printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Romania -- Rwanda


Office of the Chief of Protocol
January 15, 2011

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Diplomatic List Index

 

 

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

 


Romania Russia Rwanda

 

ROMANIA

EMBASSY OF ROMANIA
Chancery: 1607 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-4846) (FAX 202-232-4748)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY ADRIAN COSMIN VIERITA; MRS. EUGENIA CODRINA VIERITA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. CRISTIAN GAGINSKY; MRS. CRISTINA VICTORIA GAGINSKY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. EUGENIA CODRINA VIERITA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. LAURENTIU MIRCEA BABEI; MRS. MARIANA BABEI
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL MANAGER)

MRS. CRISTINA VICTORIA GAGINSKY; MR. CRISTIAN GAGINSKY
COUNSELOR

MR. SILVIU GRADINARU; MRS. ROXANA GRADINARU
COUNSELOR

MR. GABRIEL CATALIN SOPANDA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MIHAELA MARIANA DEACONU; MR. MIHAIL ROMEO DEACONU
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. ROBERT OCTAVIAN DUMITRESCU; MRS. AMELIA DUMITRESCU
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS MARIANA LUANA GAGU
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. RODICA TOMESCU OLARIU; MR. DRAGOS TOMESCU OLARIU
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. CRISTIAN LEON TURCANU; MRS. EMILIA DELIA DRAGULESCU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SERBAN BREBENEL MS. OANA ADRIANA BREBENEL
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. ROXANA ELENA CAPROSU
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. JANINA MARIA CISMARU; MR. ANDREI LAURENTIU CISMARU
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDRU RAZVAN HUZA; MRS. IOANA TINELA HUZA
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. LAVINIA OCHEA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. OVIDIU ADRIAN TUDORACHE; MRS. CARMEN MIHAELA TUDORACHE
THIRD SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. FLORIN DRAGOMIR; MRS. ROSE MARIE DRAGOMIR
ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. SORIN IACOB; MRS. FLORICA CLAUDIA IACOB
ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. ADRIAN CIPRIAN MIRON
ATTACHE (HOME AFFAIRS)

COLONEL LAURENTIU DRAGUSIN; MRS. MARIANA DRAGUSIN
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

MAJOR ROBERT CALINOIU; MRS. GABRIELA CICI CALINOIU
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CAPTAIN CATALIN VALENTIN EREMIA; MRS. CORINA ELENA EREMIA
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR AFFAIRS
1607 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4747) (FAX 202-232-4748)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE
1607 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-234-6206) (FAX 202-232-4748)

ECONOMIC COUNSELOR
1607 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-6593) (FAX 202-332-4858)

 

 

RUSSIA

EMBASSY OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Chancery: 2650 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-298-5700) (FAX 202-298-5735)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY SERGEY IVANOVICH KISLYAK; MRS. NATALIA MIKHAYLOVNA KISLYAK
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. GEORGIY Y. BORISENKO; MRS. YELENA N. KOCHNOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREY PAVOLVICH DOLGORUKOV; MRS. ALLA VLADIMIROVNA BOYCHENKO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

 

MR. OLEG VLADIMIROVICH STEPANOV; MRS. YULIA ANATOLYEVNA STEPANOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. IGOR ALEKSANDROVICH ALEKSEEV; MRS. MARINA VIKTOROVNA ALEKSEEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. DMITRY YURYEVICH BABAKHIN; MRS. IRINA SERGEYEVNA BABAKHINA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. EVGENY VLADISLAVOVICH BOBROVSKIY; MRS. LIUDMILA GEORGIYEVNA BOBROVSKAYA
COUNSELOR

MR. VASILY VLADIMIROVICH BORYAK; MRS. OLGA ALEKSANDROVNA BORYAK
COUNSELOR

MR. VITALY VLADIMIROVICH BUROV; MRS. ELENA MIKHAYLOVNA BUROVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VLADISLAV S. CHERNYSHOV; MRS. SVETLANA SERGEYEVNA CHERNYSHOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. SERGEY LEONIDOVICH CHUMAREV
COUNSELOR

MR. FEDOR OLEGOVICH DAROVSKIKH
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXEY YURYEVICH DROBININ; MRS. NATALIA ALEKSANDROVNA DROBININA
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREY VIKTOROVICH DROZDOV; MRS. VALERIA ALEKSANDROVNA BELOUSOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VLADLEN VIKTOROVICH EPIFANOV; MRS. IRINA STANISLAVOVNA EPIFANOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VALERY YEVGENYEVICH ETNYUKOV; MRS. NATALIA IVANOVNA ETNYUKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. NIKOLAY NIKOLAYEVICH KHARITONOV; MRS. MARINA VALENTINOVNA KHARITONOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. EVGENY VIKTOROVICH KHORISHKO; MRS. OLGA V. KHORISHKO
COUNSELOR

