printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Iceland -- Italy


Office of the Chief of Protocol
January 15, 2011

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Diplomatic List Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Iceland Iraq Italy
India Ireland  
Indonesia Israel

ICELAND

EMBASSY OF ICELAND
Chancery: 2900 K STREET, NW, SUITE 509 20007
(EMBASSY 202-265-6653) (FAX 202-265-6656)

HIS EXCELLENCY HJALMAR W. HANNESSON; MRS. ANNA BIRGIS HANNESSON
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. FINNUR THOR BIRGISSON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BALDVIN JONSSON; MRS. MARGRET BJORNSDOTTIR
ATTACHE (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. TOMAS ARMANN TOMASSON; MS. HJORDIS GUNNARSDOTTIR
ATTACHE

INDIA

EMBASSY OF INDIA
Chancery: 2107 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-7000) (FAX 202-483-3972)

HER EXCELLENCY MEERA SHANKAR; MR. AJAY SHANKAR
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ARUN KUMAR SINGH; MRS. MAINA CHAWLA SINGH
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. BANASHRI BOSE HARRISON; MR. GARETH ROBERT HARRISON
MINISTER (COMMERCE)

MR. VINAY MOHAN KWATRA; MRS. POOJA KWATRA
MINISTER (COMMERCE)

MR. POOVAKULATH JOSEPH MATHEW; MRS. JANET MATHEW
MINISTER (DIRECTOR OF AUDIT)

MRS. MAHUA PAL; MR. AMRIT PAL SINGH
MINISTER

MR. VIRANDER KUMAR PAUL; MRS. RACHELINE MARGARET MARY SHADAP
MINISTER

MR. NAWAL KISHORE SINGH; MRS. REKHA SINGH
MINISTER

MR. SANJAY SINHA; MRS. RASHMI SINHA
MINISTER

MR. FNU VEDIAPPA SHANMUGHAM SENTHIL; MRS. FNU SUJATHA RAMDAS
MINISTER

MR. BHUPINDER SINGH BHALLA; MRS. MANMEET KAUR
COUNSELOR

MR. BALA BHASKAR BODDU; MRS. KAVITHA BHASKAR BODDU
COUNSELOR

MR. RAHUL CHHABRA; MRS. KAVITA CHHABRA
COUNSELOR

MR. TAPAN KUMAR DEKA; MRS. AKASHI BORA DEKA
COUNSELOR

DR. DEBAPRIYA DUTTA; MRS. AYONA DUTTA
COUNSELOR

MR. RANJIT ELIAS; MRS. ISABELLA ELIAS
COUNSELOR

MR. DEVIPRASAD KARNIK; MRS. SHOBHA KARNIK
COUNSELOR

MS. PUJA SINGH MANDOL; MR. SURAJIT MANDOL
COUNSELOR

MR. KUMARAN PERIASAMY; MRS. RITU KUMARAN
COUNSELOR

MR. RANBIR SINGH
COUNSELOR (COMMUNITY AFFAIRS)

MR. NAVEEN SRIVASTAVA; MRS. PUNYA SALILA SRIVASTAVA
COUNSELOR

MR. PRANAY KUMAR VERMA; MRS. MANU VERMA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. ALASUBRAMANIAN GANGADHARAN; MRS. MA BALASUBRAMANIAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PIYUSH GOYAL; MRS. RUPALI AGARWAL GOYAL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DATTATRAYA PADSALGIKAR; MRS. ADITEE PADSALGIKAR
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KOCHUKALATHIL SKARIA MATHEWS; MRS. ELIZABETH MATHEWS
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SATHIYAMURTHY NATESHAN; MRS. RAJESHWARI NATESHAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. VISHAL VISHWANATH NAIR
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. SAROJ ARORA; MR. BALDEV RAJ ARORA
ATTACHE

