printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Pakistan -- Portugal


Office of the Chief of Protocol
January 15, 2011

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Diplomatic List Index

 

 

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Pakistan Papua New Guinea Philippines
Palau Paraguay Poland
Panama Peru Portugal

 

 

PAKISTAN

EMBASSY OF PAKISTAN
Chancery: 3517 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-243-6500) (FAX 202-686-1544)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY HUSAIN HAQQANI; MRS. FARAHNAZ ISPAHANI*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. IFFAT IMRAN GARDEZI; MR. SYED MOHAMMAD IMRAN GARDEZI
MINISTER

MR. SYED MOHAMMAD IMRAN GARDEZI; MRS. IFFAT IMRAN GARDEZI
MINISTER

MR. FAQIR SYED ASIF HUSSAIN
MINISTER

MR. AZMAT ALI RANJHA; MRS. TASAWAR RANJHA
MINISTER (TRADE)

MRS. MOMINA BANDEY RATHORE
MINISTER

MS. MUMTAZ ZAHRA BALOCH
COUNSELOR

MR. ZAHID HAFEEZ CHAUDHRI; MRS. SABINA ZAHID
COUNSELOR

MR. MOEEN HABIB KHAN; MRS. AZMAT MOEEN KHAN
COUNSELOR (COMMUNITY AFFAIRS)

MR. MUHAMMAD SYRUS SAJJAD QAZI; MRS. SHAZA SYRUS
COUNSELOR

MR. SHUJJAT ALI RATHORE; MRS. UZMA SHUJJAT
COUNSELOR

MR. MUHAMMAD MUDASSIR TIPU; MRS. FATIMA MUDASSIR
COUNSELOR

MR. MUHAMMAD ALEEM AKHTAR; MRS. ZAHIDA KANWAL
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCE & ACCOUNTS)

MR. SALMAN SHARIF; MRS. SADIA SALMAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. FOZIA BIBI
THIRD SECRETARY

GROUP CAPTAIN MUDDASSIR AHMAD; MRS. NISHAT MUDDASSIR
ATTACHE (PROCUREMENT)

MR. ANJUM LATIF; MRS. SHAHIDA ANJUM
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MR. AHMAD NADEEM SADIQ; MRS. SHAHZANA NADEEM
ATTACHE (PRESS)

COLONEL ZAFAR IQBAL THATHAL; MRS. SYEDA MUSARRAT AGEEN GILANI
ATTACHE (PROCUREMENT)

BRIGADIER GENERAL NAZIR AHMED BUTT; MRS. SUMBUL NAZIR
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN BILAL ABDUL NASIR; MRS. NAHIDE NASIR
NAVAL ATTACHE

ATTACHE DEFENSE PROCUREMENT OFFICE
3517 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-243-2845) (FAX 202-686-7614)

 

 

 

PALAU

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF PALAU
Chancery: 1701 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 300 20036
(EMBASSY 202-452-6814) (FAX 202-452-6281)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY HERSEY KYOTA; MRS. LYDIA SHMULL KYOTA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. WAYNE WONG
FIRST SECRETARY

 

 

 

PANAMA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF PANAMA
Chancery: 2862 MCGILL TERRACE, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-483-1407) (FAX 202-483-8413)

 

MR. JEAN PIERRE DE ROUX DE LA GUARDIA
COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES A.I.)

MS. LAURA GRACIELA CASTRO GRIMALDO
ATTACHE (LEGAL)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ABEL DAVID CRESPO HERRERA; MRS. SONIA IVETH CORREA ABREGO*
ATTACHE

MS. LOURDES PATRICIA CUEVAS SUBARA
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MISS GINA DELLA TOGNA NIETO
ATTACHE (CULTURAL AND SCIENTIFIC ATTACHE)

 

 

 

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

EMBASSY OF PAPUA NEW GUINEA
Chancery: 1779 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW, SUITE 805 20036
(EMBASSY 202-745-3680) (FAX 202-745-3679)

HIS EXCELLENCY EVAN JEREMY PAKI; MRS. EMILY NILIWAN PAKI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. WASSER VINCENT SUMALE; MRS. MARY SUMALE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. HELEN ELIZABETH SANNY
THIRD SECRETARY

 

 

 

PARAGUAY

EMBASSY OF PARAGUAY
Chancery: 2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-6960) (FAX 202-234-4508)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY RIGOBERTO GAUTO VIELMAN; MRS. ESTELA MARI ESPINOLA DE GAUTO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. LUIS JOSE GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MISS MARIA ALEJANDRA ESPINOLA
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. ENRIQUE RAMIREZ VILLALBA; MRS. MARIA SUSANA REPKA DE RAMIREZ
COUNSELOR