MR. VALERY DMITRIYEVICH KHROMCHENKOV; MRS. ELENA OLEGOVNA KHROMCHENKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VITALIY ALEKSEYEVICH KONDRATENKO; MRS. NATALIYA VIKTOROVNA KONDRATENKO
COUNSELOR (TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. NIKOLAY VLADIMIROVICH KRASILNIKOV; MRS. MARIA GEORGIOSOVNA KRASILNIKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. NIKOLAY VALENTINOVICH MAKAROV; MRS. EVGENIA ALEKSANDROVNA MAKAROVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VYACHESLAV VLADIMIROVICH MOSHKALO; MRS. LIDIA MIKHAYLOVNA MOSHKALO
COUNSELOR

MR. VLADIMIR ALEKSANDROVICH NEBYVAYEV; MRS. NATALIA PETROVNA NEBYVAEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXEY ANDREYEVICH NIKOLAEV; MRS. OLGA YURYEVNA NIKOLAEVA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. SERGEY K. OVSYANNIKOV; MRS. LIUDMILA GENNADYEVNA OVSYANNIKOVA
COUNSELOR (HEAD OF THE CONSULAR DIVISION)

MR. VLADIMIR A. PROSKURYAKOV; MRS. ELLA NIKOLAYEVNA PROSKURYAKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEKSEY SHISHAYEV; MRS. OLGA V. ILYUSHKINA
COUNSELOR

MR. EDUARD ANATOLYEVICH SINITSYN; MRS. ANNA ALEKSEYEVNA SINITSYNA
COUNSELOR

MR. IGOR VIKTOROVICH SUKHININ; MRS. GALINA VLADIMIROVNA SUKHININA
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXEY GENNADYEVICH TIMOFEEV; MRS. NATALIA GEORGIYEVNA TIMOFEEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. DMITRY MIKHAYLOVICH VETROV; MRS. IRINA SERGEYEVNA VETROVA
COUNSELOR

