OBO IDIQs

During the contracting process, our partners identify a team of firms that will be able to support OBO throughout any task assigned.  Dates for end of contract are estimates, which will adjust depending upon the Bureau’s needs and current state of projects.

IDIQ
Contracts
Anticipated
Renewal
Incumbent
Contractors
A/E Design Services 2024 1100 Architects
Allied Works Small Disadvantaged Business
Ann Beha Architects
Diller Scofidio Renfro
Ennead Architects
Kieran Timberlake
Krueck & Sexton
Machado Silvetti
Mark Cavagnero
Marlon Blackwell Small Disadvantaged Business
Miller Hull
Morphosis
Richärd + Kennedy Architecture
RAMSA
SHoP
Studio MA Small Disadvantaged Business
A/E Environmental Engineering 2026 DGI, Inc. – 8(a)
A/E Roofing and Waterproofing Services 2024 Raymond Engineering
Robert Siegel Architects
Roofing Resources
Seal Engineering
Tabcon
A/E Roofing and Waterproofing Services 2025 Price Consulting, Inc.
Raymond Engineering
Robert Siegel Architects
Roofing Resources
Seal Engineering
A/E Support Services 2024 AECOM Services, Inc.
BuroHappold Engineering
David Brody Bond
HDR KCCT JV
Jacobs Government Services Company
Lake Flato Architects
M. Arthur Gensler Jr. & Associates, Inc.
The Mason & Hangar Group, Inc.
Moore Ruble Yudell Architects & Planners
ODA-Architecture P.C. Small Business
Smith Group, Inc.
WXY Architecture + Urban Design Small Business
Appraisal Services 2024 CBRE
Dunkin Real Estate Advisors
JLL

Knight Frank
KPMG
Arc Flash Contract – Program Support 2024 Property & Environmental Management, Inc. (PEM) Small Business
Arc Flash Contract – Surveys 2023 AEM Corp.
Building Automation Systems (BAS) Repairs and Installs 2025 Inspection Experts Inc. (IEI) Small Business
Building Automation Systems (BAS) Services 2025 Property & Environmental Management, Inc. (PEM) Small Business
Building Automation Systems (BAS) Services 2024 ATI, Inc. Small Business
Building Automation Systems (BAS) Technical Support Services
2025 Property & Environmental Management, Inc. (PEM) Small Business
China Crystal & Glassware 2026 Simon Pearce Small Business
Cleared American Guards (GAGs) and Construction Surveillance Technicians (CST) 2026 IDS International Government Services LLC
NVE, Inc.

ProTelligent LLC.
VxL Enterprise LLC. Small Business
Commissioning Services 2024 AECOM Small Business
Burns & McDonnell Engineering Company Inc.
Jacobs Government Services Company
KSJ Resources LLC. Small Business
NV5
RMF Engineering Inc. P.C
Construction Management Support Services 2023 Espire Services Small Business/Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business
Construction Repair Services Reliance Small Business
Construction Scheduling/Claims Consultants 2024 AECOM Service Inc.
Alpha Corporation Small Business
APSI Construction Management
Capital Construction Consultants Inc. Small Business
Capital Project Management Inc.
Exponent, Inc.
McDonough Bolyard Peck, Inc.
Project Time & Cost LLC. Small Business
Resolution Management Consultants Inc. Small Business
Construction Security Monitoring Program 2026 Continuity Global Solutions (CGS)
IDS Government Services
NVE, Inc.
Pro-Telligent (d/b/a/ Tetra-Tech)

VxL Enterprises
Containerized Housing Units (CHU) 2023 AED, Inc. Small Business
Arkel International LLC
Caddell Construction, Inc. Desbuild-EGMS JV
Desbuild-EGMS JV Small Business
EMTA Insaat Taahhut ve Ticaret A.S
Enviro-Management & Research, Inc. (EMR) Small Business
Epik International Inc. Small Business
Futron, Inc. Small Business
ICSS-Serka JV LLC
Perinie Management Services, Inc.
Pernix Group, Inc.
SeaPac Engineering Small Business
ZAFER DLDJV-D&K JV
Cost Estimating Services 2022 AECOM
Hill International, Inc.
Project Management Services, Inc.
D/B Competitive Bid Building Envelope Services 2024 Competition Roofing
National Building Contractors
Q-Max Construction Company
Roofing Resources
Tabcon
D/B Environmental Remediation 2022 Ruiz-Tidewater 8(a)
D/B Negotiated Rate Roofing Services TBD Argus Services Inc.
Engineering and Electrical Services
2024 ACEOM Management Services
AED Stratecon, LLC. Small Business
KVA Electric Small Business
M.C. Dean
Oregon Electric Group
Spectrum Electric
Engineering and IT Services; Water and BAS TPC Support 2023 NVE, Inc
Engineering and Technical Electrical Services 2023 AED Stratecon
Amentum Services, Inc.
Friberg Electric
KVA Electric
M.C. Dean
Spectrum Electric
Environmental Engineering 2021 ATI, Inc. 8(a)
Environmental Remediation/Construction Services; Asbestos and Lead Abatements 2024 PEM
Environmental Remediation/Construction Services; Asbestos and Lead Abatements 2026 DGI, Inc.
Environmental Security Protection Filters TBD Tuknik Government Services, LLC (TGS)
Environmental Security Protection Systems, Water and Wastewater Treatment, CFC, and Start-up Services 2024 Tuknik Government Services, LLC (TGS)
Environmentally Engineered Remediation and Installation Services
2025 Sustainable Design Consortium Small Business
Facilities Management Support Services (FMSS) 2024 Alutiiq Essential Services, LLC Small Business
Muscogee International, LLC Small Business
Facilities Support Services 2023 NVE, Inc
Fire Alarm Maintenance 2022 Spectrum Electric Small Business
Kellers Small Business
Orion Small Business
Fire Extinguishers and Replacement Agent 2022 Tyco Fire Protection Products
Fire Protection/Engineering 2026 Burns & McDonnell Engineering Company, Inc.
EBL Engineers LLC Small Business

