ERIKA ANTONIETA LUCHA DE VALENCIA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (TRADE PROMOTION)

MR. LUIS APARICIO BERMUDEZ; MRS. CARMEN DE APARICIO
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. GRACE M. AWAD; DR. TONY MICHAEL CHEHADE*
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. CLAUDIA BEATRIZ BELTRAN GALVEZ; MR. DANIEL PALACIOS MARCHESINI
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. OSCAR OSWALD CHAVEZ VALIENTE; MRS. MARTA ELSA P. MARTINEZ DE CHAVEZ
COUNSELOR (POLICE LIAISON)

MR. CARLOS MAURICIO FUENTES FLORES; MRS. MILDRED E. DOMINGUEZ DE FUENTES
COUNSELOR (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY)

MS. VILMA HERRERA
COUNSELOR (COMMUNITY AFFAIRS)

MRS. CELIA YANETH MEDRANO
COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MRS. ROSA ANGELA VALENCIA DE ARGUMEDO; MR. EDUARDO ANTONIO ARGUMEDO ALARCON
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. RICARDO JOSE VALENCIA PINEDA
COUNSELOR (COMMUNICATIONS)

MRS. DORA MARIA DE AGUILAR; MR. JOSE M. AGUILAR ARAUJO
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ANGELA MARIA RUBIO MARTINEZ
FIRST SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MRS. FLORENCIA VILANOVA DE VON OEHSEN; MR. THOMAS VON OEHSEN
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. FRANCISCO JAVIER CALLEJA; MRS. MAUREEN CALLEJA*
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

CONSULATE GENERAL 2332 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 1ST 20007 (OFFICE 202-331-4032) (FAX 202-331-4036)

COUNSELOR FOR ECON., FINANCIAL & COMMERCIAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
2308 CALIFORNIA STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-265-9671)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
1400 16TH STREET, NW, SUITE 100 20036
(OFFICE 202-265-9671)

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF EQUATORIAL GUINEA
Chancery: 2020 16TH STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-518-5700) (FAX 202-518-5252)

HER EXCELLENCY PURIFICACION ANGUE ONDO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. PACIENCIA MATA MOHOSO
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. CONSTANTINO NJUE NGUI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

ERITREA

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF ERITREA
Chancery: 1708 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-319-1991) (FAX 202-319-1304)

HIS EXCELLENCY GHIRMAI GHEBREMARIAM
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SALIH ABDALLA SAAD
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. BERHANE GEBREHIWET SOLOMON; MRS. HIWET SEBHATU TESFAZZGHI
FIRST SECRETARY

ESTONIA

EMBASSY OF ESTONIA
Chancery: 2131 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-588-0101) (FAX 202-588-0108)

HIS EXCELLENCY VAINO REINART; MRS. KAIRE JURGENSON
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. KYLLIKE SILLASTE ELLING; MR. INDREK ELLING
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. VILJAR LUBI; MRS. LIINA LUBI
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. KRISTJAN PRIKK; MRS. LIIS PRIKK
COUNSELOR

MR. AAP NELJAS; MRS. PIRET VIIRES
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OLEG DMITRIJEV
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JONATAN VSEVIOV MS. ANNELI HALJASTE
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. TERJE RAADIK
ATTACHE (PRESS & CULTURAL)

COLONEL PAUL INDREK RAJAMAE VOLMER; MRS. HEIDI RAJAMAE VOLMER
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

ETHIOPIA

EMBASSY OF ETHIOPIA
Chancery: 3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-364-1200) (FAX 202-587-0195)

HIS EXCELLENCY GIRMA BIRRU GEDA; MRS. LYDIA GETANEH BELAY
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. TESFAYE YILMA SABO; MRS. LETEKIDAN GEBREAB GEBREMARIAM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. TEBEGE BERHE SHOOK; MRS. HELEN TEKLU GEBRESELASSIE
MINISTER

MR. WAHIDE BELAY ABITEW
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. FEISEL ALIYI ABRAHIM; MRS. HAFIZA MOHAMEDSHAM UMER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. WONDIMU ASAMNEW CHEFCHIFE; MRS. ZIMAMNESH GEREMEW WOLDEYOHANNES
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MULIE TAREKEGN EDLIE; MRS. HELEN MEDHINE ABAY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. ALMAZ AMAHA TESFAY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (BUSINESS AND ECONOMY)

MR. FAHMI MAWI ABUBAKER; MRS. ORIT ALI ABDULAHI
COUNSELOR

MR. MOWLID MOHAMED AHMED; MRS. UBAH MOHAMED ABDI
COUNSELOR

MR. FEKADU BEYENE AYANA; MRS. TSEHAY MERKA AYELE
COUNSELOR

MR. MULUGETA KELIL BESHIR; MRS. SHITAYE DECHASSA GEMECHU
COUNSELOR

MR. DINEKA KORNMA NESREDIN; MRS. AYNALEM BADENGA BESREMO*
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EYOB TEKALIGN TOLINA; MRS. TSEHAY TIRUWUHA SOLOMON
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. AMELEWORK TEKALIGNE WONDEMAGEGNE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SAMSON JOHN ABONG; MRS. ROMAN TEFERA ABEJE
THIRD SECRETARY (PUBLIC DIPLOMACY)

