printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Laos -- Luxembourg


Office of the Chief of Protocol
January 15, 2011

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Diplomatic List Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Laos Lesotho Liechtenstein
Latvia Liberia Lithuania
Lebanon Libya Luxembourg

LAOS

EMBASSY OF THE LAO PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC
Chancery: 2222 S STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-6416) (FAX 202-332-4923)

HIS EXCELLENCY SENG SOUKHATHIVONG; MRS. SOMDY SOUKHATHIVONG
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MAI SAYAVONGS; MRS. SOUMALY SAYAVONGS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. BOUAPHA PHOMMASENG
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. THONGLUNG SAYAVONG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHANTHAVISOUK CHANTHASANE; MRS. PHONESAVANH CHANTHASANE
SECOND SECRETARY (PROTOCOL)

MR. SOMXAI KITTANOUVONG
SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MR. THONGMOON PHONGPHAILATH
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KONGTHONG BRIANENG
THIRD SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. VIENGKHAM SAENBOUTTALATH; MRS. THONGLEUANG CHANHTHALATH
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. KERLOR YANGKO
THIRD SECRETARY (POLITICAL, ECONOMIC & CULTURE)

COLONEL KENEKEO PHOLSENA; MRS. SOUKANTHA PHOLSENA
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL BOUNMYVIENG VIENGNHOUTTHASAT; MRS. BOUNPHENG VIENGNOUTTHASAT
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

LATVIA

EMBASSY OF LATVIA
Chancery: 2306 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-328-2840) (FAX 202-328-2860)

HIS EXCELLENCY ANDREJS PILDEGOVICS; MRS. JELENA PILDEGOVICA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JURIS POIKANS
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. EDGARS TRUMKALNS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RUDOLFS BREMANIS; MRS. GABRIELA BREMANE
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS BAIBA KINE
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. SIGITA PURINA
THIRD SECRETARY

COLONEL JURIS BEZZUBOVS; MRS. SARMITE BEZZUBOVA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL OFFICE
1776 K STREET, NW, SUITE 814 20006

LEBANON

EMBASSY OF LEBANON
Chancery: 2560 28TH STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-6300) (FAX 202-939-6324)

HIS EXCELLENCY ANTOINE CHEDID; MRS. AFIFE NICOLE CHEDID
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MISS CARLA JAZZAR
FIRST SECRETARY (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. TONI FRANGIE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HUSSEIN HAIDAR; MRS. TALA EL HAJJ SLEIMAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RAED EL KHADEM
SECOND SECRETARY

GENERAL JOSEPH NJEIM
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL ALBERT KARAM
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LESOTHO

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF LESOTHO
Chancery: 2511 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-797-5533) (FAX 202-234-6815)

HIS EXCELLENCY DAVID MOHLOMI RANTEKOA; MRS. MANTSANE CECILIA RANTEKOA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MOLEFI CHRISTOPHER NYAKA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. MATOKA CORINA PHORI; MR. JOSHUA REENTSENG PHORI
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MAJANE ANNA NTSALA
THIRD SECRETARY

LIBERIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF LIBERIA
Chancery: 5201 16TH STREET, NW 20011
(EMBASSY 202-723-0437) (FAX 202-723-0436)

MR. WILLIAM V. S. BULL
MINISTER (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES A I)

MR. EDWIN F. SELE; MRS. ESTELLA D. SELE
MINISTER (DUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. GABRIEL I. H. WILLIAMS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MS. MARGARET C. ANSUMANA
COUNSELOR (MARITIME)

MR. CHRISTOPHER J. , SR NIPPY MS. OLIVE M. B. NIPPY
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MRS. CATHERINE J. NMAH
SECOND SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

LIBYA

EMBASSY OF THE LIBYAN ARAB JAMAHIRIYA
Chancery: 2600 VIRGINIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 705 20037
(EMBASSY 202-944-9601) (FAX 202-944-9606)

HIS EXCELLENCY ALI SULEIMAN AUJALI; MRS. NAIMA M. BSEIKRI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. FATHI F. M. ELHAFI; MRS. RIHAB A. M. ELHAFI
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. AHMED F. ABULGASEM; MRS. HANA O. M. ABDANNABI
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MR. AHMED A.S. ELMSSALLATI
COUNSELOR

MR. GIUMA M. M. FARES; MRS. SUAD S. E. OMRAN
COUNSELOR

MR. MADHER AHMED OMAR GLYA; MRS. BADRIA RAMDAN LASWED
COUNSELOR

MR. MUSTAFA EMHEMED LAMIN; MRS. NADIA Z. A. ZAROUG
COUNSELOR

MR. MOAMMAR H A MOHAMED
COUNSELOR

MR. AHMED E. M. OUN; MRS. LUTFIA A. E. ALNAHAISI
COUNSELOR

MR. MOSTAFA AHMED SAGHER; MRS. RAJA M. M. SAAD
COUNSELOR

MS. WIDAD K. A. SARRAH
COUNSELOR

MR. HAMZA M. A. ABDALLA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ALSUDIK S. S. ALI; MRS. FATIMA A. S. AUJALI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ALI M.H. AQIL; MRS. TAJEDAH ALI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NABIL M.S. HMAYMA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ABDULHAMID A. A. MEGEIRHI; MRS. RIHAM O. S. ELWEZRI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED M.O. MELAD; MRS. NORIA A. KH ALI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. FATEH B.A. BSHAINA; MRS. AMEL E.M. ABUKHDIR
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SALEM S. G. EL REISHI; MRS. SOMYA I. A. EL TURKI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. NASR A.H. ELMUFTI; MRS. HUDA S. M. EL FAGHI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANWAR GHAWIDER; MRS. HANAN I.A. EBJAD
THIRD SECRETARY

CULTURAL OFFICE
666 11TH STREET, NW, SUITE 600 20001

ECONOMIC AND CONSULAR OFFICE
2600 VIRGINIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 711 20037

LIECHTENSTEIN

EMBASSY OF THE PRINCIPALITY OF LIECHTENSTEIN
Chancery: 2900 K STREET, NW, SUITE 602B 20007
(EMBASSY 202-331-0590) (FAX 202-331-3221)

HER EXCELLENCY CLAUDIA FRITSCHE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

LITHUANIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF LITHUANIA
Chancery: 2622 16TH STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-234-5860) (FAX 202-328-0466)

HIS EXCELLENCY ZYGIMANTAS PAVILIONIS; MRS. LINA PAVILIONIENE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SIMONAS SATUNAS; MRS. ZIVILE SATUNIENE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION/POLITICAL)

MR. ROLANDAS KACINSKAS
MINISTER (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. LEONAS GARBACAUSKAS; MRS. DIANA GARBACAUSKIENE
SECOND SECRETARY (CULTURAL AFFAIRS)

MRS. DEIMANTE BARTKIENE; MR. RIMTAUTAS BARTKUS
THIRD SECRETARY (ECONOMIC AFFAIRS)

MR. MARIUS ATROSKA
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

COLONEL ANTANAS JURGAITIS; MRS. SIGITA JURGAITIENE
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MINDAUGAS ABALIKSTA; MRS. JURGITA ABALIKSTIENE
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LUXEMBOURG

EMBASSY OF THE GRAND DUCHY OF LUXEMBOURG
Chancery: 2200 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-265-4171) (FAX 202-328-8270)

HIS EXCELLENCY JEAN PAUL ERNEST SENNINGER; MRS. LOUISE AKERBLOM
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. NICOLAS MACKEL; MRS. MARIE ISABELLE CALLIER
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MARIO WIESEN; MRS. LADA TURBINA
FIRST SECRETARY

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.