MR. JORGE BRIZUELA PEREZ; MRS. LOURDES C. ALONZO CAMPOS VARELA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LUIS RAMIRO BIANCHI FANEGO; MRS. MARIELA HERMINIA LATERRA SILVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. NORMA CARDOZO SALDIVAR
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS SANDRA ZACARIAS BREUER
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. NATIVIDAD OFELIA RUIZ MONGELOS
ATTACHE

COMMERICAL AND ECONOMIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

DEFENSE ATTACHE
2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

PRESS AND INFORMATION AFFAIRS
2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-483-6962)

VISA AND CONSULAR AFFAIRS
2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-483-6960)

 

 

 

PERU

EMBASSY OF PERU
Chancery: 1700 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-833-9860) (FAX 202-659-8124)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY LUIS MIGUEL VALDIVIESO MONTANO; MRS. AIDA C. AREVALO DE VALDIVIESO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. FERNANDO QUIROS CAMPOS; MRS. MARIA RIOS HAMANN
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. CESAR AUGUSTO JORDAN PALOMINO; MRS. CONSUELO D. CARBAJAL DE JORDAN
MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. PEDRO ANTONIO BRAVO CARRANZA MS. ELIDA T. GASTANAGA DE BRAVO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. LUIS CHANG BOLDRINI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. MIGUEL ANGEL SAMANEZ BENDEZU; MRS. GLADYS ROXANA CRUZATE GARCIA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. YESENIA JULIA CABEZAS ANICAMA
COUNSELOR

MS. ANA MARIA DEUSTUA CARAVEDO
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MR. MIJAIL AUGUSTO QUISPE SANDOVAL; MRS. ROCIO SANCHEZ CACERES
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC AND FINANCIAL )

MR. JORGE RENATO REYES TAGLE; MRS. TEIJA JALASKOSKI DE REYES
COUNSELOR

MR. JOSE ARMANDO SANCHEZ FARFAN; MRS. AURISTELA MEDINA REYNA DE SANCHEZ
COUNSELOR (SECURITY)

MR. DAVID ADALBERTO VERGARA PILARES; MRS. AIDA RUIZ DE VERGARA
COUNSELOR & DEPUTY CONSUL GENERAL

MR. FERNANDO ALFONSO MAYTA GALARZA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JUAN ALEJANDRO MONTOYA VALDERRAMA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MARIA CAROLINA CARRANZA NUNEZ
THIRD SECRETARY (PUBLIC DIPLOMACY)

MR. RICARDO MALCA ALVARINO
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. JOSE RAUL CORBERA TENORIO
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MR. LUIS ENRIQUE GONZALES BUSTAMANTE
ATTACHE (AGRICULTURAL)

MS. ELIANA GUISELLA MOSCOSO GUERRERO
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MAJOR GENERAL PEDRO ROMULO BULEJE BULEJE; MRS. SILVIA ERIKA CASTANEDA PINTO
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

ADMIRAL MAURO DANIEL P. CACHO DE ARMERO; MRS. LOURDES KARIN MITTERHOFER PASSANO
NAVAL ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL PEDRO EUGENIO GRACEY ARAOZ; MRS. ROSA ELENA LEON LEON DE GRACEY
AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ALFREDO ELIAS ANGULO PALMA; MRS. ANA MARIA SAONA LEQUERICA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

MR. GUILLERMO MEDRANDA ESPINOSA; MRS. LORELLA ELENA K. ROCHA NICOLETTI
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

MR. LEONCIO DANIEL RODRIGUEZ DELFIN; MRS. ERIKA GIOVANNA GAMBETTA ALVARADO
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL ELIAZAR DAVID SCHRADER SCHLAEFLI; MRS. JUANA L. URIBE RAMO DE SCHRADER
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COMMADANT MARCO RENATO SOLARI VIGO; MRS. FANNY MARIA MONZON CASTILLO
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2141 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE A 20007
(OFFICE 202-333-1528)

CONSULAR OFFICE
1225 23RD STREET, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-462-1081)

JOINT FIGHT AGAINST DRUGS OFFICE
1511 K STREET 20005
(OFFICE 202-737-5484)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
2141 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE F 20007
(OFFICE 202-342-8127) (FAX 202-333-7417)

NAVAL COMMISSIONER & ATTACHE OFFICE
2141 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE J 20007
(OFFICE 202-337-6670)

 

 

 