MR. ASHOK KUMAR CHADHA; MRS. RAJNI CHADHA
ATTACHE

MR. NIKHILESH MOHAN DHIRAR; MRS. MADHU DHIRAR
ATTACHE

MR. ANIL GARG; MRS. MADHURIKA GARG
ATTACHE

MR. PRADEEP GUPTA; MRS. RITA GUPTA
ATTACHE

MR. BRAHMAM JAGABATTUNI; MRS. SUVERNA LAKSHMI JAGABATTUNI
ATTACHE

MR. ARUN KUMAR KALIA; MRS. SUDESH KUMARI KALIA
ATTACHE

MR. ALOK KUMAR; MRS. GEETA SAXENA
ATTACHE

MR. NARESH KUMAR; MRS. SEEMA ARORA
ATTACHE

MR. NAVEEN MONGA; MRS. SANGEETA MONGA
ATTACHE

MR. RAJENDRANATHAN NARAYANAN NAIR; MRS. SNEHALATA RAJENDRAN
ATTACHE

MR. NORBU NEGI; MRS. ASHA NEGI
ATTACHE

MR. SANDEEP RAYA PAI; MRS. SUJATA PAI
ATTACHE (ASSISTANT ACCOUNTS OFFICER)

MR. HARIGOVINDAN PALLIYANI; MRS. RADHA HARIGOVINDAN
ATTACHE

MR. GOPAL RAM; MRS. ANITA DEVI
ATTACHE

MR. PARAMESWARA PANICKER SANKAR; MRS. VIJAYA SHANKAR
ATTACHE

MRS. DIPALI SHARMA; MR. ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA
ATTACHE

MR. NARAYAN SINGH; MRS. PUSHPA DYARAKOTI
ATTACHE

MR. YUDHISTER PAL SOOD; MRS. SUMAN SOOD
ATTACHE

MR. ASHOK KUMAR WAHI; MRS. RENU WAHI
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER BHUPESH KUMAR JAIN; MRS. NALINI JAIN
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMODORE MONTY KHANNA; MRS. SUNANDA KHANNA
NAVAL ATTACHE

AIR COMMODORE JASBIR SINGH WALIA; MRS. HARBINDER WALIA
AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL AND SUPPLY, PASSPORT AND VISA SECTION
2536 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-9806)

INDONESIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF INDONESIA
Chancery: 2020 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-775-5200) (FAX 202-775-5365)

HIS EXCELLENCY DINO PATTI DJALAL; MRS. ROSA RAI DJALAL
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SALMAN AL FARISI; MRS. UMI MAHMUDAH ALFARISI
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. USTANTO; MRS. ARTHA GAYATRI GUSTANTO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PARTOGI JAN PIETER SAMOSIR; MRS. JUNI MARDALENA
COUNSELOR (CONSULAR)

MR. HERU HARTANTO SUBOLO; MRS. SINTA EKAWATI
COUNSELOR (INFORMATION)

MS. ZELDA WULAN KARTIKA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SAUD PURWANTO KRISNAWAN; MRS. DYAH PRAWITA KRISNAWAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CAHYO RAHADIAN MUZHAR; MRS. KOOSKARDINA ENDANG M. MUZHAR
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KARTIKA CANDRA NEGARA; MRS. NOVITA NUGRAHENY NEGARA
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. TIMBUL SITUMORANG; MRS. YOUNETA SINAGA SITUMORANG
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. YUSRON BAHAUDDIN AMBARY; MRS. RAOKHATI QISTIN YUSRON
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SATRYO BRAMONO BROTODININGRAT; MRS. RANA MERYANA RACHMAT RANUDIWIJAYA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. RICKY EKA VIRGANA ICHSAN; MRS. HANISSA ERWIN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. VAHD NABYL ACHMAD MULACHELA
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. NUR EVI RAHMAWATI
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. DARA YUSILAWATI; MR. MOHAMAD FAISOL AMRULLAH
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ARIEF FADILLAH; MRS. GUSTI SRI HASTUTI
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. ACHMAD RACHMAN; MRS. INA MUKHAIMINAH
ATTACHE (AGRICULTURE )

MR. SULISTYO SUHARNO; MRS. SULISTYOWATI CHAENI
ATTACHE

MR. UPRASETYO; MRS. BETSY HALAH SURTI
ATTACHE (TRANSPORTATION & COMMUNICATIONS)

BRIGADIER GENERAL ABDUL CHASIB; MRS. NUNUK NUGROHOWATI
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL ANWAR SAADI; MRS. ARUMI PRATIWI
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL HENRI ALFIANDI; MRS. SANTI PRATIWI
AIR ATTACHE

IRAQ

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF IRAQ
Chancery: 3421 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-742-1600) (FAX 202-462-5066)