MR. TSEGAW SISAY MENGISTU; MRS. ENKUBERHAN ASSEFA YEMER
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. YETNAYET KETEMA SEYOUM
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. TEMESGEN BERHANU TORE
THIRD SECRETARY (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY)

MS. KIDIST YACOB ABIRE
ATTACHE (POLITICAL DIPLOMACY)

MR. SOLOMON TADESSE G. SILASSE; MRS. KIDAN HAILU ATSBEHA
ATTACHE (SECURITY)

CONSULAR SECTION
3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-274-4555) (FAX 202-686-9621)

ECONOMIC, FINANCIAL AND TRADE OFFICE
3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-364-6385) (FAX 202-364-6387)

EUROPEAN UNION

DELEGATION OF THE EUROPEAN UNION
Chancery: 2175 K STREET, NW 20037
(EMBASSY 202-862-9500) (FAX 202-429-1766)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOAO VALE DE ALMEIDA; MRS. MARIA ANA RAMOS JARA DE CARVALHO
AMBASSADOR (HEAD OF DELEGATION)

MR. ANTONIO DE LECEA FLORES DE LEMUS; MRS. MONICA MARIA CASTRO GOICOCHEA
MINISTER (ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL)

MR. GEORGES LOUIS GABRIEL PINEAU; MRS. ANNICK RENEE GILBERT
MINISTER (FINANCIAL)

MR. CARLOS MANUEL ALVAREZ ANTOLINEZ; MRS. ANA MARIA GALLEGO CASTRO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (FOOD SAFETY, HEALTH & CONSUMERAFFAIRS)

MRS. MARIA DE AIRES CARVALHO SOARES; MR. JACQUES M. SANT'ANA CALAZANS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY &EDUCATION)

MS. SILVIA KOFLER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (PRESS & PUBLIC DIPLOMACY)

MR. BERNARD CHARLES MERKEL; MRS. DOREEN MERKEL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (FOOD SAFETY, HEALTH & CONSUMERAFFAIRS)

MR. PIOTR MARIA NOWINA KONOPKA; MRS. WANDA JANINA NOWINA KONOPKA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. LUC SERGE GUSTAVE EUGENE VERON; MRS. NICOLE CLAIRE WEISMANN EP VERON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. CLARE DEIRDRE WELLS SHADDAD
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

DR. CHRISTIAN KLAUS BURGSMULLER; MRS. GABRIELA L. ROMERO ALVAREZ
COUNSELOR (TRANSPORT, ENERGY & ENVIRONMENT)

MR. BRICE RAYMOND MICHEL DE SCHIETERE; MRS. SLAVITZA DIMITROVA DOBREVA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

DR. LASZLO DEAK; MRS. BARBARA DEAKNE FARAGO
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. GUENTER HOERMANDINGER; MRS. ANTJE MARGARETE RUHFUS
COUNSELOR (TRANSPORT, ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENT)

MR. HIDDO CARL BEREND JAN HOUBEN; MS. KARIANN AKEMI YOKOTA*
COUNSELOR (TRADE)

MR. PETRUS JOANNES CORNELIUS KERSTENS; MRS. JESSIE JULIE PETRA DEGRYSE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL)

DR. ASTRID CHRISTINA ALMUT R. KOCH
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY & EDUCATION)

MR. NIGEL SYLVERIOUS NAGARAJAN
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL)

MR. SEPPO TAPANI NURMI
COUNSELOR (TRADE)

MR. DAN ROTENBERG; MRS. FAIROUZ DRIDI
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MR. MICHAEL TOPPING; MRS. HELEN KATHLEEN TOPPING
COUNSELOR

MR. MARCO CATENARO; MRS. ELENA HERZOG
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL)

MR. WOUTER M. K. COUSSENS; MRS. ANNELIES STEFANIE STORME
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL)

MRS. BEATRICE COVASSI; MR. HELDER MANUEL COVASSI ENCARNACAO
FIRST SECRETARY (TRADE)

DR. NIKOLETTA ZSUZSA NAGY; MR. ATTILA TOTH
FIRST SECRETARY (TRADE)

MR. FRANK HENNING SCHMIEDEL; MRS. YANDONG CLAIRE FENG EPSCHMIEDEL
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL, JUSTICE & HOME AFFAIRS)

MS. EVA HORELOVA
SECOND SECRETARY (PRESS & PUBLIC DIPLOMACY)

MS. SILVIA AUMAIR
ATTACHE (POLITICAL)

MR. TOR JESPER NIKLAS BURMAN; MRS. ANNA MARGARETA KRISTINA GRUBB
ATTACHE

MR. BENGT ERIC GOERAN GOERTZEN; MRS. BARBRO GOERTZEN
ATTACHE

MR. JULIAN HALL; MRS. SARAH ELIZABETH GARNER HALL
ATTACHE

MRS. MAJBRITT KJAER LE COURTOIS; MR. GUILLAUME JULIEN LE COURTOIS
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

* U. S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.