PHILIPPINES

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE PHILIPPINES
Chancery: 1600 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-467-9300) (FAX 202-328-7614)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY WILLY CALAUD GAA; MRS. ERLINDA CONCEPCION GAA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. MARIA ANDRELITA S. AUSTRIA; MR. CARLITO EDUARDO AUSTRIA
MINISTER & CONSUL

MR. DOMINGO PRADIEZ NOLASCO; MRS. CECILIA ABIOG NOLASCO
MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. ARIEL RODELAS PENARANDA; MRS. ROWENA DAYANGHIRANG PENARANDA
MINISTER & CONSUL

MR. ROMULO VIANA MANLAPIG; MRS. ESTHER Y. MANLAPIG
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. EMILIO TORRES FERNANDEZ; MRS. CRISTINA DE LEON FERNANDEZ
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. ARLENE TULLID MAGNO; MR. EDWIN LESTER QUIMPO MAGNO
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. MA. CORINA RULLA APOSTOL; MR. JERVIN JOHN CANDELARIA REYES
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. ANGELITO AYONG NAYAN; MRS. MINERVA TAN NAYAN
THIRD SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. GREGG APOLONIO ANGELES; MRS. YASMIN REYES ANGELES
ATTACHE

MS. GUILLERMA COLOBONG COLOBONG
ATTACHE (PROTOCOL OFFICER)

MR. SOFRONIO RAMOS CORTEL
ATTACHE

MR. LYRIE FERNANDEZ FULGENCIO
ATTACHE

MR. MANUEL ALMEDA GASCON JR.
ATTACHE (PROPERTY)

MS. MARIA LOURDES GOLOYUGO
ATTACHE

MS. MA. CAROLINA M. INGLES CHRANS
ATTACHE

DR. JOSYLINE CHIO JAVELOSA; MR. SEBASTIAN JOSE ORLINA JAVELOSA
ATTACHE (AGRICULTURE)

MR. JOSE EDGAR ENCARNACION LEDONIO; MRS. MARIA ANGELICA BEATRIZ A. LEDONIO
ATTACHE

MRS. RENELL DALAWES MARTINEZ; MR. JOSE TERESO REMOLLO MARTINEZ
ATTACHE (ASSISTANT FINANCE OFFICER)

MS. MA. LYRA ESCALANTE OCAMPO
ATTACHE (CONSULAR ASSISTANT)

MRS. LUZVIMINDA GUMATAY PADILLA
ATTACHE (LABOR)

MS. LAYDA OLPINDO PAGUITAL
ATTACHE

COLONEL ARMANDO ESTEPA RAMOLETE; MRS. MARIBELLE POBRE RAMOLETE
ATTACHE (POLICE)

MRS. MARIA AURORA PALMA REAL; MR. FERDINAND ARGENTE REAL
ATTACHE

MS. YOLANDA DUDAS RECANA
ATTACHE

MR. ALBERTO CRUZ ROGERO; MRS. ELIZABETH VILLEGAS ROGERO
ATTACHE

MR. LAURENCE MANUEL SUMANDO; MRS. ERLINDA MARQUEZ SUMANDO
ATTACHE

MRS. MARIA LUISA LODRONIO REMULLA; MR. LAURO IPAC, JR REMULLA
ASST. ATTACHE

CAPTAIN ANTONIO ATANACIO APOSTOL HABULAN; MRS. HELENA BARANGAN HABULAN
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL EUSAQUITO PORAL MANALO; MRS. MARY ANN ORTIZ MANALO
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

ARMED FORCES ATTACHE
1600 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-467-9300)

COMMERCIAL COUNSELOR
1600 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-467-9418)

CONSULAR OFFICE
1600 MASSCHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-467-9300)

 

 

 

POLAND

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF POLAND
Chancery: 2640 16TH STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-234-3800) (FAX 202-328-6271)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY ROBERT RYSZARD KUPIECKI; MRS. MALGORZATA KUPIECKA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MACIEJ PISARSKI; MRS. BEATA KUBOKOVA
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MAREK KONARZEWSKI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. GRZEGORZ KOZLOWSKI; MRS. JOLANTA TERESA KOZLOWSKA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ZBIGNIEW KUBACKI; MRS. EWA KUBACKA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PAWEL LECHOWICZ; MRS. DOROTA KRYSTYNA LECHOWICZ
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PIOTR ERENFEICHT; MRS. MARIOLA ERENFEICHT
COUNSELOR

MS. ELZBIETA CELINA GRYZIO
COUNSELOR

MR. MARCIN KNAPP; MRS. HANNA KNAPP
COUNSELOR

MR. PAWEL KOTOWSKI; MRS. ANNA IWONA KOTOWSKI
COUNSELOR

MR. PAWEL MACIAG
COUNSELOR (PRESS ATTACHE)