MR. YURY ALEKSANDROVICH ZAYTSEV; MRS. GALINA ALEKSANDROVNA KOMISSAROVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXANDER PETROVICH EGOROV; MRS. GALINA VIKTOROVNA EGOROVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. IGOR ANATOLYEVICH GLADKIKH; MRS. ZHANNA VIKTOROVNA GLADKIKH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VLADIMIR GERMANOVICH GRYAZNOV; MRS. VERA GORDEYEVNA GRYAZNOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER LEONIDOVICH KOZLOV; MRS. ELIZAVETA VALERYEVNA SOROKINA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. NATALIA SIDOROVNA MOROZ; MR. MIKHAIL PROKOFYEVICH MOROZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EVGENY SERGEYEVICH NUZHIN; MRS. TATIANA VLADIMIROVNA NUZHINA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OLEG V. POZDNYAKOV; MRS. SVETLANA Y. POZDNYAKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY YURYEVICH SAVUSHKIN; MRS. EKATERINA A. SAVUSHKINA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER VLADIMIROVICH TROFIMOV
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SERGEY VIKTOROVICH BLAGODATSKIKH; MRS. TATIANA IGOREVNA BLAGODATSKIKH
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MIKHAIL ALEKSANDROVICH KALUGIN
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. MARIA YURYEVNA KALUGINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MAXIM PAVLOVICH KONVISAR; MRS. VALERIA ALEKSANDROVNA KONVISAR
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SERGEY IGOREVICH KUZNETSOV; MRS. EKATERINA PAVLOVNA KUZNETSOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DMITRY ALEKSEYEVICH LADILOV; MRS. NADEZHDA ANATOLYEVNA LADILOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. RUBEN EDUARDOVICH MALAYAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY SERGEYEVICH MITIN; MRS. ANASTASIA ALEKSEYEVNA MITINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. EVGENY ALEKSEYEVICH SADIKOV
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KIRILL YEVGENYEVICH SHERSHNEV; MRS. OLGA NIKOLAYEVNA SHERSHNEVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. PAVEL GENNADYEVICH SPITSYN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ARTEM STEPANOVICH TEVANYAN; MRS. ANNA MIKHAYLOVNA TEVANYAN
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. NIKOLAY SERGEYEVICH TYAGLO; MRS. ANNA ALEKSANDROVNA TYAGLO
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. MIKHAIL VLADIMIROVICH TYAPKIN; MRS. IRINA VIKTOROVNA TYAPKINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MAXIM DMITRIYEVICH ABRAMOV; MRS. ANNA IGOREVNA ABRAMOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALEXEY VALERYEVICH BAKHTIY; MRS. EKATERINA VLADIMIROVNA BAKHTIY
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER VALERYEVICH BELOUSOV; MRS. ALEXANDRA SERGEYEVNA BELOUSOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. VADIM BORISOVICH BEREZIN; MRS. INNA VYACHESLAVOVNA BEREZINA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER SERGEYEVICH BRATCHIKOV; MRS. EVGENIA VIKTOROVNA BRATCHIKOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER A. GALYATKIN; MRS. MARIA ALEKSANDROVNA GALYATKINA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. DENIS VALENTINOVICH KONOVALOV; MRS. YULIA FLAVIANOVNA KONOVALOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. ELENA YURYEVNA KUDRYAVTSEVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ROMAN ROMANOVICH MALYGIN; MRS. ELENA ALEKSANDROVNA MALYGINA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALEXEY GENNADYEVICH MARKOV; MRS. EKATERINA SERGEYEVNA MARKOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SERGEY VALERYEVICH MYACHIN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY ALEKSANDROVICH PLOTNIKOV; MRS. NATALIA VLADIMIROVNA PLOTNIKOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MIKHAIL ALEKSANDROVICH PROTSENKO; MRS. IRINA ANDREYEVNA PROTSENKO
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MIKHAIL ALEKSANDROVICH RODIN; MRS. LIUBOV NIKOLAYEVNA RODINA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MIKHAIL VYACHESLAVOVICH SATUNKIN
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. PAVEL SERGEYEVICH SHAMRAY; MRS. TATIANA NIKOLAYEVNA SHAMRAY
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. SVETLANA VIKTOROVNA SHATALOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER VASILYEVICH SHLIKHUNOV; MRS. ELENA VLADIMIROVNA SHLIKHUNOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY ANDREYEVICH TARELIN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MIKHAIL KONSTANTINOVICH TOLCHENOV
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. IRINA SERGEYEVNA VETROVA; MR. DMITRY MIKHAYLOVICH VETROV
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. EVGENY ANATOLYEVICH VIKTOROV; MRS. NATALIA VIKTOROVNA VIKTOROVA
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MISS MARIA YEVGENYEVNA AFANASIEVA
ATTACHE

MR. SERGEY ANATOLYEVICH ANDRIYASHEV; MRS. MARINA VALENTINOVNA ANDRIYASHEVA
ATTACHE

MR. VALERY BORISOVICH BUKHTEREV; MRS. OXANA VLADIMIROVNA BUKHTEREVA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXEY GENNADYEVICH DEREVYAGIN; MRS. GALINA IVANOVNA DEREVYAGINA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER NIKOLAYEVICH DUDINOV; MRS. TATIANA MIKHAYLOVNA DUDINOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER IVANOVICH ESIN; MRS. TATIANA LEONIDOVNA ESINA
ATTACHE

MR. SERGEY IVANOVICH FEDORENKOV; MRS. MARINA DAMIROVNA FEDORENKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER ANDREYEVICH GLADYSHCHUK; MRS. NATALIA STANISLAVOVNA GLADYSHCHUK
ATTACHE

MR. MIKHAIL YURYEVICH GRACHEV; MRS. ELENA RIFMIROVNA GRACHEVA
ATTACHE

MR. ILYA ANATOLYEVICH KASTORNOV; MRS. NATALIA ALIYYULLOVNA KASTORNOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY YURYEVICH KISELEV; MRS. NATALIA NIKOLAYEVNA KISELEVA
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY VLADIMIROVICH KLOCHKOV; MRS. NATALIA ANATOLYEVNA KLOCHKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. YURY VIKTOROVICH KOROLEV; MRS. ALLA YEVGENYEVNA KOROLEVA
ATTACHE

MR. SERGEY BORISOVICH KORYAGIN; MRS. IRINA IVANOVNA KORYAGINA
ATTACHE

MR. VLADIMIR VYACHESLAVOVICH KRASAVIN; MRS. ELENA GENNADYEVNA KRASAVINA
ATTACHE

MR. MIKHAIL SERGEYEVICH KRUTIKOV; MRS. OXANA IGOREVNA KRUTIKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY VALERYEVICH KUDRYAVTSEV; MRS. NATELA VILYEVNA DAVITINIDZE
ATTACHE