HIS EXCELLENCY SAMIR SHAKIR MAHMOOD SUMAIDA'IE; MRS. YING YANG
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. THAMIR MAHMOUD SALMAN ADOOL; MRS. AKBAL ABDULHAMID A. ABDULMAJED
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. SAID SHIHAB AHMAD; MRS. SADIA A. KHAMIS
MINISTER

MR. FAIZ A. K. AL GAILANI; MRS. GULALA D. A. BABAN
MINISTER

MR. OMER MOHAMMED SAEED FAISAL FAISEL; MRS. AEDAH ZERNAN A AL HADEETHI
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHSIN ALI RAJAB RAJAB; MRS. KHILOOD HAMEED HASSAN HASSAN
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL)

MRS. ANAN AZIZ NAUM YAMOOR; MR. ADIL NOAH JIBRI AL BANNA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZAIDOON A. ABDUL WAHAB; MRS. SAMAR BASHIR AL KAISI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMMED HUSHAM MALIK AL FITYAN; MS. SURA ISMAEIL ABDULLAZIZ
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. WAEL G. AL ROBAAIE; MRS. ZENA M. HASOON
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. RAGHAD ALI HASAN HASAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ISSAM MOHAMMED AL JIBOORI; MRS. VENOS NIAZ TAKI TAKI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMMAD ADNAN MOHAMMAD AL WAHAIB
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMMED ABDULRAHMAN ALAUBIDY; MRS. ASSMAA KHALID AWAD ALAUBIDY
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ATHIR HILLAL FLAIH
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. AHMED M. NAJATI MOHSIN M AGHA; MRS. RIMA A. ABDULRAZZAQ
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. SAMA SALIM POULES POULES; MR. SEBASTIAN TALAT SHABU MARCUS
THIRD SECRETARY

MISS BAIDAA KADHOM A. ABDULKAREEM
ATTACHE

MR. AMMAR SABAH MUSTAFA AL DURRA
ATTACHE

MR. DHIYA JAAFAR M. ALI AL IBRAHIM; MRS. SALEMA M. AMRAN AL LIEITH
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL & FINANCE)

DR. ABDUL HADI AL KHALILI; MRS. HANAN SADIQ M SAEED ALKHALILI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. ANAS ABDUL LATEEF MOHI AL NEIAMI
ATTACHE

MR. MUSLIM SALMAN HAMZAH AL OBAIDI
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. AHMED ALWAN ABDULAZEEZ ALOBAYDI; MRS. DINA FAHMI ALWAN ALWAN
ATTACHE (PUBLIC RELATIONS)

MR. AMJAD ABDULHAMED JAAFER RAJEB; MRS. WASAN MOHAMED KUDHER AL AUKAILI
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. BAQIR BAHIR RASHEED RASHEED; MRS. BARAAH HUMAM BAQER HAMMOODI
ATTACHE

MRS. MAYS S. SABRI; MR. MANSOUR J. MEHDI
ATTACHE

MR. JALAL MAJEED SHAREEF SHAREEF; MRS. GASHAW MOHAMMED FARAJ FAQI SHALLY
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. MAJID IDAN TUABAN TUABAN; MRS. AYAT AZEEZ MUTAR AL ABBOODI
ATTACHE (ADIMIISTRATIVE)

BRIGADIER GENERAL ALI M SALIM ALI BAHJAT AL AARAGY; MRS. IBTIHAL H. MAJEED MAJEED
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL ISMAEL HUSSAIN THEREB ALSODANI; MRS. SHUKRYA HILAL HASSAN ALOBODI
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL RAMADHAN M. ABDAL AL KOCHER; MRS. DILSHAD M. MOMEN
MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL MAZIN SUHIL MOHAMMED S. AL JAAF; MRS. IBTISAM RIDHA JASIM ALGANMI
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL KHALID ABBAS MAHMOOD AL JANABI; MRS. SUHA KADHIM SADEQ AL OBAIDI
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CULTURAL OFFICE
1638 R STREET, NW, SUITE 220 20009
(OFFICE 202-986-2626)

MILITARY OFFICE
2600 VIRGINIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 600 20037

IRELAND

EMBASSY OF IRELAND
Chancery: 2234 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-462-3939) (FAX 202-232-5993)

HIS EXCELLENCY MICHAEL COLLINS; MRS. MARIE COLLINS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. ORLA MARIE O'HANRAHAN; MR. CLAUDE JOSEPH MALONE
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MARTIN JOSEPH MC DONALD; MRS. MICHELE MARGARET CARROLL
COUNSELOR

