Diplomatic Corps Order of Precedence and Dates of Presentation of Credentials

ORDER OF PRECEDENCE
 
Reported to the Office of the Chief of Protocol as of October 30, 2018

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY

Country

Ambassador

Presentation of Credentials at White House Date

PALAU

Hersey KYOTA
(Dean of the Diplomatic Corps and EAP Region)

11/12/97

TURKMENISTAN

Meret ORAZOV
(Dean for the SCA Region)

02/14/01

CONGO, R. of

Serge MOMBOULI
(Dean for the AF Region)

07/31/01

KUWAIT

Salem Abdullah Al Jaber ALSABAH
(Dean for the NEA Region)

10/10/01

SAMOA

Ali’ioaiga Feturi ELISAIA

12/04/03

OMAN

Hunaina Sultan Ahmed AL MUGHAIRY

12/02/05

NAURU

Marlene Inemwin MOSES

03/13/06

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Yousif Mana Saeed Ahmed ALOTAIBA

07/28/08

NICARAGUA

Francisco Obadiah CAMPBELL Hooker
(Dean for the WHA Region)

06/28/10

GABON

Michael MOUSSA ADAMO

09/09/11

AZERBAIJAN

Elin Emin Oglu SULEYMANOV
(Dean for the EUR Region)

01/18/12

HAITI

Paul Getty ALTIDOR

05/02/12

SINGAPORE

Ashok KUMAR

07/30/12

CHINA

Tiankai CUI

04/15/13

RWANDA

Mathilde MUKANTABANA

07/18/13

NORWAY

Kaare Reidar AAS

09/17/13

TONGA

Mahe Uliuli Sandhurst TUPOUNIUA

09/17/13

ISRAEL

Ron DERMER

12/03/13

MONACO

Maguy MACCARIO DOYLE

12/03/13

INDONESIA

Budi BOWOLEKSONO

05/21/14

TIMOR-LESTE

Domingos Sarmento ALVES

05/21/14

TURKEY

Serdar KILIC

05/21/14

TAJIKISTAN

Farhod SALIM

05/21/14

BANGLADESH

Mohammad ZIAUDDIN

09/18/14

PANAMA

Emanuel Arturo GONZALEZ REVILLA Lince

09/18/14

FRANCE

Gerard Roger ARAUD

09/18/14

SWITZERLAND

Martin Werner DAHINDEN

11/18/14

ZIMBABWE

Ammon MUTEMBWA

11/18/14

MACEDONIA

Vasko NAUMOVSKI

11/18/14

KENYA

Robinson Njeru GITHAE

11/18/14

COMOROS

Mohamed Soilihi SOILIH

11/18/14

ANGOLA

Agostinho Tavares da Silva NETO

11/18/14

ICELAND

Geir Hilmar HAARDE

02/23/15

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Jose Tomas PEREZ Vazquez

02/23/15

SOUTH AFRICA

Mninwa Johannes MAHLANGU

02/23/15

SERBIA

Derd MATKOVIC

02/23/15

NIGER

Hassana ALIDOU

02/23/15

ALGERIA

Madjid BOUGUERRA

02/23/15

KYRGYZSTAN

Kadyr TOKTOGULOV

02/23/15

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

Miguel Ntutumu EVUNA Andeme

02/23/15

ALBANIA

Floreta FABER

05/18/15

TUNISIA

Faycal GOUIA

05/18/15

NEPAL

Arjun Kumar KARKI

05/18/15

BOTSWANA

David John NEWMAN

08/03/15

LAOS

Mai SAYAVONGS

08/03/15

MAURITIUS

Sooroojdev PHOKEER

08/03/15

URUGUAY

Carlos Alberto GIANELLI Derois

08/03/15

UKRAINE

Valerii CHALYI

08/03/15

YEMEN

Ahmed Awad Ahmed BINMUBARAK

08/03/15

LITHUANIA

Rolandas KRISCIUNAS

09/17/15

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

Ronald SANDERS

09/17/15

DENMARK

Lars Gert LOSE

09/17/15

KOSOVO

Vlora CITAKU

09/17/15

TANZANIA

Wilson Mutagaywa MASILINGI

09/17/15

ROMANIA

George Cristian MAIOR

09/17/15

FINLAND

Kirsti Helena KAUPPI

09/17/15

NETHERLANDS

Hendrik Jan Jurriaan SCHUWER

09/17/15

CONGO, D.R. OF

Francois Nkuna BALUMUENE

09/17/15

EGYPT

Yasser REDA Abdalla Ali Said

09/17/15

CUBA