EBL Fire Engineering
Fisher Engineering Inc. Small Business
Jacobs Government Services Company
Jensen Hughes, Inc.
KSJ Resources, LLC Small Business

Rhino Fire Protection Eng. LLC Small Business
Forced Entry-Bullet Resistant 2024 Olgoonik Federal LLC 8(a)
Forced Entry-Bullet Resistant
2026 EG-Desbuild (JV) 8(a)
Hana Technologies Construction (JV) 8(a)
General Construction 2025 Aimcon Design Build, LLC. HubZ
Bering Straits Information Technology, LLC. Alaska Native Corporation
Bhate Environmental Associates, Inc. Small Business
BL Harbert International, LLC. (BLHI)
Desbuild Incorporated
EG Designbuild LLC. Small Business
Framaco International, Inc.
Futron Incorporated Small Business
Horizon Construction Group/International Construction Services JV Women Owned
HSU Development Inc. HubZ
Inspection Experts, Inc. Women Owned
International Construction Services, LLC. HubZ
Meltech Corporation, Inc. Women-Owned
Native Technology Solutions, LLC. Alaska Native Corporation
Navigator International, LLC. Small Disadvantaged Business
Olgoonik Logistics, LLC. Alaska Native Corporation
Relyant Global, LLC. Small Disadvantaged Business
Sea Pac Engineering, Inc. HubZ
Spectrum Electrical Services, Inc. Small Business
Tidewater, Inc. Small Business
Trison Construction Inc. Women-Owned
IMAP 2025 Alutiiq Pacific, LLC
MEP Construction 2022 Reliance Construction
Natural Hazards 2025 ABSG Consulting Inc.
KPFF Consulting Engineers
Reid Middleton, Inc.
Wiss, Janney, Elstner Associates, Inc.
OBO Professional Services Support 2024 Tuvli LLC
Operations and Maintenance 2021 PAE, Inc.
Overseas Furniture Systems Installation Services 2026 East Coast Technologies
Flynn Consulting
Holitna Construction LLC
MTNT IT & Communications LLC
Venesco Construction Management
Pest Management 2026 American Pest Management
Professional Elevator Services 2023 Delaware Elevator, Inc.
Gannett Flemming Inc. (VTX)
Professional Staffing 2025 Creative IT Solutions LLC 8(a) Tribal
Professional Training Services 2020 PMA Consulting Small Business
CFM Engineering Small Business
Real Estate Services 2022 CBRE
Cushman & Wakefield
JLL

Knight Frank
Transwestern
Residential Generators 2025 ADS (Atlantic Diving Supply)
Ares/Spectrum (Joint Venture)
Arkel International, LLC
Colorado Stanby
PD Power Systems Small Business
Shielding 2026 ATSI
NDI
Special Projects Coordination A/E Services 2023 Architects and Planners LLP
Beyer Blinder Belle
EYP, Inc.
HOK
Morphosis
Richärd + Kennedy Architecture
Special Projects Coordination Cleared American Guards (GAGs) and Construction Surveillance Technicians (CST) 2025 DECO, Inc.
NVE, Inc.
Special Projects Coordination Professional Elevator Services 2025 Ashland
Delaware Elevator
SEAPAC
System Furniture BPA 2024 Allsteel
Knoll
System Furniture Installation Service
2026 East Coast Technologies, LLC.
Flynn Consulting, LLC. Small Business
MTNT IT & Communications, LLC.
Venesco Construction Management, LLC.
System Furniture Installation Service 2027 Holitna
T4 Logistics, LLC.
Technical Security Systems Installaton services 2023 Applied Security Technologies Small Business
Orion Management LLC Small Business
Protec Small Business
USMAX Corporation Small Business
Venesco Construction Management LLC Small Business
Telecommunications 2026 ACT-Corp
Fusion Technology
Glotech, Inc.
Global Com
Pergravis LLC
Streamline
TPC Engineering Services 2026 Espire Services Small Business
exp Federal Inc.
Fusion Technology
Green Powered Technology Small Business
IEA – An Everwatch Company
Markon Inc. Small Business
Michael Baker Global Services
Planate Small Business
Scientific Research Corporation (SRC)
Tetra Tech
UBT
Value Engineering 2027 Atkins Nuclear Solutions (ANSUS)
Axias (DC), LLC. Small Disadvantages Business
HDR Architecture, Inc.
Kirk Associates Small Business
Michael Batker International (MBI)
Strategic Value Solutions, Inc. Women-Owned Small Business
Water Storage Tank Remediation EASE/SSC, LLC Small Business
Tidewater Inc. Small Business
WATERTIGHT SOLUTIONS, LLC Small Business

Please sign up for our Distribution List  to receive email communication regarding OBO’s news, solicitation announcements, and events.

U.S. Department of State

The Lessons of 1989: Freedom and Our Future