MR. ADRIAN MCDAID
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. JOHN VINCENT DARDIS; MS. CAOIMHE DARDIS
FIRST SECRETARY (AGRICULTURE)

MR. MYLES PATRICK GEIRAN
FIRST SECRETARY (PRESS & INFORMATION)

MS. CATHERINE OCONNOR; MR. COLM MCCABE
FIRST SECRETARY (INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION)

MR. LAURENCE SIMMS; MS. EMMA JANE MADIGAN
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMICS)

MS. DEIRDRE BOURKE
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. MARTINA MONAGHAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

ISRAEL

EMBASSY OF ISRAEL
Chancery: 3514 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-364-5500) (FAX 202-364-5607)

HIS EXCELLENCY MICHAEL SCOTT OREN; MRS. SALLY ANN OREN*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DAN ARBELL; MRS. SARIT YOCHEVED AUD ARBELL
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. TZVI HERMAN; MRS. ZOHARA HERMAN
MINISTER (AGRICULTURAL AND SCIENCE AFFAIRS)

MR. NOAM KATZ; MRS. EINAT ETEL KATZ
MINISTER (PUBLIC DIPLOMACY)

MR. DANIEL MERON; MRS. JILL MERON
MINISTER

MR. ASAF VITMAN; MRS. NETA VITMAN
MINISTER (ECONOMIC AFFAIRS)

MR. NISSAN AMDUR; MRS. GALIT BAR AM AMDUR
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. OHAD MATTITIAHU COHEN; MRS. MONIKA YAEL LEV COHEN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. ODED JOSEPH; MRS. DAPHNA JOSEPH STRAUSS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. GIDEON ELIEZER MERETZ; MRS. MICHELLE RAKEFETH ORGLER*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JONATHAN PELED; MRS. DANIELA MARCIA LAMISOVSKY PELED
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. ROGEL RACHMAN; MRS. SHELLY RACHMAN ELBAUM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MRS. GALIT BAR AM AMDUR; MR. NISSAN AMDUR
COUNSELOR (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MR. AVIV EZRA; MRS. EINAT ANETA EZRA
COUNSELOR

MRS. MALI GAL; MR. AVRAHAM GAL
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. YARON KEINAN; MRS. AMY JUSHENG TAN KEINAN*
COUNSELOR

MR. DORON AVRAHAM TENNE; MRS. ZOHAR ZOHARA TENNE*
COUNSELOR

MR. CHAGAI YEHUDA TZURIEL; MRS. ALIZA TZURIEL
COUNSELOR

MR. ELIAV BENJAMIN; MRS. EFRAT BENJAMIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ITAI HOCHNER; MRS. SHLOMIT HOCHNER
FIRST SECRETARY (CHIEF OF SECURITY)

MRS. YAFIT SHOSHANI; MR. RON SHOSHANI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOSSEF WURMBRAND; MRS. NITZA RACHEL WURMBRAND
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ADVA BAR NATAN; MR. NETANEL BAR NATAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. LIOR WEINTRAUB; MRS. LIAT STOPPER WEINTRAUB
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ITAMAR ABRAMOVITCH
ATTACHE

MR. VLADISLAV AKERMAN
ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL URIEL BAR LEV; MRS. SOFIN BAR LEV
ATTACHE (POLICE & PUBLIC SECURITY)

MRS. LILACH DRORY FLUM; MR. SHMUEL ZVI DRORY
ATTACHE

MR. ODED EVIAN; MRS. KEREN EVIAN
ATTACHE

MR. ERAN HASON; MRS. SARIT HASON
ATTACHE

MR. TOMER ISRAELI; MRS. GALIT ISRAELI
ATTACHE

MR. NADAV PERI; MRS. IRINA PERI
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT MAOR ROZALIS
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATION & LOGISTICS OFFICER)

MR. SHAY MENASHE SHKARGI; MRS. EFRAT MENDELOVICH SHKARGI
ATTACHE (SECURITY)

BRIGADIER GENERAL EFRAIM TIBI; MRS. DALIA TIBI
ATTACHE (POLICE & PUBLIC SECURITY)

MAJOR GENERAL GIDEON SHAMNY; MRS. HADASA SHAMNY
DEFENSE & DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

COLONEL BOAZ AMIDROR; MRS. IDITH AMIDROR EZRACHI
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN YORAM LAKS; MRS. AYALA LAKS
NAVAL ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL RONEN DAN; MRS. RONIT DAN
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