Jose Ramon CABANAS Rodriguez

09/17/15

PORTUGAL

Domingos Teixeira De Abreu FEZAS VITAL

01/28/16

SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS

Thelma Patricia PHILLIP BROWNE

01/28/16

MOZAMBIQUE

Carlos DOS SANTOS

01/28/16

DJIBOUTI

Mohamed Siad DOUALE

01/28/16

FIJI

Ratu Naivakarurubalavu Solo MARA

01/28/16

AUSTRIA

Wolfgang WALDNER

01/28/16

PARAGUAY

German Hugo ROJAS Irigoyen

01/28/16

UNITED KINGDOM

Nigel Kim DARROCH

01/28/16

ARMENIA

Grigor HOVHANNISSIAN

01/28/16

AUSTRALIA

Joseph Benedict HOCKEY

01/28/16

BRUNEI DARUSSALAM

Serbini ALI

01/28/16

NEW ZEALAND

Timothy John GROSER

01/28/16

ANDORRA

Elisenda VIVES BALMANA

03/02/16

ITALY

Armando VARRICCHIO

03/02/16

CANADA

David Brookes MACNAUGHTON

03/02/16

MAURITANIA

Mohamedoun DADDAH

06/27/16

CAMEROON

Essomba ETOUNDI

06/27/16

GREECE

Theocharis LALACOS

06/27/16

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO

Anthony Wayne Jerome PHILLIPS SPENCER

06/27/16

EL SALVADOR

Claudia Ivette CANJURA de Centeno

06/27/16

HOLY SEE

Christophe PIERRE

06/27/16

BULGARIA

Tihomir Anguelov STOYTCHEV

06/27/16

JORDAN

Dina Khalil Tawfiq KAWAR

06/27/16

MARSHALL ISLANDS

Gerald M. ZACKIOS

09/16/16

LIECHTENSTEIN

Kurt JAEGER

09/16/16

MALAWI

Edward Yakobe SAWERENGERA

09/16/16

LATVIA

Andris TEIKMANIS

09/16/16

LUXEMBOURG

Sylvie LUCAS

09/16/16

GUYANA

Sheik Riyad David INSANALLY

09/16/16

BELGIUM

Dirk Jozef M WOUTERS

09/16/16

BURMA

Aung LYNN

09/16/16

BRAZIL

Sergio Silva do AMARAL

09/16/16

PERU

Carlos Jose PAREJA Rios

09/16/16

JAMAICA

Audrey Patrice MARKS

01/18/17

DOMINICA

Vince HENDERSON

01/18/17

SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES

Louanne Gaylene GILCHRIST

01/18/17

MONTENEGRO

Nebojsa KALUDJEROVIC

01/18/17

INDIA

Navtej Singh SARNA

01/18/17

POLAND

Piotr Antoni WILCZEK

01/18/17

IRAQ

Fareed Mustafa Kamil YASSEEN

01/18/17

CABO VERDE

Carlos Alberto Wahnon De Carvalho VEIGA

01/18/17

BENIN

Hector Sedozan Ruffin Festus POSSET

01/18/17

BURKINA FASO

Seydou KABORE

01/18/17

GEORGIA

David BAKRADZE

01/18/17

QATAR

Meshal Hamad M.J. AL THANI

04/24/17

KAZAKHSTAN

Erzhan KAZYKHANOV

04/24/17

ESWATINI

Njabuliso Busisiwe Sikhulile GWEBU

04/24/17

MEXICO

Geronimo GUTIERREZ Fernandez

04/24/17

CZECHIA

Hynek KMONICEK

04/24/17

TOGO

Frederic Edem HEGBE

04/24/17

MICRONESIA

Akillino Harris SUSAIA

04/24/17

MOROCCO

Lalla JOUMALA Alaoui

04/24/17

HONDURAS

Marlon Ramsses TABORA MUNOZ

04/24/17

SURINAME

Niermala Sakoentala BADRISING

07/21/17

SLOVENIA

Stanislav VIDOVIC

07/21/17

SAN MARINO

Damiano BELEFFI

07/21/17

BAHRAIN

Abdulla Rashed Abdulla ALKHALIFA

07/21/17

BELIZE

Francisco Daniel GUTIEREZ

07/21/17

SAUDI ARABIA

Khalid Bin Salman Bin Abdulaziz AL SAUD

07/21/17

GHANA

Barfour ADJEI BARWUAH

07/21/17

SOLOMON ISLANDS

Robert SISILO

07/21/17

TUVALU

Samuelu LALONIU

07/21/17

MALDIVES

Ali Naseer MOHAMED

07/21/17

GUATEMALA

Manuel Alfredo ESPINA Pinto

09/08/17

HUNGARY

Laszlo SZABO

09/08/17

SAINT LUCIA

Anton Edsel EDMUNDS

09/08/17

UGANDA

Sebujja Mull KATENDE

09/08/17

