Diplomatic List: Laos -- Luxembourg

Other Releases
Office of the Chief of Protocol
Washington, DC
January 25, 2008


| Protocol Home Page | Other PublicationsComplete PDF Version 

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 



LAOS

EMBASSY OF THE LAO PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC
Chancery: 2222 S STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-6416) (FAX 202-332-4923)

HIS EXCELLENCY PHIANE PHILAKONE; MRS. SOMCHIT PHILAKONE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. PHOMMA SIDSENA; MRS. THONGMAY SIDSENA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. BOUNNHANG KEOSAVANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. THONGLUNG SAYAVONG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PHOUVANH MOUKDAHANE; MRS. THIPHAPHONE MOUKDAHANE
SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MR. VANHTHA SENGMEUANG; MRS. CHANSOUK PHOMMAVANH
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. CHANSAMONE THONGPRASEUTH; MRS.PHONESAVANH LUANGRATH
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KONGTHONG BRIANENG
THIRD SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. SOUTSADY KHAMPHANTHONG; MRS. DOUANGDAVANH KHAMPHANTHONG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. VANGHUE NENGMONGVANG
THIRD SECRETARY

 

 

LATVIA

EMBASSY OF LATVIA
Chancery: 2306 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-328-2840) (FAX 202-328-2860)

HIS EXCELLENCY ANDREJS PILDEGOVICS; MRS. JELENA PILDEGOVICA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MARIS SELGA; MRS. MARIKA SELGA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION & POLITICAL)

MRS. DINA EGLITE; MR. RAIMONDS VALDMANIS
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MRS. INE SELIEPINA; MR. JANI SLIEPINS
COUNSELOR

MR. ULDIS SALENIEKS; MRS. ILZE NEPARTE SALENIECE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MS. AGNESE KALNINA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MARIKA SELGA; MR. MARIS SELGA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EDGARS TRUMKALNS
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. SIGITA PURINA
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. INETA VILCANE
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. INGA OZOLA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COMMANDER INGUS VIZULIS; MRS. ELINA BRUNINA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER ARTIS TIRZMALIS; MRS. VIJATIRZ MALE
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

FIRST LIEUTENANT KARLIS LIDAKS; MRS. KATRINA LIDAKA
ASST. MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

LEBANON

EMBASSY OF LEBANON
Chancery: 2560 28TH STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-6300) (FAX 202-939-6324)

MR. ANTOINE CHEDID; MRS. AFIFE NICOLE CHEDID
MINISTER (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES)

MISS CARLA JAZZAR
FIRST SECRETARY (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ZIAD ATTALLAH; MRS. ZEINA BARAKAT
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WALID HAIDAR
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MARWAN FRANCIS
SECOND SECRETARY

COLONEL ANTOINE ABI SAMRA; MRS. NADA SAMRA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

LESOTHO

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF LESOTHO
Chancery: 2511 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-797-5533) (FAX 202-234-6815)

 

HER EXCELLENCY MOLELEKENG E. RAPOLAKI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. MABASIA NTSOAKI JEANETT MOHOBANE
COUNSELOR

MRS. MATOKA CORINA PHORI; MR. JOSHUA REENTSENG PHORI
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. MATHABISO ISDORINA SEGOJANE
THIRD SECRETARY

 

 

LIBERIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF LIBERIA
Chancery: 5201 16TH STREET, NW 20011
(EMBASSY 202-723-0437) (FAX 202-723-0436)

HIS EXCELLENCY CHARLES A. MINOR; MRS. COMFORT M. MINOR
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. S. PRINCE PORTE
MINISTER

MS. MARGARET C. ANSUMANA
COUNSELOR (MARITIME)

MR. ALEXANDER H. N., III WALLACE; MRS. MIAMA L. WALLACE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & TRADE) & CONSUL

MR. CHRISTOPHER J. , SR NIPPY; MS. OLIVE M. B. NIPPY
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MRS. CATHERINE J. NMAH
SECOND SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