MAJOR NADAV MORDEHAY FREEDMAN; MRS. NAAMA BAT SHEVA FREEDMAN
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

MAJOR ORON MINCHA; MRS. LIRON MOR MINCHA
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL AVRAHAM ELIYAHOU; MRS. DORIT ELIYAHOU
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ALON HAIM GAL; MRS. NURIT GAL
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL GIL P. BOASSON; MRS. ADI SARA CONEH BOASSON
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

ITALY

EMBASSY OF ITALY
Chancery: 3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-612-4400) (FAX 202-518-2151)

HIS EXCELLENCY GIULIOMARIA TERZI DI SANT'AGATA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. GIAN LORENZO CORNADO; MRS. MARTINE LAIDIN
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. PIER GIORGIO ALIBERTI; MRS. FRANCESCA BARONIO
COUNSELOR

MR. FABRIZIO BUCCI; MRS. CARLA CAPRIATI
COUNSELOR

MR. LORENZO GALANTI; MRS. FRANCESCA ANDREINI
COUNSELOR

MR. LUCA GORI; MRS. EUGENIA GRESTA
COUNSELOR

MR. CRISTIANO MAGGIPINTO
COUNSELOR

MR. GIUSEPPE MANZO; MRS. ALMA HADO
COUNSELOR

MR. MICHELE PALA; MRS. MARCIA ANDRADE
COUNSELOR

MR. GIUSEPPE PERRONE
COUNSELOR

MS. ANTONELLA UNEDDU
COUNSELOR

MR. NICOLA VEROLA; MRS. SUSANNA BONINI
COUNSELOR

MR. THOMAS BOTZIOS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NICCOLO FONTANA; MRS. TANIA MORROCCHI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BENEDETTO GIUNTINI; MRS. FRANCESCA BIANUCCI
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. EDOARDO PUCCI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GIULIO MARIA BUSULINI; MRS. FEDERIGA BINDI
ATTACHE (SCIENTIFIC)

MS. DOMENICA CARRABBIA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE, CONSULAR & SOCIAL AFFAIRS)

MRS. ELISA COLICCHIA; MR. GIUSEPPE CICALINI
ATTACHE

MR. PAOLO DELLA QUERCIA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ALBERTO DEVOTO; MRS. VALENTINA MARIA DEVOTO
ATTACHE (SCIENTIFIC)

MR. FRANCESCO ELIA
ATTACHE

MR. GIANCARLO GOBBI; MRS. WILMA TOMMASI
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. ALBERTO PIETRO AURELIO MANAI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. RENATO MIRACCO
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MRS. ANDREINA NARDINI
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. PAOLO RESTUCCIA; MRS. CATERINA RESTUCCIA
ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. ANTONINO FEBRONIO RICETTI; MRS. RUTHILDE SCHNEIDER
ATTACHE (SOCIAL)

MR. LUCA SCOGNAMILLO; MS. CRISTINA DURSO
ATTACHE

MR. GIANNICOLA SINISI; MRS. LOREDANA TARRICONE
ATTACHE

MR. ALDO VALEO; MRS. EUGENIA CURATOLO
ATTACHE (HEAD OF ADMINISTRATION)

MR. GIAMPIERO VALEO; MRS. MISAKO KATO VALEO
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. ROBERTO VENTURONI; MRS. FLORA PROCACCI
ATTACHE

MR. CARLO VILLANACCI; MRS. CARLA MANNESE
ATTACHE (ECONOMIC)

MR. UMBERTO VIVIANI
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. SERGIO ZAMPOGNARO; MRS. CARMELA CRISTOFARO
ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL GABRIELE SALVESTRONI; MRS. NADIA CANALE
DEFENSE & DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

COLONEL PIETRO TORNABENE; MRS. ALESSANDRA MESINI
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN FABRIZIO SIMONCINI; MRS. TIZIANA COCCOLI
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL FLAVIO DANIELIS; MRS. VITTORIA TIBERINI
AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL GIUSEPPE BATTAGLIA; MRS. FRANCESCA MASCELLINI
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

COMMERCIAL OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

CULTURAL ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

ITALIAN CULTURAL INSTITUTE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-518-2151) (FAX 202-612-4400)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

SCIENCE ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.