SEYCHELLES

Ronald Jean JUMEAU

09/08/17

VANUATU

Odo TEVI

09/08/17

IRELAND

Daniel Gerard MULHALL

09/08/17

SWEDEN

Karin Ulrika OLOFSDOTTER

09/08/17

CROATIA

Pjer SIMUNOVIC

09/08/17

RUSSIA

Anatoly Ivanovich ANTONOV

09/08/17

UZBEKISTAN

Javlon VAKHABOV

11/29/17

BAHAMAS, THE

Sidney Stanley COLLIE

11/29/17

KOREA

Yoon Je CHO

11/29/17

LIBERIA

Lois Cheche BRUTUS

11/29/17

NIGERIA

Sylvanus Adiewere NSOFOR

11/29/17

ZAMBIA

Ngosa SIMBYAKULA

11/29/17

LIBYA

Wafa M. T. BUGHAIGHIS

11/29/17

PHILIPPINES

Jose Manuel Del Gallego ROMUALDEZ

11/29/17

ETHIOPIA

KASSA Teklebrhan Gebrehiwet

01/24/18

KIRIBATI

Teburoro TITO

01/24/18

ECUADOR

Francisco Benjamin Esteban CARRION Mena

01/24/18

THE GAMBIA

Dawda FADERA

01/24/18

ARGENTINA

Fernando ORIS DE ROA

01/24/18

LEBANON

Gabriel ISSA

01/24/18

GUINEA

Kerfalla YANSANE

01/24/18

COTE D’IVOIRE

Mamadou HAIDARA

03/28/18

MADAGASCAR

Eric ANDRIAMIHAJAMANANIRINA ROBSON

03/28/18

JAPAN

Shinsuke SUGIYAMA

03/28/18

MONGOLIA

OTGONBAYAR Yondon

03/28/18

THAILAND

Virachai PLASAI

06/22/18

CHAD

Koutou NGOTE GALI

06/22/18

PAKISTAN

Ali Jehangir SIDDIQUI

06/22/18

LESOTHO

Sankatana Gabriel MAJA

06/22/18

MALI

Mahamadou NIMAGA

06/22/18

MOLDOVA

Cristina BALAN

06/22/18

SENEGAL

Momar DIOP

06/22/18

GERMANY

Emily Margarethe HABER

06/22/18

VIETNAM

Ha Kim NGOC

09/17/18

CYPRUS

Marios LYSIOTIS

09/17/18

ESTONIA

Jonatan VSEVIOV

09/17/18

CAMBODIA

CHUM Sounry

09/17/18

CHILE

Oscar Alfonso Sebastian SILVA Navarro

09/17/18

SLOVAKIA

Ivan KORCOK

09/17/18

COSTA RICA

Fernando LLORCA Castro

09/17/18

MALTA

Keith AZZOPARDI

09/17/18

SOUTH SUDAN

Philip Jada NATANA

09/17/18

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

Martial NDOUBOU

09/17/18

COLOMBIA

Francisco SANTOS Calderon

09/17/18

SPAIN

Santiago CABANAS Ansorena

09/17/18

HEADS OF DELEGATION

Delegation Head of Delegation Assumption of Duty

EUROPEAN UNION

David O’SULLIVAN

11/18/14

AFRICAN UNION

Arikana CHIHOMBORI QUAO

01/18/17

CHARGE D’AFFAIRES AD INTERIM

Country Chargé d’Affaires ad interim Assumption of Duty

ERITREA

Berhane Gebrehiwet SOLOMON, Counselor

03/15/11

BELARUS

Pavel SHIDLOVSKY, Counselor

04/23/14

BOLIVIA

Rafael Pablo Antonio CANEDO Daroca, Minister Counselor

07/18/17

BURUNDI

Benjamin MANIRAKIZA, Counselor

12/07/17

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

Cephas KAYO, Minister

01/31/18

SOMALIA

Run Said KORSHEL, Counselor

02/16/18

NAMIBIA

Helena Elizabeth GRAY, Counselor

03/26/18

MALAYSIA

Murni Binti ABDUL HAMID, Minister

04/23/18

SUDAN

Mohamed Atta Elmoula ABBAS, Minister

07/21/18

BARBADOS

Jane Elizabeth BRATHWAITE, Minister Counselor

08/16/18

GRENADA

Dianne Charmaine PERROTTE, Attache

08/18/18

AFGHANISTAN

Madina QASIMI, Minister Counselor

09/21/18

SRI LANKA

Kankanamge Sarath Chandra DISSANAYAKE, Minister

10/15/18

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

Milenko MISIC, Minister Counselor

10/20/18

VENEZUELA

Lissett Margarita HERNANDEZ MARQUEZ, Minister Counselor

10/30/18

SIERRA LEONE

No Chargé designated.