 

 

LIBYA

EMBASSY OF THE LIBYAN ARAB JAMAHIRIYA
Chancery: 2600 VIRGINIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 705 20037
(EMBASSY 202-944-9601) (FAX 202-944-9606)

MR. ALI SULEIMAN AUJALI; MRS. NAIMAM. BSEIKRI
MINISTER (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MR. GIUMAM. M. FARES; MRS. SUADS. E. OMRAN
COUNSELOR

MS. WIDAD K. A. SARRAH
COUNSELOR

MR. ABDULHAMID OTHMAN YAHYA; MRS. FAIZA M. GHARIB
COUNSELOR

MR. ALSUDIKS. S. ALI; MRS. FATIMAA.S. AUJALI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ABDULHAMID A. A. MEGEIRHI; MRS. RIHAM O. S. ELWEZRI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED M.O. MELAD; MRS. NORIA A KHALI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SOFIAN A. A. BELKHEIR
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FATEH B.A. BSHAINA; MRS. AMEL E.M. ABUKHDIR
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SALEM S. G. EL REISHI; MRS. SOMYA I. A. EL TURKI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. NASER S. Z. ELSHAFT; MRS. LAILAM.Z. ESHOFTI
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. ASADA. I. FARHAT; MRS. SANA A. A. ABDELHADI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

ECONOMIC AND CONSULAR OFFICE
2600 VIRGINIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 711 20037

 

 

LIECHTENSTEIN

EMBASSY OF THE PRINCIPALITY OF LIECHTENSTEIN
Chancery: 888 17TH STREET, NW, SUITE 1250 20006
(EMBASSY 202-331 -0590) (FAX 202-331 -3221)

HER EXCELLENCY CLAUDIA FRITSCHE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

 

LITHUANIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF LITHUANIA
Chancery: 4590 MACARTHUR BOULEVARD, NW, SUITE 200 20007
(EMBASSY 202-234-5860) (FAX 202-328-0466)

HIS EXCELLENCY AUDRIUS BRUZGA; MRS. IMSRE SABALIUNAS BRUZGIENE*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. TOMAS GULBINAS; MRS. KRISTINA GULBINIENE
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. DALIA KADISIENE; MR. EVALDAS KADISIUS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. SIGITA KAVALIUNAITE; MR. GEDIMINAS CERNIAUSKAS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ANDRIUS KRIVAS; MRS. RUTA KRIVIENE
COUNSELOR

MR. SARUNAS MARCIULIONIS
COUNSELOR (HUMANITARIAN, CULTURAL & SPORTS)

MR. ANTANAS PAZARAUSKAS; MRS. RASA PAZARAUSKIENE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. ERIKA VEBERYTE; MR. TRYGVE OLAF OLSON*
COUNSELOR

MR. LIUTAURAS BAUZA; MRS. EVA BAUZIENE
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS NIDA DALMANTAITE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ARUNAS SPURGA; MRS. JURGITA SPURGIENE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KESTUTIS VASKELEVICIUS
THIRD SECRETARY (PRESS & POLITICAL OFFICER)

MS. GABRIELE KLIMAITE
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. LAIMIS RUBINSKAS; MRS. AURELIJA RUBINSKIENE
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

COLONEL ROMUALDAS PETKEVICIUS; MRS. LARISA PETKEVICIENE
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL EGIDIJUS ARMALYS; MRS. JURATE ARMALIENE
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

LUXEMBOURG

EMBASSY OF THE GRAND DUCHY OF LUXEMBOURG
Chancery: 2200 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-265-4171) (FAX 202-328-8270)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOSEPH WEYLAND MRS. BENEDICTE BOUCQEAU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. NICOLAS MACKEL; MRS. MARIE ISABELLE CALLIER
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MARC HENRI GODEFROID; MRS. DOROTHEE EDITH LOETSCH
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE) & CONSUL

 

 

*U.S. Citizen