MR. MAXIM ALEKSEYEVICH LEONIDOV; MRS. EKATERINA A. KALASHNIKOVA
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MR. VLADIMIR YEVGENYEVICH MASTEROV; MRS. MARINA YURYEVNA MASTEROVA
ATTACHE

MR. VITALY VITALYEVICH MINCHENKO; MRS. NATALIA LEONIDOVNA MINCHENKO
ATTACHE

MR. VLADIMIR GURGENOVICH NERSESYAN
ATTACHE

MR. VLADIMIR IVANOVICH PACHIN; MRS. IRINA VLADIMIROVNA PACHINA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER V. PODLESNYY; MRS. SVETLANA VLADIMIROVNA PODLESNAYA
ATTACHE

MR. EVGENY YURYEVICH SLAVNOV; MRS. TATIANA ALEKSANDROVNA SLAVNOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY MIKHAYLOVICH TRETIYAKOV; MRS. SVETLANA VIKTORONVA TRETIYAKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. VLADIMIR VASILYEVICH TROITSKIY; MRS. OLGA ALEKSANDROVNA TROITSKAYA
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY MIKHAYLOVICH YASKEVICH; MRS. ELENA VLADIMIROVNA YASKEVICH
ATTACHE

COLONEL EVGENY VIKTOROVICH BOBKIN; MRS. ELENA BORISOVNA BOBKINA
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN PAVEL ANATOLYEVICH BELYAEV; MRS. MARINA NIKOLAYEVNA BELYAEVA
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL NIKOLAY VASILYEVICH BLEDNYKH; MRS. TATIANA PETROVNA BLEDNYKH
AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ALEXANDER LEONIDOVICH GORBENKO; MRS. MARINA VIKTOROVNA GORBENKO
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL VYACHESLAV OLEGOVICH SAFRONOV; MRS. ELIZAVETA VLADIMIROVNA SAFRONOVA
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY SERGEYEVICH YURCHENKO; MRS. OLGA VALERYEVNA YURCHENKO
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

MAJOR ROMAN VITALYEVICH SMIRNOV; MRS. MARIA ALEKSANDROVNA SMIRNOVA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL VLADIMIR SVYATOSLAVOVICH SPIRIN; MRS. OLGA VALENTINOVNA SPIRINA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER ANDREY VALERYEVICH DOROKHOV; MRS. NATALIA VASILYEVNA DOROKHOVA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL YURY YURYEVICH GLADKOV; MRS. ANASTASIA VIKTOROVNA GLADKOVA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

CAPTAIN SERGEY EDUARDOVICH MAKHOVNEV; MRS. IRINA VLADIMIROVNA MAKHOVNEVA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL VLADIMIR VIKTOROVICH BAKHIREV; MRS. NATALIA YEGOROVNA BAKHIREVA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL VLADIMIR GENNADYEVICH BAYMYSHEV; MRS. INNA VALERYEVNA BAYMYSHEVA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL SERGEY PETROVICH YAKUSHEV; MRS. NATALIA VLADISLAVOVNA YAKUSHEVA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR DIVISION
2641 TUNLAW ROAD, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-939-8907) (FAX 202-939-8917)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2552 BELMONT ROAD, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-965-1181)

FISHERIES ATTACHE OFFICE
1609 DECATUR STREET, NW 20011
(OFFICE 202-726-3838)

INFORMATION OFFICE
1706 18TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-232-6020)

RUSSIAN CULTURAL CENTRE
1825 PHELPS PLACE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-265-3840) (FAX 202-265-6040)

TRADE REPRESENTATIVE OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
2001 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-234-7170)

 

 

RWANDA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF RWANDA
Chancery: 1714 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-232-2882) (FAX 202-232-4544)

 

HIS EXCELLENCY JAMES KIMONYO; MRS. MARIE MUREKATETE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

MRS. JUSTINE MBABAZI NIYIBIZ; MR. FIDILE MUTUYIMANA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. BONNY MUSEFANO; MRS. FIONA UMUTESI
COUNSELOR (ECONOMICS)

MR. MICHAEL RUKATA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. ANDREW TUSABE; MRS. LEONCIA MUKAMWIZA
COUNSELOR

MR. GUILLAUME KAVARUGANDA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EUGENE SEGORE KAYIHURA; MRS. NADIA RUYUKI SHAZA
SECOND SECRETARY

COLONEL FERDINAND SAFARI; MRS. CLAUDETTE UMULISA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.