MR. MARCIN PIOTROWSKI
COUNSELOR

MR. WLODZIMIERZ SULGOSTOWSKI
COUNSELOR

MS. MALGORZATA TERESA SZUM
COUNSELOR

MR. REMIGIUSZ URBANOWSKI; MRS. AGNIESZKA ANNA URBANOWSKA
COUNSELOR

MRS. JUSTYNA M. BARTKIEWICZ GODLEWSKA; MR. KRZYSZTOF S. GODLEWSKI
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL )

MR. WITOLD DZIELSKI; MRS. ANNA MARIA DZIELSKA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. JOLANTA IWANICKA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MICHAL LUKASZ SIKORSKI; MRS. KRYSTYNA SIKORSKA
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. PAWEL KRZYSZTOF SZOTA; MRS. DANUTA ANNA SZOTA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. EWA MARIA ZBYTEK; MR. DANIEL ZBYTEK
FIRST SECRETARY (CHIEF OF ADMINISTRATION)

MRS. ANNA BARBARZAK; MR. WOJCIECH FLERA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MAGDALENA WANDA DYBEK
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ZBIGNIEW CZESLAW GAJEWSKI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ARTUR GRELA; MRS. EWA ANNA KOSIARSKA GRELA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. PATRYCJA EWA GROCHECKA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ADAM GUSTAW NORMARK; MRS. MARIETTA NORMARK
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KONRAD SKARPETOWSKI MS. AGATA SKARPETOWSKA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. BRONISLAW KWIATKOWSKI; MRS. IRENA KWIATKOWSKA
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. BARBARA FALSZEWSKA; MR. STANISLAW JERZY FALSZEWSKI
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MR. ANDRZEJ ROSLON; MRS. MALGORZATA ROSLON
ATTACHE

MR. ANDRZEJ DARIUSZ SOBIERAJ; MRS. MIROSLAWA ANNA SOBIERAJ
ATTACHE

MR. RADOSLAW PIOTR BISKUPSKI; MRS. AGNIESZKA MARLENA BISKUPSKA
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

GENERAL LESZEK SOCZEWICA; MRS. MARZENA ZYZNAR SOCZEWICA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR MACIEJ WOZNIAK; MRS. JOANNA RYBOLOWICZ WOZNIAK
ASST. DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

MR. TOMASZ JANUSZ KISTER; MRS. MARTA KISTER
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL ANDRZEJ KRZYSZTOF KOPACKI; MRS. RENATA KRYSTYNA KOPACKA
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

MR. KONRAD RADOSLAW SZYMANSKI; MRS. MALGORZATA ANNA SZYMANSKA
ASST. MILITARY & NAVAL ATTACHE

CONSULAR DIVISION
2224 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4517) (FAX 202-328-2152)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
2224 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-2303) (FAX 202-328-2152)

ECONOMIC AND FINANCIAL COUNSELOR OFFICE
1503 21ST STREET, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-467-6690) (FAX 202-833-8343)

 

 

 

PORTUGAL

EMBASSY OF PORTUGAL
Chancery: 2012 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-328-8610) (FAX 202-462-3726)

 

MRS. MARIA PAULA SILVA CEPEDA; MR. JOSE RAUL CEPEDA FERREIRA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES A.I.)

MRS. LUISA MARQUES PAIS LOWE; MR. GLYN EVAN LOWE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. ANA FILOMENA DA COSTA ROCHA
COUNSELOR ( POLITICAL)

MR. ANTONIO DA GRACA CARNEIRO JACINTO
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. JOSE A. DOS SANTOS COSTA GALAZ; MRS. ANA M. BOULAIN DE A. A. C. GALAZ
COUNSELOR (SOCIAL)

MR. ERNARDO FAUVELET RIBEIRO DA CUNHA; MRS. FILIPA SILVA RIBEIRO DA CUNHA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. JOSE ANTONIO MARTINS GOULART; MRS. MARIA L. PACHECO GOULART DA ROSA
COUNSELOR

MR. LUIS MIGUEL LEANDRO DA SILVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FRANCISCO CABRITA SARAIVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ANA MARIA PIRES MONTEIRO
ATTACHE (LATIN AMERICAN AFFAIRS)

COLONEL ANTONIO CARLOS DE AMORIN TEMPORAO; MRS. ISABEL TEMPORAO
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
2012 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-332-3007) (FAX 202-387-2768)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2012 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-232-7632) (FAX 202-328-6827)

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.